ROYAL WESTERN INDIA TURF CLUB, LTD.
PUNE MEETING 2024, SPECIAL RACE DAY, SUNDAY, 21ST, JULY, 2024.
1. THE ELEGANCE PLATE - DIVISION II (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 1 to 26)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 01:00 P.M. Race no: 1
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. MOMENT OF MADNESS 59 ( 18) |Haridas Gore |459|A| 9|- |-
2. ZIP ALONG 58 ( 16) |Mustakim Alam |433|A| 2|- |RB
3. SORRENTO SECRET 57 ( 14) |Akshay Kumar |435|A| 7|- |-
4. NEILINA 55 ( 10) |Neeraj Rawal |408|A|11|BFBS |DRB
5. MARIELLA 54 ( 8) |P. Vinod |361|A| 6|BFWH |-
6. ANOUSHKA 53 ( 6) |K. Pranil |412|A| 8|- |DRB
7. RECIPROCITY 52 ( 4) |P. S. Kaviraj |448|A| 3|- |-
8. SPIRITUAL ROCK 52 ( 4) |Vishal N. Bunde |472|A|10|BFHH |-
9. TOOFAAN 52 ( 4) |A. S. Peter |458|A| 1|- |-
10. FANTASTIC FLARE 50.5 ( 1) |S. Saba -5 |428|A| 5|- |-
11. LIGHTNING BLAZE 50.5 ( 1) |N. Bhosale -2.5 | - |A| 4|- |BB
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Weights raised by 1.5kg.
2. THE VIBRANT PLATE - DIVISION I (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 01:30 P.M. Race no: 2
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. JETFIRE 62 ( 46) |Prashant P. Dhebe |472|A|11|LFHH |CB
2. TREASURE GOLD 62 ( 46) |S. Mosin |455|A| 9|- |-
3. QUEENS PRIDE 60 ( 42) |T. S. Jodha |419|A| 8|- |-
4. SERRANO 60 ( 42) |N. S. Parmar |489|A| 2|- |-
5. FAST APPROACH 59 ( 40) |Akshay Kumar |472|A| 7|- |-
6. NORTHERN SINGER 59 ( 40) |Mustakim Alam |458|A| 5|AFHH |-
7. QUICKER 58.5 ( 39) |S. J. Sunil |439|A|12|- |-
8. MALET SPRING 57 ( 36) |Shrikant Kamble |482|A| 3|- |-
9. FLASHING FAMOUS 56 ( 34) |P. S. Kaviraj |453|A| 1|- |-
10. MI ARION 54.5 ( 31) |Vishal N. Bunde |490|A|10|- |-
11. UNTITLED 54.5 ( 31) |R. Shelar |485|A| 6|- |HB
12. BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY 52.5 ( 27) |K. Pranil |402|A| 4|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:SERRANO TS ON
3. THE SEASON OPENER PLATE (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 02:00 P.M. Race no: 3
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. REMY RED 59.5 ( 45) |S. Saba -5 |507|A| 5|- |BB
