1.The Goodness Gracious Plate - Division II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 1.00 P.M. Race No.: 1
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. MERNEITH
Chevalier-Wild Anzille(CAN)
59.00(35)S. WaheedM. Ayyar477A7
2. BLAZING BAY
Saamidd-Maria T(USA)
58.00(33)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh470A1
3. AME
Diffident-Premier Connection
57.00(31)M. K. JadhavN. S. Parmar426A5
4. TIMELESS DEEDS
Varenar-Elegante
56.00(29)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh442A3
5. BAKU
Arazan-Shardia(IRE)
55.50(28)Asad SiddiquiN. Nadeem501A10
6. ON VA DANSER
Varenar-Snowy Day In La(IRE)
55.50(28)Narendra LagadAniket Karande - 5458A2
7. POWER OF NEATH
Phoenix Tower-Neath
55.50(28)S. N. JoshiS. Joseph438A12
8. LUMINOSITY
Sussex-Bling
54.00(25)H. J. AntiaHanumant Singh410A11
9. SHAPATH
Oath-Arythia
54.00(25)Subhag SinghT. S. Jodha454A8
10. DILBAR
Ivory Touch-Circus Ring
53.00(23)H. J. AntiaD. R. Shubham481A9
11. REGAL PRINCE
Varenar-Narmina(IRE)
53.00(23)Narendra LagadA. S. Peter - 1.5447A6
12. SCOTLAND
Corporate Jungle-Welltold(IRE)
53.00(23)Imtiaz A. SaitRaghuveer Singh438A4
Weights raised by 2.5 kg at Acceptance stage.
2.The Eloise Plate (Terms, Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 1.30 P.M. Race No.: 2
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. NOTHING TO WORRY
Phoenix Tower-Dixie Evans(GB)
57.00(41)Vishal GaikwadAkshay465A2
2. RED MERLOT
Surfrider-Mateus Rose
57.00(38)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh429A5
3. COMMANDMENT
Speaking of Which-Adiella
54.00(NR)Nazzak B ChenoyT. S. Jodha-A7
4. MAJORELLA BLUE
Oath-Starynessey
54.00(NR)Subhag SinghA. S. Peter-A3
5. FORTUNE COOKIE
Chevalier-Habituated
52.50(26)S. WaheedNeeraj Rawal-A6
6. HELA
Multidimensional-Fond Fantasy
52.50(27)Karthik G.C. S. Jodha411A4
7. MARVELLOUS
Speaking of Which-Amelia
52.50(29)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan434A1
Weights raised by 4 kg at Acceptance stage.
3.The Nauvkhal Trophy - Division II (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 2.00 P.M. Race No.: 3
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. NORTHERN LIGHTS
Lethal Force-Prescription(GB)
62.00(30)P. ShroffKirtish Bhagat - 5-A8
2. SUFIYAH
Arazan-Equine Love
61.00(28)Rehanullah KhanN. S. Parmar500A5
3. LA PEREGRINA
Excellent Art-Bid for Gold
58.50(23)Narendra LagadAniket Karande - 5423A14
4. KARDASHIAN
David Livingston-Joleene
58.00(22)Faisal A. AbbasR. Rupesh390A6
5. STAR SINCERITY
Air Support-Strictly(USA)
58.00(22)M. NarreduA. S. Peter - 1.5424A9
6. DAWNSTAR
Royal Gladiator-Double or Quits
57.00(20)H. J. AntiaHanumant Singh440A7
7. FENDI
Saamidd-Christmas Fever(USA)
56.00(18)Faisal A. AbbasK. Nazil388A13
8. SUITED ACES
Arazan-Placervilles Glory
56.00(18)Ivor FernandesR. Shelar422S12
9. SADDLE THE WIND
Mull of Kintyre-West With the Wind(USA)
54.50(15)Karthik G.D. R. Shubham398A1
10. SANDRA'S SECRET
Sedgefield-Sinai(IRE)
54.50(15)Imtiaz A. SaitM. Ayyar430A2
11. SIR RAMON
Senure-Ice Stone
54.00(14)Adil DajeeH. Zeeshan447A11
12. ARABIAN MUKTAR
Mull of Kintyre-Arhaaff(IRE)
52.00(10)Vijay KasbekarT. S. Jodha440S3
13. THEA'S PET
Rebuttal-Celtic Memories(IRE)
51.50(9)Narendra LagadM. S. Deora - 5451A10
14. I AM THE WAY
Oiseau de Feu-Pillar of Gold
49.50(5)VineshS. S. Baria403A4
