1.The Forest Flair Plate - Division II (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 2.30 P.M. Race No.: 173
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. STARS FOR YOU
Arazan-Starry Eyes
59.00(24)Rehanullah KhanBhawani Singh-A8
2. TRISTAR
Surfrider-Outtostealthescene
58.50(23)Nosher CamaP. S. Chouhan437A1
3. MICHELANGELO
Arazan-Fervent Wish(GB)
58.00(22)Bezan ChenoyT. S. Jodha507A6
4. TOUGH COP
Phoenix Tower-Autocop
58.00(22)S. S. ShahM. Ayyar - 3.5-A4
5. ARRECIFE
Arazan-Intuition
57.50(21)Zadmal SinghA. Imran Khan475A2
6. GALLOPING STAR
Whatsthescript-Amber Valley(GB)
55.50(17)M. NarreduS. A. Amit437A10
7. HOLLYWOOD PARK
Beautiful Stranger-Elementto Angel
55.50(17)VineshN. B. Kuldeep - 3.5409A9
8. ROMANESQUE
Multidimensional-Romantique
55.50(17)Imtiaz A. SaitK. Nazil413A11
9. ARABIAN STORM
Admiralofthefleet-Arabian Rose
55.00(16)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy438A5
10. HONOURABLE EYES
Multidimensional-Gloriosa
53.50(13)Imtiaz A. SaitDashrath Singh453A3
11. PRIMUM NON NOCERE
Varenar-Attalea(IRE)
52.00(10)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5464A13
12. GANDALF
Sussex-Never Say Goodbye
51.50(9)S. N. JoshiA. S. Peter - 1.5423A7
13. CRISTO BOSS
Royal Gladiator-Cristina
49.00(3)Vijay KasbekarM. S. Deora - 5447S12
Weights lowered by 1.5 kg at Handicap stage.Weights raised by 1.5 kg at Acceptance stage.
2.The S A Wahid Plate (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 3.00 P.M. Race No.: 174
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. IRON THRONE
Phoenix Tower-Tropical Blue
59.00(30)Bezan ChenoyT. S. Jodha467A15
2. MARRAKESH
Kingda Ka-Loveofmylife
58.00(28)S. K. SunderjiC. S. Jodha454A6
3. HOT TO TROT
Varenar-Chamela Bay(IRE)
57.00(26)Imtiaz A. SaitDashrath Singh426A9
4. KAMARIA
David Livingston-Ridawana(IRE)
57.00(26)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh466A8
5. PRINCESS SNOW
Surfrider-Snowing
57.00(26)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy-A2
6. KINGSWAY
Sedgefield-Turk's Friend(USA)
56.50(25)Adhiraj S JodhaA. Imran Khan461A13
7. MARLBORO MAN
Royal Gladiator-Moneypenny(IRE)
56.50(25)Subhag SinghD. R. Shubham - 5438A7
8. BLUE BLOOD
Ivory Touch-Evening Tale(IRE)
56.00(24)Adhiraj S JodhaNirmal Jodha449A3
9. CIRCLE OF LOVE
Kingda Ka-Sentimental
56.00(24)Imtiaz A. SaitP. Trevor426A10
10. SMUGGLER'S ART
Smuggler's Cove-Vision of Art
56.00(24)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5455A12
11. PATRIOTS DAY
Zoffany-Perseida(IRE)
55.00(22)Narendra LagadAniket Karande - 5470A4
12. WILLOWS
Win Legend-Wind of Soul
55.00(22)M. NarreduVishal N. Bunde - 3.5391A5
13. IRISH EYES
Varenar-Aliwiyya(IRE)
53.00(18)S. WaheedK. Nazil425A14
14. SADDLE THE WIND
Mull of Kintyre-West With the Wind(USA)
53.00(18)Karthik G.A. Prakash - 5403A1
15. ADONIJAH
Burden of Proof-Angel Child
52.00(16)Vijay KasbekarA. S. Peter - 1.5476S11
Weights lowered by 3 kg at Handicap stage.
