1.The Zavaray S Poonawalla Million (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible).)
(About) 2400 Metres. Time: 2.00 P.M. Race No.: 190
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. ARCADIA
Kingda Ka-Shane(GER)
59.00(58)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan436A6
2. PRICELESS GOLD
Excellent Art-Priceless Glory
58.50(57)Rajesh NarreduS. John499A2
3. ATHULYA
Phoenix Tower-Java Bleue(IRE)
56.50(53)S. K. SunderjiR. Ajinkya - 1.5403A1
4. REDOUBTABLE
Leitir Mor-Miss Mystique
52.50(45)Prasanna KumarAkshay Kumar-A5
5. HIGH PRIESTESS
Multidimensional-Xisca
51.50(43)S. PadmanabhanDashrath Singh-A4
6. JUSTIFIED
Multidimensional-Secret Garden
51.00(42)Imtiaz A. SaitS. Zervan433A3
Weights raised by 1 kg at Handicap stage.
2.The C. N. Wadia Gold Cup (Grade 2) (Terms, Horses, 4 years old and over.)
(About) 2400 Metres. Time: 2.30 P.M. Race No.: 191
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. MY OPINION
Dailed In-Love Me Good(USA)
60.00(111)B. SureshA. Imran Khan-A6
2. PSYCHIC FORCE
Multidimensional-Psychic Light
60.00(120)Aashay DoctorAkshay Kumar-A4
3. CAPRISCA
Steinbeck-Xisca
56.00(100)Imtiaz A. SaitC. S. Jodha459A5
4. SALAZAAR
Burden of Proof-Saddle Star
55.00(113)Irfan GhatalaA. Sandesh490A2
5. WIZARD OF STOCKS
Speaking of Which-Margarita Rita(USA)
50.00(102)P. ShroffT. S. Jodha471A3
6. APSARA STAR
Win Legend-Actuate
46.50(76)J. E. MckeownK. Nazil-A1
3.The Rusi Patel Trophy (Grade 3) (Terms, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over.)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 3.05 P.M. Race No.: 192
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. TRAFALGAR
Western Aristocrat-Bluegrass Phenom(USA)
59.00(117)J. E. MckeownS. John512A2
2. WELL CONNECTED
Arazan-Guest Connections
57.50(105)S. PadmanabhanP. Trevor450A3
3. BRONX
China Visit-Blue Ridge
54.00(102)Nosher CamaK. Nazil492A4
4. COSMIC RAY
Burden Of Proof-Corsican Gal
53.00(110)S. S.AttaollahiA. Sandesh482A7
5. NORTHERN ALLIANCE
Gusto-Allonia
53.00(105)Neil B. Devaneyto be declared later465A8
6. TRULY EPIC
Mull of Kintyre-Sun Control
53.00(93)Imtiaz A. SaitC. S. Jodha477A6
7. FLYING VISIT
China Visit-Ooh Aah Camara(IRE)
52.50(103)Imtiaz A. SaitT. S. Jodha484A9
8. SULTAN SULEIMAN
Arazan-Saffron Dancer(IRE)
52.50(88)Altaf HussainAkshay Kumar527A10
9. VICTORIOUS SERMON
Whatsthescript-Crystal
52.50(107)Vishal GaikwadS. Zervan500A5
10. SHESMYSCRIPT
Whatsthescript-So Charm(IRE)
49.50(94)Irfan GhatalaDashrath Singh-A1
Weights raised by 1 kg at Acceptance stage.
