ROYAL WESTERN INDIA TURF CLUB, LTD.
MUMBAI MEETING 2020/21, EIGHTEENTH DAY, SUNDAY, 4TH APRIL, 2021.
1. THE FLAREON PLATE - DIVISION II (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 3.00 P.M. Race no: 198
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. GUSTY GIRL 59.5 ( 29) |M. Ayyar -3.5 |402|A| 9|- |RDB
2. SUFIYAH 59.5 ( 29) |A. Sandesh |500|A| 4|- |-
3. MULTIMOMENT (BLK) 58.5 ( 27) |C. S. Jodha | - |A| 8|- |-
4. ROYAL CASTLE 57.5 ( 25) |J. Chinoy |440|A| 2|- |-
5. MARLBORO MAN 56.5 ( 23) |T. S. Jodha |438|A|10|BFBS |-
6. TRINKET 56.5 ( 23) |Bhawani Singh |414|A| 1|- |-
7. SUITED ACES 55 ( 20) |R. Shelar |420|S| 3|- |-
8. WHO DARES WINS 54.5 ( 19) |Nirmal Jodha | - |A| 6|BFBS |-
9. ALLEGRIA 52.5 ( 15) |P. S. Chouhan |505|A| 7|RF&BHHH&LFOHH|
10. THEA'S PET 50 ( 10) |P. S. Kaviraj -2.5 |452|A| 5|BHHH |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:ROYAL
CASTLE
TS OFF
Chg.Equip.:ALLEGRIA
CNB ON
# Weights lowered by 2kg.
2. THE DR A H SAYED PLATE (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M. Race no: 199
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. HIOCTANE 59 ( 27) |Kirtish Bhagat -5 |434|A| 8|- |-
2. MARRAKESH 59 ( 27) |C. S. Jodha |457|A| 2|- |CB
3. MEMORABLE MOMENTS 58 ( 25) |Dashrath Singh |455|A| 6|- |EB
4. SCOTLAND 58 ( 25) |M. Ayyar -3.5 |446|A| 3|- |EB
5. AADHYA 56.5 ( 22) |H. Zeeshan |456|A| 7|BHIWH |EB
6. PATRIOTS DAY 54 ( 17) |P. S. Kaviraj -2.5 |464|A| 5|- |HB
7. ADONIJAH 52.5 ( 14) |T. S. Jodha |475|S| 4|- |-
8. LOVELY FAIRY 49 ( 2) |A. S. Peter -1.5 |383|A| 1|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AADHYA (Late) MELANIA
# Weights lowered by 1.5kg.
3. THE SETH RAMNATH DAGA TROPHY (Class I; H'cap, Horses rated 80 and upward) (60 to 79 eligible).
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M. Race no: 200
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. IRON AGE 65 (112) |Kirtish Bhagat -5 |463|A| 1|- |EB
2. SILVER FLAMES 57.5 ( 97) |P. S. Kaviraj -2.5 |504|A| 2|- |-
3. MYSTIC BAY 55 ( 92) |C. S. Jodha |473|A| 4|BFBS |-
4. HIDDEN GOLD 50 ( 82) |S. Zervan |469|A| 3|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4. THE JEHANGIR P DUBASH CUP (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. Race no: 201
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. RAMBUNCTIOUS 59 ( 56) |Kirtish Bhagat -5 |442|A| 2|- |-
2. SHAMSHIR SWORD 57 ( 52) |P. S. Chouhan |428|A| 6|- |-
3. MISHKA'S PRIDE 56.5 ( 51) |Dashrath Singh |454|A| 4|- |EB
4. SUMMER NIGHT 56.5 ( 51) |C. S. Jodha |445|A| 5|- |-
5. SPEED AIR 53 ( 44) |A. Sandesh |441|A| 3|- |-
6. FLEUR DE LYS 50 ( 38) |H. Zeeshan |426|A| 1|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# Weights raised by 2kg.
5. THE R J KOLAH TROPHY (Terms, Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1400 Metres.
Time: 5.00 P.M. Race no:
202
FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. RED MERLOT 57 ( --) |J. Chinoy |432|A| 7|- |TD
2. CONSTANT VARIABLE 54 ( --) |Santosh G. |416|A| 4|- |-
3. COUNT OF SAVOY (TS) 54 ( --) |C. S. Jodha | - |A| 5|- |EB
4. THE AWAKENING 54 ( --) |Yash Narredu |461|A| 8|- |CB
5. ARCTIC BAY (HOOD/TS) 52.5 ( --) |S. A. Amit | - |A| 6|- |-
6. EMILIANA 52.5 ( --) |Dashrath Singh | - |A| 1|- |EB
7. ENJOY 52.5 ( --) |S. Zervan | - |A| 2|BFBS |-
8. LOVE WARRIOR 52.5 ( --) |P. S. Chouhan |453|A| 3|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Weights raised by 4 Kg.
