1.The Beyond Expectation Plate - Division II (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 2.00 P.M. Race No.: 1
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. TOOFAAN
Kingda Ka-Nawazish
60.50(27)Faisal A. AbbasS. Sunil461A11
2. RED DUST
Roderic O'Connor-Only For Gold
60.00(26)Faisal A. AbbasA. Prakash - 3.5409A12
3. TOUSSAINT
Buratino-Kay Es Jay(FR)
59.50(25)Sanjay KolseM. Ayyar432A5
4. C'EST L'AMOUR
Varenar-Edith Piaf
58.00(22)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh408A6
5. TAIL EVENT
Tale of a Champion-Flaming Bay
57.00(20)S. N. JoshiS. G. Prasad446A3
6. CAPRIFLA
Speaking of Which-Enchufla(GB)
56.00(18)Imtiaz A. SaitA. Sandesh427A9
7. HISTORIC
Carnival Dancer-Pebble Beach
56.00(18)Shazaan ShahS. Zervan463A4
8. AME
Diffident-Premier Connection
55.50(17)M. K. JadhavPrashant P. Dhebe420A8
9. ANOUSHKA
Leitir Mor-Aemilia
55.50(17)Faisal A. AbbasAmyn Merchant443A10
10. ROYAL CASTLE
Arazan-Balmoral Castle
53.50(13)Narendra LagadAkash Agarwal396A1
11. SILENT KNIGHT
Smuggler's Cove-Precious Replica
52.50(11)Ivor FernandesR. Shelar451S2
12. NUSRAT
Dean's Kitten-Aahaygran(USA)
49.00(3)Faisal A. AbbasK. Nazil450A7
2.Australian Racing on play.rwitc.com Plate - Division II (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible).)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 2.30 P.M. Race No.: 2
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. CELLINI
Arazan-Yomalo(IRE)
59.00(53)Bezan ChenoyP. Shinde - 5488A3
2. EXCELLENT GOLD
Excellent Art-Only For Gold
59.00(53)Narendra LagadAkash Agarwal412A8
3. SON OF A GUN
Top Class-Indian Serenade
57.50(50)Narendra LagadP. Trevor464A4
4. FAST RAIN
Fast Company-Girl of The Rain(IRE)
56.50(48)A. M. JadhavN. S. Parmar453A2
5. MONARCHY
Excellent Art-Goldilocks
56.50(48)Hosidar DajiK. Nazil448A7
6. REMUS
Multidimensional-Haedi(GB)
56.50(48)Imtiaz A. SaitA. Sandesh455A1
7. LADY SANTANA
Excellent Art-Black Magic Woman
53.00(41)Adhiraj S JodhaM. S. Deora - 3.5-A6
8. FORTUNE TELLER
Excellent Art-Star Goddess
52.50(40)Faisal A. AbbasA. Prakash - 3.5443A5
Weights raised by 3.5 kg at Acceptance stage.
3.The D. K. Ashish Trophy (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 3.00 P.M. Race No.: 3
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. DUFY
Kingda Ka-Magdalena
56.00(30)Faisal A. AbbasP. Trevor468A2
2. HOUSE OF LORDS
Excellent Art-Mufradat(IRE)
56.00(29)Narendra LagadA. Sandesh439A7
3. MY NAME IS TRINITY
Tale of a Champion-Lad Star
56.00(30)S. N. JoshiS. G. Prasad425A5
4. ARROW POINT
Kingda Ka-Titian's Pride(USA)
54.50(27)Faisal A. AbbasS. Zervan-A3
5. BALENCIAGA
Aclaim-Eskdale(GB)
54.50(27)D. TodywallaYash Narredu-A6
6. FIERY RED
Western Aristocrat-Crusing
54.50(27)Adhiraj S JodhaP. S. Chouhan-A1
7. KIMIKO
Win Legend-Hauhaiwunai
54.50(26)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh387A8
8. MY PRINCESS
Tamayuz-Qawaafy(USA)
54.50(NR)Altaf HussainN. S. Parmar-A4
4.The Gamble For Love Trophy (Class I; H'cap, Horses rated 80 and upward (60 to 79 eligible).)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M. Race No.: 4
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. JOAQUIN
Saamidd-Phoenix
62.00(109)Shazaan ShahS. Zervan495A5
2. SULTAN SULEIMAN
Arazan-Saffron Dancer(IRE)
61.50(108)Altaf HussainP. Trevor526A8
3. GAZINO
Surfrider-La Joconde(USA)
56.00(97)Nosher CamaM. S. Deora - 3.5458A10
4. ENDEAVOUR
Strong Suit-Starring
55.00(95)Imtiaz A. SaitP. S. Chouhan475A7
5. MYSTIC BAY
Leitir Mor-Memory Bay
55.00(95)M. NarreduS. J. Sunil473A6
6. VICTORIOUS SERMON
Whatsthescript-Crystal
54.50(94)VineshA. Sandesh508A9
7. GRAND ACCORD
Dream Ahead-Glebe Queen(IRE)
53.00(91)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh445A4
8. ST. ANDREWS
Phoenix Tower-Machrihanish
52.00(89)Bezan ChenoyP. Shinde - 5460A3
9. SUNRISE RUBY
Whatsthescript-Venus Arising
50.50(86)Hosidar DajiK. Nazil446A2
10. ENID BLYTON
Showcasing-Passing Hour(USA)
