1.The Saint Emilion Plate (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 1.30 P.M. Race No.: 31
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. COMMANDMENT
Speaking of Which-Adiella
61.00(29)Nazzak B ChenoyY. S. Srinath475A3
2. DOC MARTIN
Quasar-Zana
61.00(29)Nosher CamaS. Zervan475A6
3. JACK BAUER
Kingda Ka-Arta
61.00(29)S. WaheedKirtish Bhagat - 2.5516A1
4. MAD LOVE
Kingda Ka-Laserre
61.00(29)Faisal A. AbbasP. Trevor419A4
5. HELA
Multidimensional-Fond Fantasy
60.00(27)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh398A5
6. CHARMING STAR
Kingda Ka-Charmstone(USA)
59.00(25)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh509A9
7. TOUSSAINT
Buratino-Kay Es Jay(FR)
58.00(23)Sanjay KolseN. S. Parmar456A8
8. CAPRIFLA
Speaking of Which-Enchufla(GB)
55.00(17)Imtiaz A. SaitA. Prakash - 2.5431A2
9. SONG SONG BLUE
Sussex-Royal Sword
54.00(15)Subhag SinghT. S. Jodha391A7
10. SPECIAL SITUATION
Smuggler's Cove-Precious Replica
53.50(14)Ivor FernandesR. Shelar412S12
11. ALPHA GENE
Smuggler's Cove-Beldon Hill(USA)
53.00(13)Ivor FernandesP. S. Kaviraj - 1.5457S11
12. SONISHA
Varenar-Gruezi
50.00(7)S. N. JoshiA. S. Peter - 1.5464A10
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage.
2.The Royal Barbers Trophy - Division II (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 2.00 P.M. Race No.: 32
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. MONTGOMERY
Excelebration-Age of Elegance(IRE)
56.00(32)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan395A2
2. NELSON RIVER
Planetaire-Midnight Wind
56.00(30)Rehanullah KhanR. Ajinkya446A6
3. CHAMPAGNE SMILE
Roderic O'Connor-Chase the Sun
54.50(NR)D. TodywallaA. Sandesh-A1
4. LADY CADET
Kingda Ka-Al Khazneh
54.50(NR)Adhiraj S JodhaSantosh G.-A5
5. LIGHTNING BLAZE
Phoenix Tower-Bernsteinkuste(USA)
54.50(27)Narendra LagadPrashant P. Dhebe408A4
6. STARRY SPIRIT
Speaking of Which-Starry Brook
54.50(NR)Imtiaz A. SaitN. S. Parmar-A7
7. TURECI
Perfect Stride-Verbier
54.50(NR)Narendra LagadT. S. Jodha-A8
8. ZIP ALONG
Strong Suit-Zipping
54.50(24)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh446A3
3.UK Racing on play.rwitc.com Plate (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible).)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 2.30 P.M. Race No.: 33
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. MULTISTARRER
Multidimensional-Glorious Colours
59.50(61)Imtiaz A. SaitP. Trevor438A1
2. FLAMING LAMBORGINI
Planetaire-Ruby Royal
56.50(55)Imtiaz A. SaitY. S. Srinath-A4
3. REGAL COMMAND
Saamidd-Reina de Mexico(GB)
56.50(55)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh430A9
4. ARABIAN PHOENIX
Tenth Star-Zahour Al Yasmeen
56.00(54)Hosidar DajiA. Prakash - 2.5445A8
5. WELLINGTON
Phoenix Tower-My Meltemi(IRE)
55.50(53)Adhiraj S JodhaSantosh G.-A5
6. PURE
Excellent Art-Equine Love
55.00(52)A. M. JadhavN. S. Parmar465A3
7. MANDEVILLE
Multidimensional-Ambrosia
54.50(51)P. ShroffKirtish Bhagat - 2.5-A2
8. BUCKLEY
Phoenix Tower-Athens
54.00(50)S. K. SunderjiA. Sandesh465A6
9. ALASTAIR
Speaking of Which-Alice Springs
53.00(48)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan449A7
4.The Enlightenment Plate (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86 (40 to 59 eligible).)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 3.00 P.M. Race No.: 34
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. SUMMER NIGHT
Night of Thunder-Ghar Shoop(IRE)
59.00(78)S. K. SunderjiDashrath Singh442A4
2. PETRONIA
Kingda Ka-Smoke Ring(IRE)
57.50(75)Hosidar DajiP. Trevor443A2
3. COUNT OF SAVOY
Roderic O'Connor-Lombardia
56.00(72)M. NarreduYash Narredu458A3
4. IN CONTENTION
Leitir Mor-Remembrance of You
56.00(72)S. K. SunderjiR. Ajinkya444A5
5. RAMBLER
Leitir Mor-Stravella(IRE)
54.00(68)Shazaan ShahS. Zervan459A6
6. PRIDE'S ANGEL
Multidimensional-Tammy O
53.00(66)Imtiaz A. SaitA. Sandesh488A7
7. ALICIA
Western Aristocrat-Heather
52.50(65)P. ShroffC. Umesh490A8
8. KINNARA
Kingman-Mujadil Draw(IRE)
51.00(62)P. ShroffP. S. Kaviraj - 1.5401A1
Weights raised by 1 kg at Acceptance stage.
