ROYAL WESTERN
INDIA TURF CLUB, LTD.
MUMBAI MEETING 2022/23, SIXTH DAY, SUNDAY, 15TH, JANUARY, 2023.
1. THE MARCHETTA TROPHY - DIVISION II (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 01:15 P.M. Race no: 58 Foreign Jockeys Eligible
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. SUPERIMPOSE 59 ( 30) |R. Ajinkya | - |A| 2|- |-
2. RISTRETTO 57.5 ( 27) |S. Mosin |416|A| 4|- |-
3. CHAMPAGNE SMILE 56.5 ( 25) |Vishal N. Bunde |423|A| 7|- |RDB
4. PEGASO 54 ( 20) |J. Chinoy |430|A|10|- |HB
5. TARZAN 54 ( 20) |K. Nazil |458|A|12|- |-
6. ARBITRAGE 53.5 ( 19) |S. Zervan |424|A| 9|- |-
7. MIRAE 52 ( 16) |Mustakim Alam -3.5 |425|A| 5|- |RB
8. ZACAPA 51.5 ( 15) |C. Umesh |410|A|13|- |-
9. DIVINE SOUL 50.5 ( 13) |Amyn Merchant |384|A| 8|- |-
10. SLAM DUNK 50.5 ( 13) |S. A. Amit |501|A|11|- |HB
11. RECIPROCITY 49 ( 2) |Haridas Gore -5 |450|A| 3|- |-
12. SMART CHOICE 49 ( 2) |P. Vinod -5 |438|S| 6|- |RDB
13. SUITED ACES 49 ( 3) |N. Nadeem |403|A| 1|- |CB
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:SUITED ACES TS ON
# Weights lowered by 3kg.
2. THE P. D. AVASIA TROPHY (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86) (40 to 59 eligible)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 01:45 P.M. Race no: 59 Foreign Jockeys Eligible
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. SKY FALL 59 ( 83) |P. Vinod -5 |466|A| 4|- |-
2. BABY BAZOOKA 54.5 ( 74) |A. Sandesh |444|A| 2|- |-
3. CELLINI 53.5 ( 72) |C. S. Jodha |492|A| 3|- |DRB
4. MOZELLE 53 ( 71) |Neeraj Rawal |444|A| 1|- |-
5. ARCANA 51 ( 67) |P. S. Chouhan |476|A| 5|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# Weights lowered by 1.5kg.
3. THE YAWAR RASHID TROPHY (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 02:15 P.M. Race no: 60 Foreign Jockeys Eligible
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. GREAT GUNS 59.5 ( 61) |R. Ajinkya |445|A| 6|- |-
2. ARABIAN PHOENIX 57.5 ( 57) |K. Nazil |433|A| 1|- |-
3. RASPUTIN 57.5 ( 57) |Y. S. Srinath |458|A| 2|- |RDB
4. SUNRISE 56 ( 54) |P. S. Chouhan |474|A| 3|- |-
5. EMPOWER 55 ( 52) |A. Sandesh |460|A|10|BFBS |-
6. DJANGO 52.5 ( 47) |S. Zervan |498|A| 7|- |CB
7. AIRA 50.5 ( 43) |Vishal N. Bunde |467|A| 8|- |-
8. MURWARA PRINCESS 50.5 ( 43) |Amyn Merchant |437|A| 9|- |-
9. TYRONE BLACK 50.5 ( 43) |Mustakim Alam -3.5 |448|A| 4|- |TD
10. MY PRINCESS 50 ( 42) |Haridas Gore -5 |412|A| 5|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:TYRONE BLACK CNB ON
4. THE TRICUMDAS DWARKADAS TROPHY - DIVISION I (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 02:45 P.M. Race no: 61 Foreign Jockeys Eligible
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. SNOWFALL 62 ( 46) |A. Sandesh |468|A|12|- |-
2. INTENSE APPROACH 61 ( 44) |R. Ajinkya |466|A| 3|- |BB
3. MONARCHY 59.5 ( 41) |K. Nazil |424|A| 4|- |-
4. EYES ON THE PRIZE 58.5 ( 39) |Bhawani Singh |413|A| 9|- |-
5. COMMANDMENT 57.5 ( 37) |S. Mosin |475|A| 1|BFBS |RDB
6. HAGIBIS 57 ( 36) |R. Shelar |473|A| 5|- |-
7. FLASH FORCE 56.5 ( 35) |S. P. Ranjane |399|A| 7|- |-
8. SKY HAWK 55.5 ( 33) |P. Trevor |439|A|13|- |-
9. PYRRHUS 55 ( 32) |C. S. Jodha |500|A| 8|BFHH |EB
10. BOMBAY 54 ( 30) |Mustakim Alam -3.5 |458|A| 2|- |BB