4.The Sir Homi Mehta Million (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 3.40 P.M. Race No.: 193
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. ALFAYIZ
Kingda Ka-Sinetta(IRE)
56.00(NR)Vishal GaikwadAkshay483A1
2. ARC DE TRIOMPHE
Kingda Ka-Aquamarine
56.00(NR)Adhiraj S JodhaS. Zervan485A7
3. CHARMING STAR
Kingda Ka-Charmstone(USA)
56.00(NR)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy-A5
4. HELLBENT
Speaking of Which-Heaven is Here
56.00(NR)A. M. JadhavT. S. Jodha468A9
5. RASPUTIN
Multidimensional-Anywaysmile(IRE)
56.00(NR)Imtiaz A. SaitA. Sandesh448A4
6. STOCKBRIDGE
Speaking of Which-Sheryl
56.00(NR)A. Mangalorkarto be declared later-A8
7. SUPREME RUNNER
Excellent Art-Keukenhof
56.00(NR)M. NarreduAkshay Kumar512A6
8. ZARAK
Royal Gladiator-Miss Rising
56.00(NR)S. WaheedDashrath Singh428A11
9. BEASTIA
Corporate Jungle-Miss Gally(IRE)
54.50(NR)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh513A3
10. EASY RIDER
Quasar-Arusha
54.50(NR)Nosher CamaK. Nazil493A10
11. FELICIDAD
Ampere-Concept(GB)
54.50(NR)S. K. SunderjiC. S. Jodha460A2
5.The B. K. Rattonsey Memorial Maiden Multi-Million (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 4.15 P.M. Race No.: 194
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. AHEAD OF HIS TIME
Excellent Art-Equine Lover
56.00(NR)D. TodywallaP. Trevor495A9
2. BUCKLEY
Phoenix Tower-Athens
56.00(NR)S. K. SunderjiDashrath Singh-A10
3. COLUMBIAN
Air Support-Celebrity
56.00(NR)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan449A12
4. FARRELL
Air Support-Crown Empress
56.00(NR)S. K. SunderjiA. Sandesh-A5
5. INDIO
Roderic O'Connor-Elena
56.00(NR)A. M. JadhavAntony Raj S.-A4
6. MOGUL
Excellent Art-Vittoria
56.00(NR)Vishal GaikwadS. Zervan450A8
7. ABISHOLA
Dandy Man-Marhaba(GB)
54.50(NR)S. K. SunderjiJ. Chinoy411A3
8. CAMILLE
David Livingston-Let There Be Light
54.50(NR)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj432A6
9. GINSBURG
Win Legend-War Machine
54.50(NR)Adhiraj S JodhaC. S. Jodha455A7
10. HELA
Multidimensional-Fond Fantasy
54.50(NR)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh-A2
11. HUNTING GODDESS
Territories-Regency(JPN)
54.50(NR)P. Shroffto be declared later-A1
12. KEYSTONE
Win Legend-Ashleen(#)
54.50(NR)R H SequeiraAkshay Kumar-A14
13. LIT
Excellent Art-Classic Sky
54.50(NR)A. M. JadhavK. Nazil-A11
14. MY TREASURE
Planetaire-Wonder Smile
54.50(NR)M. NarreduT. S. Jodha-A13
6.The Kingfisher Ultra Indian Derby (Grade 1) (Terms, Indian Horses, 4 years old only.)
(About) 2400 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race No.: 195
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. ANSALDO
Multidimensional-Ave Maria
57.00(45)Prasanna KumarAntony Raj S.-A1
2. ASHWA BRAVO
Leitir Mor-Shadow Roll(IRE)
57.00(65)Srinivas ReddyA. Imran Khan499A3
3. LAGARDE
Kingda Ka-La Terrasse
57.00(80)S. S.AttaollahiAkshay Kumar496A12
4. NORTH STAR
Admiralty-Viola
57.00(66)P. ShroffT. S. Jodha428A4
5. PISSARRO
Kingda Ka-Laserre
57.00(32)S. S.Attaollahi---- WDRN ----482A-
6. ROARING TIGER
Kitten's Joy-Jazzy Jordan(USA)
57.00(65)P. ShroffY. S. Srinath471A10
7. SPORTING MEMORIES
Leitir Mor-Priceless Memories
57.00(90)S. PadmanabhanS. John-A2
8. STORM TRIGGER
Ivory Touch-Skipperess(USA)
57.00(60)Adhiraj S JodhaC. S. Jodha490A7
9. TAIMUR
Multidimensional-Tammy O
57.00(62)Karthik G.A. Sandesh455A11
10. ALLURING SILVER