5.The Royal Barbers Trophy - Division I (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M. Race No.: 35
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. HOUSE OF LORDS
Excellent Art-Mufradat(IRE)
56.00(30)Narendra LagadP. Trevor440A9
2. FAIRUZA
Fiero-Velocita
54.50(NR)Nosher CamaS. Zervan-A8
3. GOLDEN LIONESS
Kingda Ka-Besame Mucho
54.50(29)M. NarreduYash Narredu522A7
4. HIGH SPIRIT
Roderic O'Connor-Evatina
54.50(27)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh432A2
5. KAITLAN
Roderic O'Connor-Aviette
54.50(31)S. K. SunderjiA. Sandesh-A5
6. MOON BELLE
Planetaire-Focus On Us(IRE)
54.50(27)Karthik G.Vishal N. Bunde395A6
7. SWEET EMOTION
Speaking of Which-Analeah
54.50(NR)A. M. JadhavN. S. Parmar-A1
8. TOUCH OF FURY
Ivory Touch-Alafzara(IRE)
54.50(NR)Adhiraj S JodhaNirmal Jodha-A3
9. WERONIKA
Roderic O'Connor-Heiress
54.50(26)D. TodywallaP. S. Kaviraj408A4
6.The Mayor Baburao Sanas Memorial Independence Million powered by SRS Group (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 2000 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M. Race No.: 36
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. GANGSTER
Quasar-Rosie Sunshine
60.50(43)Behram CamaS. Zervan-A9
2. KAMARIA
David Livingston-Ridawana(IRE)
60.50(43)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh462A8
3. ZARAK
Royal Gladiator-Miss Rising
60.00(42)S. WaheedA. Prakash - 2.5434A11
4. SHE IS ON FIRE
Speaking of Which-Sacred Fire
57.00(36)N. KaranjawalaM. S. Deora - 3.5-A5
5. LETO
Roderic O'Connor-Devoted Eyes
56.00(34)Imtiaz A. SaitA. Sandesh419A7
6. ROYAL ALAMDAAR
Kingda Ka-Cyrene
56.00(34)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh457A2
7. SKY STORM
Roderic O'Connor-Divine Impact
56.00(34)Imtiaz A. SaitP. Trevor433A4
8. SOUZA
Shalaa-Kaiserwurde(GER)
53.50(29)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan431A6
9. AMPED
Speaking of Which-Ambrosia
52.50(27)A. M. JadhavN. S. Parmar454A3
10. GALLOPING GLORY
Oiseau de Feu-Candela
49.50(21)VineshP. S. Kaviraj - 1.5440A1
11. BRAZOS
Authorized-Mitsina(GB)
49.00(18)M. K. JadhavPrashant P. Dhebe434A10
7.The Janardhan Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. Race No.: 37
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. MAGILETO
Sedgefield-Providence
60.50(45)Altaf HussainM. S. Deora - 3.5458A14
2. ALMAS
Charm Spirit-No Song(GB)
59.00(42)S. K. SunderjiR. Ajinkya-A13
3. SOVEREIGN MASTER
Strong Suit-Sky High
59.00(42)Nazzak B ChenoyR. Shelar486A1
4. ESPERANZA
Phoenix Tower-Anacapri
58.50(41)Shazaan ShahS. Zervan442A5
5. FORTUNE TELLER
Excellent Art-Star Goddess
58.00(40)Faisal A. AbbasT. S. Jodha456A10
