exam4 C4040-252 200-120 C4040-250 MB5-705 C4040-251 300-101 810-401 70-486 070-410 300-115 70-488 70-417 640-554 HP0-S41 1Z0-061 70-480 CCD-410 HP0-D31 70-467 70-346 HP0-S41 IIA-CIA-Part3 MB5-705 P2090-032 PR000041 ST0-306 VCAD510 VCP510-DT MB5-705 70-346 C2140-058 070-487 C2140-046 70-533 BH0-013 640-911 642-813 000-454 2V0-620 IIA-CIA-Part3 EX300 PR000041 VCAD510 300-208 C_TSCM42_65 C_TSCM52_66 C2040-407 1Z0-599 VCP510-DT E20-007 070-465 C2180-188 642-437 E10-001 C2020-011 HP0-S41 648-385 M70-301 CISSP E20-377 70-457 642-874 70-417 070-459 74-325 C4040-251 HP2-T23 640-864 070-331 SY0-401 070-462 AWS-SysOps 1Z0-053 DEV-401 70-487 1Z0-408 GPHR MB2-704 C_TFIN52_66 EX0-001 642-999 HP2-T16 98-365 MB2-702 700-037 PHR C_HANASUP_1 C_THR12_66 642-902 FCBA C_THR12_65 zJN0-332 ICGB C2020-622 70-573 1Z0-052 SK0-003 200-101 HP0-Y47 1Z0-061 sy0-101 70-310 50-681 ht0-101 1z0-033 9e0-422 642-413 350-001 70-282 70-226 70-216 JN0-102 350-080 NS0-145 100-101 JN0-332 070-496 HP2-B115 070-480 70-414 MB2-701 C2020-632 HP2-E59 MB7-700 C_SM100_718 C4090-958 200-120 HP0-Y51 C4040-225 640-916 70-486 LRP-614 ST0-306 70-532 70-497 156-215.77 070-413 CBAP C4040-122 P2090-032 70-488 070-410 ICBB 74-335 C4090-454 70-483 1Y0-400 70-489 C4040-129 070-488 70-534 MB7-702 CSSLP S90-01A 070-414 70-466 400-101 C_A1FIN_10 HP0-J73 70-346 98-364 074-343 70-332 350-018 70-461 070-463 640-461 CV0-001 PRINCE2 Practitioner 70-463 70-467 C_TAW12_731 70-411 70-247 1Z0-062 312-49v8 70-685 H35-421 070-466 400-051 NS0-101 810-401 220-801 70-467 156-215.77 1Z0-599 70-417 70-533 2V0-620 1Z0-061 070-487 642-813 810-401 Home - RWITC RWITC
TOP STORIES
8 Races on Saturday
First Race at 2 pm
8 Races on Sunday
First Race at 1.30 pm
6 running in the Gr.3
Threptin
Fillies' & Mares' Stakes
on Sunday
;

1.The K.J.K. Irani Plate (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 1 to 26.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 2.30 P.M.
Horse NameWeightRatingBreedingTrainer
1. MISSFIELD59.0026Sedgefield-Miss Biarritz(GB)M. P. Jodha
2. CLASSIC RULER58.5025Ontario-Wind inthe WillowsSuresh Chavan
3. NEW STAR58.5025New Famous-ThunderousNarendra Lagad
4. THUNDER STAR58.5025Ace-DreamingIvor Fernandes
5. ANCIENT WORLD57.5023Placerville-Serengeti Bride(USA)Mansoor Shah
6. CEASARINA57.5023Oath-CalpurniaVinay Lagad
7. DREAM YUGA57.5023China Visit-AppeasingNarendra Lagad
8. ESSENCE OF LOVE57.5023Royal Kingdom-CalorescenceH. J. Antia
9. SHOCKALOT56.0020Mr. Mellon-So ShockingFaisal A. Abbas
10. EXACTLY54.0016Arabian Gulf-Lyrical StarFaisal A. Abbas
11. DONATA53.0014Diffident-Fantastic BrideIvor Fernandes
12. PRINCE ARIUS53.0014Tirol-Canadian FameS. Shaikh
Weights lowered by 2.5 kg at Handicap stage.
13/03/14 PRINCE ARIUS EIPH (Bleeder)
03/02/14 NEW STAR Joint Injection
2.The Jimmy Bharucha Trophy (Terms, Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 3.00 P.M.
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
Horse NameWeightRatingBreedingTrainer
1. DOUBLE O SEVEN57.00 - Mathematician-Danzare(GB)M. Narredu
2. HIGH EXPECTATION57.00 - Kitalpha-Brides Folly(USA)M. Narredu
3. VENI VIDI VICI57.00 - Moon Prospect-Fathing(GB)Narendra Lagad
4. ZEDA55.50 - Phoenix Tower-Flyme To ThemoonD. Todywalla
5. WHITESOX53.00 - Sedgefield-Bright And Cheery(USA)M. P. Jodha
6. ENGLISH LASS51.50 - English Channel-Cherokee Star(USA)M. P. Jodha
7. LADYBIRD51.50 - Camacho-Lady Fabiola(USA)Janardhan
Weights raised by 3 kg at Acceptance stage.