Leitir Mor-Personal Allure(USA)
55.50(68)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan462A8
11. FOREST FLAME
Leitir Mor-Memory Bay
55.50(74)S. S.AttaollahiP. Trevor468A9
12. IMMORTALITY
Multidimensional-Psychic Light
55.50(80)P. Shroffto be declared later460A6
13. SUCCESSOR
Leitir Mor-Sweeping Success
55.50(50)D. TodywallaJ. Chinoy475A5
7.The R M & Rukmani Goculdas Million (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible).)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 5.45 P.M. Race No.: 196
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. TIGRIO
Phoenix Tower-Tigresse Noire
59.00(58)P. ShroffY. S. Srinath439A3
2. MAKHTOOB
Speaking of Which-Adara
58.50(57)S. K. SunderjiC. S. Jodha508A1
3. ONE WISH
Arazan-Rhapsidion Snow
58.50(57)S. K. SunderjiA. Sandesh495A8
4. GIANT STAR
Excellent Art-Sweeping Star
58.00(56)M. Narreduto be declared later449A5
5. SCRAMJET
Air Support-Scarlette
56.50(53)K.S.V. PrasadS. John-A4
6. SHERWIN
Burden of Proof-Showin'off
55.00(50)A. MangalorkarAntony Raj S.-A9
7. EXOTIQUE
Speaking of Which-Victoria Falls
54.50(49)P. ShroffP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5-A12
8. LIVE BY NIGHT
Arazan-Isn't She Special
54.00(48)S. K. SunderjiS. Zervan451A7
9. TANHAIYAAN
Phoenix Tower-Shining Glory(GB)
53.00(46)Faisal A. AbbasP. S. Chouhan437A11
10. ASHWA SHEHANSHAH
China Visit-Grand Madame
52.00(44)Sajid QureshiK. Nazil451A10
11. THE SOVEREIGN ORB
Excellent Art-First And Only One
51.00(42)S. S.AttaollahiP. Trevor-A2
12. RAYS OF SUN
Leitir Mor-Mint Approach
50.50(41)S. S. ShahT. S. Jodha469A6
Weights raised by 1 kg at Acceptance stage.
8.The Mahalakshmi Million (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 6.15 P.M. Race No.: 197
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. WILD FIRE
Varenar-Generous Grey
60.00(44)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5415A10
2. ENDEAVOUR
Strong Suit-Starring
59.50(43)Imtiaz A. SaitY. S. Srinath469A1
3. FUHRER
Leitir Mor-Awarding
59.50(43)Altaf HussainP. Trevor539A14
4. SHIVALIK QUEEN
Saamidd-Queen of Normandy(USA)
59.50(43)Shazaan ShahP. Vinod - 5431A5
5. SUPER GIRL
Arazan-Mauna Kea
59.50(43)S. S. ShahT. S. Jodha455A11
6. DESERT FIRE
Arazan-Lady Angharad(IRE)
58.00(40)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy427A7
7. JETFIRE
Total Gallery-Daffodils
57.50(39)A. M. JadhavA. Imran Khan446A4
8. DECAPRIO
Quasar-Monopoly
56.50(37)M. NarreduVishal N. Bunde - 3.5499A6
9. MIGHTY WARRIOR
Roderic O'Connor-Fun Time(GB)
56.00(36)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh470A12
10. ENIGMA
Phoenix Tower-Maisha
54.00(32)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan444A8
11. EXCELERATOR
Excellent Art-Queen's Guest
53.00(30)A. M. JadhavA. Prakash - 5495A2
12. POWER OF NEATH
Phoenix Tower-Neath
53.00(30)S. N. JoshiA. S. Peter - 1.5449A9
13. GOLD CHARM
Varenar-Charmstone(USA)
50.50(25)Adhiraj S JodhaM. S. Deora - 5-A3
14. ANOUSHKA
Leitir Mor-Aemilia
50.00(24)Faisal A. AbbasDashrath Singh453A13
Weights lowered by 1 kg at Handicap stage.

POOLS
JACKPOT POOL RACES4,5,6,7,8
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES2,3,4,
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES5,6,7
TANALA POOL RACESALL RACES
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES3,4,5,6,7,8

SPONSORS

POONAWALLA GROUPYeravada-Stud-&-Agricultural-Farm