The Yohan Z. Poonawalla Turf Club Trophy (Grade 3) (Terms, Horses, 4 years old and over.) (About) 1400 Metres Foreign Jockeys Eligible | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 ASHWA BRAVO | - | - | Leitir Mor-Shadow Roll(IRE) | Srinivas Reddy |
2 ENDEAVOUR | - | 97 | Strong Suit-Starring | Imtiaz A. Sait |
3 FAST RAIN | - | 60 | Fast Company-Girl of The Rain(IRE) | A. M. Jadhav |
4 IRON AGE | - | 109 | Strong Suit-Intrigue | Imtiaz A. Sait |
5 JOAQUIN | - | 115 | Saamidd-Phoenix | Shazaan Shah |
6 LEOPARD ROCK | - | 109 | Kingda Ka-Besame Mucho | Deepesh Narredu |
7 PRICELESS GOLD | - | - | Excellent Art-Priceless Glory | Rajesh Narredu |
8 SULTAN SULEIMAN | - | 106 | Arazan-Saffron Dancer(IRE) | Altaf Hussain |
9 PETRONIA | - | 77 | Kingda Ka-Smoke Ring(IRE) | Hosidar Daji |
10 SUNRISE RUBY | - | 88 | Whatsthescript-Venus Arising | Hosidar Daji |
Vet Ban: FAST RAIN, | ||||
The Turf Authorities of India Trophy (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86 (40 to 59 eligible).) (About) 1600 Metres | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 GRAND ACCORD | 61.50 | 85 | Dream Ahead-Glebe Queen(IRE) | Karthik G. |
2 PETRONIA | 57.50 | 77 | Kingda Ka-Smoke Ring(IRE) | Hosidar Daji |
3 SUMMER NIGHT | 57.50 | 77 | Night of Thunder-Ghar Shoop(IRE) | S. K. Sunderji |
4 KAMILAH | 57.00 | 76 | Roderic O'Connor-My Lakshmi | S. K. Sunderji |
5 COUNT OF SAVOY | 55.50 | 73 | Roderic O'Connor-Lombardia | M. Narredu |
6 KINNARA | 55.00 | 72 | Kingman-Mujadil Draw(IRE) | P. Shroff |
7 IN CONTENTION | 54.50 | 71 | Leitir Mor-Remembrance of You | S. K. Sunderji |
8 ONE WISH | 53.00 | 68 | Arazan-Rhapsidion Snow | S. K. Sunderji |
9 SUCCESSOR | 52.50 | 67 | Leitir Mor-Sweeping Success | D. Todywalla |
10 PRESIDENTIAL | 52.00 | 66 | Phoenix Tower-Riyasat | P. Shroff |
11 ALICIA | 51.00 | 64 | Western Aristocrat-Heather | P. Shroff |
12 PRIDE'S ANGEL | 51.00 | 64 | Multidimensional-Tammy O | Imtiaz A. Sait |
13 MULTISTARRER | 50.50 | 63 | Multidimensional-Glorious Colours | Imtiaz A. Sait |
14 RAFFAELLO | 49.00 | 60 | Excellent Art-Stravella(IRE) | D. Todywalla |
The P. Hadow Trophy (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible).) (About) 1400 Metres | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 PRIDE'S ANGEL | 61.00 | 64 | Multidimensional-Tammy O | Imtiaz A. Sait |
2 DESERT FIRE | 59.00 | 60 | Arazan-Lady Angharad(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
3 RAFFAELLO | 59.00 | 60 | Excellent Art-Stravella(IRE) | D. Todywalla |
4 ALASTAIR | 57.50 | 57 | Speaking of Which-Alice Springs | P. Shroff |
5 THUNDERCLAP | 57.50 | 57 | Whatsthescript-River Cree(USA) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
6 ARABIAN PHOENIX | 56.00 | 54 | Tenth Star-Zahour Al Yasmeen | Hosidar Daji |
7 MAJESTIC WARRIOR | 56.00 | 54 | Leitir Mor-One Magic Moment | Narendra Lagad |