11. DAZZLING PRINCESS 54 ( 30) |Amyn Merchant |447|A|11|- |-
12. NORTHBOUND (TS) 54 ( 30) |S. Zervan | - |A| 6|- |-
13. DEMETRIUS 52.5 ( 27) |N. B. Kuldeep |432|A|10|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:SKY HAWK BLK OFF; Chg.Equip.:PYRRHUS BLK ON
5. THE UTTAM SINGH TROPHY (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible)
(About) 2000 Metres. Time: 03:15 P.M. Race no: 62 Foreign Jockeys Eligible
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. VINCENT VAN GOGH 61.5 ( 45) |Y. S. Srinath |482|A|11|- |-
2. MY TREASURE 60 ( 42) |Suraj Narredu |453|A| 9|BFBS |CB
3. MAD LOVE 59 ( 40) |P. Trevor |440|A| 2|- |DRB
4. WILD THING 59 ( 40) |N. S. Parmar |483|A| 6|BFST |-
5. JUBILANT JOURNEY 58 ( 38) |R. Ajinkya |428|A| 5|RHHH |EB
6. ALPINE STAR 57.5 ( 37) |Mustakim Alam -3.5 |468|A| 4|- |BB
7. RUE ST HONORE' 57.5 ( 37) |Neeraj Rawal |447|A| 1|- |EB
8. METZINGER 55.5 ( 33) |K. Nazil |435|A|13|- |EB
9. FAIRMONT 54 ( 30) |S. Zervan |446|A|12|- |CB
10. ANGELS TRUMPET 53 ( 28) |N. B. Kuldeep |462|A| 8|- |-
11. FREEDOM 52.5 ( 27) |Kirtish Bhagat -1.5 |531|A| 7|- |EB
12. RAGNAR 52.5 ( 27) |Bhawani Singh |472|A| 3|- |-
13. GALLOPING GLORY 50.5 ( 23) |C. S. Jodha |424|A|10|- |-
14. DIAMONDINTHEROUGH 49.5 ( 21) |N. Nadeem |435|A|14|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:RUE ST HONORE' BLK OFF; Chg.Equip.:FREEDOM BLK OFF;
Chg.Equip.:DIAMONDINTHEROUGH BLK ON
6. THE RAMNIWAS RAMNARAIN RUIA GOLD CUP (Grade 3) (Terms, Horses, 4 years old only at the time of starting)
(About) 2000 Metres. Time: 03:45 P.M. Race no: 63 Foreign Jockeys Eligible
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. AHEAD OF MY TIME 57 ( 84) |Y. S. Srinath |449|A| 1|- |-
2. FORTUNATE SON 57 ( 54) |Prashant P. Dhebe |454|A| 6|- |-
3. MOJITO 57 ( 74) |N. S. Parmar |428|A| 4|- |-
4. ONCE YOU GO BLACK 57 ( 80) |A. Sandesh | - |A| 3|- |-
5. SUPERNATURAL 57 ( 75) |P. Trevor |489|A| 5|BFBS |-
6. WALL STREET 57 ( 57) |Suraj Narredu |538|A| 2|BFBS |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:SUPERNATURAL CNB OFF
7. THE GOOL S. POONAWALLA MILLION (Grade 3) (Terms, Indian Horses, 3 years old only at the time of starting)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 04:15 P.M. Race no: 64 Foreign Jockeys Eligible
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. IRISH GOLD 57 ( --) |P. Trevor |444|A| 9|- |-
2. PORTOFINO BAY 55.5 ( --) |A. Sandesh |442|A| 1|- |-
3. DREAM SELLER 54 ( --) |R. Ajinkya | - |A| 4|- |EB
4. FIGHTON (TS/CNB) 54 ( --) |N. S. Parmar | - |A| 8|BFHH |-
5. PRIDE'S PRINCE 54 ( --) |C. S. Jodha | - |A| 2|- |EB
6. ULTIMO 54 ( --) |S. P. Ranjane | - |A| 7|- |EB
7. ALOYSIA (TS) 52.5 ( --) |Neeraj Rawal | - |A| 6|- |-
8. ETOILE 52.5 ( --) |R. Shelar | - |A| 3|BFHH |-
9. IMPULSIVE (TS) 52.5 ( --) |Bhawani Singh | - |A|10|- |-
10. MIRANDA 52.5 ( --) |C. Umesh |443|A| 5|BFBS |-
11. SHE'S A TEASER 52.5 ( --) |K. Nazil |412|A|11|- |EB
12. SLOANE SQUARE 52.5 ( --) |S. Zervan |412|A|12|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:SLOANE SQUARE TS ON
8. THE VILLOO C. POONAWALLA INDIAN OAKS (Grade 1) (Terms, Indian Fillies, 4 years old only)