07/02/14 HIGH EXPECTATION Castration
07/02/14 DOUBLE O SEVEN Castration
3.The Cursetjee Dhunjishaw Trophy (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M.
Horse NameWeightRatingBreedingTrainer
1. KNIGHT OF KE59.0078Noverre-Sweet Affair(USA)P. Shroff
2. HEATWAVE55.5071Glory of Dancer-ShockwaveH. J. Antia
3. BARRINGO54.5069Alnasr Alwasheek-Maria T(USA)M. Narredu
4. RUNNING SUN54.0068Alnasr Alwasheek-RadiateSubhag Singh
5. TRANCE52.0064Phoenix Tower-GobelinImtiaz A. Sait
6. VICTORIA FALLS51.5063Razeen-Husun(USA)S. K. Sunderji
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage.Weights raised by 1.5 kg at Acceptance stage.
04/03/14 RUNNING SUN Colic
20/03/14 RUNNING SUN Urticaria / Skin Allergy
27/09/13 BARRINGO Arthroscopy
05/02/14 BARRINGO Colic
20/03/14 BARRINGO EIPH (Bleeder)
16/01/14 KNIGHT OF KE EIPH (Bleeder)
4.The Rajcoomar Gujadhur Memorial Trophy (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66. (20 to 39 eligible.))
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M.
Horse NameWeightRatingBreedingTrainer
1. PROTECTOR OF PARIS59.0057Noverre-La Cienega(IRE)P. Shroff
2. LORELEI57.5054Emerald Cat-Romantic PleasureNina M. Lalvani
3. RUBENS57.0053Glory of Dancer-KalahariNarendra Lagad
4. MIGHTY KING56.0051Black Cash-Si GentilleNarendra Lagad
5. UCHESHRAWA56.0051Ikhtyar-Dam I'm Gorgeous(USA)S. N. Joshi
6. VASCO DA GAMA54.5048Glory of Dancer-Frida KahloM. K. Jadhav
7. SHINING PATH54.0047Declaration of War-NanjingSanjay Kolse
Weights raised by 1.5 kg at Acceptance stage.
10/12/12 RUBENS Laryngeal Abnormality
21/01/14 PROTECTOR OF PARIS Tie Forward
5.The Dady Adenwalla Trophy - Division II (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M.
Horse NameWeightRatingBreedingTrainer
1. CEZANNE55.00 - Cockney Rebel-Blue Missy(USA)M. K. Jadhav
2. DREAMZ UNLIMITED55.00 - Phoenix Tower-ArmettaAltaf Hussain
3. SUNNY SEA55.00 - Placerville-Tide Of FortuneB. Prakash
4. VALENTINO55.00 - Kingda Ka-Hazel MorganNarendra Lagad
5. ANI'S V53.50 - Sussex-Rage of AngelsAmjad Khan
6. ARRIVEDERCI53.50 - Medicean-Tetisheri(IRE)P. Shroff
7. BLEND OF ELEGANCE53.50 - Ace-EndorsementS. K. Sunderji
8. DIVALATHA53.50 - Moon Prospect-Golden CollectionN. Karanjawala
9. DUSK N DAWN53.50 - Peintre Celebre-Silenia(USA)Mansoor Shah
10. MALZIE53.50 - Phoenix Tower-MatisseAltaf Hussain
11. REALITY53.50 - Mull of Kintyre-Forgotten DreamsNarendra Lagad
12. SWEET AS HONEY53.50 - Arabian Gulf-RadiatingM. P. Jodha
6.The Racing Journalists Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46. (0 to 19 eligible.))
(About) 1800 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M.
Horse NameWeightRatingBreedingTrainer
1. WINGED KING59.0040Black Cash-Dungeon Princess(IRE)P. Shroff
2. YODHA SHAKTI59.0040Sedgefield-MaugisaM. P. Jodha
3. DANSE DEBONAIRE58.0038Royal Gladiator-DanseuseNarendra Lagad
4. FLEETWOOD MAC57.5037Declaration of War-IsfahaanS. K. Sunderji
5. SAMBA WARRIOR57.0036Carnival Dancer-Ashleen(#)Imtiaz A. Sait
6. SAVAGE GARDEN56.5035Inhabitant-Rose GardenNarendra Lagad
7. SKY LANTERN56.0034Sedgefield-PrecisionIvor Fernandes
8. FEAST OF LOVE55.5033Mull of Kintyre-Fabulous FortuneS. S. Shah
9. SCALANAYA55.5033Ace-StromnessAltamaash Ahmed
10. WORD OF HONOUR54.0030Oath-Where Eagles DareNarendra Lagad
11. ARGYLE PINK53.0028Noverre-Zeta JonesM. K. Jadhav
12. ICE RINK52.5027Royal Kingdom-Sand Pigeon(GB)H. J. Antia
13. SWORD OF HONOUR52.5027Sedgefield-Skipperess(USA)M. P. Jodha
14. ZAAN52.0026Mull of Kintyre-Clear Crystal(GB)Altamaash Ahmed
Weights lowered by 2 kg at Handicap stage.Weights raised by 2 kg at Acceptance stage.