8 PURE | 55.50 | 53 | Excellent Art-Equine Love | A. M. Jadhav |
9 DALI SWIRL | 55.00 | 52 | Roderic O'Connor-Pandora | Faisal A. Abbas |
10 FLYING SCOTSMAN | 55.00 | 52 | Phoenix Tower-Thread Bare(USA) | S. K. Sunderji |
11 SON OF A GUN | 54.50 | 51 | Top Class-Indian Serenade | Narendra Lagad |
12 SUPERLATIVE | 54.50 | 51 | Roderic O'Connor-She is Special | S. K. Sunderji |
13 SUPERLEGGERA | 54.50 | 51 | Net Whizz-Su Doku(USA) | Shazaan Shah |
14 EXCELLENT GOLD | 54.00 | 50 | Excellent Art-Only For Gold | Narendra Lagad |
15 EXCELERATOR | 53.50 | 49 | Excellent Art-Queen's Guest | A. M. Jadhav |
16 BUCKLEY | 53.00 | 48 | Phoenix Tower-Athens | S. K. Sunderji |
17 REMUS | 53.00 | 48 | Multidimensional-Haedi(GB) | Imtiaz A. Sait |
18 ARIES | 52.50 | 47 | Corporate Jungle-Olympic Skater(IRE) | Karthik G. |
19 FLAMING FIRE | 52.50 | 47 | Kitten's Joy-High Jinks(BRZ) | M. Narredu |
20 SIM SIM | 51.00 | 44 | Kingda Ka-Aristeia(GB) | Faisal A. Abbas |
21 SMITHSONIAN | 51.00 | 44 | Planetaire (GB)-Peritomoreno | Aravind G. |
22 COEUR DE LION | 50.50 | 43 | Roderic O'Connor-Sweeping Star | Narendra Lagad |
23 MUSTERION | 50.00 | 42 | Dean's Kitten-Golda Seek(USA) | Aravind G. |
24 THUNBERG | 50.00 | 42 | Roderic O'Connor-Ice Glacier | P. Shroff |
The Amjad Khan Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).) (About) 1200 Metres | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 MAGILETO | 61.50 | 45 | Sedgefield-Providence | Altaf Hussain |
2 IMPERMANENCE | 61.00 | 44 | Anjaal-Close Link(IRE) | Imtiaz A. Sait |
3 SIM SIM | 61.00 | 44 | Kingda Ka-Aristeia(GB) | Faisal A. Abbas |
4 COEUR DE LION | 60.50 | 43 | Roderic O'Connor-Sweeping Star | Narendra Lagad |
5 THUNBERG | 60.00 | 42 | Roderic O'Connor-Ice Glacier | P. Shroff |
6 FLASH FORCE | 59.00 | 40 | Varenar-Gavotte(GB) | H. J. Antia |
7 NARAKAMICIE | 59.00 | 40 | Excellent Art-Vijays Pride | S. K. Sunderji |
8 RON | 58.50 | 39 | Sedgefield-Saffron | Himmat Singh |
9 SENSIBILITY | 58.50 | 39 | Planetaire-Close Link(IRE) | S. K. Sunderji |
10 BLAZING BAY | 57.50 | 37 | Saamidd-Maria T(USA) | Karthik G. |
11 DAZZLING PRINCESS | 57.00 | 36 | Perfect Stride-Hidden Soul | S. S. Shah |
12 UNTITLED | 57.00 | 36 | Sussex-Overdrive | H. J. Antia |
13 DOWSABEL | 56.00 | 34 | Kingda Ka-Arta | Faisal A. Abbas |
14 MONTGOMERY | 55.50 | 33 | Excelebration-Age of Elegance(IRE) | P. Shroff |
15 AGOSTINO CARRACCI | 55.00 | 32 | Western Aristocrat-Portia | Hosidar Daji |
16 CHARLIE | 55.00 | 32 | Planetaire-Miracle of Love | Vinesh |
17 POWER OF NEATH | 55.00 | 32 | Phoenix Tower-Neath | S. N. Joshi |
18 HAWK OF THE WIND | 54.50 | 31 | Reliable Man-Kenbella(FR) | M. Narredu |
19 HOUSE OF LORDS | 53.50 | 29 | Excellent Art-Mufradat(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
20 MYRCELLA | 53.50 | 29 | Dean's Kitten-Caressed(GB) | Shazaan Shah |
21 HIGH SPIRIT | 52.00 | 26 | Roderic O'Connor-Evatina | Narendra Lagad |
