ROYAL WESTERN INDIA TURF CLUB, LTD.
PUNE MEETING 2022, SPECIAL RACE DAY, SUNDAY, 6TH NOVEMBER, 2022.
1. THE B. PRAKASH TROPHY (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible).
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 1.00 P.M. Race no: 131
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. DESERT FIRE 61.5 ( 65) |Antony Raj S. |422|A| 7|BHHH |-
2. MOZELLE 60.5 ( 63) |P. Shinde -5 |443|A| 9|- |-
3. MAJESTIC WARRIOR 56.5 ( 55) |Mustakim Alam -5 |486|A| 3|- |-
4. QUEEN O' WAR 56 ( 54) |N. S. Parmar |468|A| 1|- |-
5. CIPHER 55.5 ( 53) |S. Saqlain |418|A| 6|- |RDB
6. DALI SWIRL 55 ( 52) |Bhawani Singh |460|A|12|- |-
7. EXCELLENT GOLD 55 ( 52) |J. Chinoy |430|A|10|- |EB
8. NORTHERN SINGER 54 ( 50) |C. Umesh | - |A| 5|AFHH |-
9. BUCKLEY 52.5 ( 47) |Dashrath Singh |479|A|11|- |CB
10. TOMORROWS DREAMS 52 ( 46) |N. B. Kuldeep |416|A| 2|- |-
11. WAYIN 51.5 ( 45) |Haridas Gore -5 | - |A| 8|BHMHH |BB
12. AGOSTINO CARRACCI 50 ( 42) |K. Nazil |498|A| 4|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:QUEEN O' WAR HOOD ON
Chg.Equip.:WAYIN BLK ON,TS ON
2. THE MID-DAY TROPHY (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 1.30 P.M. Race no: 132
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. ANOUSHKA 61.5 ( 29) |S. Saqlain |445|A| 2|- |DRB
2. CAMPAIGN 61.5 ( 29) |Kirtish Bhagat -2.5 |475|A|12|- |-
3. LION KING 58.5 ( 23) |P. Vinod -5 |458|A|13|- |-
4. LUMINOSITY 58 ( 22) |R. Shelar |432|A| 9|- |RB
5. SILVER STEPS 57.5 ( 21) |N. B. Kuldeep |528|A| 7|- |-
6. C'EST L'AMOUR 56.5 ( 19) |Prashant P. Dhebe | - |A| 1|- |HB
7. TURMERIC TOWER 55.5 ( 17) |Mustakim Alam -5 |452|A| 8|- |EB
8. COUNT THE WINS 54.5 ( 15) |S. Mosin |449|A| 4|- |EB
9. DAGGER'S STRIKE 52 ( 10) |C. S. Jodha | - |A|14|- |EB
10. RECIPROCITY 51 ( 8) |A. S. Peter -1.5 | - |A|11|- |-
11. AME 49.5 ( 5) |N. S. Parmar |434|A| 5|- |RDB
12. SUITED ACES 49.5 ( 5) |K. Nazil |402|A| 6|- |CB
13. SMART CHOICE 49 ( 2) |Vishal N. Bunde |438|S|10|- |RDB
14. SONISHA 49 ( 3) |Neeraj Rawal |483|A| 3|BFHH&LHHH |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3. THE FREE PRESS JOURNAL TROPHY (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 2000 Metres. Time: 2.00 P.M. Race no: 133
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. ANGELS TRUMPET 61.5 ( 29) |P. Trevor |465|A| 3|BFHH |-
