1. |
The Western India Race Horse Owners' Association Trophy (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible) (About) 1400 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M. Race No.:165 Foreign Jockeys Eligible |
---|
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(Trainer) | (Horse Wt) | (Shoe) | (Jockey) | |||||
1. JULIUS |
1. JULIUS
Multidimensional[IRE]-Silken Star |
59.00 | 58 | Karthik Ganapathy | Bhawani Singh | 455 | A | 2 |
(Karthik Ganapathy) | (455) | (A) | (Bhawani Singh) | |||||
2. LIAM |
2. LIAM
Planetaire[GB]-Swan Maiden[USA] |
54.50 | 49 | Nazzak B Chenoy | Imran Chisty | 448 | A | 3 |
(Nazzak B Chenoy) | (448) | (A) | (Imran Chisty) | |||||
3. MAJESTIC WARRIOR |
3. MAJESTIC WARRIOR
Leitir Mor-One Magic Moment |
54.50 | 49 | Narendra Lagad | S. Saba - 5 | 485 | A | 5 |
(Narendra Lagad) | (485) | (A) | (S. Saba - 5) | |||||
4. PHENOM |
4. PHENOM
Multidimensional[IRE]-Euqranian[USA] |
53.50 | 47 | M. K. Jadhav | N. S. Parmar | 457 | A | 1 |
(M. K. Jadhav) | (457) | (A) | (N. S. Parmar) | |||||
5. WINTER AGENDA |
5. WINTER AGENDA
Win Legend[JPN]-Integra |
52.00 | 44 | Adhirajsingh Jodha | M. S. Deora - 1.5 | 448 | A | 4 |
(Adhirajsingh Jodha) | (448) | (A) | (M. S. Deora - 1.5) | |||||
6. FONTANA |
6. FONTANA
Multidimensional[IRE]-Botswana |
50.00 | 40 | P. Shroff | N. Bhosale - 2.5 | 443 | A | 6 |
(P. Shroff) | (443) | (A) | (N. Bhosale - 2.5) | |||||
Weights raised by 1 kg at Acceptance stage. |
2. |
The Trainers Trophy (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible) (About) 2000 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M. Race No.:166 |
---|
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(Trainer) | (Horse Wt) | (Shoe) | (Jockey) | |||||
1. MURWARA PRINCESS |
1. MURWARA PRINCESS
Tenth Star-Radical Attraction |
59.00 | 60 | Faisal A. Abbas | Haridas Gore - 2.5 | 426 | A | 1 |
(Faisal A. Abbas) | (426) | (A) | (Haridas Gore - 2.5) | |||||
2. REGAL COMMAND |
2. REGAL COMMAND
Saamidd-Reina de Mexico[GB] |
58.50 | 59 | Karthik Ganapathy | Bhawani Singh | 439 | A | 6 |
(Karthik Ganapathy) | (439) | (A) | (Bhawani Singh) | |||||
3. DREAM ALLIANCE |
3. DREAM ALLIANCE
Planetaire[GB]-Shaktiroop |
57.50 | 57 | Imtiaz A. Sait | Akshay Kumar | - | A | 3 |
(Imtiaz A. Sait) | ( - ) | (A) | (Akshay Kumar) | |||||
4. ZARAK |
4. ZARAK
Royal Gladiator-Miss Rising |
56.50 | 55 | S. Waheed | K. Nazil | 446 | A | 2 |
(S. Waheed) | (446) | (A) | (K. Nazil) | |||||
5. CHAT |
5. CHAT
Kingda Ka[AUS]-Yellow Diamond |
56.00 | 54 | Hosidar Daji | P. Trevor | 437 | A | 5 |
(Hosidar Daji) | (437) | (A) | (P. Trevor) | |||||
