Trackwork for 18 Sep 2021
*******
INNER SAND TRACK
 
1200 Metres:
 
Sultan Suleiman (Naidu) 1.20 (-10) 1000 1.06 (-9) 800 52 (-8) 600 39 (-6) A pleasing display.
Dalasan (rb) Revelator (Ayyar) 1.22 (-8) 1000 1.07 (-8) 800 53 (-7) 600 41 (-4) Former superior.
Just Brave (Akshay) 1.26 (-4) 600 42 (-3) Easy.
Kinnara (Kirtish) Minx (app) 1.24 (-6) 1000 1.09 (-6) 800 54 (-6) 600 40 (-5) Former finished 3Ls ahead.
Exotique (Kirtish) Cherished (Mosin) 1.26 (-4) 1000 1.11 (-4) 800 56 (-4) 600 43 (-2) Former finished 2Ls ahead.
 
1000 Metres:
 
Tanhaiyaan (Naidu) Sky Hawk (Agarwal) 1.04 (-11) 800 50 (-10) 600 38 (-7) Former worked well & finished 5Ls ahead.
Sunrise Ruby (Nazil) 1.05 (-10) 800 52 (-8) 600 39 (-6) Moved fluently.
Exemplify (Baria) Speculator (Santosh) 1.06 (-9) 800 52 (-8) 600 39 (-6) Former moved impressively & finished 3Ls ahead.
Alastair (Chouhan) Emerald (Mosin) 1.07 (-8) 800 52 (-8) 600 39 (-6) Pair moved freely.
Showmanship (Baria) Golden Strike (Santosh) 1.07 (-8) 800 52 (-8) 600 39 (-6) Pair moved together.
Leto (Hamir) 1.07 (-8) 800 53 (-7) 600 41 (-4) Easy.
Luscus Centaurus (Raghuveer) 1.08 (-7) 800 53 (-7) 600 40 (-5) Unextened.
Lightningonmyfeet (Raghuveer) Multistarrer (Hamir) 1.08 (-7) 800 54 (-6) 600 40 (-5) Pair easy.
Nusrat (Agarwal) Kardashian (Naidu) 1.08 (-7) 800 54 (-6) 600 42 (-3) Former finished a lenght ahead.
Chopin (Neeraj) Arcadia (Kirtish) 1.09 (-6) 800 53 (-7) 600 40 (-5) Pair easy.
Seminole (app) Winter  (T.S.Jodha) 1.10 (-5) 800 54 (-6) 600 40 (-5) Pair moved freely.
Emrys (Chouhan) Monarchy (Mosin) 1.09 (-6) 800 54 (-6) 600 40 (-5) Former started 2Ls behind & finished level.
 
800  Metres:
 
Well Speaking (Nazil) 50 (-10) 600 37 (-8) Speedy display.
Shamshir Sword (Shelar) Seasons Greetings (Chouhan) 51 (-9) 600 38 (-7) Pair worked well.
Theodora (Chouhan) 52 (-8) 600 38 (-7) Pleased.
Nishk (Kuldeep) Maplewood (V.Jodha) 52 (-8) 600 38 (-7) Pair to note.
Cellini (Ayyar) Commandment (T.S.Jodha) 52 (-8) 600 38 (-7) Former moved attractively & finished 2Ls ahead.
Zarak (rd) Perfect Perfecto (Ayyar) 53 (-7) 600 39 (-6) Former started 3Ls behind & finished 2Ls ahead.
Tigrio (Shelar) 53 (-7) 600 39 (-6) Easy.
St. Andrew (app) Aegon (T.S.Jodha) 53 (-7) 600 39 (-6) Pair moved freely.
Bloomsbury (Naidu) Sparkling Glory (rb) 53 (-7) 600 39 (-6) Former easily finished 3Ls ahead.
Murwara Princess (Agarwal) Istanbul (Naidu) 53 (-7) 600 39 (-6) Pair easy.
Euphoric (Baria) Arctic Bay (Santosh) 53 (-7) 600 40 (-5) Former finished a length ahead.
Souza (Chouhan) Johannesburg (Mosin) 53 (-7) 600 40 (-5) Former superior.
Scottish Scholar (Naidu) Red Dust (Agarwal) 53 (-7) 600 40 (-5) Former trounced latter.
Teisper (rb) Levitate (Hanumant) 53 (-7) 600 40 (-5) Former finished a length ahead.
Chieftain (T.S.Jodha) Grand Architect (app) 54  (-6) 600 40 (-5) Former finished 2Ls ahead.
Botero (Chouhan) El Patron (Shelar) 54 (-6) 600 40 (-5) Former better.
Chamonix (Kirtish) Irrepressible (Neeraj) 54 (-6) 600 41 (-4) Former finished 2Ls ahead.
Fortune Cookie (Ayyar) 55 (-5) 600 39 (-6) Moved freely.
Immeasurable (Kirtish) The Bawaji (Neeraj) 55 (-5) 600 40 (-5) Pair easy.
Merneith (Ayyar) 55 (-5) 600 40 (-5) Easy.
Anointed (app) Pleiades (T.S.Jodha) 57 (-3) 600 41 (-4) Pair easy.
 