2. SPANISH EYES 59 ( 44) |A. Sandesh |411|A| 1|- |-
3. WINTER AGENDA 59 ( 44) |C. S. Jodha |457|A| 7|- |-
4. KIMIKO 58.5 ( 43) |Antony Raj S. |400|A| 6|- |-
5. RUNNING STAR 58 ( 42) |Yash Narredu |413|A| 3|- |-
6. TREAT 56 ( 38) |Neeraj Rawal | - |A| 8|- |EB
7. SCORCESE 55.5 ( 37) |P. Vinod |478|A|11|- |-
8. KINZHAL 53 ( 32) |Vivek G. |466|A| 2|BFBS |RB
9. MADRAS CHEQUE 53 ( 32) |P. Trevor |402|A| 9|- |-
10. STUNNING VISUAL 53 ( 32) |K. Nazil |397|A|10|- |ADX
11. LION KING 52.5 ( 31) |Amyn Merchant |449|A| 4|- |DRB
12. DAIANNE 51 ( 28) |Haridas Gore |383|A|12|- |-
13. COIN EMPRESS 50.5 ( 27) |Mustakim Alam |412|A|13|- |REB
14. MALAKHI 50.5 ( 27) |Shamaz Shareef |412|A|14|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:DAIANNE BLK ON
# Weights lowered by 2kg.
4. THE D. K. ASHISH TROPHY - DIVISION I (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 02:30
P.M. Race no: 4
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. APEROL 56 ( 31) |C. S. Jodha |460|A|10|- |-
2. APPLAUSE 56 ( 30) |Akshay Kumar |475|A| 9|BFBS |-
3. KEY LARGO 56 ( 30) |N. S. Parmar |487|A| 1|- |CB
4. TRILLIONAIRE 56 ( 31) |Mustakim Alam |425|A| 3|- |ADX
5. AERODYNAMIC 54.5 ( 27) |P. S. Kaviraj |409|A| 5|- |-
6. DAZZLING DUCHESS 54.5 ( 24) |P. Trevor |407|A| 8|- |-
7. EXPEDITE 54.5 ( 26) |Bhawani Singh |424|A| 4|- |-
8. FABLE 54.5 ( 28) |A. Sandesh |455|A| 7|- |-
9. REGINA MEMORABILIS 54.5 ( --) |Neeraj Rawal | - |A| 2|- |EB
10. THE SENGOL QUEEN 54.5 ( 27) |A. S. Peter |402|A| 6|- |-
11. TRIGGER 54.5 ( 26) |Amyn Merchant |399|A|11|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:DAZZLING DUCHESS CNB OFF: Chg.Equip.:THE SENGOL QUEEN HOOD ON
5. THE VIBRANT PLATE - DIVISION II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 03:00 P.M. Race no: 5
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. TURN AND BURN 60 ( 42) |N. S. Parmar |475|A|11|- |CB
2. RAISE THE STAKES 59 ( 40) |A. Sandesh |445|A| 1|- |-
3. PURE FOR SURE 58.5 ( 39) |C. S. Jodha |445|A| 2|- |-
4. ELOQUENT 56 ( 34) |K. Pranil |450|A| 6|- |-
5. HAGIBIS 56 ( 34) |R. Shelar |469|A| 8|- |-
6. HOUSE OF LORDS 56 ( 34) |N. Bhosale -2.5 |424|A| 4|- |BB
7. ARBITRAGE 55 ( 32) |Haridas Gore |425|A| 5|- |AEB
8. HILMA KLINT 54.5 ( 31) |Mustakim Alam |417|A| 3|- |-
9. LUMINOSITY 53.5 ( 29) |P. S. Kaviraj |417|A|10|- |RB
10. STREET SENSE 52.5 ( 27) |Neeraj Rawal | - |A| 7|- |-
11. WANDERLUST 52.5 ( 27) |K. Nazil |426|A| 9|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6. THE D. K. ASHISH TROPHY - DIVISION II (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 03:30
P.M. Race no: 6
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. DIVINE HOPE 56 ( 34) |Yash Narredu |440|A| 7|- |DRB
2. MALENGO (BLK) 56 ( --) |T. S. Jodha | - |A| 9|BFBS |-
3. OKINAYUME (BLK/TS) 56 ( --) |Bhawani Singh | - |A| 3|- |-
4. SANDS OF DUBAI 56 ( 30) |Shrikant Kamble |463|A| 8|- |-
5. WILD CHILD 56 ( 30) |Prashant P. Dhebe |456|A| 1|- |-
6. ZARKAN 56 ( 30) |S. A. Amit |416|A| 6|- |EB
7. HIGHGROUND 54.5 ( 27) |C. S. Jodha |412|A| 5|- |RCB
8. JET 54.5 ( --) |P. Vinod | - |A|10|- |-
9. MOTHER'S GRACE 54.5 ( 31) |A. Sandesh |435|A|11|- |-
10. SAIFA 54.5 ( 26) |K. Nazil |471|A| 2|- |-
11. STAR OF ASIA 54.5 ( 26) |Mustakim Alam |407|A| 4|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:DIVINE HOPE CNB OFF
Chg.Equip.:STAR OF ASIA PACI ON, BLK OFF
7. THE WINFAIR247 GAMING TROPHY (Class I; H'cap, Horses rated 80 and upward) (60 to 79 eligible)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 04:00 P.M. Race no: 7