22 MARINE GIRL | 51.50 | 25 | Oiseau de Feu-Nefertari | Altaf Hussain |
23 MIGHTY THUNDER | 51.50 | 25 | Ampere-To The Manor Born | Narendra Lagad |
24 POWER OF BLESSINGS | 51.00 | 24 | Planetaire-Kaimana(GB) | S. N. Joshi |
25 PERIWINKLE | 50.00 | 22 | Dean's Kitten-Peritomoreno | Hosidar Daji |
26 RED RIOT | 49.50 | 21 | Sussex-Gaea | H. J. Antia |
27 SLAM DUNK | 49.50 | 21 | Sussex-Escalating | H. J. Antia |
28 SUSSING | 48.50 | 19 | Sussex-Safe Keeping(GB) | H. J. Antia |
29 TEISPES | 48.50 | 19 | Sussex-Capriani | H. J. Antia |
Vet Ban: DOWSABEL, | ||||
The Moosa M. Hoosein Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).) (About) 1600 Metres | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 SANDMAN | 61.50 | 45 | Kingda Ka-Sultry Me | N. Karanjawala |
2 DIVINE HUNT | 60.50 | 43 | Arazan-Nearness of You | Altaf Hussain |
3 FLASH FORCE | 59.00 | 40 | Varenar-Gavotte(GB) | H. J. Antia |
4 QUEEN REGNANT | 59.00 | 40 | Dean's Kitten-Aim To Achieve(IRE) | Aravind G. |
5 RUBIK STAR | 59.00 | 40 | Corporate Jungle-Olympic Skater(IRE) | Karthik G. |
6 MOMENT OF MADNESS | 56.00 | 34 | Net Whizz-Crosspatch(IRE) | Rehanullah Khan |
7 SHE IS ON FIRE | 56.00 | 34 | Speaking of Which-Sacred Fire | N. Karanjawala |
8 MARLBORO MAN | 55.50 | 33 | Royal Gladiator-Moneypenny(IRE) | Subhag Singh |
9 FAIRMONT | 55.00 | 32 | Quasar-Arusha | Nosher Cama |
10 THE FLUTIST | 54.50 | 31 | Burden of Proof-Angel Child | Himmat Singh |
11 TWELFTH EARL | 53.00 | 28 | Phoenix Tower-Meydana(GER) | D. Todywalla |
12 ANOUSHKA | 51.00 | 24 | Leitir Mor-Aemilia | Faisal A. Abbas |
13 LUMINOSITY | 50.00 | 22 | Sussex-Bling | H. J. Antia |
14 POWER OF THOR | 50.00 | 22 | Whatsthescript-Octagleam(GB) | Narendra Lagad |
15 CAMPAIGN | 49.50 | 21 | Smuggler's Cove-Exemplary | Imtiaz A. Sait |
16 COUNT THE WINS | 49.00 | 20 | Win Legend-Terra Nova | Imtiaz A. Sait |
French Racing on play.rwitc.com Plate (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 4 to 30. (Jockeys will not be permitted the use of whip in this race)) (About) 1400 Metres | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 SOUZA | 59.00 | 30 | Shalaa-Kaiserwurde(GER) | P. Shroff |
2 COLD PURSUIT | 58.50 | 29 | Excellent Art-Grey Allure | D. Todywalla |
3 INDIAN CROWN | 58.50 | 29 | Planetaire-My Pension(FR) | Imtiaz A. Sait |
4 MULTIENCRYPTED | 58.50 | 29 | Multidimensional-Secrecy | A. M. Jadhav |
5 TWELFTH EARL | 58.00 | 28 | Phoenix Tower-Meydana(GER) | D. Todywalla |
6 ANOUSHKA | 56.00 | 24 | Leitir Mor-Aemilia | Faisal A. Abbas |
7 M'SARRAT | 56.00 | 24 | Top Class-Diamonite | Rehanullah Khan |
8 CAMDEN TOWN | 55.50 | 23 | Phoenix Tower-Bernsteinkuste(USA) | Imtiaz A. Sait |
9 HELA | 55.50 | 23 | Multidimensional-Fond Fantasy | Karthik G. |
10 BOLD ADVANCE | 55.00 | 22 | Arazan-Yesteryear(GB) | Narendra Lagad |
11 LUMINOSITY | 55.00 | 22 | Sussex-Bling | H. J. Antia |