600 Metres:
 
Arabian Muktar (rb) 39 (-6) Urged.
Deep Thoughts (rb) War Of Attrition (rb) 39 (-6) Pair easy.
Irish Eyes (Ayyar) 40 (-5) Easy.
Cupido (rb) 40 (-5) Unextended.
Shocker (rd) Unclaimed Treasure (Naidu) 40 (-5) Pair handy.
Rue St Honore' (rb) 42 (-3) Unextended.
 
1st Gate Practice On Race Grass
 
1000 Metres:
 
Hidden Gold (Chouhan), Little More (Kaviraj), Oui Sauvage (M.S.Deora), Wayin (Shahrukh), Thunderclap (Santosh), Ginsburg (C.S.Jodha), Flower Power (Aniket), Historic (Akshay), Power Of Neath (Joseph), Mascara (Vinod), Grey Falcon (Prakash) & Lucky Boy (Bunde) 57:98 (-17.5) 600 34:30 (-11) won by: 21/2, ½, Lnk, 11/2 & 2, Grey Falcon lost 3Ls at the start.
 
2nd Gate Practice On Race Grass (Div I)
 
1200 Metres:
 
Iron Age (Kirtish), Rambler (Kuldeep), Gilt Edge (Zervan), Flying Visit (Raghuveer), Sovereign Master (T.S.Jodha), Storm Breaker (Bunde), Winstar (P.Shinde), Belenus (Vinod), Galloping Glory (Nirmal), Lex Luthor (Shahrukh), Pure (Sandesh) & Philanthropist (S.J.Sunil) 1.08:55 (-21.5) 600 34:61 (-10.5) won by: 2,7, hd, ¾, Lnk & 11/2.
 
3rd Gate Practice On Race Grass (Div II)
 
1200 Metres:
 
Sky Fall (Chouhan), On Va Danser (Kaviraj), Flying Scotman (V.Jodha), Empower (T.S.Jodha), Exclusive (M.S.Deora), Divine Hunt (Akshay), Raffaello (Mosin), Black Cherry (Aniket), World Is One (C.S.Jodha), Allied Attack (Baria), Head Honcho (Prakash) & Starscript (Santosh) 1.09:53 (-20.5) 600 35:48 (-9.5) won by: 3, 1, 1, ¾ & 2.
 
4th Gate Practice On Race Grass (Div I)
 
1400 Metres:
 
Superleggera (Zervan), Bold Advance (Aniket), Dreams (T.S.Jodha), Sunrise (Kirtish), Royal Castle (Kaviraj), Kamilah (V.Jodha), Presidential (Neeraj), Arc De Triomphe (Baria), Perfect Man (Ayyar), Caprifla (Raghuveer) & Southern God (Kamble) 1.26:42 (-18.5) 600 36:50 (-8.5) won by: 1, 1, 2, ½ & Lnk.
 
5th Gate Practice On Race Grass (Div II)
 
1400 Metres:
 
Medora (Chouhan), Fidato (Raghuveer), Chancellor (Ayyar), Royal Alamdaar (Aniket), Treasure Gold (T.S.Jodha), Walking Brave (Kamble), Love Warrior (Mosin), Gangster (Neeraj) Beemer (Vinod), Storm Trigger (C.S.Jodha), Windermere (Baria) & Constant Variable (Santosh) 1.26:19 (-19) 600 36:92 (-8.5) won by: 1, 1, 41/2, 11/4 & hd.
 
6th Gate Practice On Race Grass 
 
1600 Metres:
 
Caprisca (Dashrath) Theon (Kirtish), Truly Epic (C.S.Jodha), Successor (Vinod), Bold Legend (Neeraj), The President (Mosin), Juiced (Parmar), Regal Command (Shubham), Redifined (Akshay), Lord Byron (Chouhan), Infinite N Beyond (V.Jodha) & Power Of Thor (Kaviraj) 1.38:74 (-21.5) 600 37:41 (-7.5) won by: 11/4, ½, 21/2, nk & 13/4.

SPONSORS

POONAWALLA GROUPYeravada-Stud-&-Agricultural-Farm