6. GIANT KING |
6. GIANT KING
Speaking of Which[IRE]-Aster Rose |
56.00 | 54 | M. Narredu | Yash Narredu | 445 | A | 4 |
(M. Narredu) | (445) | (A) | (Yash Narredu) | |||||
7. ANGELO |
7. ANGELO
Multidimensional[IRE]-China Creek[IRE] |
55.00 | 52 | P. Shroff | Vivek G. | 456 | A | 8 |
(P. Shroff) | (456) | (A) | (Vivek G.) | |||||
8. EATON SQUARE |
8. EATON SQUARE
Multidimensional[IRE]-Xisca |
54.00 | 50 | M. Narredu | Neeraj Rawal | 443 | A | 7 |
(M. Narredu) | (443) | (A) | (Neeraj Rawal) |
3. |
The Dady Adenwalla Trophy - Division II (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only) (About) 1200 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. Race No.:167 Foreign Jockeys Eligible |
---|
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(Trainer) | (Horse Wt) | (Shoe) | (Jockey) | |||||
1. COLONEL SAAB |
1. COLONEL SAAB
Sedgefield[USA]-Brahmani |
56.00 | NR | Adhirajsingh Jodha | Shrikant Kamble | - | A | 1 |
(Adhirajsingh Jodha) | ( - ) | (A) | (Shrikant Kamble) | |||||
2. GHIRARDELLI |
2. GHIRARDELLI
Fiero[JPN]-Bernice |
56.00 | NR | Adhirajsingh Jodha | C. S. Jodha | - | A | 4 |
(Adhirajsingh Jodha) | ( - ) | (A) | (C. S. Jodha) | |||||
3. INTERCEPTOR |
3. INTERCEPTOR
Western Aristocrat[USA]-Mother's Pride |
56.00 | NR | S. K. Sunderji | R. Ajinkya | - | A | 7 |
(S. K. Sunderji) | ( - ) | (A) | (R. Ajinkya) | |||||
4. KNIGHT CRUSADER |
4. KNIGHT CRUSADER
Speaking of Which[IRE]-Adiella |
56.00 | NR | Imtiaz A. Sait | Akshay Kumar | 427 | A | 5 |
(Imtiaz A. Sait) | (427) | (A) | (Akshay Kumar) | |||||
5. WE STILL BELIEVE |
5. WE STILL BELIEVE
Saamidd[GB]-Musk Rose[IRE] |
56.00 | NR | S. Waheed | Vivek G. | 434 | A | 6 |
(S. Waheed) | (434) | (A) | (Vivek G.) | |||||
6. BETSY |
6. BETSY
Pinson[IRE]-Mineral Deposit[CAN] |
54.50 | NR | Faisal A. Abbas | Amyn Merchant | - | A | 10 |
(Faisal A. Abbas) | ( - ) | (A) | (Amyn Merchant) | |||||
7. GOLDEN GOOSE |
7. GOLDEN GOOSE
Arazan[IRE]-Little Smart Heart |
54.50 | NR | Narendra Lagad | J. Chinoy | - | A | 3 |
(Narendra Lagad) | ( - ) | (A) | (J. Chinoy) | |||||
8. OCEAN |
8. OCEAN
Top Class[USA]-Vallee Secrete |
54.50 | NR | Adhirajsingh Jodha | H. M. Akshay | 450 | A | 8 |
(Adhirajsingh Jodha) | (450) | (A) | (H. M. Akshay) | |||||
9. TREAT |
9. TREAT
Moonlight Magic[GB]-Plum Sugar[IRE] |
54.50 | NR | Imtiaz A. Sait | Neeraj Rawal | - | A | 2 |
(Imtiaz A. Sait) | ( - ) | (A) | (Neeraj Rawal) | |||||
10. ZENDAYA |
10. ZENDAYA
Excellent Art[GB]-Flaming Glory |
54.50 | NR | Sanjay Kolse | Haridas Gore | - | A | 9 |
(Sanjay Kolse) | ( - ) | (A) | (Haridas Gore) |
4. |