12 MARIELLA | 54.50 | 21 | Planetaire-Caressed(GB) | Shazaan Shah |
13 MYSTERIOUS GIRL | 54.50 | 21 | Roderic O'Connor-Aviette | Hosidar Daji |
14 A GOOD CHANCE | 53.50 | 19 | Speaking of Which-Bethpage | Adil Dajee |
15 SUSSING | 53.50 | 19 | Sussex-Safe Keeping(GB) | H. J. Antia |
16 TEISPES | 53.50 | 19 | Sussex-Capriani | H. J. Antia |
17 DAULAT MAI | 53.00 | 18 | Phoenix Tower-Costa Smeralda | Narendra Lagad |
18 ESFIR | 53.00 | 18 | Surfrider-Agility | Sanjay Kolse |
19 RECIPROCITY | 51.00 | 14 | Sussex-Maznavi | H. J. Antia |
20 ALLIED ATTACK | 50.00 | 12 | Sedgefield-Melody Queen | Himmat Singh |
21 REGAL PRINCE | 45.50 | 3 | Varenar-Narmina(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
22 SHADOWS | 44.50 | 1 | Royal Gladiator-Rainbow Fog | H. J. Antia |
Weights lowered by 3 kgs. |
The Dr. P. K. Sardeshmukh Maharaj Trophy (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) (About) 1200 Metres | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 ATTENBOROUGH | - | - | Whatsthescript-Eltiqaa(IRE) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
2 BLUE'S PRIDE | - | - | Midnight Interlude-Spiritofexcellence | Subhag Singh |
3 DIAMONDINTHEROUGH | - | - | Ampere-Hugoshair(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
4 HAWK OF THE WIND | - | 31 | Reliable Man-Kenbella(FR) | M. Narredu |
5 HOUSE OF LORDS | - | 29 | Excellent Art-Mufradat(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
6 MANIAC | - | - | Ampere-Quan Yin(IRE) | M. K. Jadhav |
7 METZINGER | - | - | Cougar Mountain-La Femme Fleur | Hosidar Daji |
8 MONT BLANC | - | 25 | Surfrider-Snowing | Narendra Lagad |
9 MONTGOMERY | - | 33 | Excelebration-Age of Elegance(IRE) | P. Shroff |
10 PEGASO | - | 24 | Arazan-Festival Night | Narendra Lagad |
11 PERFECT WIN | - | - | Perfect Stride-Phlox | Sanjay Kolse |
12 PERHAPS | - | 30 | Smuggler's Cove-Halle | Hosidar Daji |
13 PRECIOSO | - | - | Ampere-Gruezi | Nazzak B Chenoy |
14 PRINCE IGOR | - | 29 | Basem-Double Diamond | Narendra Lagad |
15 RISTRETTO | - | 29 | Roderic O'Connor-Elena | Bezan Chenoy |
16 WALTER | - | - | Leitir Mor-Retained | S. K. Sunderji |
17 WILD THING | - | - | Sanus Per Aquam-Miss Highjinks(USA) | A. M. Jadhav |
18 CHAMPAGNE SMILE | - | 27 | Roderic O'Connor-Chase the Sun | D. Todywalla |
19 FANCY NANCY | - | - | Roderic O'Connor-Remembrance of You | Imtiaz A. Sait |
20 HABIBI | - | - | Surfrider-Serenita | D. Todywalla |
21 HIGH SPIRIT | - | 26 | Roderic O'Connor-Evatina | Narendra Lagad |
22 LADY DI | - | 27 | Surfrider-Showstopper | S. K. Sunderji |
23 MOJO | - | 25 | Planetaire-Melena | Faisal A. Abbas |
24 MOON BELLE | - | 26 | Planetaire-Focus On Us(IRE) | Karthik G. |
25 THUNBERG | - | 42 | Roderic O'Connor-Ice Glacier | P. Shroff |
26 TOUCH OF FURY | - | 27 | Ivory Touch-Alafzara(IRE) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
27 WERONIKA | - | 27 | Roderic O'Connor-Heiress | D. Todywalla |