50.00(85)Altamaash AhmedN. S. Parmar467A1
Weights lowered by 1.5 kg at Handicap stage.
5.Australian Racing on play.rwitc.com Plate - Division I (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible).)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M. Race No.: 5
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. DESERT FIRE
Arazan-Lady Angharad(IRE)
60.50(63)Narendra LagadM. S. Deora - 3.5420A5
2. EXCLUSIVE
Excellent Art-Skyelady(GB)
57.50(57)Altaf HussainP. Trevor448A9
3. SPRING GROVE
Canford Cliffs-Winged Diva(IRE)
56.50(55)M. K. JadhavPrashant P. Dhebe444A8
4. SUPERLEGGERA
Net Whizz-Su Doku(USA)
56.50(55)Shazaan ShahS. Zervan497A1
5. RAFFAELLO
Excellent Art-Stravella(IRE)
56.00(54)D. TodywallaA. Sandesh425A4
6. RED MERLOT
Surfrider-Mateus Rose
56.00(54)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh412A3
7. BABY BAZOOKA
Kingda Ka-Bullseye
55.50(53)Hosidar DajiA. Prakash - 3.5434A2
8. NOLAN
Surfrider-Dancing Jessie
54.50(51)S. K. SunderjiR. Ajinkya-A7
9. THE AWAKENING
Multidimensional-Winds of Fortune
54.00(50)M. NarreduYash Narredu467A6
6.The Truefitt & Hill Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. Race No.: 6
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. MYSTICAL ROSE
Speaking of Which-Supreme Princess
61.50(46)M. NarreduA. Prakash - 3.5499A9
2. DRAGONESS
Starspangledbanner-China Creek(IRE)
60.00(43)M. K. JadhavD. S. Daman471A7
3. MAGILETO
Sedgefield-Providence
60.00(43)Altaf HussainP. Trevor460A4
4. SOVEREIGN MASTER
Strong Suit-Sky High
60.00(43)Nazzak B ChenoyR. Shelar502A1
5. RODRIGO
Roderic O'Connor-Ray of Light
59.00(41)D. TodywallaA. Sandesh442A5
6. ENLIGHTENED
Leitir Mor-Mazeej(USA)
57.50(38)Nazzak B ChenoyP. Shinde - 5470A10
7. POWER OF NEATH
Phoenix Tower-Neath
57.00(37)S. N. JoshiHaridas Gore - 5438A2
8. CHAMPERS ON ICE
Phoenix Tower-Ageless
55.50(34)D. TodywallaS. Mosin415A12
9. HILMA KLINT
Excellent Art-Praise of Folly(GB)
55.50(34)Narendra LagadM. S. Deora - 3.5-A3
10. TRINKET
Corporate Jungle-Tourmalet(GB)
55.00(33)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh418A13
11. KARDASHIAN
David Livingston-Joleene
54.50(32)Faisal A. AbbasK. Nazil403A11
12. MYRCELLA
Dean's Kitten-Caressed(GB)
53.50(30)Shazaan ShahS. Zervan433A6
13. DOWSABEL
Kingda Ka-Arta
52.00(27)Faisal A. AbbasAmyn Merchant413A14
14. GALLOPING GLORY
Oiseau de Feu-Candela
50.00(23)VineshP. Vinod - 5432A8
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage.
7.The Beyond Expectation Plate - Division I (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race No.: 7
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. JACK BAUER
Kingda Ka-Arta
62.00(30)S. WaheedAmyn Merchant506A8
2. SKY HAWK
Whatsthescript-Shenliyka(FR)
62.00(30)Faisal A. AbbasR. Rupesh449A4
3. TRISTAR
Surfrider-Outtostealthescene
62.00(30)Nosher CamaM. S. Deora - 3.5458A2
4. BRILLIANT LIGHT
Strong Suit-Victoria Harbour
61.50(29)Imtiaz A. SaitHaridas Gore - 5-A12
5. DEMETRIUS
Sussex-Double or Quits
61.50(29)Subhag SinghP. Vinod - 5434A7
6. WINSTAR
Win Legend-Shadow Creek
61.50(29)Vijay KasbekarM. Ayyar435A11
7. BEEMER
Leitir Mor-Black Magic Woman
61.00(28)D. TodywallaA. Sandesh441A5
8. NORTHERN SINGER
Chinese Whisper-Octagleam(GB)
61.00(28)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 1.5438A1
9. CIPHER
Excellent Art-Mooring(GB)
60.50(27)Faisal A. AbbasA. Prakash - 3.5394A10
10. JUICED
Multidimensional-Margarita Rita(USA)
60.50(27)A. M. JadhavD. A. Naik440A3
11. SCOTTISH SCHOLAR
Tenth Star-La Chicaluna(GB)
57.50(21)Faisal A. AbbasN. K. Ashish - 5386S6
12. CUPIDO
Rebuttal-Treimhse Tirim(USA)
54.50(15)Shazaan ShahK. Nazil492A9

POOLS
JACKPOT POOL RACES3,4,5,6,7
TREBLE POOL RACES4,5,6
TANALA POOL RACESALL RACES
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES2,3,4,5,6,7

SPONSORS

DRCMYSORE-NEWNOSHIRRAPTKOSSOUTHERN COMMANDSRS-LogoSAPOONAWALLATRUFFITvaishaliVILLOOYerawada-Stud-&-Agri-FarmyohanzavarayO-HOTEL