Handicaps



Teena Katrak Memorial R.W.I.T.C. Ltd Trophy (Grade 2) (Terms, Horses, 4 years old and over.)
(About) 2000 Metres
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
Horse Name Weight Rating Breeding Trainer
A STAR IS BORN - 112 Roderic O'Connor-Angel Dust Rajesh Narredu
CAPRISCA - 88 Steinbeck-Xisca Imtiaz A. Sait
NORTHERN LIGHTS - 111 Lethal Force-Prescription(GB) P. Shroff
EXEMPLIFY - 72 Multidimensional-Woman O War Adhiraj S Jodha
FOREST FLAME - 120 Leitir Mor-Memory Bay S. S. Attaollahi
IN CONTENTION - 77 Leitir Mor-Remembrance of You S. K. Sunderji
JULIETTE - 120 Musketier-Gimmesumsugar(USA) Karthik G.

The Delhi Race Club Trophy (Class I; H'cap, Horses rated 80 and upward) (60 to 79 eligible)
(About) 1400 Metres
Horse Name Weight Rating Breeding Trainer
FLYING VISIT 57 96 China Visit-Ooh Aah Camara(IRE) Imtiaz A. Sait
GIANT STAR 57 96 Excellent Art-Sweeping Star M. Narredu
GAZINO 53 88 Surfrider-La Joconde(USA) Nosher Cama
ONE WISH 47 76 Arazan-Rhapsidion Snow S. K. Sunderji
SUCCESSOR 47 76 Leitir Mor-Sweeping Success D. Todywalla
SUMMER NIGHT 46.5 75 Night of Thunder-Ghar Shoop(IRE) S. K. Sunderji
Weights raised by 2 kg.

The Dakshin Maharashtra & Goa Sub-Area Trophy (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible)
(About) 1400 Metres
Horse Name Weight Rating Breeding Trainer
RAMBLER 61 64 Leitir Mor-Stravella(IRE) Shazaan Shah
ARABIAN PHOENIX 60 62 Tenth Star-Zahour Al Yasmeen Hosidar Daji
DESERT FIRE 60 62 Arazan-Lady Angharad(IRE) Narendra Lagad
OWN VOICE 57 56 Excellent Art-Sweeping Success S. K. Sunderji
MAJESTIC WARRIOR 56.5 55 Leitir Mor-One Magic Moment Narendra Lagad
DALI SWIRL 55.5 53 Roderic O'Connor-Pandora Faisal A. Abbas
PURE 55 52 Excellent Art-Equine Love A. M. Jadhav
LORD VADER 54.5 51 Be Safe-Copper Bracelet Karthik G.
INTENSE APPROACH 53.5 49 Western Aristocrat-Amber Valley(GB) S. K. Sunderji
10 POLYNEICES 53.5 49 Mull of Kintyre-Perfect Polly(GB) Nosher Cama
11 REMUS 52.5 47 Multidimensional-Haedi(GB) Imtiaz A. Sait
12 CIPHER 51.5 45 Excellent Art-Mooring(GB) Faisal A. Abbas
13 EXCELLENT GOLD 51 44 Excellent Art-Only For Gold Narendra Lagad
14 LEX LUTHOR 49.5 41 Tenth Star-Smoking Bell Hosidar Daji

The Versaki Trophy (Jockeys will not be permitted the use of whip in this race) (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible)
(About) 1200 Metres
Horse Name Weight Rating Breeding Trainer
JETFIRE 62 46 Total Gallery-Daffodils A. M. Jadhav
CIPHER 61.5 45 Excellent Art-Mooring(GB) Faisal A. Abbas
EXCELLENT GOLD 61 44 Excellent Art-Only For Gold Narendra Lagad
DILBAR 59.5 41 Ivory Touch-Circus Ring H. J. Antia
ALMAS 58.5 39 Charm Spirit-No Song[GB](GB) S. K. Sunderji
FLASH FORCE 58 38 Varenar-Gavotte(GB) H. J. Antia
COGNOSCO 56.5 35 Sudirman-Concept(GB) S. Waheed
PISA 56.5 35 Phoenix Tower-Kissed by the Mist(USA) Imtiaz A. Sait
ALPINE STAR 55.5 33 Surfrider[IRE]-Snowing Narendra Lagad
10 SKY HAWK 55.5 33 Whatsthescript-Shenliyka(FR) Faisal A. Abbas
11 BLAZING BAY 55 32 Saamidd-Maria T(USA) Karthik G.
12 DAZZLING PRINCESS 55 32 Perfect Stride[GB]-Hidden Soul S. S. Shah
13 POWER OF NEATH 55 32 Phoenix Tower-Neath S. N. Joshi
14 THE FLUTIST 54.5 31 Burden of Proof-Angel Child Himmat Singh
15 TRINKET 54 30 Corporate Jungle-Tourmalet(GB) Karthik G.
16 DIAMONDINTHEROUGH 52.5 27 Ampere[FR]-Hugoshair[IRE](IRE) Narendra Lagad
17 PRINCESS CAROLINA 52.5 27 Western Aristocrat-Desert Conqueror Vinesh
18 FLASHING FAMOUS 51 24 Kingda Ka[AUS]-La Tonnarella H. J. Antia
19 ZUKOR 51 24 Roderic O'Connor-Queen's Guest Faisal A. Abbas
20 PRINCE IGOR 50.5 23 Basem[GB] -Double Diamond Narendra Lagad
21 RED DUST 50.5 23 Roderic O'Connor-Only For Gold Faisal A. Abbas
22 BETTER HALF 50 22 Ampere[FR]-Zazou Ivor Fernandes
23 HAGIBIS 50 22 Sussex[GB]-Bling H. J. Antia
24 NORD 50 22 Kingda Ka-Snow Cannon(IRE) H. J. Antia
25 HIGH SPIRIT 49 20 Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Evatina Narendra Lagad
26 TEISPES 47.5 17 Sussex-Capriani H. J. Antia
Vet Ban: NORD,