The Jockeys Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible) (About) 1600 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race No.:168 |
---|
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(Trainer) | (Horse Wt) | (Shoe) | (Jockey) | |||||
1. RICOCHET |
1. RICOCHET
Quasar-Venezia |
59.00 | 39 | Behram Cama | C. S. Jodha | 461 | A | 3 |
(Behram Cama) | (461) | (A) | (C. S. Jodha) | |||||
2. MARIANA |
2. MARIANA
Admiralty-Age of Elegance[IRE] |
58.00 | 37 | P. Shroff | P. Trevor | 474 | A | 4 |
(P. Shroff) | (474) | (A) | (P. Trevor) | |||||
3. CHIEFTAIN |
3. CHIEFTAIN
Roderic O'Connor-Aemilia |
56.50 | 34 | Nazzak B Chenoy | Vishal N. Bunde | 439 | A | 5 |
(Nazzak B Chenoy) | (439) | (A) | (Vishal N. Bunde) | |||||
4. STUNNING VISUAL |
4. STUNNING VISUAL
El Kabeir-Musically[GB] |
55.00 | 31 | Hosidar Daji | K. Nazil | 396 | A | 1 |
(Hosidar Daji) | (396) | (A) | (K. Nazil) | |||||
5. LITTLE MINISTER |
5. LITTLE MINISTER
Kingda Ka[AUS]-Mekong Delta |
54.00 | 29 | Faisal A. Abbas | Amyn Merchant | 421 | A | 7 |
(Faisal A. Abbas) | (421) | (A) | (Amyn Merchant) | |||||
6. GOOD DEEDS |
6. GOOD DEEDS
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Remembrance of You |
53.50 | 28 | Dallas Todywalla | Akshay Kumar | 393 | A | 6 |
(Dallas Todywalla) | (393) | (A) | (Akshay Kumar) | |||||
7. ECLAIRAGE |
7. ECLAIRAGE
Moonlight Magic[GB]-Thiella[USA] |
53.00 | 27 | Imtiaz A. Sait | Neeraj Rawal | 429 | S | 2 |
(Imtiaz A. Sait) | (429) | (S) | (Neeraj Rawal) | |||||
8. YULETIDE |
8. YULETIDE
Surfrider[IRE]-Snowing |
53.00 | 27 | Narendra Lagad | S. Saba - 5 | 434 | A | 8 |
(Narendra Lagad) | (434) | (A) | (S. Saba - 5) | |||||
Weights raised by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage. |
5. |
The Racing Officials Trophy - Division I (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible) (About) 1200 Metres. Time: 5.30 P.M. Race No.:169 |
---|
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(Trainer) | (Horse Wt) | (Shoe) | (Jockey) | |||||
1. AZRINAZ |
1. AZRINAZ
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Maleficent |
60.00 | 42 | Karthik Ganapathy | Haridas Gore - 2.5 | 413 | A | 2 |
(Karthik Ganapathy) | (413) | (A) | (Haridas Gore - 2.5) | |||||
2. NELSON RIVER |
2. NELSON RIVER
Planetaire[GB]-Midnight Wind |
59.50 | 41 | S. K. Sunderji | R. Ajinkya | 450 | A | 4 |
(S. K. Sunderji) | (450) | (A) | (R. Ajinkya) | |||||
3. INTO THE STORM |
3. INTO THE STORM
Whatsthescript[IRE]-Laurita |
58.50 | 39 | Adhirajsingh Jodha | Santosh G. | 452 | A | 9 |
(Adhirajsingh Jodha) | (452) | (A) | (Santosh G.) | |||||
