ROYAL WESTERN INDIA TURF CLUB, LTD.
PUNE MEETING 2022, FOURTH DAY, MONDAY, 15TH AUGUST, 2022.
1. THE SAINT EMILION PLATE (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 1.30 P.M. Race no: 31
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. COMMANDMENT 61 ( 29) |Y. S. Srinath |475|A| 3|- |RDB
2. DOC MARTIN 61 ( 29) |S. Zervan |475|A| 6|- |CB
3. JACK BAUER 61 ( 29) |Kirtish Bhagat -2.5 |516|A| 1|- |-
4. MAD LOVE 61 ( 29) |P. Trevor |419|A| 4|- |DRB
5. HELA 60 ( 27) |Bhawani Singh |398|A| 5|- |-
6. CHARMING STAR 59 ( 25) |Dashrath Singh |509|A| 9|- |-
7. TOUSSAINT 58 ( 23) |N. S. Parmar |456|A| 8|- |-
8. CAPRIFLA 55 ( 17) |A. Prakash -2.5 |431|A| 2|- |EB
9. SONG SONG BLUE 54 ( 15) |T. S. Jodha |391|A| 7|HB |-
10. SPECIAL SITUATION 53.5 ( 14) |R. Shelar |412|S|12|- |-
11. ALPHA GENE 53 ( 13) |P. S. Kaviraj -1.5 |457|S|11|- |RB
12. SONISHA 50 ( 7) |A. S. Peter -1.5 |464|A|10|BFHH |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:COMMANDMENT BLK OFF
Chg.Equip.:HELA TS ON
# Weights lowered by 0.5kg.
2. THE ROYAL BARBERS TROPHY - DIVISION II (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 2.00 P.M. Race no: 32
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. MONTGOMERY 56 ( 32) |P. S. Chouhan |395|A| 2|- |-
2. NELSON RIVER 56 ( 30) |R. Ajinkya |446|A| 6|- |EB
3. CHAMPAGNE SMILE 54.5 ( --) |A. Sandesh | - |A| 1|- |RB
4. LADY CADET (CNB) 54.5 ( --) |Santosh G. | - |A| 5|- |-
5. LIGHTNING BLAZE 54.5 ( 27) |Prashant P. Dhebe |408|A| 4|HB |-
6. STARRY SPIRIT(SSCP/TS)54.5 ( --) |N. S. Parmar | - |A| 7|BHHH |EB
7. TURECI (BLK/TS) 54.5 ( --) |T. S. Jodha | - |A| 8|- |-
8. ZIP ALONG 54.5 ( 24) |Dashrath Singh |446|A| 3|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3. UK RACING ON PLAY.RWITC.COM PLATE (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 2.30 P.M. Race no: 33
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. MULTISTARRER 59.5 ( 61) |P. Trevor |438|A| 1|- |EB
2. FLAMING LAMBORGINI 56.5 ( 55) |Y. S. Srinath | - |A| 4|- |RCB
3. REGAL COMMAND 56.5 ( 55) |Bhawani Singh |430|A| 9|BFBS |CB
4. ARABIAN PHOENIX 56 ( 54) |A. Prakash -2.5 |445|A| 8|- |-
5. WELLINGTON 55.5 ( 53) |Santosh G. | - |A| 5|- |DB
6. PURE 55 ( 52) |N. S. Parmar |465|A| 3|BFWH |-
7. MANDEVILLE 54.5 ( 51) |Kirtish Bhagat -2.5 | - |A| 2|- |-
8. BUCKLEY 54 ( 50) |A. Sandesh |465|A| 6|- |-
9. ALASTAIR 53 ( 48) |P. S. Chouhan |449|A| 7|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:PURE TS ON
4. THE ENLIGHTENMENT PLATE (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86) (40 to 59 eligible).
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 3.00 P.M. Race no: 34
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. SUMMER NIGHT 59 ( 78) |Dashrath Singh |442|A| 4|- |-
2. PETRONIA 57.5 ( 75) |P. Trevor |443|A| 2|- |ADX
3. COUNT OF SAVOY 56 ( 72) |Yash Narredu |458|A| 3|- |EB
4. IN CONTENTION 56 ( 72) |R. Ajinkya |444|A| 5|- |-
5. RAMBLER 54 ( 68) |S. Zervan |459|A| 6|- |-
6. PRIDE'S ANGEL 53 ( 66) |A. Sandesh |488|A| 7|- |-
7. ALICIA 52.5 ( 65) |C. Umesh |490|A| 8|BFBS |-
8. KINNARA 51 ( 62) |P. S. Kaviraj -1.5 |401|A| 1|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:COUNT OF SAVOY BLK ON,TS OFF
* Weights raised by 1 Kg.
5. THE ROYAL BARBERS TROPHY - DIVISION I (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M. Race no: 35
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. HOUSE OF LORDS 56 ( 30) |P. Trevor |440|A| 9|- |-
2. FAIRUZA (TS) 54.5 ( --) |S. Zervan | - |A| 8|- |-
3. GOLDEN LIONESS 54.5 ( 29) |Yash Narredu |522|A| 7|- |RB
4. HIGH SPIRIT 54.5 ( 27) |Dashrath Singh |432|A| 2|- |-
5. KAITLAN 54.5 ( 31) |A. Sandesh | - |A| 5|- |BB
6. MOON BELLE 54.5 ( 27) |Vishal N. Bunde |395|A| 6|- |-
7. SWEET EMOTION (TS) 54.5 ( --) |N. S. Parmar | - |A| 1|- |-
8. TOUCH OF FURY(BLK/TS)54.5 ( --) |Nirmal Jodha | - |A| 3|- |-
9. WERONIKA 54.5 ( 26) |P. S. Kaviraj |408|A| 4|- |RDB
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:MOON BELLE TS ON
6. THE MAYOR BABURAO SANAS MEMORIAL INDEPENDENCE MILLION POWERED BY SRS GROUP (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).