3.The Mayor's Trophy - Division II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M. Race No.: 175
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. SERGIO
China Visit-Serrafina
59.00(40)Sanjay KolseA. Sandesh480A5
2. C'EST L'AMOUR
Varenar-Edith Piaf
55.00(32)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy440A10
3. LADY LANETTE
Ivory Touch-Lantana Lady
54.50(31)Adhiraj S JodhaM. S. Deora - 5460A8
4. SUPERLEGGERA
Net Whizz-Su Doku(USA)
54.00(30)Shazaan ShahH. Zeeshan512A7
5. STICK TO THE PLAN
Tariq-Balance de Power
53.50(29)S. K. SunderjiP. Shinde - 5428A11
6. DILBAR
Ivory Touch-Circus Ring
52.50(27)H. J. AntiaHanumant Singh494A6
7. SUFIYAH
Arazan-Equine Love
52.50(27)Rehanullah KhanN. S. Parmar-A1
8. FEEL LUCKY
Planetaire-Lucky
52.00(26)Adil DajeeS. A. Amit463A2
9. HIOCTANE
Kingda Ka-Portia
52.00(26)P. ShroffP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5440A4
10. SUSSING
Sussex-Safe Keeping(GB)
51.00(24)H. J. AntiaD. R. Shubham - 5470A9
11. SPARKLING GLORY
Leitir Mor-Bolt
50.00(22)Altaf HussainK. Nazil512A3
4.The Mayor's Trophy - Division I (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M. Race No.: 176
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. BIRKIN BLOWER
Midnight Interlude-Al Khazneh
61.50(45)Vishal GaikwadAniket Karande - 5475A10
2. PEPPER
Surfrider-To The Manor Born
60.00(42)Sanjay KolseA. Imran Khan464A11
3. THEODORA
Leitir Mor-Lovely Kiss
59.00(40)P. ShroffKirtish Bhagat - 5465A2
4. UNTITLED
Sussex-Overdrive
58.50(39)H. J. AntiaD. R. Shubham - 5473A9
5. BOLD ADVANCE
Arazan-Yesteryear(GB)
56.50(35)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5460A7
6. TIMELESS DEEDS
Varenar-Elegante
56.00(34)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh442A1
7. DHARASANA
Surfrider-Salt
55.50(33)S. K. SunderjiA. Sandesh445A8
8. PERCIVALE
Kingda Ka-High Days(IRE)
55.00(32)Altamaash AhmedBhawani Singh488A12
9. FLASH FORCE
Varenar-Gavotte(GB)
54.50(31)S. S. ShahA. S. Peter - 1.5417A4
10. HAYDEN
Corporate Jungle-Hunan
54.00(30)Shazaan ShahAmyn Merchant473A3
11. LIGHTNINGONMYFEET
Excellent Art-Shamaal
54.00(30)Imtiaz A. SaitC. S. Jodha-A5
12. SHES THE QUEEN
Varenar-Gruezi
52.50(27)Altaf HussainM. S. Deora - 5433U6
5.The Jayaramdas Patel Gold Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 2000 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. Race No.: 177
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. THEON
Multidimensional-Fontainebleau
62.00(46)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan-A9
2. MAPLEWOOD
China Visit-Stormy Wind
60.00(42)S. K. SunderjiC. S. Jodha505A8
3. FANFARE
China Visit-Veena's Star
59.50(41)S. WaheedD. R. Shubham - 5419A10
4. FLEUR DE LYS
Arazan-Priceless Memories
59.50(41)Imtiaz A. SaitDashrath Singh440A1
5. LA TESTE
Western Aristocrat-Kilkenny
58.00(38)Vishal GaikwadS. Zervan428A6
6. MAGIC IN THE WIND
Leitir Mor-Black Magic Woman
57.50(37)M. K. JadhavN. S. Parmar466A3
7. FLAMING LAMBORGINI
Planetaire-Ruby Royal
56.00(34)Imtiaz A. SaitY. S. Srinath460A7
8. RUBIK STAR
Corporate Jungle-Olympic Skater(IRE)
55.00(32)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh476A2
9. FIRE N ICE
Nayef-Eltiqaa(IRE)
54.50(31)P. ShroffNeeraj Rawal438A5
10. CABO DA ROCA
Western Aristocrat-Grenadine
53.50(29)Adhiraj S JodhaA. Sandesh451A4
6.The Dr. S. C. Jain Sprinters' Championship (Grade 2) (Terms, Horses, 4 years old and over.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race No.: 178