27/11/12 WINGED KING Arthroscopy
16/03/13 WINGED KING Arthroscopy
01/03/14 ICE RINK Colic
24/02/14 ZAAN Urticaria / Skin Allergy
7.The Dady Adenwalla Trophy - Division I (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 5.30 P.M.
Horse NameWeightRatingBreedingTrainer
1. ACKER BILK55.00 - Ontario-Oscar Silk(GB)Mansoor Shah
2. ACT OF VALOUR55.00 - Arabian Gulf-Barbados SkiesS. K. Sunderji
3. CLOUDS OF GLORY55.00 - Alnasr Alwasheek-Arabian LadyAltaf Hussain
4. MOTO BENE55.00 - Stardan-Incredible BeautyNarendra Lagad
5. SENOR D55.00 - Phoenix Tower-SalawatiAltaf Hussain
6. SPADES55.00 - Ace-NoraAltaf Hussain
7. THE UNICORN55.00 - Verglas-Fourpenny Lane(GB)P. Shroff
8. AQUAMARINE53.50 - Mastercraftsman-Pilgrim's Way(USA)P. Shroff
9. LHOTSE53.50 - Tejano-So PerfectS. N. Joshi
10. MOUSSAEIF53.50 - Alnasr Alwasheek-Flaming GloryZadmal Singh
11. SOMETHING SPECIAL53.50 - Sedgefield-Special Tapestry(USA)M. P. Jodha
12. WITHOUT FEAR53.50 - Chevalier-Inspiring TrustNarendra Lagad
05/03/14 MOTO BENE Urticaria / Skin Allergy
21/01/14 AQUAMARINE Respiratory Infection
27/09/13 SENOR D Laryngeal Abnormality
06/12/13 SENOR D Laryngeal Abnormality
8.The Atmosphere Plate (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 20 to 46.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 6.00 P.M.
Horse NameWeightRatingBreedingTrainer
1. SONG OF AFRICA61.5045Sussex-Arabian ShuffleM. P. Jodha
2. PASSION PRINCE59.5041Intikhab-Asaafeer(USA)Narendra Lagad
3. PEZZONOVANTE59.5041Oath-StarynesseyVinay Lagad
4. BLIND DATE59.0040Mr. Mellon-Band Of GoldImtiaz A. Sait
5. CROWNED PRINCESS58.0038Major Impact-BrenoNarendra Lagad
6. SMALL TREASURE57.5037Alnasr Alwasheek-TreasuredMansoor Shah
7. TITLEIST57.5037Emerald Cat-Noble Anchor(IRE)Narendra Lagad
8. GRAND MARCH56.5035Burden of Proof-CreativityRehanullah Khan
9. YARDSTICK56.5035Ontario-Backburn RocketH. J. Antia
10. SNOW ANGEL56.0034Noverre-AshwakrupaM. K. Jadhav
11. BASIC LIFE55.5033Royal Gladiator-Spring DawnH. J. Antia
12. POLAR ZONE54.0030Sharp Attack-Oceanic ZoneSanjay Kolse
13. BETHLEHEM53.5029Mambo Minstrel-Running BeautyS. Mangalorkar
14. PRETTY IN PATPONG52.5027Ikhtyar-GiacosaH. J. Antia
15. MIRACLE OF MERCY52.0026Diffident-Fantastic BrideVijay Kasbekar
04/02/11 TITLEIST Arthroscopy
06/03/14 TITLEIST Sore
08/03/14 TITLEIST Joint Injection
25/02/14 SMALL TREASURE Joint Injection
30/03/14 MIRACLE OF MERCY Sore
24/07/13 BETHLEHEM Arthroscopy
24/01/14 BETHLEHEM Joint Injection
25/08/12 PASSION PRINCE Laryngeal Abnormality
29/08/12 PASSION PRINCE Hob day
07/11/13 PASSION PRINCE Laryngeal Abnormality

POOLS
JACKPOT POOL RACES4,5,6,7,8
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES5,6,7
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES6,7,8
TANALA POOL RACESALL RACES
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES3,4,5,6,7,8

SPONSORS