1. | The Nationalistic Plate - Division II (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.) (About) 1200 Metres. Time: 2.00 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. PISA | 59.50 | 27 | Phoenix Tower-Kissed by the Mist(USA) | Imtiaz A. Sait |
2. BETWEEN FRIENDS | 59.00 | 26 | Western Aristocrat-Ivana | S. S. Shah |
3. INTENSE BELIEF | 56.00 | 20 | David Livingston-Dhahab(USA) | D. Todywalla |
4. TEISPES | 55.50 | 19 | Sussex-Capriani | H. J. Antia |
5. SPIRITUAL ROCK | 55.00 | 18 | Speaking of Which-Romantic Scene | Himmat Singh |
6. SCOTTISH SCHOLAR | 54.50 | 17 | Tenth Star-La Chicaluna(GB) | Faisal A. Abbas |
7. TURMERIC TOWER | 53.00 | 14 | Diffident-Smoky Opal(USA) | Narendra Lagad |
8. ZACAPA | 52.50 | 13 | Ampere-Zazou | Narendra Lagad |
9. SILENT KNIGHT | 50.50 | 9 | Smuggler's Cove-Precious Replica | Ivor Fernandes |
10. AME | 50.00 | 8 | Diffident-Premier Connection | M. K. Jadhav |
11. NUSRAT | 49.00 | 2 | Dean's Kitten-Aahaygran(USA) | Faisal A. Abbas |
12. REGAL PRINCE | 49.00 | 3 | Varenar-Narmina(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
Weights lowered by 1 kg at Handicap stage. |
2. | The Dr. K. Vasudevan Trophy - Division II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).) (About) 1000 Metres. Time: 2.30 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. RED CARNATION | 59.00 | 36 | Varenar-Charlotte Point(USA) | Narendra Lagad |
2. EXECUTIVE DECISION | 56.00 | 30 | Surfrider-Anodyne | S. K. Sunderji |
3. OUTLANDER | 56.00 | 30 | Phoenix Tower-Slippers Best(GB) | Rehanullah Khan |
4. BETTER HALF | 54.00 | 26 | Ampere-Zazou | Ivor Fernandes |
5. LIGHTNING BLAZE | 54.00 | 26 | Phoenix Tower-Bernsteinkuste(USA) | Narendra Lagad |
6. POWER OF BLESSINGS | 53.00 | 24 | Planetaire-Kaimana(GB) | S. N. Joshi |
7. TOOFAAN | 52.50 | 23 | Kingda Ka-Nawazish | Faisal A. Abbas |
8. MIRAE | 52.00 | 22 | Roderic O'Connor-Yesteryear(GB) | Narendra Lagad |
9. TARZAN | 51.50 | 21 | Arazan-La Joie De Vie | Zadmal Singh |
Weights raised by 2 kg at Acceptance stage. |
3. | The Mysore Race Club Trophy (Class I; H'cap, Horses rated 80 and upward (60 to 79 eligible).) (About) 1600 Metres. Time: 3.00 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. TAIMUR | 60.50 | 105 | Multidimensional-Tammy O | Karthik G. |
2. FLYING VISIT | 57.00 | 98 | China Visit-Ooh Aah Camara(IRE) | Imtiaz A. Sait |
3. AUGUSTUS CAESAR | 54.50 | 93 | Holy Roman Emperor-Snowy Day In La(IRE) | Altamaash Ahmed |
4. VICTORIOUS SERMON | 53.50 | 91 | Whatsthescript-Crystal | Vinesh |
5. SUNRISE RUBY | 52.00 | 88 | Whatsthescript-Venus Arising | Hosidar Daji |
6. KAMILAH | 49.00 | 76 | Roderic O'Connor-My Lakshmi | S. K. Sunderji |
Weights lowered by 1 kg at Handicap stage. |
4. | The Dinkoo N. Chenoy Trophy (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible).) (About) 1600 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. OWN VOICE | 59.00 | 57 | Excellent Art-Sweeping Success | S. K. Sunderji |
2. QUEEN O' WAR | 58.00 | 55 | Multidimensional-Dhaawiah(USA) | A. M. Jadhav |
3. FLAMING LAMBORGINI | 57.50 | 54 | Planetaire-Ruby Royal | Imtiaz A. Sait |
4. MYSTICAL ROSE | 57.00 | 53 | Speaking of Which-Supreme Princess | M. Narredu |
5. FLYING SCOTSMAN | 56.50 | 52 | Phoenix Tower-Thread Bare(USA) | S. K. Sunderji |
6. DJANGO | 54.00 | 47 | Quasar-Vixen | Behram Cama |
