1.The Trainers Trophy - Division II (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 3.00 P.M. Race No.: 168
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. RED DUST
Roderic O'Connor-Only For Gold
59.00(27)Faisal A. AbbasA. Sandesh408A10
2. M'SARRAT
Top Class-Diamonite
58.50(26)Rehanullah KhanHaridas Gore - 5426A9
3. POWER OF BLESSINGS
Planetaire-Kaimana(GB)
57.00(23)S. N. JoshiDashrath Singh438A6
4. DIVINE SOUL
Roderic O'Connor-Touch My Soul(FR)
55.50(20)S. S. ShahC. S. Jodha399A8
5. DOWSABEL
Kingda Ka-Arta
55.00(19)Faisal A. AbbasA. Prakash - 3.5418A2
6. ZACAPA
Ampere-Zazou
54.00(17)Narendra LagadMustakim Alam - 5398A4
7. CUPIDO
Rebuttal-Treimhse Tirim(USA)
53.50(16)Shazaan ShahH. Zeeshan-A1
8. ROYAL CASTLE
Arazan-Balmoral Castle
53.50(16)Narendra LagadAkash Agarwal403A7
9. TURMERIC TOWER
Diffident-Smoky Opal(USA)
52.50(14)Narendra LagadA. K. Aniket - 3.5425A11
10. SMART CHOICE
Intense Focus-Cashel Queen(USA)
49.00(2)Vijay KasbekarRaghuveer Singh432S5
11. SUITED ACES
Arazan-Placervilles Glory
49.00(2)Ivor FernandesShamaz Shareef433A3
Weights lowered by 3 kg at Handicap stage.Weights raised by 1.5 kg at Acceptance stage.
2.The Racing Officials Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M. Race No.: 169
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. MAJESTIC WARRIOR
Leitir Mor-One Magic Moment
59.00(46)Narendra LagadMustakim Alam - 5460A7
2. DALI SWIRL
Roderic O'Connor-Pandora
56.50(41)Faisal A. AbbasA. Prakash - 3.5450A5
3. RED CARNATION
Varenar-Charlotte Point(USA)
56.50(41)Narendra LagadAkash Agarwal-A3
4. LAGERTHA
Arazan-Nora
56.00(40)Asad SiddiquiA. S. Peter - 1.5484A9
5. MAJORELLA BLUE
Oath-Starynessey
55.50(39)Subhag SinghT. S. Jodha425A10
6. FAST RAIN
Fast Company-Girl of The Rain(IRE)
55.00(38)M. K. JadhavN. S. Parmar452A1
7. LORD AND MASTER
Multidimensional-Haedi(GB)
55.00(38)P. ShroffP. Trevor473A8
8. RHYTHM OF NATURE
Kingda Ka-Leonora
54.50(37)S. S. ShahC. S. Jodha439A2
9. POWER OF INFINITY
Arazan-Klipspringer
53.50(35)S. N. JoshiDashrath Singh461A6
10. HILMA KLINT
Excellent Art-Praise of Folly(GB)
53.00(34)Narendra LagadA. K. Aniket - 3.5-A4
11. LION KING
Win Legend-Sunshine Nell(USA)
52.00(32)Shazaan ShahH. Zeeshan428A12
12. MOUNT SINAI
David Livingston-Belle Jour(USA)
51.00(30)Altaf HussainK. Nazil464A11
Weights lowered by 3 kg at Handicap stage.
3.The Jayant M. Shah and Champak M. Shah Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1800 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M. Race No.: 170
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. AIRA
Varenar-Sayuri(USA)
60.50(43)Karthik G.Haridas Gore - 5463A2
2. EMPOWER
Leitir Mor-Elouana(IRE)
60.50(43)Nazzak B ChenoyP. Trevor456A1
3. CHANCELLOR
Win Legend-Woodberg
60.00(42)D. TodywallaA. Sandesh419A7
4. CANDESCENT STAR
Saamidd-Circus Star
58.00(38)Shazaan ShahKirtish Bhagat - 2.5447A5
5. LETO
Roderic O'Connor-Devoted Eyes
56.00(34)Imtiaz A. SaitC. S. Jodha-A4
6. TOUSSAINT
Buratino-Kay Es Jay(FR)
52.50(27)Sanjay KolseN. S. Parmar432A8
7. TARZAN
Arazan-La Joie De Vie
51.50(25)Zadmal SinghT. S. Jodha463A6
8. CAPRIFLA
Speaking of Which-Enchufla(GB)
49.00(20)Imtiaz A. SaitK. Nazil431A3
4.The Hindu Trophy (Terms, Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. Race No.: 171
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. JERUSALEM
Speaking of Which-Star of Harmony
57.00(NR)M. NarreduNeeraj Rawal-A4
2. LORD MURPHY
Fiero-Historica
57.00(NR)Shazaan ShahK. Nazil-A5
3. MIGHTY THUNDER
Ampere-To The Manor Born
57.00(NR)Narendra LagadAkash Agarwal435A2
4. PEGASO
Arazan-Festival Night
57.00(NR)Narendra LagadA. K. Aniket425A3
5. TYRONE BLACK
Top Class-Eternal
57.00(NR)Narendra LagadP. Trevor448A1
6. ESPERANZA
Phoenix Tower-Anacapri
