1.The Washington Irvine Plate - Division II (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 1.45 P.M. Race No.: 181
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. SAFDAR
Ace-Flaming Glory
61.00(28)Rehanullah KhanShahrukh Khan501A6
2. ISTANBUL
Total Gallery-Satine
59.00(24)Faisal A. AbbasZameer Sayyed423A8
3. ABOUT THE CLOUD
Hymn-Shining Force(USA)
56.00(18)Adhiraj S JodhaSantosh G. - 1.5430A5
4. SMART CHOICE
Intense Focus-Cashel Queen(USA)
54.50(15)Vijay KasbekarN. B. Kuldeep - 3.5442S1
5. ARABIAN STORM
Admiralofthefleet-Arabian Rose
54.00(14)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy430A9
6. FOREVER FREE
Ontario-Born Free(GB)
53.50(13)Adil DajeeM. S. Deora - 5-A3
7. COLOSSEUM
Excellent Art-Strawberry Fields
53.00(12)Faisal A. AbbasDashrath Singh427A4
8. THEA'S PET
Rebuttal-Celtic Memories(IRE)
51.50(9)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5441A2
9. WAR OF ATTRITION
Dean's Kitten-La Genereuse(GB)
49.50(5)Shazaan ShahH. Zeeshan421A7
2.The Sonny Brar Trophy (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86 (40 to 59 eligible).)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 2.15 P.M. Race No.: 182
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. EXCELLENT GOLD
Excellent Art-Only For Gold
59.00(75)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5426A3
2. BAKHTAWAR
Multidimensional-Almandine
55.00(67)S. WaheedK. Nazil466A1
3. MAJESTIC WARRIOR
Leitir Mor-One Magic Moment
55.00(67)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy475A4
4. BELLATOR
Western Aristocrat-Nickel Chrome
50.00(57)S. S.AttaollahiP. Trevor-A2
Weights raised by 2.5 kg at Handicap stage.
3.The Washington Irvine Plate - Division I (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 2.45 P.M. Race No.: 183
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. RISING BRAVE
Ace-Palazzio
62.00(30)Rehanullah KhanBhawani Singh511A3
2. SENIORITY
Speaking of Which-Skylight Express
61.50(29)Imtiaz A. SaitAniket Karande - 5446A2
3. REGAL PRINCE
Varenar-Narmina(IRE)
60.50(27)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5453A6
4. VERDANDI
Knight's Tour-Sierra
60.50(27)N. KaranjawalaVishal N. Bunde - 3.5369A4
5. OFFICER IN COMMAND
Hymn-Blue Jay
59.50(25)Adhiraj S JodhaM. S. Deora - 5478S7
6. PEZULA
Phoenix Tower-Neath
58.00(22)Bezan ChenoyPrashant P. Dhebe452A5
7. FENDI
Saamidd-Christmas Fever(USA)
57.50(21)Faisal A. AbbasS. Sunil396A8
8. ISINIT
Arabian Gulf-Soul Sister(FR)
57.50(21)S. N. JoshiA. S. Peter - 1.5465A1
9. DOWSABEL
Kingda Ka-Arta
57.00(20)Faisal A. AbbasAmyn Merchant418A10
10. DIVIJA
Speaking of Which-Congrats
55.00(16)S. K. SunderjiC. S. Jodha454A9
4.The Monet Plate (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 2000 Metres. Time: 3.20 P.M. Race No.: 184
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. TWELFTH EARL
Phoenix Tower-Meydana(GER)
61.50(30)D. TodywallaS. Mosin-A1
2. MOON RIVER
Speaking of Which-Moonlight Romance
60.50(28)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan457A9
3. TOUCH OF FAITH
Air Support-Scarlet O'Hara
60.50(28)S. K. SunderjiA. Imran Khan433A8
4. NAXOS
Smuggler's Cove-Mykonos
59.50(26)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5-A5
5. ACCENTURE
Win Legend-Hauhaiwunai
59.00(25)Imtiaz A. SaitA. Sandesh390A6
6. KAMARIA
David Livingston-Ridawana(IRE)
58.50(24)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh465A3
7. SILVER STORM
Sedgefield-Sweet Essence(USA)
58.50(24)Adhiraj S JodhaSantosh G. - 1.5482A2
8. PATRIOTS DAY
Zoffany-Perseida(IRE)
56.00(19)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy458A7
9. SHADOWS
Royal Gladiator-Rainbow Fog
50.00(7)H. J. AntiaS. A. Amit489A4
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage.