(About) 2400 Metres. Time: 04:45 P.M. Race no: 65 Foreign Jockeys Eligible
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. DANGEROUS 57 ( 60) |Y. S. Srinath |460|A| 7|- |-
2. KIEFER 57 ( 59) |Suraj Narredu |460|A| 2|- |-
3. KIMIKO 57 ( 34) |C. S. Jodha |388|A| 6|- |-
4. KING'S RANSOM 57 ( 71) |P. S. Chouhan |483|A| 3|- |-
5. QUEEN ENVIED 57 ( 76) |P. Trevor | - |A| 4|BFBS |DB
6. SIERRA DELA PLATA 57 ( 47) |Neeraj Rawal |440|A| 5|- |-
7. THUNBERG 57 ( 61) |A. Sandesh |447|A| 1|BFRT |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9. THE TRICUMDAS DWARKADAS TROPHY - DIVISION II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 05:15 P.M. Race no: 66 Foreign Jockeys Eligible
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. MILLI 59 ( 37) |Y. S. Srinath |449|A| 9|- |EB
2. HELA 57.5 ( 34) |Bhawani Singh |406|A|13|- |-
3. DAULAT MAI 57 ( 33) |Mustakim Alam -3.5 |408|A| 1|- |-
4. MIDSUMMER STAR 55.5 ( 30) |R. Ajinkya |476|A|12|- |-
5. OTELLO 55.5 ( 30) |S. P. Ranjane |537|A| 7|- |-
6. SINGER SARGENT (BLK/CNB)55.5 ( 30) |P. Trevor | - |A| 2|- |DRB
7. ATTAINED 54.5 ( 28) |A. Sandesh |456|A|10|- |-
8. BLUE'S PRIDE 54 ( 27) |N. B. Kuldeep |438|A| 4|- |-
9. RHYTHM OF NATURE 54 ( 27) |Amyn Merchant |434|A| 3|HB |-
10. EVENING BREEZE 53.5 ( 26) |N. Nadeem |383|A| 8|- |-
11. MIGHTY THUNDER 52.5 ( 24) |K. Nazil |430|A| 5|- |-
12. LORD MURPHY 52 ( 23) |S. Zervan |482|A| 6|- |-
13. NORD 50.5 ( 20) |S. A. Amit |527|A|11|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:RHYTHM OF NATURE BLK OFF
* Weights raised by 1.5kg.
10. THE MARCHETTA TROPHY - DIVISION I (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 05:45 P.M. Race no: 67 Foreign Jockeys Eligible
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. DIVINE INTUITION 59 ( 30) |Akshay Gaikwad |516|A| 6|- |-
2. EXECUTIVE DECISION 59 ( 30) |S. P. Ranjane |472|A| 8|- |HB
3. FLYING HALO 59 ( 30) |Vishal N. Bunde | - |A| 9|- |EB
4. NELSON RIVER 59 ( 30) |R. Ajinkya |441|A|14|BFBS |EB
5. ATAASH 58.5 ( 29) |P. Shinde -5 |459|A|13|- |-
6. DON'T BE SHY 58.5 ( 29) |S. A. Amit |446|A|10|- |-
7. PERFECT WIN 58.5 ( 29) |Neeraj Rawal |459|A| 4|BFBS |TB
8. POWER OF NEATH 58.5 ( 29) |Mustakim Alam -3.5 |442|A| 7|BHHH |DRB
9. UNTITLED 58 ( 28) |R. Shelar |506|A| 3|- |HB
10. BABA 56.5 ( 25) |Bhawani Singh |419|A| 1|- |-
11. HABIBI 56 ( 24) |P. Vinod -5 |385|A|11|- |-
12. DUFY 55.5 ( 23) |P. Trevor |484|A| 5|- |-
13. PRINCE IGOR 54 ( 20) |K. Nazil |429|A| 2|BHHH |HB
14. BETTER HALF 51 ( 14) |N. Nadeem |377|S|12|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:BABA PACI, BLK OFF
# Weights lowered by 3kg.
Bits Used:
- :Snaffle
BB :Basket Bit
CB :Chifney Bit
DB :D Bit
DRB :Dexter Ring Bit
EB :Egg Butt Bit
HB :Hanging Bit
RB :Rubber Bit
RDB :Rubber D Bit
TB :Triabit
TD :Tongue Depressor
FIRST JACKPOT POOL RACES: 3,4,5,6,7
SECOND JACKPOT POOL RACES: 6,7,8,9,10
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES: 4,5,6
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES: 7,8,9
THIRD TREBLE POOL RACES: 8,9,10
TANALA POOL RACES: ALL RACES
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES: 5,6,7,8,9,10
RAILS WILL BE PLACED AT THE ORIGINAL POINT.
Mumbai: Friday, 13th January, 2023.