ROYAL WESTERN
INDIA TURF CLUB, LTD.
MUMBAI MEETING 2022/23, EIGHTEENTH DAY, SUNDAY, 26TH, MARCH, 2023.
(EVENING RACE DAY)
1. THE TRAINERS TROPHY (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible)
(About) 2000 Metres. Time: 04:00 P.M. Race no: 154
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. GRAND ACCORD 59 ( 65) |Bhawani Singh |433|A| 6|BFBS |WTP
2. FLAMING LAMBORGINI 54 ( 55) |C. S. Jodha |462|A| 1|- |RCB
3. KIEFER 54 ( 55) |Neeraj Rawal |453|A| 3|- |-
4. MURWARA PRINCESS 53.5 ( 54) |A. Sandesh |434|A| 5|- |-
5. EMPOWER 52 ( 51) |P. Trevor |461|A| 2|BFBS |-
6. WILLY WONKAA 50.5 ( 48) |S. Zervan |511|A| 4|- |-
7. KEY TO THE MINT 50 ( 47) |N. S. Parmar |441|A| 7|BHHH |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# Weights lowered by 2.5kg.
2. THE DADY ADENWALLA TROPHY - DIVISION I (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 04:30 P.M. Race no: 155 Foreign Jockeys Eligible
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. EL GRECO 56 ( --) |P. S. Chouhan |440|A| 4|- |-
2. KOENIG 56 ( --) |Dashrath Singh |491|A| 9|- |-
3. LIGHT OF LIFE (TS/CNB) 56 ( --) |S. J. Sunil | - |A| 3|- |CB
4. OPUS DEI 56 ( --) |Bhawani Singh |444|A| 8|- |EB
5. UGLY TRUTH 56 ( --) |S. P. Ranjane |416|A| 1|- |-
6. WANDERLUST 56 ( --) |A. S. Peter | - |A| 7|- |-
7. CASCADE (TS) 54.5 ( --) |H. Zeeshan | - |A| 5|- |-
8. MARMARIS 54.5 ( --) |N. S. Parmar | - |A| 6|- |-
9. SHE'S A TEASER 54.5 ( --) |K. Nazil |395|A| 2|- |EB
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3. THE RACE OF HOPE TROPHY (Terms, Indian Horses, 3 years old only)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 05:00 P.M. Race no: 156
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. IRISH GOLD 57 ( --) |A. Sandesh |455|A| 8|- |-
2. SUPREME SPIRIT 53.5 ( --) |P. S. Kaviraj |419|A| 1|HB |EB
3. BRAHMOS 52 ( --) |N. B. Kuldeep |403|A| 6|- |-
4. CHAGALL (TS) 52 ( --) |P. S. Chouhan | - |A| 2|- |-
5. CHENEVIX TRENCH 52 ( --) |Neeraj Rawal |453|A| 7|- |-
6. ALOYSIA 50.5 ( --) |N. S. Parmar |457|A| 3|- |-
7. JENDAYI 50.5 ( --) |Haridas Gore | - |A| 5|- |-
8. VIJAYA 50.5 ( --) |K. Nazil | - |A| 4|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:CHENEVIX TRENCH TS ON; Chg.Equip.:VIJAYA TS ON
* Weights raised by 2kg.
4. THE JOCKEYS TROPHY (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 05:30 P.M. Race no: 157
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. TREASURE GOLD 61 ( 44) |T. S. Jodha |464|A| 3|- |DRB
2. ALPHA GENE 59.5 ( 41) |R. Shelar |466|A| 2|- |RB
3. MYSTERIOUS GIRL 58.5 ( 39) |K. Nazil |418|A| 6|- |-
4. BALENCIAGA 57 ( 36) |P. Trevor |429|A|10|- |-
5. ALPINE STAR 56.5 ( 35) |A. K. Aniket -3.5 |454|A|13|- |BB
6. GALWAY BAY 56.5 ( 35) |N. S. Parmar |436|A|14|- |-
7. HOOVES OF THUNDER 55.5 ( 33) |Vishal N. Bunde |443|A|11|- |-
8. KIMIKO 55 ( 32) |C. S. Jodha |384|A|12|- |-
9. KIRKINES 54 ( 30) |Neeraj Rawal |439|A| 8|- |-
10. CHIEFTAIN 53 ( 28) |P. Shinde -5 |430|A| 7|BHWH |EB
11. VOLARE 50.5 ( 23) |Dashrath Singh |401|A| 9|BFHH |-
12. MYRCELLA 50 ( 22) |H. Zeeshan |429|A| 5|- |-
13. STUNNING VISUAL 49.5 ( 21) |Amyn Merchant |392|A| 4|- |-
14. TABRIZ 49.5 ( 21) |A. S. Peter -1.5 |452|A|15|BFST |-
15. M'SARRAT 49 ( 13) |Haridas Gore -3.5 |420|A| 1|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:MYSTERIOUS GIRL HOOD ON; Chg.Equip.:VOLARE HOOD ON
Chg.Equip.:STUNNING VISUAL BLK ON; Chg.Equip.:TABRIZ BLK OFF
Chg.Equip.:M'SARRAT BLK ON, SSCP OFF;
5.
