ROYAL WESTERN INDIA TURF CLUB, LTD.
MUMBAI MEETING 2020/21, SEVENTEENTH DAY, SUNDAY, 28TH MARCH, 2021.
1. THE ZAVARAY S POONAWALLA MILLION (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).
(About) 2400 Metres. Time: 2.00 P.M. Race no: 190
FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. ARCADIA 59 ( 58) |P. S. Chouhan |436|A| 6|- |-
2. PRICELESS GOLD 58.5 ( 57) |S. John |499|A| 2|- |-
3. ATHULYA 56.5 ( 53) |R. Ajinkya -1.5 |403|A| 1|HB |RDB
4. REDOUBTABLE 52.5 ( 45) |Akshay Kumar | - |A| 5|BFBS |EB
5. HIGH PRIESTESS 51.5 ( 43) |Dashrath Singh | - |A| 4|BFBS |-
6. JUSTIFIED 51 ( 42) |S. Zervan |433|A| 3|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# Weights raised by 1kg.
2. THE C. N. WADIA GOLD CUP (GRADE 2) (Terms, Horses, 4 years old and over.)
(About) 2400 Metres. Time: 2.30 P.M. Race no: 191
FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. MY OPINION 60 (111) |A. Imran Khan | - |A| 6|BFBS |RHB
2. PSYCHIC FORCE 60 (120) |Akshay Kumar | - |A| 4|- |BB
3. CAPRISCA 56 (100) |C. S. Jodha |459|A| 5|- |-
4. SALAZAAR 55 (113) |A. Sandesh |490|A| 2|- |-
5. WIZARD OF STOCKS 50 (102) |T. S. Jodha |471|A| 3|BFBS |AB
6. APSARA STAR 46.5 ( 76) |K. Nazil | - |A| 1|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3. THE RUSI PATEL TROPHY (GRADE 3) (Terms, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over.)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 3.05 P.M. Race no: 192
FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. TRAFALGAR 59 (117) |S. John |512|A| 2|- |-
2. WELL CONNECTED 57.5 (105) |P. Trevor |450|A| 3|BFBS |-
3. BRONX 54 (102) |K. Nazil |492|A| 4|- |CB
4. COSMIC RAY 53 (110) |A. Sandesh |482|A| 7|BFBS |-
5. NORTHERN ALLIANCE 53 (105) |to be declared later |465|A| 8|BFBS |HB
6. TRULY EPIC 53 ( 93) |C. S. Jodha |477|A| 6|- |EB
7. FLYING VISIT 52.5 (103) |T. S. Jodha |484|A| 9|- |RDB
8. SULTAN SULEIMAN 52.5 ( 88) |Akshay Kumar |527|A|10|- |-
9. VICTORIOUS SERMON 52.5 (107) |S. Zervan |500|A| 5|BFBS |DRB
10. SHESMYSCRIPT 49.5 ( 94) |Dashrath Singh | - |A| 1|BFBS |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:SHESMYSCRIPT TS ON
* Weights raised by 1 Kg.
4. THE SIR HOMI MEHTA MILLION (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 3.40 P.M. Race no: 193
FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. ALFAYIZ 56 ( --) |Akshay |483|A| 1|- |RDB
2. ARC DE TRIOMPHE 56 ( --) |S. Zervan |485|A| 7|- |-
3. CHARMING STAR 56 ( --) |J. Chinoy | - |A| 5|- |-
(EP/HOOD/TS/BLK)
4. HELLBENT 56 ( --) |T. S. Jodha |468|A| 9|- |CB
5. RASPUTIN 56 ( --) |A. Sandesh |448|A| 4|- |RDB
6. STOCKBRIDGE 56 ( --) |to be declared later | - |A| 8|- |RDB
7. SUPREME RUNNER 56 ( --) |Akshay Kumar |512|A| 6|- |-
8. ZARAK 56 ( --) |Dashrath Singh |428|A|11|- |EB
9. BEASTIA 54.5 ( --) |Bhawani Singh |513|A| 3|- |-
10. EASY RIDER 54.5 ( --) |K. Nazil |493|A|10|- |-
11. FELICIDAD 54.5 ( --) |C. S. Jodha |460|A| 2|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:HELLBENT BLK ON
Chg.Equip.:RASPUTIN EP ON
Chg.Equip.:ZARAK TS ON
Chg.Equip.:BEASTIA BLK ON
Chg.Equip.:EASY RIDER TS ON
5. THE B. K. RATTONSEY MEMORIAL MAIDEN MULTI-MILLION (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 4.15 P.M. Race no: 194
FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. AHEAD OF HIS TIME 56 ( --) |P. Trevor |495|A| 9|- |-
2. BUCKLEY 56 ( --) |Dashrath Singh | - |A|10|- |-
3. COLUMBIAN 56 ( --) |P. S. Chouhan |449|A|12|- |-
4. FARRELL 56 ( --) |A. Sandesh | - |A| 5|- |-
5. INDIO (CNB/TS) 56 ( --) |Antony Raj S. | - |A| 4|BFBS |-
6. MOGUL 56 ( --) |S. Zervan |450|A| 8|- |-
7. ABISHOLA 54.5 ( --) |J. Chinoy |411|A| 3|- |-
8. CAMILLE 54.5 ( --) |P. S. Kaviraj |432|A| 6|- |-
9. GINSBURG 54.5 ( --) |C. S. Jodha |455|A| 7|- |-
10. HELA 54.5 ( --) |Bhawani Singh | - |A| 2|- |-
11. HUNTING GODDESS 54.5 ( --) |to be declared later | - |A| 1|- |AB
12. KEYSTONE 54.5 ( --) |Akshay Kumar | - |A|14|BFBS |-
13. LIT 54.5 ( --) |K. Nazil | - |A|11|BFBS |-
14. MY TREASURE 54.5 ( --) |T. S. Jodha | - |A|13|BFBS |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:CAMILLE BLK ON
