1.The Alley Cat Plate (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 2.00 P.M. Race No.: 8
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. MAJESTIC WARRIOR
Leitir Mor-One Magic Moment
61.00(44)Narendra LagadA. Sandesh465A6
2. TANHAIYAAN
Phoenix Tower-Shining Glory(GB)
60.50(43)Faisal A. AbbasA. Prakash - 3.5440A10
3. RUBIK STAR
Corporate Jungle-Olympic Skater(IRE)
59.00(40)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh484A9
4. PEPPER
Surfrider-To The Manor Born
58.50(39)Sanjay KolseHaridas Gore - 5458A4
5. UNTITLED
Sussex-Overdrive
58.50(39)H. J. AntiaS. G. Prasad485A1
6. RHYTHM OF NATURE
Kingda Ka-Leonora
57.00(36)S. S. ShahP. Trevor450A3
7. LION KING
Win Legend-Sunshine Nell(USA)
53.50(29)Shazaan ShahK. Nazil423A5
8. SLAM DUNK
Sussex-Escalating
52.50(27)H. J. AntiaR. Shelar506A8
9. CAMPAIGN
Smuggler's Cove-Exemplary
51.50(25)Imtiaz A. SaitM. S. Deora - 3.5473A7
10. RECIPROCITY
Sussex-Maznavi
50.00(22)H. J. AntiaP. S. Kaviraj - 1.5452A2
2.The Jamshed Dalal Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1800 Metres. Time: 2.30 P.M. Race No.: 9
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. QUEEN REGNANT
Dean's Kitten-Aim To Achieve(IRE)
59.50(42)Aravind G.Bhawani Singh-A3
2. FAIRMONT
Quasar-Arusha
56.50(36)Nosher CamaS. Zervan437A6
3. SKY STORM
Roderic O'Connor-Divine Impact
55.00(33)Imtiaz A. SaitA. Sandesh433A7
4. JERUSALEM
Speaking of Which-Star of Harmony
54.50(32)M. NarreduYash Narredu459A1
5. ROYAL ALAMDAAR
Kingda Ka-Cyrene
54.50(32)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh463A2
6. HERRING
Whatsthescript-Intelligence
53.50(30)Adhiraj S JodhaSantosh G.-A4
7. FLEUR DE LYS
Arazan-Priceless Memories
50.00(23)Imtiaz A. SaitP. S. Kaviraj - 1.5435A5
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage.
3.The Season Opener Plate (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 3.00 P.M. Race No.: 10
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. ARABIAN PHOENIX
Tenth Star-Zahour Al Yasmeen
61.00(46)Hosidar DajiA. Prakash - 3.5436A1
2. DALI SWIRL
Roderic O'Connor-Pandora
59.50(43)Faisal A. AbbasA. Sandesh448A4
3. CANDESCENT STAR
Saamidd-Circus Star
58.50(41)Shazaan ShahP. Vinod - 5-A3
4. EYES ON THE PRIZE
Planetaire-Queveda(IRE)
58.00(40)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh418A5
5. LETO
Roderic O'Connor-Devoted Eyes
55.00(34)Imtiaz A. SaitN. S. Parmar418A7
6. MY TREASURE
Planetaire-Wonder Smile
55.00(34)M. NarreduYash Narredu453A2
7. POWER OF INFINITY
Arazan-Klipspringer
54.00(32)S. N. JoshiS. G. Prasad467A6
8. THE PIANIST
Phoenix Tower-Athlone(IRE)
54.00(32)S. K. SunderjiR. Ajinkya-A8
9. POWER OF BLESSINGS
Planetaire-Kaimana(GB)
50.00(24)S. N. JoshiN. Nadeem433A9
Weights lowered by 1 kg at Handicap stage.
4.The Dr. S. R. Captain Trophy (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86 (40 to 59 eligible).)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M. Race No.: 11
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. THE PROTECTOR
Excellent Art-Mauna Kea
62.00(86)Faisal A. AbbasA. Prakash - 3.5518A4
2. MARKET KING
Leitir Mor-Only For Gold
56.50(75)S. K. SunderjiR. Ajinkya453A6
3. PETRONIA
Kingda Ka-Smoke Ring(IRE)
56.00(74)Hosidar DajiP. Trevor424A2
4. RAMBLER
Leitir Mor-Stravella(IRE)
53.50(69)Shazaan ShahS. Zervan468A1
5. BIRKIN BLOWER
Midnight Interlude-Al Khazneh
50.50(63)Hosidar DajiK. Nazil453A5
6. KINNARA
Kingman-Mujadil Draw(IRE)
50.00(62)P. ShroffN. S. Parmar407A8
7. THUNDERCLAP
Whatsthescript-River Cree(USA)
49.50(61)Adhiraj S JodhaM. S. Deora - 3.5488A3
8. SKY FALL
Leitir Mor-Classic Sky
49.00(60)D. TodywallaP. S. Kaviraj - 1.5465A7
5.The Hawke Bay Plate (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible).)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M. Race No.: 12