6. MOMENT OF MADNESS
Net Whizz-Crosspatch(IRE)
56.50(37)Rehanullah KhanNirmal Jodha470A11
7. ENLIGHTENED
Leitir Mor-Mazeej(USA)
56.00(36)Nazzak B ChenoyY. S. Srinath465A9
8. CHAMPERS ON ICE
Phoenix Tower-Ageless
55.00(34)D. TodywallaA. Prakash - 2.5429A4
9. HILMA KLINT
Excellent Art-Praise of Folly(GB)
54.00(32)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 1.5434A7
10. TRINKET
Corporate Jungle-Tourmalet(GB)
54.00(32)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh429A8
11. AHREN
Planetaire-Sciunfona(IRE)
53.00(30)Rehanullah KhanHaridas Gore - 5453A6
12. GILT EDGE
Sedgefield-Willow Point(USA)
52.50(29)Vijay KasbekarS. G. Prasad442S2
13. INDIAN CROWN
Planetaire-My Pension(FR)
52.50(29)Imtiaz A. SaitRaghuveer Singh411A12
14. PERIWINKLE
Dean's Kitten-Peritomoreno
50.00(24)Hosidar DajiK. Nazil438A3
Weights lowered by 1 kg at Handicap stage.
8.The True Elegance Plate (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race No.: 38
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. RAGNAR
David Livingston-Ask For Love(IRE)
59.00(30)Karthik G.R. Rupesh-A10
2. MYRCELLA
Dean's Kitten-Caressed(GB)
58.50(29)Shazaan ShahH. Zeeshan435A3
3. PERFECT MAN
Perfect Stride-Peoria
58.50(29)S. S. ShahT. S. Jodha463A4
4. COGNOSCO
Sudirman-Concept(GB)
58.00(28)S. WaheedK. Nazil465A12
5. M'SARRAT
Top Class-Diamonite
57.00(26)Rehanullah KhanHaridas Gore - 5-A9
6. NORTHERN SINGER
Chinese Whisper-Octagleam(GB)
57.00(26)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh445A13
7. RED DUST
Roderic O'Connor-Only For Gold
57.00(26)Faisal A. AbbasA. Prakash - 2.5-A8
8. TOOFAAN
Kingda Ka-Nawazish
56.50(25)Faisal A. AbbasAmyn Merchant478A11
9. INTENSE BELIEF
David Livingston-Dhahab(USA)
55.00(22)D. TodywallaP. Vinod - 5424A7
10. DAULAT MAI
Phoenix Tower-Costa Smeralda
54.00(20)Narendra LagadAkash Agarwal395A5
11. SCOTTISH SCHOLAR
Tenth Star-La Chicaluna(GB)
53.50(19)Faisal A. AbbasN. K. Ashish - 5387S6
12. TAIL EVENT
Tale of a Champion-Flaming Bay
53.00(18)S. N. JoshiS. G. Prasad435A2
13. DIVINE SOUL
Roderic O'Connor-Touch My Soul(FR)
52.50(17)S. S. ShahM. Ayyar400A14
14. SUPREME BEING
Stern Opinion-Chamakchallo(USA)
49.00(3)Ivor FernandesRaghuveer Singh424S1
Weights lowered by 3 kg at Handicap stage.

POOLS
JACKPOT POOL RACES4,5,6,7,8
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES5,6,7
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES6,7,8
TANALA POOL RACESALL RACES
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES3,4,5,6,7,8

SPONSORS

DRCMYSORE-NEWNOSHIRRAPTKOSSOUTHERN COMMANDSRS-LogoSAPOONAWALLATRUFFITvaishaliVILLOOYerawada-Stud-&-Agri-FarmyohanzavarayO-HOTEL