1.The White Metal Plate - Division II (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over at the time of starting, rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 2.00 P.M. Race No.: 29
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. ALLIED ATTACK
Sedgefield-Melody Queen
59.50(25)Himmat SinghA. Imran Khan407A7
2. MARLBORO MAN
Royal Gladiator-Moneypenny(IRE)
59.00(24)Subhag SinghT. S. Jodha450A4
3. ACCENTURE
Win Legend-Hauhaiwunai
58.50(23)Imtiaz A. SaitKirtish Bhagat - 3.5390A13
4. HISTORIC
Carnival Dancer-Pebble Beach
58.00(22)Shazaan ShahH. Zeeshan482A8
5. VERDANDI
Knight's Tour-Sierra
58.00(22)N. KaranjawalaBhawani Singh384A12
6. MASCARA
Chevalier-Wild Anzille(CAN)
57.50(21)D. TodywallaS. Zervan508A9
7. ISTANBUL
Total Gallery-Satine
55.50(17)Faisal A. AbbasA. Sandesh438A1
8. SUSSING
Sussex-Safe Keeping(GB)
55.50(17)H. J. AntiaD. R. Shubham486A6
9. FLOWER POWER
Phoenix Tower-Solar Angel
54.50(15)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5412A2
10. REGAL PRINCE
Varenar-Narmina(IRE)
54.50(15)Narendra LagadAniket Karande - 5444A5
11. HONOURABLE EYES
Multidimensional-Gloriosa
52.00(10)Imtiaz A. SaitRaghuveer Singh470A14
12. SUITED ACES
Arazan-Placervilles Glory
52.00(10)Ivor FernandesA. Prakash - 5420S10
13. THEA'S PET
Rebuttal-Celtic Memories(IRE)
50.00(6)Narendra LagadM. Ayyar457A3
14. ARABIAN STORM
Admiralofthefleet-Arabian Rose
49.50(5)Narendra LagadN. Nadeem432A11
2.The P A d'Avoine Trophy - Division II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 2.30 P.M. Race No.: 30
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. LOVE WARRIOR
David Livingston-Magic Vision
59.00(38)D. TodywallaA. Sandesh457A4
2. ORCHIDS
Ampere-Mandara(IRE)
55.50(31)Faisal A. AbbasNeeraj Rawal436A2
3. SENTINEL
Planetaire-Carter Pace(IRE)
55.50(31)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh441A3
4. PISA
Phoenix Tower-Kissed by the Mist(USA)
55.00(30)Imtiaz A. SaitVishal N. Bunde - 3.5425A7
5. REDIFINED
Air Support-Amazing Grace
55.00(30)Vishal GaikwadS. Zervan476A6
6. CHAMONIX
Dunaden-Beacon Lady(GB)
53.50(27)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan-A8
7. ALPHA GENE
Smuggler's Cove-Beldon Hill(USA)
51.50(23)Ivor FernandesA. Prakash - 5459S1
8. LUMINOSITY
Sussex-Bling
50.50(21)H. J. AntiaS. A. Amit430A5
Weights raised by 1 kg at Acceptance stage.
3.The Polish Patriot Plate (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 2000 Metres. Time: 3.00 P.M. Race No.: 31
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. IRREPRESSIBLE
Ampere-Unquenchable(USA)
60.50(27)P. ShroffNeeraj Rawal-A8
2. ANIMOUS
Ampere-Westphalia
60.00(26)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh445A9
3. LETO
Roderic O'Connor-Devoted Eyes
60.00(26)Imtiaz A. SaitA. Sandesh415A1
4. BRAZOS
Authorized-Mitsina(GB)
59.50(25)M. K. JadhavP. S. Chouhan445A5
5. HELLBENT
Speaking of Which-Heaven is Here
59.50(25)A. M. JadhavN. S. Parmar-A3
6. POWER OF THOR
Whatsthescript-Octagleam(GB)
58.00(22)Narendra LagadT. S. Jodha461A7
7. HOT TO TROT
Varenar-Chamela Bay(IRE)
57.00(20)Imtiaz A. SaitA. Imran Khan436A6
8. SCOTLAND
Corporate Jungle-Welltold(IRE)
56.50(19)Imtiaz A. SaitP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5450A10
9. DAWNSTAR
Royal Gladiator-Double or Quits
53.00(12)H. J. AntiaM. Ayyar432A2
10. SHADOWS
Royal Gladiator-Rainbow Fog
49.50(5)H. J. AntiaS. A. Amit501A4
4.The Karl Umrigar Trophy (Class I; H'cap, Horses rated 80 and upward (60 to 79 eligible).)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M. Race No.: 32
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. VICTORIOUS SERMON
Whatsthescript-Crystal
59.00(101)Vishal GaikwadA. Sandesh509A3
2. GRAND ACCORD
Dream Ahead-Glebe Queen(IRE)
57.50(98)Karthik G.A. Imran Khan448A5
3. FLYING VISIT
China Visit-Ooh Aah Camara(IRE)
54.00(91)Imtiaz A. SaitKirtish Bhagat - 3.5466A4
4. N R I VALLEY
Saamidd-Sashimi(USA)
52.00(87)R H SequeiraP. S. Chouhan450A2