THE RACING OFFICIALS TROPHY - DIVISION
I (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses
rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 06:00 P.M. Race no: 158
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. SIM SIM 61 ( 45) |Haridas Gore -3.5 |468|A| 2|BFBS&BHHH |-
2. LIAM 60 ( 43) |P. Shinde -5 |454|A|12|BFHH |EB
3. NORTHERN SINGER 59.5 ( 42) |N. Nadeem |445|A| 6|AFHH |-
4. HILMA KLINT 58 ( 39) |P. S. Kaviraj |399|A|14|- |-
5. MIDSUMMER STAR 57.5 ( 38) |A. Sandesh |469|A| 7|- |CB
6. TYRONE BLACK 57.5 ( 38) |A. K. Aniket -3.5 |425|A|13|- |BB
7. DEMETRIUS 56.5 ( 36) |P. S. Chouhan |430|A| 8|- |AB
8. RHYTHM OF NATURE 55 ( 33) |N. Bhosale -5 |453|A|11|HB |-
9. DOWSABEL 54.5 ( 32) |N. K. Ashish -5 |404|A| 5|- |-
10. MOUNT SINAI 54.5 ( 32) |T. S. Jodha |449|A| 1|- |-
11. TRINKET 54.5 ( 32) |Bhawani Singh |421|A| 4|- |-
12. WALSHY 54.5 ( 32) |S. J. Sunil |471|S| 3|BHHH |EB
13. DALASAN 54 ( 31) |K. Nazil |483|A| 9|- |-
14. KARDASHIAN 54 ( 31) |Amyn Merchant |420|A|10|BHHH |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:LIAM BLK OFF
# Weights lowered by 0.5kg.
6. THE DADY ADENWALLA TROPHY - DIVISION II (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 06:30 P.M. Race no: 159 Foreign Jockeys Eligible
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. BUBBLY BOY 56 ( --) |S. Zervan |448|A| 8|- |-
2. ULTIMO 56 ( --) |A. Sandesh |435|A| 3|- |EB
3. DASHMESH DANCER 54.5 ( --) |P. S. Kaviraj | - |A| 7|- |-
4. IMPUNITY (TS) 54.5 ( --) |Neeraj Rawal | - |A| 1|- |AB
5. KINGS LOVE 54.5 ( --) |P. Trevor | - |A| 4|- |-
6. ROLL THE DICE (BLK/TS) 54.5 ( --) |C. S. Jodha | - |A| 5|- |-
7. STREET SENSE 54.5 ( --) |Vishal N. Bunde |469|A| 2|- |-
8. TESS (TS/HOOD) 54.5 ( --) |P. S. Chouhan | - |A| 6|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:STREET SENSE BLK OFF
7.
