1. |
The Truefitt & Hill Founder's Trophy (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 1 to 26) (About) 1000 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. Race No.:158 |
---|
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(Trainer) | (Horse Wt) | (Shoe) | (Jockey) | |||||
1. ADONIS |
1. ADONIS
Shifting Power[GB]-Ainra |
61.50 | 26 | Vijay Kasbekar | Haridas Gore - 2.5 | 446 | S | 6 |
(Vijay Kasbekar) | (446) | (S) | (Haridas Gore - 2.5) | |||||
2. MIRAE |
2. MIRAE
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Yesteryear[GB] |
60.50 | 24 | Narendra Lagad | S. Saba - 5 | 429 | A | 5 |
(Narendra Lagad) | (429) | (A) | (S. Saba - 5) | |||||
3. DIVINE INTUITION |
3. DIVINE INTUITION
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Intuition |
60.00 | 23 | Aman Altaf Hussain | S. Saqlain | 503 | A | 8 |
(Aman Altaf Hussain) | (503) | (A) | (S. Saqlain) | |||||
4. SHOWMAN |
4. SHOWMAN
Ampere[FR]-Freedom of Speech |
60.00 | 23 | Narendra Lagad | Mustakim Alam | 464 | A | 4 |
(Narendra Lagad) | (464) | (A) | (Mustakim Alam) | |||||
5. ELOQUENT |
5. ELOQUENT
Speaking of Which[IRE]-Auntie Kathryn[IRE] |
59.00 | 21 | Shazaan Shah | P. Trevor | 452 | A | 1 |
(Shazaan Shah) | (452) | (A) | (P. Trevor) | |||||
6. TALKING POINT |
6. TALKING POINT
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Alexandra Mills |
59.00 | 21 | S. K. Sunderji | R. Ajinkya | 477 | A | 3 |
(S. K. Sunderji) | (477) | (A) | (R. Ajinkya) | |||||
7. RECIPROCITY |
7. RECIPROCITY
Sussex-Maznavi |
49.50 | 2 | H. J. Antia | S. A. Amit | 435 | A | 7 |
(H. J. Antia) | (435) | (A) | (S. A. Amit) | |||||
8. LIGHTNING BLAZE |
8. LIGHTNING BLAZE
Phoenix Tower[USA]-Bernsteinkuste[USA] |
49.00 | 1 | Narendra Lagad | K. Nazil | - | A | 2 |
(Narendra Lagad) | ( - ) | (A) | (K. Nazil) |
2. |
The Seth Ramnath Daga Trophy (Class I; H'cap, Horses rated 80 and upward) (60 to 79 eligible) (About) 1400 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race No.:159 Foreign Jockeys Eligible |
---|
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(Trainer) | (Horse Wt) | (Shoe) | (Jockey) | |||||
1. COEUR DE LION |
1. COEUR DE LION
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Sweeping Star |
59.00 | 90 | Narendra Lagad | Mustakim Alam | 477 | A | 2 |
(Narendra Lagad) | (477) | (A) | (Mustakim Alam) | |||||
2. BABY BAZOOKA |
2. BABY BAZOOKA
Kingda Ka-Bullseye |
56.00 | 84 | Hosidar Daji | Neeraj Rawal | 441 | A | 3 |
(Hosidar Daji) | (441) | (A) | (Neeraj Rawal) | |||||
3. PRIDE'S ANGEL |
3. PRIDE'S ANGEL
Multidimensional-Tammy O |
51.50 | 75 | Imtiaz A. Sait | S. Saqlain | 484 | A | 1 |
(Imtiaz A. Sait) | (484) | (A) | (S. Saqlain) | |||||
Weights lowered by 1 kg at Handicap stage. Weights raised by 6 kg at Acceptance stage. |
3. |