6. THE J RUSTOMJI SOPARIVALA TROPHY (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 5.30 P.M. Race no: 203
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. DEMETRIUS 56 ( --) |T. S. Jodha |441|A| 3|- |-
2. LOADED DICE (TS/BLK) 56 ( --) |J. Chinoy | - |A|12|- |-
3. MOONSHOT (TS) 56 ( --) |A. Sandesh | - |A| 4|- |-
4. NISHK 56 ( --) |R. Ajinkya | - |A| 7|- |-
5. WHISTLE BLOWER 56 ( --) |Prashant P. Dhebe |451|A|11|- |-
6. ANASTASIA (TS) 54.5 ( --) |Kiran Naidu | - |A| 6|- |-
7. CHAMPERS ON ICE 54.5 ( --) |S. A. Amit | - |A| 9|- |WTP
8. DIVINE SOUL 54.5 ( --) |M. Ayyar | - |A| 8|- |-
(HOOD/EP/TS/BLK)
9. FETE ACCOMPLI (TS) 54.5 ( --) |N. Nadeem | - |A| 5|- |-
10. GALLOPING GLORY 54.5 ( --) |Bhawani Singh | - |A|14|- |-
11. HILMA KLINT 54.5 ( --) |Dashrath Singh |401|A|13|- |-
12. IMPERMANENCE 54.5 ( --) |C. S. Jodha | - |A| 2|BFSS |EB
13. MARVELLOUS (HOOD/TS) 54.5 ( --) |P. S. Chouhan | - |A|10|- |AB
14. MYSTERIOUS GIRL (TS) 54.5 ( --) |S. Zervan | - |A| 1|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:DEMETRIUS
TS ON
Chg.Equip.:NISHK HOOD ON
Chg.Equip.:HILMA KLINT TS ON,BLK ON
DEMETRIUS (Late) CIRCUIT HOUSE; LOADED DICE (Late) OVER THE RHINE
7. THE FLAREON PLATE - DIVISION I (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 6.00 P.M. Race no: 204
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. HILAD 60 ( 30) |Shahrukh Khan |472|A| 2|- |BB
2. VICTORIA PEAK (TS) 60 ( 30) |A. Sandesh | - |A| 5|BHHH |-
3. COUNT THE WINS 59.5 ( 29) |Raghuveer Singh -3.5 |463|A| 1|- |EB
4. STICK TO THE PLAN 59.5 ( 29) |R. Ajinkya -1.5 |420|A|10|- |CB
5. ON VA DANSER 59 ( 28) |J. Chinoy |455|A| 9|- |-
6. PERFECT PERFECTO 59 ( 28) |D. R. Shubham -5 |446|A| 7|- |BB
7. GRAND ARCHITECT 58.5 ( 27) |M. Ayyar -3.5 |418|A| 3|BHHH |DRB
8. HISTORIC 58.5 ( 27) |H. Zeeshan | - |A| 6|- |-
9. STREEK 58.5 ( 27) |S. Zervan |419|A| 4|- |DRB
10. REGAL PRINCE 57.5 ( 25) |P. S. Kaviraj -2.5 |455|A|11|BFBS |-
11. SPICE 57 ( 24) |M. S. Deora -5 |494|S| 8|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:PERFECT PERFECTO CNB ON,BLK OFF
REGAL PRINCE (Late) CHUTZPAH
# Weights lowered by 2kg.
8. THE R R KOMANDUR PLATE (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 6.30 P.M Race no: 205
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. CELLINI 62 ( 46) |Aniket Karande -5 |499|A|13|- |DRB
2. JUDY BLUE EYES 61 ( 44) |S. J. Sunil |486|A| 2|- |CB
3. OUI SAUVAGE 61 ( 44) |A. Sandesh |430|A|11|- |-
4. SLAM DUNK 59.5 ( 41) |D. R. Shubham -5 |502|A| 6|- |HB
5. ARC SHINE 59 ( 40) |Amyn Merchant |421|A|14|- |-
6. DIVINE GLORY 59 ( 40) |Bhawani Singh |497|A| 9|- |-
7. JETFIRE 57.5 ( 37) |Prashant P. Dhebe |439|A| 4|LFHH |CB
8. UNTITLED 57.5 ( 37) |Hanumant Singh |480|A| 1|- |HB
9. COLLEGIUM 57 ( 36) |Satish Nayak |457|A| 3|- |CB
10. AME 55.5 ( 33) |T. S. Jodha |428|A|12|- |RDB
11. SENIORITY 53.5 ( 29) |M. Ayyar -3.5 |445|A| 7|- |-
12. DILBAR 51.5 ( 25) |S. A. Amit |488|A| 8|- |-
13. AIRMAX 50 ( 22) |H. Zeeshan |455|A| 5|- |-
14. SUAREZ 50 ( 22) |Vishal N. Bunde -3.5 |433|A|10|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:SUAREZ BLK ON
Bits used:
- : None
AB : Apple Bit
BB : Basket Bit
CB : Chifney Bit
DRB : Dexter Ring Bit
EB : Egg Butt Bit
HB : Hanging Bit
RDB : Rubber D Bit
TD : Tongue Depressor
WTP : Winning Tongue Plate
JACKPOT POOL RACES : 4,5,6,7,8
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES : 5,6,7
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES : 6,7,8
TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES
SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 3,4,5,6,7,8
RAILS WILL BE PLACED 5 METRES AWAY FROM ITS ORIGINAL POINT FROM 1200 METRES (MILE CHUTE) LEADING TO 7 METRES AWAY AT 1000 METRES, 8 METRES AWAY AT 800 METRES AND THEREAFTER 10 METRES AWAY UPTO THE WINNING POST.
FOR THE RACES STARTING FROM THE BACK STRETCH RAILS WILL BE PLACED 5 METRES AWAY FROM ITS ORIGINAL POINT FROM 1600 METRES LEADING TO 6 NETRES AWAY AT 1200 METRES AND 7 METRES AWAY AT 1000 METRES.
Mumbai: Friday, 2nd April, 2021.