5.The Behram A Engineer Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 3.55 P.M. Race No.: 185
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. BEEJAY
Sedgefield-Blue Jay
59.00(38)Adhiraj S JodhaC. S. Jodha469A5
2. THE BAWAJI
Dawn Approach-Caught On Camera(GB)
59.00(38)P. ShroffPrashant P. Dhebe453A9
3. VINCENZO
Ravel-Confiance
57.50(35)Sanjay KolseA. Sandesh448A2
4. BLAZING BAY
Saamidd-Maria T(USA)
57.00(34)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh466A10
5. BOLD ADVANCE
Arazan-Yesteryear(GB)
56.50(33)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5467A6
6. ARABIAN PHOENIX
Tenth Star-Zahour Al Yasmeen
56.00(32)Vishal GaikwadS. Zervan-A7
7. QUARENCIA
Phoenix Tower-Siempre Lista(USA)
56.00(32)S. K. SunderjiP. Trevor413A4
8. TIMELESS DEEDS
Varenar-Elegante
55.50(31)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh443A3
9. GILT EDGE
Sedgefield-Willow Point(USA)
55.00(30)Altaf HussainK. Nazil474A1
10. BAKU
Arazan-Shardia(IRE)
54.00(28)Asad SiddiquiAmyn Merchant491A8
Weights raised by 1 kg at Acceptance stage.
6.The Osman Chotani Plate - Division II (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. Race No.: 186
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. MINX
Sea The Moon-Sylvette(GB)
61.50(30)P. ShroffKirtish Bhagat - 5414A1
2. SOVEREIGN STAR
Planetaire-Flyingangel
61.00(29)M. NarreduVishal N. Bunde - 3.5398A12
3. AIRA
Varenar-Sayuri(USA)
60.00(27)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh480A8
4. MELISANDRE
Phoenix Tower-Sweet Ober Melissa(USA)
59.00(25)S. K. SunderjiC. S. Jodha448A4
5. DAWNSTAR
Royal Gladiator-Double or Quits
57.50(22)H. J. AntiaHanumant Singh446A5
6. TWINKLING STAR
Tenth Star-Tamarai
57.50(22)Narendra LagadM. Ayyar - 3.5396A6
7. MYTHICAL POWER
Western Aristocrat-Catherine Linton(IRE)
56.50(20)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh452A7
8. GENAU
Varenar-Gruezi
56.00(19)S. N. JoshiAkshay467A9
9. GREY FALCON
Kingda Ka-Trisara
55.50(18)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5417A3
10. IRISH EYES
Varenar-Aliwiyya(IRE)
55.00(17)S. WaheedK. Nazil421A10
11. SO SPLENDID
Net Whizz-Mullagh(IRE)
54.50(16)Shazaan ShahN. B. Kuldeep - 3.5456A11
12. CHEZZA
Phoenix Tower-Java Bleue(IRE)
50.50(8)Faisal A. AbbasAmyn Merchant396A2
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage.