55.50(NR)Shazaan ShahH. Zeeshan-A6
Weights raised by 7 kg at Acceptance stage.
5.The Times of India Trophy (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race No.: 172
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. EDMUND
Fiero-Lisa's Kitten(USA)
56.00(NR)Rehanullah KhanS. J. Sunil-A9
2. MONTGOMERY
Excelebration-Age of Elegance(IRE)
56.00(NR)P. ShroffN. S. Parmar-A6
3. MY NAME IS TRINITY
Tale of a Champion-Lad Star
56.00(NR)S. N. JoshiA. S. Peter-A5
4. PRINCE IGOR
Basem-Double Diamond
56.00(NR)Narendra LagadA. K. Aniket-A11
5. MARINE GIRL
Oiseau de Feu-Nefertari
54.50(NR)Altaf HussainShahrukh Khan432A10
6. MOJO
Planetaire-Melena
54.50(NR)Faisal A. AbbasK. Nazil-A3
7. MOZELLE
Roderic O'Connor-Equine Lover
54.50(NR)Altaf HussainT. S. Jodha459A7
8. NOSTALGIC
Roderic O'Connor-Nostalgic Memories
54.50(NR)P. ShroffH. Zeeshan-A1
9. SIERRA DELA PLATA
Ampere-Mandara(IRE)
54.50(NR)P. ShroffNeeraj Rawal-A2
10. SWIFT
Dabirsim-Love Is Enough(JPN)
54.50(NR)P. ShroffP. Trevor-A4
11. WERONIKA
Roderic O'Connor-Heiress
54.50(NR)D. TodywallaA. Sandesh410A8
6.The Goodbye Plate (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 5.30 P.M. Race No.: 173
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. BEEMER
Leitir Mor-Black Magic Woman
62.00(30)D. TodywallaKirtish Bhagat - 2.5440A10
2. BLAZING BAY
Saamidd-Maria T(USA)
62.00(30)Karthik G.Haridas Gore - 5465A7
3. SILVER STEPS
Saamidd-Princess Yamuna
60.50(27)Shazaan ShahP. Trevor493A2
4. CAMPAIGN
Smuggler's Cove-Exemplary
59.00(24)Imtiaz A. SaitA. K. Aniket - 3.5467A1
5. VERDANDI
Knight's Tour-Sierra
59.00(24)N. KaranjawalaNeeraj Rawal353A6
6. BAKU
Arazan-Shardia(IRE)
57.50(21)Asad SiddiquiT. S. Jodha505A5
7. SPIRITUAL ROCK
Speaking of Which-Romantic Scene
57.00(20)S. N. JoshiDashrath Singh464A11
8. ANOUSHKA
Leitir Mor-Aemilia
56.00(18)Faisal A. AbbasA. Sandesh446A8
9. DAGGER'S STRIKE
Arazan-Cincinnati
56.00(18)S. S. ShahM. Ayyar464A9
10. SPECIAL SITUATION
Smuggler's Cove-Precious Replica
55.50(17)Ivor FernandesR. Shelar414S3
11. WAFY
Sedgefield-Sweet Essence(USA)
55.50(17)Imtiaz A. SaitRaghuveer Singh-A4
12. NUSRAT
Dean's Kitten-Aahaygran(USA)
49.50(5)Faisal A. AbbasVishal N. Bunde456A12
7.The Trainers Trophy - Division I (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 6.00 P.M. Race No.: 174
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. AHREN
Planetaire-Sciunfona(IRE)
59.00(30)Rehanullah KhanHaridas Gore - 5-A2
2. SKY HAWK
Whatsthescript-Shenliyka(FR)
59.00(30)Faisal A. AbbasT. S. Jodha-A10
3. POWER OF NEATH
Phoenix Tower-Neath
58.00(28)S. N. JoshiDashrath Singh439A11
4. BETWEEN FRIENDS
Western Aristocrat-Ivana
57.00(26)S. S. ShahC. S. Jodha444A7
5. REMY RED
Varenar-Luminous One(IRE)
57.00(26)Narendra LagadA. K. Aniket - 3.5468A8
6. BOLD ADVANCE
Arazan-Yesteryear(GB)
56.50(25)Narendra LagadMustakim Alam - 5432A9
7. CIPHER
Excellent Art-Mooring(GB)
56.50(25)Faisal A. AbbasA. Sandesh398A3
8. SCOTTISH SCHOLAR
Tenth Star-La Chicaluna(GB)
55.50(23)Faisal A. AbbasN. K. Ashish - 5385A6
9. AME
Diffident-Premier Connection
54.00(20)M. K. JadhavVikram Walkar421A1
10. DAULAT MAI
Phoenix Tower-Costa Smeralda
54.00(20)Narendra LagadAkash Agarwal401A12
11. HISTORIC
Carnival Dancer-Pebble Beach
53.00(18)Shazaan ShahH. Zeeshan485A5
12. SUPREME BEING
Stern Opinion-Chamakchallo(USA)
49.00(3)Ivor FernandesShamaz Shareef425A4
Weights lowered by 3 kg at Handicap stage.

POOLS
JACKPOT POOL RACES3,4,5,6,7
TREBLE POOL RACES4,5,6
TANALA POOL RACESALL RACES
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES2,3,4,5,6,7

SPONSORS

ARIONrattonsey123BROADACRES_MAHINDRABTCCSPDRCFORBESHOMIMEHTAHRCICNAGREEMGOCULDASMRCMyRCNMIRANIPoonawalla-groupRCTCRUSIPATELRWITCSHAPOORJISPARTANSTAYERSTAIULTRAUSHAZSP