4. MOUNT SINAI |
4. MOUNT SINAI
David Livingston-Belle Jour[USA] |
57.50 | 37 | Himmat Singh | T. S. Jodha | 434 | A | 6 |
(Himmat Singh) | (434) | (A) | (T. S. Jodha) | |||||
5. ATTAINED |
5. ATTAINED
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Forgotten Voice |
57.00 | 36 | Nazzak B Chenoy | Imran Chisty | 450 | A | 3 |
(Nazzak B Chenoy) | (450) | (A) | (Imran Chisty) | |||||
6. DAULAT MAI |
6. DAULAT MAI
Phoenix Tower-Costa Smeralda |
55.00 | 32 | Narendra Lagad | K. Nazil | 404 | A | 5 |
(Narendra Lagad) | (404) | (A) | (K. Nazil) | |||||
7. MI ARION |
7. MI ARION
Excellent Art[GB]-Zain Arion[IRE] |
55.00 | 32 | Dallas Todywalla | Akshay Kumar | 487 | A | 10 |
(Dallas Todywalla) | (487) | (A) | (Akshay Kumar) | |||||
8. FIDATO |
8. FIDATO
Surfrider-Mannat |
54.50 | 31 | Narendra Lagad | S. Saba - 5 | 415 | A | 11 |
(Narendra Lagad) | (415) | (A) | (S. Saba - 5) | |||||
9. MIGHTY THUNDER |
9. MIGHTY THUNDER
Ampere[FR]-To The Manor Born |
53.00 | 28 | Narendra Lagad | J. Chinoy | 444 | A | 1 |
(Narendra Lagad) | (444) | (A) | (J. Chinoy) | |||||
10. MAZAL |
10. MAZAL
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Markabah[IRE] |
52.50 | 27 | Aman Altaf Hussain | P. Trevor | 425 | A | 8 |
(Aman Altaf Hussain) | (425) | (A) | (P. Trevor) | |||||
11. MOMENT OF MADNESS |
11. MOMENT OF MADNESS
Net Whizz-Crosspatch[IRE] |
50.00 | 22 | Rehanullah Khan | N. Bhosale - 2.5 | 469 | A | 7 |
(Rehanullah Khan) | (469) | (A) | (N. Bhosale - 2.5) |
6. |
The Dady Adenwalla Trophy - Division I (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only) (About) 1200 Metres. Time: 6.00 P.M. Race No.:170 Foreign Jockeys Eligible |
---|
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(Trainer) | (Horse Wt) | (Shoe) | (Jockey) | |||||
1. ABHIDHYAN |
1. ABHIDHYAN
Tenth Star[IRE]-Timeless Treasure |
56.00 | NR | Adhirajsingh Jodha | Santosh G. | 457 | A | 8 |
(Adhirajsingh Jodha) | (457) | (A) | (Santosh G.) | |||||
2. INQUILAB |
2. INQUILAB
Planetaire[GB]-Sapphire Rose |
56.00 | NR | Imtiaz A. Sait | Wdrn | - | A | |
(Imtiaz A. Sait) | ( - ) | (A) | (Wdrn) | |||||
3. STALIN |
3. STALIN
Phoenix Tower[USA]-Winter Renaissance |
56.00 | NR | Imtiaz A. Sait | Akshay Kumar | - | A | 5 |
(Imtiaz A. Sait) | ( - ) | (A) | (Akshay Kumar) | |||||
4. CINDERELLA'S DREAM |
4. CINDERELLA'S DREAM
Surfrider[IRE]-Cracklin' Rosie |
54.50 | NR | Faisal A. Abbas | K. Nazil | 421 | A | 6 |
(Faisal A. Abbas) | (421) | (A) | (K. Nazil) | |||||
5. DULARI |
5. DULARI
Tenth Star[IRE]-Radical Attraction |
54.50 | NR | Faisal A. Abbas | Amyn Merchant | 397 | A | 1 |