6. THE KINGFISHER ULTRA INDIAN DERBY (GRADE 1) (Terms, Indian Horses, 4 years old only.)
(About) 2400 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race no: 195
FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. ANSALDO 57 ( 45) |Antony Raj
S. | - |A| 1|BFST |EB
2. ASHWA BRAVO 57
( 65) |A. Imran
Khan |499|A| 3|BFBS |EB
3. LAGARDE 57 ( 80) |Akshay Kumar
|496|A|12|BFBS |-
4. NORTH STAR 57 ( 66) |T. S. Jodha
|428|A| 4|- |ADD
5. PISSARRO 57 ( 32) |-- WDRN ON VET GRDS -- |482|A| -|- |-
6. ROARING TIGER 57
( 65) |Y. S. Srinath |471|A|10|BFBS |-
7. SPORTING MEMORIES 57
( 90) |S. John | - |A| 2|BFBS |-
8. STORM TRIGGER 57
( 60) |C. S. Jodha |490|A| 7|- |-
9. TAIMUR 57 ( 62) |A. Sandesh
|455|A|11|- |WTP
10. ALLURING SILVER 55.5
( 68) |P. S. Chouhan |462|A| 8|BFBS |-
11. FOREST FLAME 55.5
( 74) |P. Trevor |468|A| 9|- |-
12. IMMORTALITY 55.5
( 80) |to be declared later |460|A| 6|BFBS |-
13. SUCCESSOR 55.5 ( 50) |J. Chinoy |475|A| 5|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:ASHWA BRAVO CNB ON
7. THE R M & RUKMANI GOCULDAS MILLION (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 5.45 P.M. Race no: 196
FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. TIGRIO 59 ( 58) |Y. S. Srinath |439|A| 3|- |-
2. MAKHTOOB 58.5 ( 57) |C. S. Jodha |508|A| 1|- |CB
3. ONE WISH 58.5 ( 57) |A. Sandesh |495|A| 8|- |-
4. GIANT STAR 58 ( 56) |to be declared later |449|A| 5|- |-
5. SCRAMJET 56.5 ( 53) |S. John | - |A| 4|- |-
6. SHERWIN 55 ( 50) |Antony Raj S. | - |A| 9|- |-
7. EXOTIQUE 54.5 ( 49) |P. S. Kaviraj -2.5 | - |A|12|- |-
8. LIVE BY NIGHT 54 ( 48) |S. Zervan |451|A| 7|- |CB
9. TANHAIYAAN 53 ( 46) |P. S. Chouhan |437|A|11|- |DRB
10. ASHWA SHEHANSHAH 52 ( 44) |K. Nazil |451|A|10|AFHH |-
11. THE SOVEREIGN ORB 51 ( 42) |P. Trevor | - |A| 2|- |-
12. RAYS OF SUN 50.5 ( 41) |T. S. Jodha |469|A| 6|- |EB
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:TIGRIO BLK ON
* Weights raised by 1 Kg.
8. THE MAHALAKSHMI MILLION (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 6.15 P.M. Race no: 197
FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. WILD FIRE 60 ( 44) |P. S. Kaviraj -2.5 |415|A|10|- |RB
2. ENDEAVOUR 59.5 ( 43) |Y. S. Srinath |469|A| 1|AFEBP |-
3. FUHRER 59.5 ( 43) |P. Trevor |539|A|14|- |-
4. SHIVALIK QUEEN 59.5 ( 43) |P. Vinod -5 |431|A| 5|- |-
5. SUPER GIRL 59.5 ( 43) |T. S. Jodha |455|A|11|- |-
6. DESERT FIRE 58 ( 40) |J. Chinoy |427|A| 7|BHHH |-
7. JETFIRE 57.5 ( 39) |A. Imran Khan |446|A| 4|LFHH |CB
8. DECAPRIO 56.5 ( 37) |Vishal N. Bunde -3.5 |499|A| 6|- |-
9. MIGHTY WARRIOR 56 ( 36) |Bhawani Singh |470|A|12|BFST |-
10. ENIGMA 54 ( 32) |P. S. Chouhan |444|A| 8|- |-
11. EXCELERATOR 53 ( 30) |A. Prakash -5 |495|A| 2|BFBS |CB
12. POWER OF NEATH 53 ( 30) |A. S. Peter -1.5 |449|A| 9|BHHH |DRB
13. GOLD CHARM 50.5 ( 25) |M. S. Deora -5 | - |A| 3|- |-
14. ANOUSHKA 50 ( 24) |Dashrath Singh |453|A|13|- |DRB
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:EXCELERATOR BLK OFF
Chg.Equip.:ANOUSHKA TS ON,BLK ON
# Weights lowered by 1kg.
Bits
used:
- : None
AB : Apple Bit
ADD : R-DRB
BB : Basket Bit
CB : Chifney Bit
DRB : Dexter Ring Bit
EB : Egg Butt Bit
HB : Hanging Bit
RB : Rubber Bit
RDB : Rubber D Bit
RHB : Rubber Hanging Bit
JACKPOT POOL RACES : 4,5,6,7,8
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES : 2,3,4,
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES : 5,6,7
TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES
SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 3,4,5,6,7,8
BROUGHT FORWARD
A gross amount of Rs.50,000 each will be added to the Win & Place Pool collection of all races of the day.
Rails will be placed at the original point.
Mumbai: Friday, 26th March, 2021.