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. AUGUSTUS CAESAR
Holy Roman Emperor-Snowy Day In La(IRE)
59.00(107)Altamaash AhmedNeeraj Rawal468A4
2. CAVALLO VELOCE
Lucifer Sam-Mink Mitten(GB)
59.00(116)B. SureshA. Imran Khan-A7
3. CORFE CASTLE
Excellent Art-Miss Danehill(IRE)
59.00(113)L. D'SilvaP. Trevor470A1
4. GAZINO
Surfrider-La Joconde(USA)
59.00(100)Nosher CamaK. Nazil440A2
5. IRON AGE
Strong Suit-Intrigue
59.00(115)Imtiaz A. SaitY. S. Srinath476A6
6. KILDARE
Leitir Mor-Awarding
59.00(110)S. K. SunderjiA. Sandesh510A3
7. LEOPARD ROCK
Kingda Ka-Besame Mucho
58.00(79)M. NarreduP. S. Chouhan491A5
8. SMASHING BLUE
Win Legend-Twice Over
56.50(79)R H SequeiraS. Zervan478A8
7.The Lt. Col. Govind Singh (VRC) Trophy (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 5.30 P.M. Race No.: 179
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. EUPHORIC
Planetaire-Court Dancer
56.00(NR)Adhiraj S JodhaS. A. Amit464A2
2. FLYING SCOTSMAN
Phoenix Tower-Thread Bare(USA)
56.00(NR)S. K. SunderjiC. S. Jodha455A5
3. JOHANNESBURG
The Gurkha-Dynarock(USA)
56.00(NR)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan-A8
4. THE PRESIDENT
Excellent Art-Forgotten Voice
56.00(NR)D. TodywallaT. S. Jodha469A6
5. ZUCCARELLI
Western Aristocrat-Circle of Bliss
56.00(NR)P. ShroffDashrath Singh-A4
6. AAH BELLA
Multidimensional-Secret Garden
54.50(NR)Imtiaz A. SaitA. Sandesh-A9
7. ARCTIC BAY
Ivory Touch-Dandia(GB)
54.50(NR)Adhiraj S JodhaSantosh G.-A7
8. FULL OF GRACE
Phoenix Tower-Closing Speed(USA)
54.50(NR)Vishal GaikwadS. Zervan-A11
9. SELENA G
Kingda Ka-Shalamanka(IRE)
54.50(NR)Adhiraj S JodhaN. S. Parmar-A3
10. SOUTHERN LIGHT
Roderic O'Connor-Southern Bay
54.50(NR)L. D'SilvaP. Trevor-A10
11. SUPREME ANGEL
Win Legend-Angels Glory
54.50(NR)Adhiraj S JodhaNeeraj Rawal422A1
8.The Forest Flair Plate - Division I (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 6.00 P.M. Race No.: 180
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. PULVERIZE
Saamidd-Feminine Touch(IRE)
60.50(30)Karthik G.A. Prakash - 5534A11
2. SAFDAR
Ace-Flaming Glory
60.50(30)Rehanullah KhanShahrukh Khan509A6
3. GRAND ARCHITECT
Dean's Kitten-Sacred Law
60.00(29)Bezan ChenoyM. Ayyar - 3.5421A8
4. CROSSWINDS
Arabian Gulf-Ocean Dream
59.00(27)Altaf HussainAkshay Gaikwad448A2
5. ISTANBUL
Total Gallery-Satine
58.50(26)Faisal A. AbbasAmyn Merchant438A4
6. LUMINOSITY
Sussex-Bling
58.50(26)H. J. AntiaS. A. Amit418A13
7. ON VA DANSER
Varenar-Snowy Day In La(IRE)
58.50(26)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy456A9
8. TITANIUM
Phoenix Tower-Merwaha(IRE)
58.50(26)S. K. SunderjiA. Imran Khan511A3
9. GOLD MEMBER
Sedgefield-Scarlet Slipper(USA)
58.00(25)Adhiraj S JodhaDashrath Singh-A7
10. AIRMAX
Air Support-Aprillia
57.50(24)Adil DajeeSantosh G. - 1.5461A10
11. GOLD MAGIC
Dean's Kitten-Magical Treasure
57.50(24)N. KaranjawalaNeeraj Rawal416A12
12. PHOENIX SPIRIT
Phoenix Tower-Attractive
54.50(18)Imtiaz A. SaitH. Zeeshan420A1
13. SANDRA'S SECRET
Sedgefield-Sinai(IRE)
54.50(18)Imtiaz A. SaitA. S. Peter - 1.5443A5
Weights lowered by 1.5 kg at Handicap stage.

POOLS
JACKPOT POOL RACES4,5,6,7,8
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES2,3,4
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES5,6,7
TANALA POOL RACESALL RACES
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES3,4,5,6,7,8

SPONSORS

POONAWALLA GROUPYeravada-Stud-&-Agricultural-Farm