ROYAL WESTERN
INDIA TURF CLUB, LTD.
MUMBAI MEETING 2022/2023, EIGHTEENTH DAY, SUNDAY, 26TH, MARCH, 2023
(EVENING RACE DAY)
(Horses left in at acceptance stage at 10:30 AM on Friday, 24th March, 2023).
Kg. Kg. Kg.
1. The Trainers Trophy (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible)
(About) 2000 Metres. Time: 4:00 PM
( 65) GRAND ACCORD 59 ( 54) MURWARA PRINCESS 53.5 ( 47) KEY TO THE MINT 50
( 55) FLAMING LAMBORGINI 54 ( 51) EMPOWER 52
( 55) KIEFER 54 ( 48) WILLY WONKAA 50.5
# Weights lowered by 2.5 kg.
GRAND ACCORD - EIPH (BLEEDER) 28/02/2021, LARYNGEAL ABNORMALITY 05/02/2020
WILLY WONKAA - SORE 06/08/2022
2.
The Dady Adenwalla
Trophy-Division I (Terms,
Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only)
(About)
1200 Metres. Time: 4:30
PM
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
( - ) EL GRECO 56
( - ) OPUS DEI 56
( - ) CASCADE 54.5
( - ) KOENIG 56 ( - ) UGLY
TRUTH 56 ( - ) MARMARIS 54.5
( - ) LIGHT OF LIFE 56
( - ) WANDERLUST 56
( - ) SHE'S A TEASER 54.5
OPUS DEI - CASTRATION
OPERATION 15/02/2023
First run after castration:
OPUS DEI (15/02/2023)
3. The Race of Hope Trophy (Terms, Indian Horses, 3 years old only)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 5:00 PM
( - ) IRISH GOLD 57 ( - ) CHAGALL 52 ( - ) JENDAYI 50.5
( - ) SUPREME SPIRIT 53.5 ( - ) CHENEVIX TRENCH 52 ( - ) VIJAYA 50.5
( - ) BRAHMOS 52 ( - ) ALOYSIA 50.5
* Weights raised by 2 kg
BRAHMOS - RESPIRATORY INFECTION 27/02/2023
CHAGALL - RESPIRATORY INFECTION 03/01/2023 & 13/01/2023
4. The Jockeys Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 5:30 PM
( 44) TREASURE GOLD 61 ( 35) GALWAY BAY 56.5 ( 23) VOLARE 50.5
( 41) ALPHA GENE 59.5 ( 33) HOOVES OF THUNDER 55.5 ( 22) MYRCELLA 50
( 39) MYSTERIOUS GIRL 58.5 ( 32) KIMIKO 55 ( 21) STUNNING VISUAL 49.5
( 36) BALENCIAGA 57 ( 30) KIRKINES 54 ( 21) TABRIZ 49.5
( 35) ALPINE STAR 56.5 ( 28) CHIEFTAIN 53 ( 13) M'SARRAT 49
KIRKINES - EIPH (BLEEDER) 25/12/2022
VOLARE - RESPIRATORY INFECTION 15/02/2023
STUNNING VISUAL - EIPH (BLEEDER) 09/10/2022 & 21/01/2023
5. The Racing Officials Trophy-Division I (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 6:00 PM
( 45) SIM SIM 61 ( 38) TYRONE BLACK 57.5 ( 32) TRINKET 54.5
( 43) LIAM 60 ( 36) DEMETRIUS 56.5 ( 32) WALSHY 54.5
( 42) NORTHERN SINGER 59.5 ( 33) RHYTHM OF NATURE 55 ( 31) DALASAN 54
( 39) HILMA KLINT 58 ( 32) DOWSABEL 54.5 ( 31) KARDASHIAN 54
( 38) MIDSUMMER STAR 57.5 ( 32) MOUNT SINAI 54.5
# Weights lowered by 0.5 kg.
SIM SIM - LARYNGEAL ABNORMALITY 24/01/2022
LIAM - RESPIRATORY INFECTION 18/01/2023
NORTHERN SINGER - SORE 27/08/2022
HILMA KLINT - EIPH (BLEEDER) 24/04/2022
TYRONE BLACK - LARYNGEAL ABNORMALITY 23/10/2022
MIDSUMMER STAR – ARTHROTOMY 18/07/2022
DOWSABEL - SORE 13/08/2022
TRINKET - TIEBACK 23/08/2022, LARYNGEAL ABNORMALITY 21/08/2022
KARDASHIAN - INTRA ARTICULAR INJECTION 04/01/2023
6.