The Cursetjee Dhunjishaw Trophy (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible) (About) 1600 Metres. Time: 5.30 P.M. Race No.:160 |
---|
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(Trainer) | (Horse Wt) | (Shoe) | (Jockey) | |||||
1. GOLDEN GLOW |
1. GOLDEN GLOW
Excellent Art[GB]-Iceglow |
59.00 | 60 | Imtiaz A. Sait | Akshay Kumar | - | A | 2 |
(Imtiaz A. Sait) | ( - ) | (A) | (Akshay Kumar) | |||||
2. OWN VOICE |
2. OWN VOICE
Excellent Art-Sweeping Success |
58.50 | 59 | S. K. Sunderji | R. Ajinkya | 468 | A | 1 |
(S. K. Sunderji) | (468) | (A) | (R. Ajinkya) | |||||
3. KARIENA |
3. KARIENA
Excellent Art[GB]-Santa Ana |
53.50 | 49 | Karthik Ganapathy | Neeraj Rawal | 424 | A | 3 |
(Karthik Ganapathy) | (424) | (A) | (Neeraj Rawal) | |||||
4. EL GRECO |
4. EL GRECO
Multidimensional[IRE]-Alice Springs |
50.50 | 43 | P. Shroff | S. Saqlain | 452 | A | 5 |
(P. Shroff) | (452) | (A) | (S. Saqlain) | |||||
5. EMPOWER |
5. EMPOWER
Leitir Mor-Elouana[IRE] |
50.50 | 43 | Nazzak B Chenoy | Vishal N. Bunde | 455 | A | 4 |
(Nazzak B Chenoy) | (455) | (A) | (Vishal N. Bunde) |
4. |
The Jimmy Bharucha Trophy (Terms, Indian Horses, 3 years old only) (About) 1400 Metres. Time: 6.00 P.M. Race No.:161 Foreign Jockeys Eligible |
---|
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(Trainer) | (Horse Wt) | (Shoe) | (Jockey) | |||||
1. BAKLAVA |
1. BAKLAVA
Planetaire[GB]-Simply Sweet |
57.00 | NR | Narendra Lagad | Mustakim Alam | 452 | A | 6 |
(Narendra Lagad) | (452) | (A) | (Mustakim Alam) | |||||
2. QUICKER |
2. QUICKER
Speaking of Which[IRE]-Quaker Ridge |
57.00 | NR | M. Narredu | S. Saqlain | 436 | A | 3 |
(M. Narredu) | (436) | (A) | (S. Saqlain) | |||||
3. REDOUBLE |
3. REDOUBLE
Akeed Champion[GB]-Hedwig |
57.00 | NR | Sanjay Kolse | R. Ajinkya | 454 | A | 7 |
(Sanjay Kolse) | (454) | (A) | (R. Ajinkya) | |||||
4. VINCERO |
4. VINCERO
Leitir Mor[IRE]-Rhinefall |
57.00 | NR | P. Shroff | P. S. Chouhan | 451 | A | 5 |
(P. Shroff) | (451) | (A) | (P. S. Chouhan) | |||||
5. TIEPOLO |
5. TIEPOLO
Cougar Mountain[IRE]-Jacqueline |
54.00 | NR | P. Shroff | P. Trevor | 477 | A | 2 |
(P. Shroff) | (477) | (A) | (P. Trevor) | |||||
6. ALACRITY |
6. ALACRITY
Moonlight Magic[GB]-Temerity |
52.50 | NR | P. Shroff | Neeraj Rawal | - | A | 1 |
(P. Shroff) | ( - ) | (A) | (Neeraj Rawal) | |||||
7. SECRET TO SUCCESS |
7. SECRET TO SUCCESS
Planetaire[GB]-Firemiss |
52.50 | NR | S. Waheed | K. Nazil | 424 | A | 4 |
(S. Waheed) | (424) | (A) | (K. Nazil) | |||||
Weights raised by 4 kg at Acceptance stage. |
5. |
The Byram N. Jeejeebhoy Trophy (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86) (40 to 59 eligible) (About) 1200 Metres. Time: 6.30 P.M. Race No.:162 |
---|
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(Trainer) | (Horse Wt) | (Shoe) | (Jockey) | |||||
1. DEXA |
1. DEXA
Planetaire[GB]-My Pension[FR] |