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. MOJITO 66 (114) |S. P. Ranjane |451|A| 1|- |CIT
2. SON OF A GUN 64 (110) |S. Saba -5 |456|A|12|- |-
3. COUNT OF SAVOY 62.5 (107) |N. Bhosale -2.5 |445|A| 8|- |EB
4. SNOWFALL 62 (106) |Akshay Kumar |452|A| 9|- |-
5. COEUR DE LION 58 ( 98) |Mustakim Alam |471|A| 6|BFBS |BB
6. GEOGRAPHIQUE 58 ( 98) |Neeraj Rawal |462|A|11|BFBS |RCB
7. CELLINI 56.5 ( 95) |K. Pranil |497|A|13|- |DRB
8. RASPUTIN 56.5 ( 95) |Antony Raj S. |455|A| 4|- |RDB
9. ROYAL MYSORE 51.5 ( 85) |P. Trevor |472|A| 5|BFBS |BB
10. BABY BAZOOKA 50 ( 82) |Kirtish Bhagat |442|A| 2|- |-
11. JENDAYI 50 ( 82) |Vivek G. |442|A| 3|BFCS |-
12. GOLDEN KINGDOM 49.5 ( 81) |M. S. Deora |494|A|10|- |CB
13. IRISH GOLD 49 ( 80) |Haridas Gore |455|A| 7|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8. THE ELEGANCE PLATE - DIVISION I (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 1 to 26)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 04:30 P.M. Race no: 8
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. KHALEESI 61.5 ( 26) |A. Sandesh |472|A| 7|- |-
2. CHAMPAGNE SMILE 60 ( 23) |N. Bhosale -2.5 |431|A| 9|- |RDB
3. JUST REWARD 60 ( 23) |K. Nazil |482|A| 6|- |-
4. WARRIOR PRINCE 60 ( 23) |A. M. Tograllu |394|A| 1|- |DRB
5. SHOWMAN 59 ( 21) |S. Saba -5 |467|A|12|BHHH |DRB
6. MILLI 57.5 ( 18) |P. S. Kaviraj | - |A| 5|- |CB
7. TANHAIYAAN 57 ( 17) |Amyn Merchant |418|A| 4|BFBS |DRB
8. OTELLO 56.5 ( 16) |R. Shelar |519|A| 3|BFCS |-
9. ALPHA GENE 55.5 ( 14) |S. A. Amit |458|S| 8|- |RB
10. PRECIOSO 55.5 ( 14) |Vishal N. Bunde |416|A| 2|- |RDB
11. CHARMING STAR 52.5 ( 8) |Prashant P. Dhebe |486|A|11|- |-
12. HIGH SPIRIT 50 ( 3) |Mustakim Alam | - |A|10|- |BB
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:TANHAIYAAN BLK, TS OFF
JUST REWARD (late) TICANTO
9. THE COLUMBIA PLATE (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 05:00 P.M. Race no: 9
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. SUPERLATIVE 60 ( 62) |S. Saba -5 |443|A|11|- |-
2. STAR ROMANCE 59.5 ( 61) |A. S. Peter |460|A| 9|- |-
3. WAIKIKI 58.5 ( 59) |Haridas Gore |477|A| 3|- |CB
4. MURWARA PRINCESS 58 ( 58) |S. Sunil |421|A| 2|- |-
5. DIVINE THOUGHTS 57.5 ( 57) |T. S. Jodha |484|A| 7|- |-
6. FIGHTON 57.5 ( 57) |N. S. Parmar |456|A| 4|BFHH |AB
7. PORTOFINO BAY 57.5 ( 57) |Akshay Kumar |432|A|14|- |-
8. DASH 56 ( 54) |Yash Narredu |442|A| 5|- |-
9. CIPHER 53.5 ( 49) |K. Pranil |420|A| 1|- |RDB
10. SUPERIMPOSE 53.5 ( 49) |Mustakim Alam |459|A|13|- |BB
11. STAR GALLERY 53 ( 48) |Neeraj Rawal |443|A|10|- |-
12. MY PRINCESS 52.5 ( 47) |Shamaz Shareef |412|A|12|- |-
13. PHENOM 52.5 ( 47) |Prashant P. Dhebe |452|A| 8|- |CIT
14. MAYSARA 51 ( 44) |P. S. Kaviraj |468|A| 6|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:SUPERLATIVE TS ON
Bits Used:
- :Snaffle AB :Apple Bit ADX :Apple Dexter Bit
AEB :Apple Egg Butt Bit BB :Basket Bit CB :Chifney Bit
CIT :Citation Bit DRB :Dexter Ring Bit EB :Egg Butt Bit
HB :Hanging Bit RB :Rubber Bit RCB :Rubber Chifney Bit
RDB :Rubber D Bit REB :Rubber Egg Bit
FIRST JACKPOT POOL RACES: 2,3,4,5,6
SECOND JACKPOT POOL RACES: 5,6,7,8,9
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES: 3,4,5
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES: 6,7,8
THIRD TREBLE POOL RACES: 7,8,9
TANALA POOL RACES: ALL RACES
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES: 4,5,6,7,8,9
RAILS WILL BE ANNOUNCED ONE HOUR BEFORE START OF THE FIRST RACE.
Pune: Friday, 19th July, 2024.