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. RASPUTIN
Multidimensional-Anywaysmile(IRE)
59.00(57)Imtiaz A. SaitS. Zervan447A8
2. AHEAD OF MY TIME
Excellent Art-Miss Danehill(IRE)
58.50(56)D. TodywallaA. Sandesh-A5
3. ARC DE TRIOMPHE
Kingda Ka-Aquamarine
58.50(56)Adhiraj S JodhaP. Trevor498A2
4. QUEEN O' WAR
Multidimensional-Dhaawiah(USA)
58.00(55)A. M. JadhavN. S. Parmar458A4
5. INTENSE APPROACH
Western Aristocrat-Amber Valley(GB)
56.00(51)S. K. SunderjiR. Ajinkya-A9
6. TREASURE GOLD
Phoenix Tower-Tropical Blue
55.00(49)Bezan ChenoyP. S. Kaviraj - 1.5461A6
7. ALASTAIR
Speaking of Which-Alice Springs
54.00(47)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan437A1
8. DIVINE HUNT
Arazan-Nearness of You
54.00(47)Altaf HussainD. R. Shubham468A3
9. MAJORELLA BLUE
Oath-Starynessey
50.50(40)Subhag SinghK. Nazil-A7
Weights raised by 1.5 kg at Acceptance stage.
6.The Classic Talk Plate (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. Race No.: 13
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. HUNAR
Phoenix Tower-Tolerance(USA)
56.00(29)Imtiaz A. SaitR. Shelar419A11
2. MUFAZA
Perfect Stride-Highland Ghillie
56.00(27)M. K. JadhavN. S. Parmar444A10
3. OUTLANDER
Phoenix Tower-Slippers Best(GB)
56.00(NR)Rehanullah KhanHaridas Gore-A4
4. PRINCE IGOR
Basem-Double Diamond
56.00(30)Narendra LagadShrikant Kamble431A13
5. ESPERANZA
Phoenix Tower-Anacapri
54.50(28)Shazaan ShahS. Zervan435A5
6. GOLDEN LIONESS
Kingda Ka-Besame Mucho
54.50(27)M. NarreduYash Narredu494A9
7. HIGH SPIRIT
Roderic O'Connor-Evatina
54.50(NR)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh-A1
8. LIGHTNING BLAZE
Phoenix Tower-Bernsteinkuste(USA)
54.50(NR)Narendra LagadAkash Agarwal-A6
9. MERIDIA
Surfrider-Amouresque
54.50(28)S. K. SunderjiR. Ajinkya-A7
10. MIRAE
Roderic O'Connor-Yesteryear(GB)
54.50(26)Narendra LagadM. S. Deora416A8
11. MOJO
Planetaire-Melena
54.50(27)Faisal A. AbbasBhawani Singh397A3
12. PHANTA
Phoenix Tower-Athens
54.50(NR)M. NarreduS. J. Sunil-A2
13. QUEENS PRIDE
Roderic O'Connor-Queen's Guest
54.50(30)Altaf HussainP. Trevor466A12
7.The Ismail Khan Plate (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race No.: 14
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. MAD LOVE
Kingda Ka-Laserre
59.00(29)Faisal A. AbbasP. Trevor419A3
2. AMPED
Speaking of Which-Ambrosia
58.00(27)A. M. JadhavN. S. Parmar454A4
3. SO SO SPECIAL
Roderic O'Connor-Change of Luck
57.50(26)D. TodywallaA. Sandesh430A13
4. CHARMING STAR
Kingda Ka-Charmstone(USA)
57.00(25)Narendra LagadAkash Agarwal509A1
5. BOLD ADVANCE
Arazan-Yesteryear(GB)
56.50(24)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh430A6
6. CAMDEN TOWN
Phoenix Tower-Bernsteinkuste(USA)
56.00(23)Imtiaz A. SaitS. Zervan441A8
7. ESFIR
Surfrider-Agility
53.50(18)Sanjay KolseBhawani Singh422A11
8. BRAZOS
Authorized-Mitsina(GB)
53.00(17)M. K. JadhavPrashant P. Dhebe444A7
9. DAGGER'S STRIKE
Arazan-Cincinnati
52.00(15)S. S. ShahM. Ayyar472A9
10. SONG SONG BLUE
Sussex-Royal Sword
52.00(15)Subhag SinghK. Nazil391A10
11. SPECIAL SITUATION
Smuggler's Cove-Precious Replica
51.50(14)Ivor FernandesS. G. Prasad412S2
12. ALPHA GENE
Smuggler's Cove-Beldon Hill(USA)
51.00(13)Ivor FernandesP. S. Kaviraj - 1.5457S12
13. CAMILLE
David Livingston-Let There Be Light
50.00(11)Narendra LagadM. S. Deora - 3.5424A5
Weights lowered by 2.5 kg at Handicap stage.

POOLS
JACKPOT POOL RACES3,4,5,6,7
TREBLE POOL RACES4,5,6
TANALA POOL RACESALL RACES
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES2,3,4,5,6,7

SPONSORS

DRCMYSORE-NEWNOSHIRRAPTKOSSOUTHERN COMMANDSRS-LogoSAPOONAWALLATRUFFITvaishaliVILLOOYerawada-Stud-&-Agri-FarmyohanzavarayO-HOTEL