59.00 | 75 | Imtiaz A. Sait | Antony Raj S. | 440 | A | 2 |
(Imtiaz A. Sait) | (440) | (A) | (Antony Raj S.) | |||||
2. BUCKLEY |
2. BUCKLEY
Phoenix Tower-Athens |
58.00 | 73 | S. K. Sunderji | R. Ajinkya | 487 | A | 6 |
(S. K. Sunderji) | (487) | (A) | (R. Ajinkya) | |||||
3. NEW DIMENSION |
3. NEW DIMENSION
Multidimensional[IRE]-Victoria Falls |
57.50 | 72 | M. Narredu | P. Trevor | 449 | A | 5 |
(M. Narredu) | (449) | (A) | (P. Trevor) | |||||
4. SOUP AND SANDWICH |
4. SOUP AND SANDWICH
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Mint Approach |
55.50 | 68 | Aman Altaf Hussain | Kiran Naidu | 410 | A | 3 |
(Aman Altaf Hussain) | (410) | (A) | (Kiran Naidu) | |||||
5. REMINISCENCE |
5. REMINISCENCE
Leitir Mor[IRE]-Memory Bay |
52.50 | 62 | P. Shroff | Vivek G. | 492 | A | 4 |
(P. Shroff) | (492) | (A) | (Vivek G.) | |||||
6. ATAASH |
6. ATAASH
Speaking of Which[IRE]-Sacred Fire |
51.50 | 60 | Nazzak B Chenoy | P. Shinde - 5 | - | A | 1 |
(Nazzak B Chenoy) | ( - ) | (A) | (P. Shinde - 5) | |||||
Weights raised by 2.5 kg at Acceptance stage. |
6. |
The Race of Hope Gold Cup (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible) (About) 1200 Metres. Time: 7.00 P.M. Race No.:163 |
---|
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(Trainer) | (Horse Wt) | (Shoe) | (Jockey) | |||||
1. LORD VADER |
1. LORD VADER
Be Safe-Copper Bracelet |
62.00 | 46 | Karthik Ganapathy | Bhawani Singh | 417 | A | 8 |
(Karthik Ganapathy) | (417) | (A) | (Bhawani Singh) | |||||
2. RED MERLOT |
2. RED MERLOT
Surfrider-Mateus Rose |
59.50 | 41 | Narendra Lagad | Mustakim Alam | 424 | A | 9 |
(Narendra Lagad) | (424) | (A) | (Mustakim Alam) | |||||
3. MAJORELLA BLUE |
3. MAJORELLA BLUE
Oath-Starynessey |
59.00 | 40 | Subhag Singh | T. S. Jodha | 420 | A | 6 |
(Subhag Singh) | (420) | (A) | (T. S. Jodha) | |||||
4. NAIROBI |
4. NAIROBI
Sussex [GB]-Capriani |
58.50 | 39 | Vinesh | S. Sunil | 381 | A | 12 |
(Vinesh) | (381) | (A) | (S. Sunil) | |||||
5. NORTHERN SINGER |
5. NORTHERN SINGER
Chinese Whisper-Octagleam[GB] |
58.50 | 39 | Narendra Lagad | S. Saba - 5 | 461 | A | 11 |
(Narendra Lagad) | (461) | (A) | (S. Saba - 5) | |||||
6. HAGIBIS |
6. HAGIBIS
Sussex[GB]-Bling |
56.50 | 35 | H. J. Antia | S. A. Amit | 467 | A | 10 |
(H. J. Antia) | (467) | (A) | (S. A. Amit) | |||||
7. ATTAINED |
7. ATTAINED
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Forgotten Voice |
56.00 | 34 | Nazzak B Chenoy | Antony Raj S. | 452 | A | 4 |
(Nazzak B Chenoy) | (452) | (A) | (Antony Raj S.) | |||||
8. UNTITLED |
8. UNTITLED
Sussex-Overdrive |
56.00 | 34 | H. J. Antia | A. S. Peter | 495 | A | 5 |
(H. J. Antia) | (495) | (A) | (A. S. Peter) | |||||
9. GALLOPING AHEAD |
9. GALLOPING AHEAD
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Common Wealth |
55.50 | 33 | Aman Altaf Hussain | P. Trevor | 424 | A | 3 |