4.The Alley Cat Plate (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible).)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 2.30 P.M. Race No.: 4
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. PALOMAR
Surfrider-Leit Motif
59.00(60)Altamaash AhmedN. S. Parmar458A10
2. AEGON
Varenar-Bespoke
58.00(58)Bezan ChenoyT. S. Jodha453A9
3. THEODORA
Leitir Mor-Lovely Kiss
55.50(53)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan460A4
4. JOAQUIN
Saamidd-Phoenix
54.50(51)Shazaan ShahS. Zervan-A1
5. BELENUS
Arazan-Lovely Kiss
53.00(48)D. TodywallaA. Sandesh467A5
6. RED CARNATION
Varenar-Charlotte Point(USA)
53.00(48)Narendra LagadAniket Karande - 5454A11
7. ENDEAVOUR
Strong Suit-Starring
50.50(43)Imtiaz A. SaitC. S. Jodha472A6
8. ENLIGHTENED
Leitir Mor-Mazeej(USA)
50.00(42)Nazzak B ChenoyDashrath Singh478A3
9. SPRING GROVE
Canford Cliffs-Winged Diva(IRE)
50.00(42)M. K. JadhavPrashant P. Dhebe444A8
10. WILD FIRE
Varenar-Generous Grey
50.00(42)Narendra LagadA. S. Peter - 1.5409A2
11. WORLD IS ONE
Arazan-Miss Danehill(IRE)
49.00(36)Altaf HussainM. S. Deora - 5501A7
5.The Strategic Move Plate (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 3.00 P.M. Race No.: 5
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. TANHAIYAAN
Phoenix Tower-Shining Glory(GB)
61.50(45)Faisal A. AbbasC. S. Jodha427A14
2. MINX
Sea The Moon-Sylvette(GB)
60.00(42)P. ShroffKirtish Bhagat - 5419A5
3. RUBIK STAR
Corporate Jungle-Olympic Skater(IRE)
60.00(42)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh467A3
4. SUPERLEGGERA
Net Whizz-Su Doku(USA)
59.50(41)Shazaan ShahH. Zeeshan513A9
5. PETRONIA
Kingda Ka-Smoke Ring(IRE)
58.00(38)Hosidar DajiS. Zervan413A2
6. CHANCELLOR
Win Legend-Woodberg
55.00(32)D. TodywallaYash Narredu420A12
7. GUSTY GIRL
Gusto-Carma
55.00(32)D. TodywallaM. Ayyar398A10
8. BOLD ADVANCE
Arazan-Yesteryear(GB)
54.50(31)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy466A13
9. BRAZOS
Authorized-Mitsina(GB)
54.50(31)M. K. JadhavN. S. Parmar433A7
10. POWER OF THOR
Whatsthescript-Octagleam(GB)
54.50(31)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh478A6
11. MOONSHOT
Multidimensional-One Giant Leap(IRE)
54.00(30)M. K. JadhavA. Sandesh489A4
12. HISTORIC
Carnival Dancer-Pebble Beach
52.50(27)Shazaan ShahR. Shelar458A8
13. MEDORA
Multidimensional-Blue Sky
52.50(27)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan442A1
14. AIRA
Varenar-Sayuri(USA)
51.50(25)Karthik G.T. S. Jodha477A11
6.The Delhi Race Club Trophy (Class I; H'cap, Horses rated 80 and upward (60 to 79 eligible).)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M. Race No.: 6
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. GRAND ACCORD
Dream Ahead-Glebe Queen(IRE)
59.00(103)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh447A5
2. ST. ANDREWS
Phoenix Tower-Machrihanish
58.50(102)Bezan ChenoyP. Shinde - 5461A7
3. CAPRISCA
Steinbeck-Xisca
56.00(97)Imtiaz A. SaitS. Zervan451A1
4. SULTAN SULEIMAN
Arazan-Saffron Dancer(IRE)
56.00(97)Altaf HussainN. S. Parmar525A3
5. TRULY EPIC
Mull of Kintyre-Sun Control
53.50(92)Imtiaz A. SaitC. S. Jodha475A4
6. MYSTIC BAY
Leitir Mor-Memory Bay
53.00(91)M. NarreduYash Narredu470A8
7. RAMBUNCTIOUS
Kingda Ka-Circle of Bliss
52.50(90)P. ShroffNeeraj Rawal447A6
8. EXCELLENT GOLD
Excellent Art-Only For Gold
49.00(74)Narendra LagadK. Nazil420A2
Weights lowered by 1.5 kg at Handicap stage.