7. CHIEFTAIN | 50.50 | 40 | Roderic O'Connor-Aemilia | Nazzak B Chenoy |
8. RUBIK STAR | 50.50 | 40 | Corporate Jungle-Olympic Skater(IRE) | Karthik G. |
Weights raised by 1.5 kg at Handicap stage. |
5. | The Dr. K. Vasudevan Trophy - Division I (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).) (About) 1000 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. SOUP AND SANDWICH | 62.00 | 46 | Roderic O'Connor-Mint Approach | Altaf Hussain |
2. ALMAS | 59.50 | 41 | Charm Spirit-No Song(GB) | S. K. Sunderji |
3. NORTHERN SINGER | 59.50 | 41 | Chinese Whisper-Octagleam(GB) | Narendra Lagad |
4. HILMA KLINT | 59.00 | 40 | Excellent Art-Praise of Folly(GB) | Narendra Lagad |
5. CHAMPERS ON ICE | 56.00 | 34 | Phoenix Tower-Ageless | D. Todywalla |
6. FIDATO | 55.50 | 33 | Surfrider-Mannat | Imtiaz A. Sait |
7. BABA | 54.00 | 30 | Tale of a Champion-Autumn Sky | Vinesh |
8. PRINCE IGOR | 53.50 | 29 | Basem-Double Diamond | Narendra Lagad |
9. ZUKOR | 53.00 | 28 | Roderic O'Connor-Queen's Guest | Faisal A. Abbas |
10. PEGASO | 51.00 | 24 | Arazan-Festival Night | Narendra Lagad |
6. | The Mr. Greedy Plate (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) (About) 2000 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. Foreign Jockeys Eligible |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. EDMUND | 56.00 | 30 | Fiero-Lisa's Kitten(USA) | Rehanullah Khan |
2. GIMME | 56.00 | 27 | Air Support-Optimal(IRE) | M. K. Jadhav |
3. STAR | 56.00 | - | Lookin At Lucky-Aspenglow(USA) | Deepesh Narredu |
4. WALL STREET | 56.00 | - | Speaking of Which-Nifty | M. Narredu |
5. BRAVE BEAUTY | 54.50 | 26 | Territories-Bravia(GB) | Hosidar Daji |
6. FASHION ICON | 54.50 | 31 | Roderic O'Connor-My Lakshmi | D. Todywalla |
7. KIEFER | 54.50 | 27 | Roderic O'Connor-Keukenhof | Imtiaz A. Sait |
8. KIMIKO | 54.50 | 26 | Win Legend-Hauhaiwunai | Karthik G. |
9. TURECI | 54.50 | 27 | Perfect Stride-Verbier | Narendra Lagad |
10. VENUS | 54.50 | 27 | Kitten's Joy-Lively Lexi(CAN) | P. Shroff |
7. | The Nationalistic Plate - Division I (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.) (About) 1200 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. |
---|
|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
---|
1. JACK BAUER | 61.00 | 30 | Kingda Ka-Arta | S. Waheed |
2. SENTINEL | 61.00 | 30 | Planetaire-Carter Pace(IRE) | Karthik G. |
3. INDIAN CROWN | 60.50 | 29 | Planetaire-My Pension(FR) | Imtiaz A. Sait |
4. VICTORIA PEAK | 60.50 | 29 | Strong Suit-Victoria Harbour | D. Todywalla |
5. AHREN | 59.50 | 27 | Planetaire-Sciunfona(IRE) | Rehanullah Khan |
6. MULTIENCRYPTED | 59.50 | 27 | Multidimensional-Secrecy | A. M. Jadhav |
7. PERFECT MAN | 59.50 | 27 | Perfect Stride-Peoria | S. S. Shah |
8. ANOUSHKA | 59.00 | 26 | Leitir Mor-Aemilia | Faisal A. Abbas |
9. RED DUST | 58.50 | 25 | Roderic O'Connor-Only For Gold | Faisal A. Abbas |
10. REMY RED | 57.50 | 23 | Varenar-Luminous One(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
11. C'EST L'AMOUR | 56.50 | 21 | Varenar-Edith Piaf | Narendra Lagad |
12. CAMILLE | 51.50 | 11 | David Livingston-Let There Be Light | Narendra Lagad |
Weights lowered by 1 kg at Handicap stage. |
POOLS |
JACKPOT POOL RACES | 3,4,5,6,7 |
TREBLE POOL RACES | 4,5,6 |
TANALA POOL RACES | ALL RACES |
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES | 2,3,4,5,6,7 |