(Aman Altaf Hussain) | (424) | (A) | (P. Trevor) | |||||
10. WHATSINANAME |
10. WHATSINANAME
Admiralty-Sylvette[GB] |
55.50 | 33 | Asad Siddiqui | S. Saqlain | - | A | 1 |
(Asad Siddiqui) | ( - ) | (A) | (S. Saqlain) | |||||
11. DEMETRIUS |
11. DEMETRIUS
Sussex-Double or Quits |
55.00 | 32 | Subhag Singh | J. Chinoy | 425 | A | 7 |
(Subhag Singh) | (425) | (A) | (J. Chinoy) | |||||
12. MILLI |
12. MILLI
Phoenix Tower[USA]-Athlone[IRE] |
50.00 | 22 | Imtiaz A. Sait | Vishal N. Bunde | - | A | 2 |
(Imtiaz A. Sait) | ( - ) | (A) | (Vishal N. Bunde) |
7. |
The Behram A. Engineer Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible) (About) 1400 Metres. Time: 7.30 P.M. Race No.:164 |
---|
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
(Trainer) | (Horse Wt) | (Shoe) | (Jockey) | |||||
1. ART COLLECTOR |
1. ART COLLECTOR
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-First And Only One |
59.00 | 40 | Aman Altaf Hussain | P. Trevor | 471 | A | 5 |
(Aman Altaf Hussain) | (471) | (A) | (P. Trevor) | |||||
2. CALIPH |
2. CALIPH
Ruler of The World-Augenblick[IRE] |
55.50 | 33 | Karthik Ganapathy | Bhawani Singh | 391 | A | 3 |
(Karthik Ganapathy) | (391) | (A) | (Bhawani Singh) | |||||
3. BEYOND MEASURE |
3. BEYOND MEASURE
Australia-Magali[GER] |
54.00 | 30 | M. Narredu | M. S. Deora - 1.5 | 417 | A | 6 |
(M. Narredu) | (417) | (A) | (M. S. Deora - 1.5) | |||||
4. KINZHAL |
4. KINZHAL
Top Class[USA]-Honour |
54.00 | 30 | S. K. Sunderji | R. Ajinkya | 475 | A | 1 |
(S. K. Sunderji) | (475) | (A) | (R. Ajinkya) | |||||
5. LUMINOSITY |
5. LUMINOSITY
Sussex-Bling |
54.00 | 30 | H. J. Antia | S. A. Amit | 410 | A | 2 |
(H. J. Antia) | (410) | (A) | (S. A. Amit) | |||||
6. MIGHTY THUNDER |
6. MIGHTY THUNDER
Ampere[FR]-To The Manor Born |
54.00 | 30 | Narendra Lagad | Mustakim Alam | 447 | A | 7 |
(Narendra Lagad) | (447) | (A) | (Mustakim Alam) | |||||
7. YULETIDE |
7. YULETIDE
Surfrider[IRE]-Snowing |
53.50 | 29 | Narendra Lagad | S. Saba - 5 | 442 | A | 9 |
(Narendra Lagad) | (442) | (A) | (S. Saba - 5) | |||||
8. AXLROD |
8. AXLROD
Quasar-Shivalik Heroine |
52.50 | 27 | Nosher Cama | T. S. Jodha | 511 | A | 8 |
(Nosher Cama) | (511) | (A) | (T. S. Jodha) | |||||
9. FALSETTO |
9. FALSETTO
Quasar-An Jolie |
52.50 | 27 | Nosher Cama | Wdrn | - | A | |
(Nosher Cama) | ( - ) | (A) | (Wdrn) | |||||
10. LIGHT OF LIFE |
10. LIGHT OF LIFE
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Ray of Light |
50.50 | 23 | M. Narredu | S. Saqlain | - | A | 4 |
(M. Narredu) | ( - ) | (A) | (S. Saqlain) | |||||
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage. Weights raised by 0.5 kg at Acceptance stage. |
POOLS | |
---|---|
JACKPOT POOL RACES | 3,4,5,6,7 |
TREBLE POOL RACES | 4,5,6 |
TANALA POOL RACES | 1,3,4,5,6,7 |
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES | 2,3,4,5,6,7 |