7.The Classic Talk Plate (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M. Race No.: 7
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. ALASTAIR
Speaking of Which-Alice Springs
56.00(36)P. ShroffC. Umesh455A9
2. ALPHA GENE
Smuggler's Cove-Beldon Hill(USA)
56.00(29)Ivor FernandesR. Shelar454S3
3. FLAMING FIRE
Kitten's Joy-High Jinks(BRZ)
56.00(NR)M. NarreduYash Narredu-A5
4. KOKOMO
Speaking of Which-Yana
56.00(NR)M. K. JadhavA. Sandesh-A1
5. MULTIENCRYPTED
Multidimensional-Secrecy
56.00(33)A. M. JadhavN. S. Parmar466A12
6. RASPUTIN
Multidimensional-Anywaysmile(IRE)
56.00(29)Imtiaz A. SaitC. S. Jodha445A2
7. REDIFINED
Air Support-Amazing Grace
56.00(NR)Vishal GaikwadAkshay-A7
8. REGAL COMMAND
Saamidd-Reina de Mexico(GB)
56.00(30)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh436A8
9. ZARAK
Royal Gladiator-Miss Rising
56.00(32)S. WaheedDashrath Singh428A6
10. CHERISHED
Roderic O'Connor-Mine Forever
54.50(NR)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan-A14
11. LETO
Roderic O'Connor-Devoted Eyes
54.50(NR)Imtiaz A. SaitS. Zervan-A11
12. LOVE WARRIOR
David Livingston-Magic Vision
54.50(27)D. TodywallaT. S. Jodha453A13
13. REVOLUTION
Nathaniel-Portal(GB)
54.50(NR)P. ShroffS. Mosin-A10
14. TIME
Ampere-Passing Hour(USA)
54.50(NR)Altamaash AhmedNeeraj Rawal-A4
8.The Nauvkhal Trophy - Division I (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. Race No.: 8
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. BRAVE EAGLE
Power-Translation(GB)
62.00(30)P. ShroffKirtish Bhagat - 5-A3
2. NOBLE KING
Kitten's Joy-Kissed by the Mist(USA)
62.00(30)M. NarreduA. S. Peter - 1.5433A5
3. HILAD
Speaking of Which-Highraz
61.50(29)Rehanullah KhanShahrukh Khan464A6
4. SPECIAL SITUATION
Smuggler's Cove-Precious Replica
61.50(29)Ivor FernandesR. Shelar451S8
5. WINDY CITY
Air Support-Sovetskaya
60.00(26)Imtiaz A. SaitM. Ayyar446A13
6. GRAND ARCHITECT
Dean's Kitten-Sacred Law
59.50(25)Bezan ChenoyP. Shinde - 5417A1
7. GRAND SINATRA
Dean's Kitten-Lighting Speed(GB)
59.50(25)Nosher CamaK. Nazil446A14
8. LITTLE MORE
Leitir Mor-Final Refrain(USA)
59.50(25)Narendra LagadAniket Karande - 5422A11
9. PEPPOLI
Tamayuz-Albeed(GB)
59.00(24)M. K. JadhavPrashant P. Dhebe412A4
10. SUSSING
Sussex-Safe Keeping(GB)
58.50(23)H. J. AntiaHanumant Singh468A9
11. ANOUSHKA
Leitir Mor-Aemilia
58.00(22)Faisal A. AbbasC. S. Jodha448A2
12. FLOWER POWER
Phoenix Tower-Solar Angel
58.00(22)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy408A7
13. LAMBRETTA
Dean's Kitten-Indira(GB)
57.00(20)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh430A10
14. SMART CHOICE
Intense Focus-Cashel Queen(USA)
53.50(13)Vijay KasbekarS. S. Baria436S12
9.The Goodness Gracious Plate - Division I (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race No.: 9
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. CELLINI
Arazan-Yomalo(IRE)
61.00(44)Bezan ChenoyT. S. Jodha489A9
2. JETFIRE
Total Gallery-Daffodils
61.00(44)A. M. JadhavPrashant P. Dhebe435A1
3. TASMAN
Arazan-Attractress
60.00(42)Sanjay KolseK. Nazil465A8
4. BEEMER
Leitir Mor-Black Magic Woman
59.00(40)D. TodywallaYash Narredu436A3
5. ARC SHINE
Pinson-Scholarship
58.50(39)S. N. JoshiA. S. Peter - 1.5422A2
6. GOSHAWK
Lope de Vega-Lady Marmelade(ITY)
58.50(39)M. K. JadhavN. S. Parmar453A12
7. DIVINE GLORY
Arazan-Forever Glory
58.00(38)Altaf HussainM. S. Deora - 5500A4
8. SLAM DUNK
Sussex-Escalating
58.00(38)H. J. AntiaHanumant Singh497A7
9. TURMERIC TOWER
Diffident-Smoky Opal(USA)
57.00(36)Narendra LagadAniket Karande - 5-A5
10. NORTHERN SINGER
Chinese Whisper-Octagleam(GB)
56.50(35)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy456A6
11. UNTITLED
Sussex-Overdrive
56.50(35)H. J. AntiaD. R. Shubham478A13
12. LAGERTHA
Arazan-Nora
56.00(34)Asad SiddiquiN. Nadeem502A10
13. MYTHICAL POWER
Western Aristocrat-Catherine Linton(IRE)
49.00(20)Narendra LagadRaghuveer Singh438A11

POOLS

SPONSORS

NOSHER DOLLYPOONAWALLA GROUPYeravada-Stud-&-Agricultural-Farm