(Faisal A. Abbas) | (397) | (A) | (Amyn Merchant) | |||||
6. EXOTIC STAR |
6. EXOTIC STAR
Saamidd[GB]-Shivalik Honour |
54.50 | NR | S. Waheed | S. Mosin | - | A | 4 |
(S. Waheed) | ( - ) | (A) | (S. Mosin) | |||||
7. FABLE |
7. FABLE
Dreamfield[GB]-Legendofthephoenix |
54.50 | NR | Adhirajsingh Jodha | Yash Narredu | - | A | 3 |
(Adhirajsingh Jodha) | ( - ) | (A) | (Yash Narredu) | |||||
8. STAR OF ASIA |
8. STAR OF ASIA
Arazan[IRE]-Sapphirine[IRE] |
54.50 | NR | Narendra Lagad | J. Chinoy | 429 | A | 7 |
(Narendra Lagad) | (429) | (A) | (J. Chinoy) | |||||
9. STELLATO |
9. STELLATO
Fiero[JPN]-Tower Bridge |
54.50 | NR | Adhirajsingh Jodha | Shrikant Kamble | 438 | A | 9 |
(Adhirajsingh Jodha) | (438) | (A) | (Shrikant Kamble) | |||||
10. THE SENGOL QUEEN |
10. THE SENGOL QUEEN
Surfrider[IRE]-Festive Cheer |
54.50 | NR | Sangramsinh N. Joshi | Haridas Gore | - | A | 2 |
(Sangramsinh N. Joshi) | ( - ) | (A) | (Haridas Gore) |
7. |
The Racing Journalists Trophy (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 1 to 26) (About) 1400 Metres. Time: 6.30 P.M. Race No.:171 |
---|
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(Trainer) | (Horse Wt) | (Shoe) | (Jockey) | |||||
1. GOOMAH |
1. GOOMAH
Tenth Star[IRE]-On Fleek |
61.00 | 25 | Subhag Singh | J. Chinoy | 447 | A | 5 |
(Subhag Singh) | (447) | (A) | (J. Chinoy) | |||||
2. YARMOUTH |
2. YARMOUTH
Smuggler's Cove[IRE]-Yakeen |
61.00 | 25 | S. Waheed | Amyn Merchant | 514 | A | 7 |
(S. Waheed) | (514) | (A) | (Amyn Merchant) | |||||
3. TYRONE BLACK |
3. TYRONE BLACK
Top Class[USA]-Eternal |
60.50 | 24 | Narendra Lagad | P. Trevor | 430 | A | 4 |
(Narendra Lagad) | (430) | (A) | (P. Trevor) | |||||
4. RUBIK STAR |
4. RUBIK STAR
Corporate Jungle-Olympic Skater[IRE] |
59.50 | 22 | Karthik Ganapathy | Bhawani Singh | 485 | A | 3 |
(Karthik Ganapathy) | (485) | (A) | (Bhawani Singh) | |||||
5. RHYTHM OF NATURE |
5. RHYTHM OF NATURE
Kingda Ka-Leonora |
59.00 | 21 | S. S. Shah | M. S. Deora - 1.5 | 462 | A | 6 |
(S. S. Shah) | (462) | (A) | (M. S. Deora - 1.5) | |||||
6. ESFIR |
6. ESFIR
Surfrider-Agility |
58.00 | 19 | Sanjay Kolse | Haridas Gore - 2.5 | 429 | A | 1 |
(Sanjay Kolse) | (429) | (A) | (Haridas Gore - 2.5) | |||||
7. SORRENTO SECRET |
7. SORRENTO SECRET
Leitir Mor[IRE]-Queen's Guest |
56.50 | 16 | Dallas Todywalla | Akshay Kumar | 436 | A | 9 |
(Dallas Todywalla) | (436) | (A) | (Akshay Kumar) | |||||
8. FREEDOM |
8. FREEDOM
Speaking of Which[IRE]-Sheryl |
55.50 | 14 | Imtiaz A. Sait | C. S. Jodha | 554 | A | 10 |
(Imtiaz A. Sait) | (554) | (A) | (C. S. Jodha) | |||||
9. NEILINA |
9. NEILINA
