ROYAL WESTERN INDIA TURF CLUB, LTD.
MUMBAI MEETING 2021/22, SPECIAL RACE DAY, SUNDAY, 24TH APRIL, 2022.
1. THE TRAINERS TROPHY - DIVISION II (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 3.00 P.M. Race no: 168
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. RED DUST 59 ( 27) |A. Sandesh |408|A|10|BFBS |-
2. M'SARRAT 58.5 ( 26) |Haridas Gore -5 |426|A| 9|- |HKB
3. POWER OF BLESSINGS 57 ( 23) |Dashrath Singh |438|A| 6|BFEBP |RB
4. DIVINE SOUL 55.5 ( 20) |C. S. Jodha |399|A| 8|- |-
5. DOWSABEL 55 ( 19) |A. Prakash -3.5 |418|A| 2|- |-
6. ZACAPA 54 ( 17) |Mustakim Alam -5 |398|A| 4|- |-
7. CUPIDO 53.5 ( 16) |H. Zeeshan | - |A| 1|- |-
8. ROYAL CASTLE 53.5 ( 16) |Akash Agarwal |403|A| 7|- |-
9. TURMERIC TOWER 52.5 ( 14) |A. K. Aniket -3.5 |425|A|11|- |EB
10. SMART CHOICE 49 ( 2) |Raghuveer Singh |432|S| 5|- |RDB
11. SUITED ACES 49 ( 2) |Shamaz Shareef |433|A| 3|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:RED DUST CNB ON
Chg.Equip.:POWER OF BLESSINGS BLK ON
Chg.Equip.:SUITED ACES SSCP OFF
# Weights lowered by 3kg.
* Weights raised by 1.5 Kg.
2. THE RACING OFFICIALS TROPHY (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M. Race no: 169
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. MAJESTIC WARRIOR 59 ( 46) |Mustakim Alam -5 |460|A| 7|- |-
2. DALI SWIRL 56.5 ( 41) |A. Prakash -3.5 |450|A| 5|- |-
3. RED CARNATION 56.5 ( 41) |Akash Agarwal | - |A| 3|- |-
4. LAGERTHA 56 ( 40) |A. S. Peter -1.5 |484|A| 9|- |-
5. MAJORELLA BLUE 55.5 ( 39) |T. S. Jodha |425|A|10|HB |-
6. FAST RAIN 55 ( 38) |N. S. Parmar |452|A| 1|BFST |-
7. LORD AND MASTER 55 ( 38) |P. Trevor |473|A| 8|- |DRB
8. RHYTHM OF NATURE 54.5 ( 37) |C. S. Jodha |439|A| 2|HB |-
9. POWER OF INFINITY 53.5 ( 35) |Dashrath Singh |461|A| 6|RHMH |CB
10. HILMA KLINT 53 ( 34) |A. K. Aniket -3.5 | - |A| 4|- |-
11. LION KING 52 ( 32) |H. Zeeshan |428|A|12|- |-
12. MOUNT SINAI 51 ( 30) |K. Nazil |464|A|11|HB |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
POWER OF INFINITY (Late) ALAUDDIN KHILJI
# Weights lowered by 3kg.
3. THE JAYANT M. SHAH AND CHAMPAK M. SHAH TROPHY (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).
(About) 1800 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M. Race no: 170
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. AIRA 60.5 ( 43) |Haridas Gore -5 |463|A| 2|- |-
2. EMPOWER 60.5 ( 43) |P. Trevor |456|A| 1|BFBS |-
3. CHANCELLOR 60 ( 42) |A. Sandesh |419|A| 7|- |-
4. CANDESCENT STAR 58 ( 38) |Kirtish Bhagat -2.5 |447|A| 5|- |-
5. LETO 56 ( 34) |C. S. Jodha | - |A| 4|- |EB
6. TOUSSAINT 52.5 ( 27) |N. S. Parmar |432|A| 8|- |TB
7. TARZAN 51.5 ( 25) |T. S. Jodha |463|A| 6|RHHH |-
8. CAPRIFLA 49 ( 20) |K. Nazil |431|A| 3|- |EB
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:EMPOWER TS ON,BLK ON
4. THE HINDU TROPHY (Terms, Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. Race no: 171
FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. JERUSALEM 57 ( --) |Neeraj Rawal | - |A| 4|- |-
2. LORD MURPHY (TS) 57 ( --) |K. Nazil | - |A| 5|- |-
3. MIGHTY THUNDER 57 ( --) |Akash Agarwal |435|A| 2|- |HB
4. PEGASO 57 ( --) |A. K. Aniket |425|A| 3|- |-
5. TYRONE BLACK 57 ( --) |P. Trevor |448|A| 1|- |-
6. ESPERANZA 55.5 ( --) |H. Zeeshan | - |A| 6|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:JERUSALEM TS ON,BLK ON
* Weights raised by 7 Kg.