5. SUNRISE RUBY
Whatsthescript-Venus Arising
49.00(79)Hosidar DajiNeeraj Rawal444A1
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage.
5.The Murioi Plate (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible). (Jockeys will not be permitted the use of whip in this race))
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M. Race No.: 33
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. VINCENZO
Ravel-Confiance
59.50(43)Sanjay KolseKirtish Bhagat - 3.5454A4
2. DREAMS
Arazan-Glorious Fantasy
58.50(41)Nazzak B ChenoyT. S. Jodha457A2
3. SANDMAN
Kingda Ka-Sultry Me
58.00(40)N. KaranjawalaA. Prakash - 5529A7
4. RON
Sedgefield-Saffron
56.50(37)Himmat SinghP. S. Chouhan457A1
5. RAECHELLES PRIDE
Tenth Star-No Complaining(IRE)
54.50(33)Vishal GaikwadMudassar Nazar448A3
6. POWER OF BLESSINGS
Planetaire-Kaimana(GB)
53.00(30)S. N. JoshiA. S. Peter - 1.5453S5
7. VIKRAMADITYA
Win Legend-Twice Over
53.00(30)Imtiaz A. SaitA. Sandesh486A6
8. FORTUNE COOKIE
Chevalier-Habituated
51.50(27)S. WaheedM. Ayyar438A9
9. TAIL EVENT
Tale of a Champion-Flaming Bay
51.50(27)S. N. JoshiH. Zeeshan454A8
10. SONG SONG BLUE
Sussex-Royal Sword
50.00(24)Subhag SinghN. S. Parmar397A10
Weights lowered by 1 kg at Handicap stage.
6.The P A d'Avoine Trophy - Division I (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. Race No.: 34
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. RAFFAELLO
Excellent Art-Stravella(IRE)
60.50(43)D. TodywallaA. Sandesh428A8
2. MANDEVILLE
Multidimensional-Ambrosia
59.00(40)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan442A5
3. EVANGELINE
Kingda Ka-Smoke Ring(IRE)
58.00(38)Vishal GaikwadAkshay491A6
4. TASMAN
Arazan-Attractress
57.50(37)Sanjay KolseN. S. Parmar463A9
5. LADIDA
Kingda Ka-Hugoshair(IRE)
56.00(34)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh537A4
6. CHIEFTAIN
Roderic O'Connor-Aemilia
55.50(33)Nazzak B ChenoyP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5434A1
7. SINNER
Excellent Art-Isn't She Special
53.50(29)Imtiaz A. SaitR. Shelar455A7
8. LEVITATE
Royal Gladiator-Shenandoah
52.00(26)H. J. AntiaD. R. Shubham-A2
9. TEISPES
Sussex-Capriani
51.50(25)H. J. AntiaS. A. Amit418A3
7.The White Metal Plate - Division I (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over at the time of starting, rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race No.: 35
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. GUSTY GIRL
Gusto-Carma
67.50(29)D. TodywallaP. Vinod - 5389A4
2. C'EST L'AMOUR
Varenar-Edith Piaf
62.00(30)Narendra LagadAniket Karande - 5441A13
3. ON VA DANSER
Varenar-Snowy Day In La(IRE)
62.00(30)Narendra LagadT. S. Jodha470A3
4. PERCIVALE
Kingda Ka-High Days(IRE)
62.00(30)Altamaash AhmedBhawani Singh528A8
5. SUFIYAH
Arazan-Equine Love
62.00(30)Rehanullah KhanKirtish Bhagat - 3.5503A6
6. TURMERIC TOWER
Diffident-Smoky Opal(USA)
62.00(30)Narendra LagadA. Imran Khan449A5
7. WINTER STORM
Phoenix Tower-Velocita
61.50(29)Imtiaz A. SaitVishal N. Bunde - 3.5432A14
8. SEMINOLE
Speaking of Which-Bethpage
61.00(28)Bezan ChenoyP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5483A2
9. SPECULATOR
Multidimensional-Prolific
61.00(28)Subhag SinghShahrukh Khan400A12
10. SPECIAL SITUATION
Smuggler's Cove-Precious Replica
60.50(27)Ivor FernandesA. Prakash - 5424S10
11. FLASH FORCE
Varenar-Gavotte(GB)
60.00(26)H. J. AntiaR. Shelar408A9
12. POWER OF NEATH
Phoenix Tower-Neath
59.00(24)S. N. JoshiA. S. Peter - 1.5446A7
13. GRAND SINATRA
Dean's Kitten-Lighting Speed(GB)
58.50(23)Nosher CamaS. Zervan479A11
14. GREY FALCON
Kingda Ka-Trisara
49.00(3)Narendra LagadN. Nadeem415A1

POOLS
JACKPOT POOL RACES3,4,5,6,7
TREBLE POOL RACES4,5,6
TANALA POOL RACESALL RACES
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES2,3,4,5,6,7

SPONSORS

ARIONBKRATTONSEYBROADACRES_MAHINDRABTCCSPDRCFORBESHOMIMEHTAHRCICNAGREEMGOCULDASMRCMyRCNMIRANIPoonawalla-groupRCTCRUSIPATELRWITCSHAPOORJISPARTANSTAYERSTAIULTRAUSHAZSP