7.The Spaniards Inn Plate (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 5.05 P.M. Race No.: 187
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. SANDALPHON
Serious Spender-Sans Pareil
62.00(46)Himmat SinghT. S. Jodha498A8
2. GOSHAWK
Lope de Vega-Lady Marmelade(ITY)
59.50(41)M. K. JadhavAniket Karande - 5459A3
3. MERNEITH
Chevalier-Wild Anzille(CAN)
57.50(37)S. WaheedK. Nazil479A11
4. RON
Sedgefield-Saffron
57.00(36)Adhiraj S JodhaA. Imran Khan458A7
5. LAGERTHA
Arazan-Nora
56.50(35)Asad SiddiquiAmyn Merchant511A2
6. SHAE
Mull of Kintyre-Landmine(IRE)
56.50(35)Nosher CamaP. S. Chouhan516A6
7. FLYING DRAGON
Tariq-Divine Elegance
55.50(33)S. S. ShahM. Ayyar - 3.5443A4
8. BLACK CHERRY
Kingda Ka-Maun Vrat(IRE)
55.00(32)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy482A1
9. FENCING
Sedgefield-Saffron
54.50(31)Adhiraj S JodhaSantosh G. - 1.5430A5
10. TASMAN
Arazan-Attractress
54.50(31)Sanjay KolseP. Trevor473A10
11. PRIDE'S ANGEL
Multidimensional-Tammy O
54.00(30)Imtiaz A. SaitC. S. Jodha478A9
8.The Jimmy Bharucha Trophy (Terms, Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 5.40 P.M. Race No.: 188
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. RED MERLOT
Surfrider-Mateus Rose
57.00(NR)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy438A4
2. STUNNING FORCE
Lord Admiral-Czarina
57.00(NR)S. S. F. HassanAkshay Kumar-A10
3. BABY BAZOOKA
Kingda Ka-Bullseye
55.50(NR)Vishal GaikwadS. Zervan443A7
4. CIRCUS QUEEN
Surfrider-Circus Ring
55.50(NR)S. K. SunderjiC. S. Jodha462A8
5. VIKTORINA
Excellent Art-Polished Chrome
55.50(NR)D. TodywallaP. Trevor436A6
6. AIR POWER
Air Support-Isotta(GER)
54.00(NR)M. NarreduS. A. Amit-A9
7. ALASTAIR
Speaking of Which-Alice Springs
54.00(NR)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan456A2
8. HEIDMAR
Tenth Star-Riverbank(GB)
54.00(NR)Adhiraj S JodhaDashrath Singh430A3
9. LEX LUTHOR
Tenth Star-Smoking Bell
54.00(NR)Rehanullah KhanBhawani Singh-A11
10. ESFIR
Surfrider-Agility
52.50(NR)Sanjay KolseD. R. Shubham-A5
11. LADY MIMI
Speaking of Which-Set Ablaze
52.50(NR)M. NarreduT. S. Jodha-A1
Weights raised by 4 kg at Acceptance stage.
9.The Osman Chotani Plate - Division I (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 6.15 P.M. Race No.: 189
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. IMMEASURABLE
Multidimensional-Pricewise
61.50(30)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan-A1
2. LUCKY TWENTY ONE
Planetaire-Court Dancer
61.50(30)M. NarreduA. S. Peter - 1.5-A2
3. RUBIK STAR
Corporate Jungle-Olympic Skater(IRE)
61.50(30)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh474A7
4. FASSBINDER
Varenar-Ajaweed(IRE)
61.00(29)Vishal GaikwadS. Zervan458A10
5. CRYSTAL NOIR
Hurricane Center-R Valid Girl(USA)
60.00(27)S. N. JoshiAkshay432S8
6. LUSCUS CENTAURUS
Tenth Star-Eliza Gilbert(GB)
60.00(27)Imtiaz A. SaitM. Ayyar - 3.5437A3
7. HIOCTANE
Kingda Ka-Portia
59.50(26)P. ShroffKirtish Bhagat - 5-A11
8. TRIDENT
Sedgefield-Kanthara
59.50(26)Adhiraj S JodhaSantosh G. - 1.5441A12
9. DALASAN
Sedgefield-Sarvagnya
59.00(25)S. WaheedK. Nazil488A5
10. FLOWER POWER
Phoenix Tower-Solar Angel
58.50(24)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5411A6
11. LA PEREGRINA
Excellent Art-Bid for Gold
58.00(23)Narendra LagadAniket Karande - 5450A4
12. CANDESCENT STAR
Saamidd-Circus Star
54.50(16)Shazaan ShahH. Zeeshan426A9
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage.

POOLS
FIRST JACKPOT POOL RACES2,3,4,5,6
SECOND JACKPOT POOL RACES5,6,7,8,9
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES3,4,5
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES6,7,8
THIRD TREBLE POOL RACES7,8,9
TANALA POOL RACESALL RACES
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES4,5,6,7,8,9

SPONSORS

POONAWALLA GROUPYeravada-Stud-&-Agricultural-Farm