2. MULTIENCRYPTED 61 ( 28) |N. S. Parmar | - |A|11|- |CB
3. GIVERNY 60.5 ( 27) |N. B. Kuldeep | - |A| 9|- |-
4. TWELFTH EARL 60.5 ( 27) |P. Vinod -5 | - |A|13|- |-
5. POWER OF THOR 60 ( 26) |Dashrath Singh |473|A| 2|- |EB
6. BRAZOS 57 ( 20) |Prashant P. Dhebe |443|A| 4|- |ADB
7. WILLY WONKAA 56 ( 18) |S. J. Sunil |514|A|10|- |-
8. GALLOPING GLORY 55 ( 16) |Bhawani Singh | - |A| 8|- |-
9. SUSSING 54.5 ( 15) |R. Shelar | - |A|15|AFHH |-
10. ZACAPA 54.5 ( 15) |J. Chinoy |413|A| 1|- |-
11. DALASAN 54 ( 14) |D. R. Shubham | - |A|12|- |-
12. COME BACK PLEASE 53 ( 12) |Amyn Merchant |440|A| 7|- |-
13. ALLIED ATTACK 51.5 ( 9) |C. S. Jodha | - |A| 5|- |-
14. ROYAL CASTLE 51.5 ( 9) |K. Nazil |447|A|14|- |-
15. CAMILLE 49 ( 4) |Mustakim Alam -5 | - |A| 6|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:GIVERNY BLK OFF
Chg.Equip.:GALLOPING GLORY BLK ON
Chg.Equip.:DALASAN CNB ON
Chg.Equip.:COME BACK PLEASE EP OFF
Chg.Equip.:ROYAL CASTLE EP ON,HOOD ON
4. THE FOURTH ESTATE CUP (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86) (40 to 59 eligible).
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 2.30 P.M. Race no: 134
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. GRAND ACCORD 59 ( 79) |Bhawani Singh |443|A|10|BFBS |WTP
2. COUNT OF SAVOY 57.5 ( 76) |Kirtish Bhagat -2.5 |445|A| 7|- |EB
3. PRIDE'S ANGEL 55 ( 71) |Antony Raj S. |487|A| 2|- |-
4. RAFFAELLO 55 ( 71) |C. S. Jodha |429|A| 1|- |-
5. TERESITA 53 ( 67) |P. Trevor |499|A| 9|- |-
6. PRESIDENTIAL 52.5 ( 66) |P. S. Chouhan |426|A| 8|- |-
7. FLYING SCOTSMAN 51.5 ( 64) |Neeraj Rawal |459|A| 5|- |-
8. MULTISTARRER 51.5 ( 64) |S. Saqlain |428|A| 4|- |EB
9. ARABIAN PHOENIX 50.5 ( 62) |K. Nazil |441|A| 3|- |-
10. PURE 49 ( 53) |Prashant P. Dhebe |462|A| 6|BFBS |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
# Weights raised by 0.5kg.
5. THE PUNE CANTONMENT BOARD CUP - DIVISION II (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 3.00 P.M. Race no: 135
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. BABA 56 ( 29) |Bhawani Singh |430|A| 3|- |-
2. BOMBAY 56 ( --) |K. Nazil | - |A| 7|- |BB
3. HOUSE OF LORDS 56 ( 29) |C. S. Jodha | - |A|10|- |RB
4. LORD FENICIA 56 ( 30) |P. Trevor |496|A| 2|BFBS |-
5. LORD MURPHY 56 ( 29) |N. B. Kuldeep |458|A| 5|- |-
6. MY NAME IS TRINITY 56 ( 28) |Amyn Merchant |432|A| 6|- |CB
7. PEREGRINE FALCON (TS)56 ( --) |Kirtish Bhagat | - |A| 8|- |-
8. RENAISSANCE ART 56 ( 30) |Vikram Jodha |443|A| 9|- |-
9. KIRKINES 54.5 ( 26) |Neeraj Rawal |439|A| 1|- |RDB
10. LIBERATION 54.5 ( 27) |Antony Raj S. |413|A| 4|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:BABA PACI ON,BLK ON
Chg.Equip.:LIBERATION CNB ON
6.
THE PUNE CANTONMENT BOARD CUP - DIVISION
I (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M. Race no: 136
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. ADAMAS 56 ( 29) |P. Trevor |450|A| 2|BFBS |-
2. DIAMONDINTHEROUGH 56 ( 25) |Mustakim Alam |430|A| 8|- |-
3. DUFY 56 ( 25) |Amyn Merchant |487|A| 6|AFST |-
4. HUNAR 56 ( 25) |Vishal N. Bunde |427|A| 5|- |EB
5. PRINCE IGOR 56 ( 21) |N. B. Kuldeep |429|A| 4|BHHH |HB
6. WALTER 56 ( 29) |R. Ajinkya |420|A| 7|- |CB
7. FASHION ICON 54.5 ( 30) |S. Saqlain |459|A| 9|BFHH |-
8. INAMORATA 54.5 ( 27) |P. S. Chouhan | - |A|10|BFRT |-
9. KARIENA 54.5 ( 30) |Neeraj Rawal |433|A| 3|- |-
10. ZIP ALONG 54.5 ( 20) |J. Chinoy |436|A| 1|- |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:ADAMAS BLK ON
Chg.Equip.:ZIP ALONG BLK ON,TS ON
KARIENA (Late) KARYNA
7. THE GENERAL RAJENDRASINHJI MILLION (Terms, Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M. Race no: 137
FOREIGN JOCKEYS ELIGIBLE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. MOJITO 57 ( 63) |N. S. Parmar |421|A| 3|- |RB
2. COEUR DE LION 56 ( 57) |P. Trevor |463|A| 2|BFBS |BB
3. KALAMITSI 54 ( 46) |P. S. Chouhan |440|A| 4|- |-
4. VINCENT VAN GOGH 54 ( 41) |C. S. Jodha |472|A| 1|- |CB
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Weights raised by 1 Kg.