5. THE TIMES OF INDIA TROPHY (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race no: 172
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. EDMUND 56 ( --) |S. J. Sunil | - |A| 9|RHMH |-
2. MONTGOMERY (TS) 56 ( --) |N. S. Parmar | - |A| 6|- |-
3. MY NAME IS TRINITY 56 ( --) |A. S. Peter | - |A| 5|- |CB
(BLK/TS)
4. PRINCE IGOR (BLK/TS) 56 ( --) |A. K. Aniket | - |A|11|- |RB
5. MARINE GIRL 54.5 ( --) |Shahrukh Khan |432|A|10|- |-
6. MOJO (TS) 54.5 ( --) |K. Nazil | - |A| 3|BFEBP |-
7. MOZELLE 54.5 ( --) |T. S. Jodha |459|A| 7|- |-
8. NOSTALGIC (TS) 54.5 ( --) |H. Zeeshan | - |A| 1|- |-
9. SIERRA DELA PLATA(TS)54.5 ( --) |Neeraj Rawal | - |A| 2|- |-
10. SWIFT 54.5 ( --) |P. Trevor | - |A| 4|- |-
11. WERONIKA 54.5 ( --) |A. Sandesh |410|A| 8|- |RDB
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. THE GOODBYE PLATE (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 5.30 P.M. Race no: 173
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. BEEMER 62 ( 30) |Kirtish Bhagat -2.5 |440|A|10|- |-
2. BLAZING BAY 62 ( 30) |Haridas Gore -5 |465|A| 7|- |ADB
3. SILVER STEPS 60.5 ( 27) |P. Trevor |493|A| 2|- |-
4. CAMPAIGN 59 ( 24) |A. K. Aniket -3.5 |467|A| 1|- |-
5. VERDANDI 59 ( 24) |Neeraj Rawal |353|A| 6|- |AB
6. BAKU 57.5 ( 21) |T. S. Jodha |505|A| 5|- |-
7. SPIRITUAL ROCK 57 ( 20) |Dashrath Singh |464|A|11|- |RCB
8. ANOUSHKA 56 ( 18) |A. Sandesh |446|A| 8|- |DRB
9. DAGGER'S STRIKE 56 ( 18) |M. Ayyar |464|A| 9|- |EB
10. SPECIAL SITUATION 55.5 ( 17) |R. Shelar |414|S| 3|- |-
11. WAFY 55.5 ( 17) |Raghuveer Singh | - |A| 4|- |EB
12. NUSRAT 49.5 ( 5) |Vishal N. Bunde |456|A|12|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:ANOUSHKA HOOD OFF,BLK OFF
7. THE TRAINERS TROPHY - DIVISION I (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 6.00 P.M. Race no: 174
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. AHREN 59 ( 30) |Haridas Gore -5 | - |A| 2|- |-
2. SKY HAWK (TS) 59 ( 30) |T. S. Jodha | - |A|10|- |-
3. POWER OF NEATH 58 ( 28) |Dashrath Singh |439|A|11|BHMHH |DRB
4. BETWEEN FRIENDS 57 ( 26) |C. S. Jodha |444|A| 7|- |BB
5. REMY RED 57 ( 26) |A. K. Aniket -3.5 |468|A| 8|- |BB
6. BOLD ADVANCE 56.5 ( 25) |Mustakim Alam -5 |432|A| 9|BFHH |-
7. CIPHER 56.5 ( 25) |A. Sandesh |398|A| 3|- |RDB
8. SCOTTISH SCHOLAR 55.5 ( 23) |N. K. Ashish -5 |385|A| 6|- |-
9. AME 54 ( 20) |Vikram Walkar |421|A| 1|- |RDB
10. DAULAT MAI 54 ( 20) |Akash Agarwal |401|A|12|HB |-
11. HISTORIC 53 ( 18) |H. Zeeshan |485|A| 5|- |-
12. SUPREME BEING 49 ( 3) |Shamaz Shareef |425|A| 4|- |RB
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:SUPREME BEING DNB ON,CNB OFF
# Weights lowered by 3kg.
Bits used:
- : None
AB : Apple Bit
ADB : Apple D Bit
BB : Basket Bit
CB : Chifney Bit
DRB : Dexter Ring Bit
EB : Egg Butt Bit
HB : Hanging Bit
HKB : Hanging Key Bit
RB : Rubber Bit
RCB : Rubber Chifney Bit
RDB : Rubber D Bit
TB : Triabit
JACKPOT POOL RACES : 3,4,5,6,7
TREBLE POOL RACES : 4,5,6
TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES
SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 2,3,4,5,6,7
RAILS WILL BE PLACED AT THE ORIGINAL POINT.
Mumbai: Friday, 22nd April, 2022.