(About) 2000 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M. Race no: 36
FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. GANGSTER 60.5 ( 43) |S. Zervan | - |A| 9|- |-
2. KAMARIA 60.5 ( 43) |Bhawani Singh |462|A| 8|- |-
3. ZARAK 60 ( 42) |A. Prakash -2.5 |434|A|11|- |EB
4. SHE IS ON FIRE 57 ( 36) |M. S. Deora -3.5 | - |A| 5|- |-
5. LETO 56 ( 34) |A. Sandesh |419|A| 7|- |EB
6. ROYAL ALAMDAAR 56 ( 34) |Dashrath Singh |457|A| 2|- |-
7. SKY STORM 56 ( 34) |P. Trevor |433|A| 4|- |EB
8. SOUZA 53.5 ( 29) |P. S. Chouhan |431|A| 6|- |-
9. AMPED 52.5 ( 27) |N. S. Parmar |454|A| 3|BFWH |-
10. GALLOPING GLORY 49.5 ( 21) |P. S. Kaviraj -1.5 |440|A| 1|BFNBS |-
11. BRAZOS 49 ( 18) |Prashant P. Dhebe |434|A|10|- |ADB
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:GANGSTER TS ON
Chg.Equip.:GALLOPING GLORY CNB ON
7. THE JANARDHAN TROPHY (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. Race no: 37
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. MAGILETO 60.5 ( 45) |M. S. Deora -3.5 |458|A|14|- |-
2. ALMAS 59 ( 42) |R. Ajinkya | - |A|13|- |-
3. SOVEREIGN MASTER 59 ( 42) |R. Shelar |486|A| 1|BFHH |-
4. ESPERANZA 58.5 ( 41) |S. Zervan |442|A| 5|- |-
5. FORTUNE TELLER 58 ( 40) |T. S. Jodha |456|A|10|- |-
6. MOMENT OF MADNESS 56.5 ( 37) |Nirmal Jodha |470|A|11|- |-
7. ENLIGHTENED 56 ( 36) |Y. S. Srinath |465|A| 9|- |RDB
8. CHAMPERS ON ICE 55 ( 34) |A. Prakash -2.5 |429|A| 4|- |CB
9. HILMA KLINT 54 ( 32) |P. S. Kaviraj -1.5 |434|A| 7|- |-
10. TRINKET 54 ( 32) |Bhawani Singh |429|A| 8|- |-
11. AHREN 53 ( 30) |Haridas Gore -5 |453|A| 6|- |-
12. GILT EDGE 52.5 ( 29) |S. G. Prasad |442|S| 2|- |-
13. INDIAN CROWN 52.5 ( 29) |Raghuveer Singh |411|A|12|BFHH |-
14. PERIWINKLE 50 ( 24) |K. Nazil |438|A| 3|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:ENLIGHTENED CNB OFF,BLK OFF
# Weights lowered by 1kg.
8. THE TRUE ELEGANCE PLATE (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race no: 38
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. RAGNAR (EP/TS/VISOR) 59 ( 30) |R. Rupesh | - |A|10|- |-
2. MYRCELLA 58.5 ( 29) |H. Zeeshan |435|A| 3|- |-
3. PERFECT MAN 58.5 ( 29) |T. S. Jodha |463|A| 4|- |-
4. COGNOSCO 58 ( 28) |K. Nazil |465|A|12|- |-
5. M'SARRAT 57 ( 26) |Haridas Gore -5 | - |A| 9|- |HKB
6. NORTHERN SINGER 57 ( 26) |Dashrath Singh |445|A|13|AFHH |-
7. RED DUST 57 ( 26) |A. Prakash -2.5 | - |A| 8|BFBS |-
8. TOOFAAN 56.5 ( 25) |Amyn Merchant |478|A|11|- |-
9. INTENSE BELIEF 55 ( 22) |P. Vinod -5 |424|A| 7|- |-
10. DAULAT MAI 54 ( 20) |Akash Agarwal |395|A| 5|HB |-
11. SCOTTISH SCHOLAR 53.5 ( 19) |N. K. Ashish -5 |387|S| 6|- |-
12. TAIL EVENT 53 ( 18) |S. G. Prasad |435|A| 2|- |-
13. DIVINE SOUL 52.5 ( 17) |M. Ayyar |400|A|14|- |-
14. SUPREME BEING 49 ( 3) |Raghuveer Singh |424|S| 1|- |RB
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:DIVINE SOUL SSCP ON,BLK OFF
# Weights lowered by 3kg.
Bits used:
- : None
ADB : Apple D Bit
ADX : Apple Dexter Bit
BB : Basket Bit
CB : Chifney Bit
DB : D Bit
DRB : Dexter Ring Bit
EB : Egg Butt Bit
HKB : Hanging Key Bit
RB : Rubber Bit
RCB : Rubber Chifney Bit
RDB : Rubber D Bit
JACKPOT POOL RACES : 4,5,6,7,8
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES : 5,6,7
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES : 6,7,8
TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES
SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 3,4,5,6,7,8
RAILS WILL BE ANNOUNCED ONE HOUR BEFORE THE START OF THE FIRST RACE.
Pune: Saturday, 13th August, 2022.