THE INDIAN ASSOCIATION OF EQUINE PRACTITIONERS TROPHY (Class I; H'cap, Horses rated 80 and upward) (60 to 79 eligible)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 07:00 P.M. Race no: 160 Foreign Jockeys Eligible
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. FLYING VISIT 59 (100) |Bhawani Singh |469|A| 1|- |RDB
2. BELLATOR 55 ( 92) |P. S. Chouhan | - |A| 6|- |-
3. SON OF A GUN 54 ( 90) |A. K. Aniket -3.5 |468|A| 4|- |-
4. SUCCESSOR 54 ( 90) |P. Trevor |490|A| 5|- |-
5. GIANT STAR 53.5 ( 89) |Haridas Gore -3.5 |452|A| 3|- |-
6. COUNT OF SAVOY 51.5 ( 85) |Neeraj Rawal |441|A| 2|- |EB
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:COUNT OF SAVOY BLK OFF
8. THE WIRHOA TROPHY (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86) (40 to 59 eligible)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 07:30 P.M. Race no: 161
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. AUGUSTUS CAESAR 60.5 ( 86) |Bhawani Singh |472|A| 1|BFBS |-
2. GAZINO 59.5 ( 84) |S. Zervan |466|A| 9|- |CB
3. BABY BAZOOKA 58.5 ( 82) |K. Nazil |433|A|10|- |-
4. STAR ROMANCE 55 ( 75) |Neeraj Rawal | - |A| 4|- |-
5. RAFFAELLO 54 ( 73) |A. Sandesh |443|A| 7|- |-
6. CELLINI 52 ( 69) |P. Shinde -5 |490|A| 2|- |DRB
7. ARCANA 51.5 ( 68) |A. K. Aniket -3.5 |477|A| 6|- |DRB
8. MAJESTIC WARRIOR 51.5 ( 68) |P. S. Kaviraj |478|A| 5|- |HB
9. SUPERLATIVE 50.5 ( 66) |Haridas Gore -3.5 |434|A| 3|- |-
10. MAGILETO 50 ( 65) |N. S. Parmar |463|A| 8|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:ARCANA CNB ON
# Weights lowered by 1.5kg.
9. THE RACING OFFICIALS TROPHY - DIVISION II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 08:00 P.M. Race no: 162
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. PHANTA 59 ( 35) |A. K. Aniket -3.5 |509|A|10|- |EB
2. SKY HAWK 57.5 ( 32) |Haridas Gore -3.5 |435|A| 4|- |DRB
3. ATAASH 57 ( 31) |P. Trevor |468|A| 5|- |-
4. DAULAT MAI 57 ( 31) |P. S. Kaviraj |408|A| 8|- |-
5. TANHAIYAAN 57 ( 31) |Amyn Merchant |418|S| 1|BHHH |DRB
6. BLAZE CARSON 56.5 ( 30) |S. J. Sunil |498|A| 7|BHEBP |EB
7. REMY RED 56 ( 29) |N. Nadeem |482|A| 3|- |BB
8. LORD MURPHY 55.5 ( 28) |S. Zervan |483|A| 6|- |-
9. AWAY SHE GOES (TS/CNB) 55 ( 27) |Vishal N. Bunde | - |A|13|- |-
10. WINSTAR 54 ( 25) |K. Nazil |429|S|11| - |-
11. BOMBER 53.5 ( 24) |Neeraj Rawal |430|A| 9|LHHH |EB
12. PERFECT MAN 53 ( 23) |N. Bhosale -5 |478|A|12|- |-
13. ANOUSHKA 51 ( 19) |N. K. Ashish -5 |425|A| 2|- |DRB
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:PHANTA
BLK, TS ON; Chg.Equip.:SKY
HAWK VISOR ON
Chg.Equip.:BLAZE
CARSON
BLK ON; Chg.Equip.:WINSTAR
TS ON;
# Weights lowered by 0.5kg.
* Weights raised by 3kg.
Bits Used:
- :Snaffle AB :Apple Bit BB :Basket Bit
CB :Chifney Bit DRB :Dexter Ring Bit EB :Egg Butt Bit
HB :Hanging Bit RB :Rubber Bit RCB :Rubber Chifney Bit
RDB :Rubber D Bit WTP :Winning Tongue Plate
FIRST JACKPOT POOL RACES: 2,3,4,5,6
SECOND JACKPOT POOL RACES: 5,6,7,8,9
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES: 3,4,5
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES: 6,7,8
THIRD TREBLE POOL RACES: 7,8,9
TANALA POOL RACES: ALL RACES
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES: 4,5,6,7,8,9
RAILS WILL BE PLACED 2 METRES AWAY FROM ITS ORIGINAL POINT FROM 1400 METRES (MILE CHUTE) LEADING TO 3 METRES AWAY AT 1200 METRES, 5 METRES AWAY AT 1000 METRES, 7 METRES AWAY AT 800 METRES AND THEREAFTER 8 METRES AWAY UP TO THE WINNING POST.
FOR THE RACES STARTING FROM THE BACK STRETCH RAILS WILL BE PLACED 3 METRES AWAY FROM ITS ORIGINAL POINT FROM 1800 METRES TO 1200 METRES AND 5 METRES AWAY AT 1000 METRES.
Mumbai: Friday, 24th March, 2023.