Fiero[JPN]-Oasis Gold |
55.50 | 14 | S. Waheed | Vivek G. | 405 | A | 2 |
(S. Waheed) | (405) | (A) | (Vivek G.) | |||||
10. SPIRITUAL ROCK |
10. SPIRITUAL ROCK
Speaking of Which-Romantic Scene |
49.50 | 2 | Himmat Singh | Vishal N. Bunde | 474 | A | 8 |
(Himmat Singh) | (474) | (A) | (Vishal N. Bunde) |
8. |
The Racing Officials Trophy - Division II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible) (About) 1200 Metres. Time: 7.00 P.M. Race No.:172 |
---|
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(Trainer) | (Horse Wt) | (Shoe) | (Jockey) | |||||
1. CONSTABLE |
1. CONSTABLE
Multidimensional[IRE]-Winds of Fortune |
59.00 | 35 | P. Shroff | J. Chinoy | 477 | A | 10 |
(P. Shroff) | (477) | (A) | (J. Chinoy) | |||||
2. ELOQUENT |
2. ELOQUENT
Speaking of Which[IRE]-Auntie Kathryn[IRE] |
58.50 | 34 | Shazaan Shah | P. Trevor | 452 | A | 11 |
(Shazaan Shah) | (452) | (A) | (P. Trevor) | |||||
3. INDIA STRONG |
3. INDIA STRONG
Sanus Per Aquam[IRE]-Angel Dust |
57.50 | 32 | M. K. Jadhav | Prashant P. Dhebe | 497 | A | 8 |
(M. K. Jadhav) | (497) | (A) | (Prashant P. Dhebe) | |||||
4. WHATSINANAME |
4. WHATSINANAME
Admiralty-Sylvette[GB] |
57.50 | 32 | Asad Siddiqui | Neeraj Rawal | - | A | 9 |
(Asad Siddiqui) | ( - ) | (A) | (Neeraj Rawal) | |||||
5. CORNERSTONE |
5. CORNERSTONE
Quasar-Fantasy Queen |
56.50 | 30 | Behram Cama | T. S. Jodha | - | A | 6 |
(Behram Cama) | ( - ) | (A) | (T. S. Jodha) | |||||
6. MADRAS CHEQUE |
6. MADRAS CHEQUE
Top Class[USA]-Immortal Story |
56.50 | 30 | Adhirajsingh Jodha | H. M. Akshay | 397 | A | 2 |
(Adhirajsingh Jodha) | (397) | (A) | (H. M. Akshay) | |||||
7. MALAKHI |
7. MALAKHI
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Nostalgic Memories |
56.50 | 30 | Aman Altaf Hussain | Kiran Naidu | 428 | A | 7 |
(Aman Altaf Hussain) | (428) | (A) | (Kiran Naidu) | |||||
8. FASHION ICON |
8. FASHION ICON
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-My Lakshmi |
56.00 | 29 | Dallas Todywalla | Akshay Kumar | 442 | A | 4 |
(Dallas Todywalla) | (442) | (A) | (Akshay Kumar) | |||||
9. THRILLING |
9. THRILLING
Fiero[JPN]-California Dream |
55.00 | 27 | Imtiaz A. Sait | Vishal N. Bunde | 395 | A | 3 |
(Imtiaz A. Sait) | (395) | (A) | (Vishal N. Bunde) | |||||
10. MOONLIGHT KISS |
10. MOONLIGHT KISS
Surfrider[IRE]-Melinda |
54.50 | 26 | Narendra Lagad | K. Nazil | - | A | 1 |
(Narendra Lagad) | ( - ) | (A) | (K. Nazil) | |||||
11. PRINCE IGOR |
11. PRINCE IGOR
Basem[GB] -Double Diamond |
53.50 | 24 | Narendra Lagad | S. Saba - 5 | 438 | A | 5 |
(Narendra Lagad) | (438) | (A) | (S. Saba - 5) | |||||