8. THE K. RAGHUNATH PLATE - DIVISION II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. Race no: 138
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. RHYTHM OF NATURE 59 ( 31) |P. Shinde -5 | - |A| 3|HB |-
2. SHE IS ON FIRE 59 ( 31) |R. Rupesh | - |A| 1|- |-
3. EXECUTIVE DECISION 58.5 ( 30) |Vikram Jodha |480|A|12|- |HB
4. IAMSTORM 58.5 ( 30) |Prashant P. Dhebe |485|A|11|RHHH |-
5. PHANTA 57 ( 27) |S. J. Sunil |522|A| 9|- |CB
6. ARBITRAGE 56 ( 25) |Haridas Gore -5 |425|A|10|- |-
7. CONNAUGHT 55 ( 23) |Vishal N. Bunde |410|S| 5|- |-
8. ZUKOR 54.5 ( 22) |K. Nazil |403|A| 6|- |-
9. RED DUST 54 ( 21) |Amyn Merchant |401|A| 8|BFBS&BHHH |-
10. BETTER HALF 53.5 ( 20) |Akshay Gaikwad |387|S| 4|- |-
11. HIGH SPIRIT 53.5 ( 20) |J. Chinoy | - |A| 7|- |-
12. MIRAE 52.5 ( 18) |Mustakim Alam -5 |417|A| 2|- |RB
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
* Weights raised by 4.5 Kg.
9. THE K. RAGHUNATH PLATE - DIVISION I (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible).
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 5.15 P.M. Race no: 139
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. ARCANA 62 ( 46) |Kirtish Bhagat -2.5 | - |A| 5|- |-
2. IMPERMANENCE 60 ( 42) |S. Saba -5 |442|A|10|BFSSP |EB
3. HILMA KLINT 59.5 ( 41) |Mustakim Alam -5 |419|A| 4|- |-
4. DOWSABEL 56 ( 34) |K. Nazil | - |A| 2|- |-
5. SKY HAWK 56 ( 34) |S. Saqlain |437|A| 7|- |-
6. MIDSUMMER STAR 55.5 ( 33) |R. Ajinkya | - |A|11|- |-
7. MOMENT OF MADNESS 55.5 ( 33) |Haridas Gore -5 |476|A| 9|- |-
8. CHAMPERS ON ICE 55 ( 32) |P. Vinod -5 |426|A|12|- |CB
9. CHARLIE 55 ( 32) |Vikram Jodha | - |A| 3|BFST |-
10. HELA 55 ( 32) |Bhawani Singh |410|A| 8|- |-
11. LIGHTNING BLAZE 50 ( 22) |Prashant P. Dhebe | - |A| 1|- |-
12. TOOFAAN 50 ( 22) |Amyn Merchant | - |A| 6|BHHH |-
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chg.Equip.:ARCANA KNB ON,HOOD ON,CNB OFF
Chg.Equip.:IMPERMANENCE VISOR ON,BLK OFF
Chg.Equip.:SKY HAWK BLK ON
Chg.Equip.:TOOFAAN TS OFF,CNB OFF,BLK OFF
CHARLIE (Late) LA PETITE MAISON
Bits used:
- : None
ADB : Apple D Bit
BB : Basket Bit
CB : Chifney Bit
DRB : Dexter Ring Bit
EB : Egg Butt Bit
HB : Hanging Bit
RB : Rubber Bit
RDB : Rubber D Bit
WTP : Winning Tongue Plate
FIRST JACKPOT POOL RACES : 2,3,4,5,6
SECOND JACKPOT POOL RACES : 5,6,7,8,9
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES : 3,4,5
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES : 6,7,8
THIRD TREBLE POOL RACES : 7,8,9
TANALA POOL RACES : ALL RACES
SUPER JKP POOL RACES : 4,5,6,7,8,9
RAILS WILL BE ANNOUNCED ONE HOUR BEFORE THE START OF THE FIRST RACE.
Pune: Friday, 4th November, 2022.