The J. E. Hughes Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible)
(About) 1600 Metres
Horse Name Weight Rating Breeding Trainer
DJANGO 61.5 45 Quasar-Vixen Behram Cama
LEX LUTHOR 59.5 41 Tenth Star-Smoking Bell Hosidar Daji
FLASH FORCE 58 38 Varenar-Gavotte(GB) H. J. Antia
EXCELLENT STAR 57 36 Excellent Art-Sweeping Star S. S. Shah
ALPHA GENE 56 34 Smuggler's Cove-Beldon Hill(USA) Ivor Fernandes
AMBER KNIGHT 54 30 Multidimensional[IRE]-Ambrosia M. Narredu
TASMAN 54 30 Arazan-Attractress Sanjay Kolse
ZBOROWSKI 54 30 Nathaniel-Fine Threads[GB](GB) P. Shroff
BEYOND MEASURE 53.5 29 Australia-Magali[GER](GER) M. Narredu
10 JERUSALEM 53 28 Speaking of Which[IRE]-Star of Harmony M. Narredu
11 SILVER SPRING 52.5 27 Fiero[JPN]-Dixie Evans[GB](GB) Imtiaz A. Sait
12 FLASHING FAMOUS 51 24 Kingda Ka[AUS]-La Tonnarella H. J. Antia
13 PRINCE IGOR 50.5 23 Basem[GB] -Double Diamond Narendra Lagad
14 HAGIBIS 50 22 Sussex[GB]-Bling H. J. Antia
15 LIGHTNING BLAZE 50 22 Phoenix Tower[USA]-Bernsteinkuste[USA](USA) Narendra Lagad
16 LUMINOSITY 50 22 Sussex-Bling H. J. Antia
17 NORD 50 22 Kingda Ka-Snow Cannon(IRE) H. J. Antia
18 REMY RED 49.5 21 Varenar-Luminous One(IRE) Narendra Lagad
19 TEISPES 47.5 17 Sussex-Capriani H. J. Antia
Vet Ban: NORD,

The Shamu Chavan Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible)
(About) 2000 Metres
Horse Name Weight Rating Breeding Trainer
GANGSTER 60 42 Quasar-Rosie Sunshine Behram Cama
MURWARA PRINCESS 56.5 35 Tenth Star-Radical Attraction Faisal A. Abbas
ALPHA GENE 56 34 Smuggler's Cove-Beldon Hill(USA) Ivor Fernandes
AMBER KNIGHT 54 30 Multidimensional[IRE]-Ambrosia M. Narredu
ZBOROWSKI 54 30 Nathaniel-Fine Threads[GB](GB) P. Shroff
ANGELS TRUMPET 53.5 29 Planetaire-Mink Glove(IRE) Subhag Singh
BEYOND MEASURE 53.5 29 Australia-Magali[GER](GER) M. Narredu
EDMUND 53.5 29 Fiero[JPN]-Lisa's Kitten[USA](USA) Rehanullah Khan
GIMME 53.5 29 Air Support[USA]-Optimal[IRE](IRE) M. K. Jadhav
10 JERUSALEM 53 28 Speaking of Which[IRE]-Star of Harmony M. Narredu
11 STARRY SPIRIT 52.5 27 Speaking of Which[IRE]-Starry Brook Imtiaz A. Sait
12 JUICED 50 22 Multidimensional-Margarita Rita(USA) A. M. Jadhav
13 CHAT 49.5 21 Kingda Ka[AUS]-Yellow Diamond Hosidar Daji
14 POWER OF THOR 48 18 Whatsthescript-Octagleam(GB) Narendra Lagad
SS Ban: JUICED,

The Venus Arising Trophy (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 6 years old and over, rated 4 to 30)
(About) 1400 Metres
Horse Name Weight Rating Breeding Trainer
TASMAN 62 30 Arazan-Attractress Sanjay Kolse
SPECULATOR 61.5 29 Multidimensional-Prolific Subhag Singh
MYRCELLA 60.5 27 Dean's Kitten-Caressed(GB) Shazaan Shah
SAFDAR 59.5 25 Ace-Flaming Glory Rehanullah Khan
BETWEEN FRIENDS 57.5 21 Western Aristocrat-Ivana S. S. Shah
PERIWINKLE 57 20 Dean's Kitten-Peritomoreno Hosidar Daji
C'EST L'AMOUR 56.5 19 Varenar-Edith Piaf Narendra Lagad
POWER OF THOR 56 18 Whatsthescript-Octagleam(GB) Narendra Lagad
TURMERIC TOWER 55.5 17 Diffident-Smoky Opal(USA) Narendra Lagad
10 AME 50 6 Diffident-Premier Connection M. K. Jadhav
11 REGAL PRINCE 48.5 3 Varenar-Narmina(IRE) Narendra Lagad
12 SONISHA 48.5 3 Varenar-Gruezi S. N. Joshi
13 NUSRAT 48 2 Dean's Kitten-Aahaygran(USA) Faisal A. Abbas
14 SHADOWS 47.5 1 Royal Gladiator-Rainbow Fog H. J. Antia
SS Ban: AME,