Weights raised by 2.5 kg at Acceptance stage. |
9. |
The Beautiful Stranger Plate (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 1 to 26) (About) 1200 Metres. Time: 7.30 P.M. Race No.:173 |
---|
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(Trainer) | (Horse Wt) | (Shoe) | (Jockey) | |||||
1. BLACK THUNDER |
1. BLACK THUNDER
Ampere[FR]-Darkara[IRE] |
61.00 | 25 | Rehanullah Khan | Haridas Gore - 2.5 | - | A | 1 |
(Rehanullah Khan) | ( - ) | (A) | (Haridas Gore - 2.5) | |||||
2. HOUSE OF LORDS |
2. HOUSE OF LORDS
Excellent Art[GB]-Mufradat[IRE] |
61.00 | 25 | Narendra Lagad | N. Bhosale - 2.5 | - | A | 5 |
(Narendra Lagad) | ( - ) | (A) | (N. Bhosale - 2.5) | |||||
3. NOBILITY |
3. NOBILITY
Decorated Knight-Alfajer[GB] |
60.50 | 24 | M. K. Jadhav | Prashant P. Dhebe | 441 | A | 10 |
(M. K. Jadhav) | (441) | (A) | (Prashant P. Dhebe) | |||||
4. TANHAIYAAN |
4. TANHAIYAAN
Phoenix Tower-Shining Glory[GB] |
58.50 | 20 | Faisal A. Abbas | Amyn Merchant | 417 | A | 8 |
(Faisal A. Abbas) | (417) | (A) | (Amyn Merchant) | |||||
5. PRECIOSO |
5. PRECIOSO
Ampere[FR]-Gruezi |
57.00 | 17 | Nazzak B Chenoy | Vishal N. Bunde | 424 | A | 7 |
(Nazzak B Chenoy) | (424) | (A) | (Vishal N. Bunde) | |||||
6. ALPHA GENE |
6. ALPHA GENE
Smuggler's Cove-Beldon Hill[USA] |
56.50 | 16 | Ivor Fernandes | S. Mosin | 468 | A | 6 |
(Ivor Fernandes) | (468) | (A) | (S. Mosin) | |||||
7. LADY DI |
7. LADY DI
Surfrider[IRE]-Showstopper |
56.50 | 16 | S. K. Sunderji | P. Shinde - 5 | 394 | A | 2 |
(S. K. Sunderji) | (394) | (A) | (P. Shinde - 5) | |||||
8. BETTER HALF |
8. BETTER HALF
Ampere[FR]-Zazou |
53.50 | 10 | Ivor Fernandes | Wdrn | 379 | S | |
(Ivor Fernandes) | (379) | (S) | (Wdrn) | |||||
9. ANOUSHKA |
9. ANOUSHKA
Leitir Mor-Aemilia |
52.50 | 8 | Faisal A. Abbas | K. Nazil | 416 | A | 4 |
(Faisal A. Abbas) | (416) | (A) | (K. Nazil) | |||||
10. SKY HAWK |
10. SKY HAWK
Whatsthescript-Shenliyka[FR] |
52.50 | 8 | Faisal A. Abbas | S. Saqlain (NO WHIP) | 424 | A | 9 |
(Faisal A. Abbas) | (424) | (A) | (S. Saqlain) (NO WHIP) | |||||
11. BETWEEN FRIENDS |
11. BETWEEN FRIENDS
Western Aristocrat-Ivana |
51.00 | 5 | S. S. Shah | M. S. Deora - 1.5 | 455 | A | 3 |
(S. S. Shah) | (455) | (A) | (M. S. Deora - 1.5) |
POOLS | |
---|---|
JACKPOT FIRST POOL RACES | 3,4,5,6,7 |
JACKPOT SECOND POOL RACES | 5,6,7,8,9 |
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES | 2,3,4 |
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES | 6,7,8 |
THIRD TREBLE POOL RACES | 7,8,9 |
TANALA POOL RACES | ALL RACES |
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES | 4,5,6,7,8,9 |