The Dady Adenwalla
Trophy-Division II (Terms,
Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only)
(About)
1200 Metres. Time: 6:30
PM
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
( - ) BUBBLY BOY 56
( - ) IMPUNITY 54.5
( - ) STREET SENSE 54.5
( - ) ULTIMO 56 ( - ) KINGS
LOVE 54.5 ( - ) TESS 54.5
( - ) DASHMESH DANCER 54.5 ( - ) ROLL THE DICE 54.5
BUBBLY BOY - SORE 12/02/2023
7. The Indian Association of Equine Practitioners Trophy (Class I; H'cap, Horses rated 80 and upward) (60 to 79 eligible)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 7:00 PM
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
(100) FLYING VISIT 59 ( 90) SON OF A GUN 54 ( 89) GIANT STAR 53.5
( 92) BELLATOR 55 ( 90) SUCCESSOR 54 ( 85) COUNT OF SAVOY 51.5
FLYING VISIT - EIPH (BLEEDER) 18/12/2022
BELLATOR - RESPIRATORY INFECTION 17/02/2023
8. The WIRHOA Trophy (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86) (40 to 59 eligible)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 7:30 PM
( 86) AUGUSTUS CAESAR 60.5 ( 73) RAFFAELLO 54 ( 66) SUPERLATIVE 50.5
( 84) GAZINO 59.5 ( 69) CELLINI 52 ( 65) MAGILETO 50
( 82) BABY BAZOOKA 58.5 ( 68) ARCANA 51.5
( 75) STAR ROMANCE 55 ( 68) MAJESTIC WARRIOR 51.5
# Weights lowered by 1.5 kg.
AUGUSTUS CAESAR - LARYNGEAL ABNORMALITY 16/07/2020 & 11/12/2021
GAZINO - EIPH (BLEEDER) 29/06/2018
CELLINI - LAG SCREW FIXATION 29/01/2020
9. The Racing Officials Trophy-Division II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 8:00 PM
( 35) PHANTA 59 ( 30) BLAZE CARSON 56.5 ( 24) BOMBER 53.5
( 32) SKY HAWK 57.5 ( 29) REMY RED 56 ( 23) PERFECT MAN 53
( 31) ATAASH 57 ( 28) LORD MURPHY 55.5 ( 19) ANOUSHKA 51
( 31) DAULAT MAI 57 ( 27) AWAY SHE GOES 55
( 31) TANHAIYAAN 57 ( 25) WINSTAR 54
# Weights lowered by 0.5 kg.
* Weights raised by 3 kg
PHANTA - SORE 28/07/2022
DAULAT MAI - INTRA ARTICULAR INJECTION 07/02/2023 & 16/02/2023, SORE 23/02/2023
BLAZE CARSON - RESPIRATORY INFECTION 21/02/2023
AWAY SHE GOES - TIEBACK 04/01/2023, RESPIRATORY INFECTION 18/01/2023, LARYNGEAL ABNORMALITY 19/12/2022
WINSTAR - INTRA ARTICULAR INJECTION 22/02/2023, SORE 18/09/2022
PERFECT MAN - EIPH (BLEEDER) 23/12/2021 & 22/01/2023
*****
# HANDICAP STAGE
* ACCEPTANCE STAGE
*****
TIME
FOR PLACING DECLARATIONS 4:00 PM ON FRIDAY, 24TH MARCH, 2023
OFFICIAL ANNOUNCEMENT OF JOCKEYS, DRAWS ETC. WILL START IN NEXT HALF HOUR
FIRST JACKPOT POOL RACES: 2,3,4,5,6
SECOND JACKPOT POOL RACES: 5,6,7,8,9
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES: 3,4,5
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES: 6,7,8
THIRD TREBLE POOL RACES: 7,8,9
TANALA POOL RACES: ALL RACES
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES: 4,5,6,7,8,9
Handicapper,
Mumbai:
24th March,
2023
ROYAL
WESTERN INDIA TURF CLUB, LTD.
Shoe
and bits are stated below - changes (if any) communicate at declaration
The
Trainers Trophy
GRAND
ACCORD A BFBS
WTP MURWARA PRINCESS A -
- KEY TO THE
MINT A BHHH -
FLAMING
LAMBORGINI A - RCB
EMPOWER A
BFBS -
KIEFER
A - - WILLY
WONKAA A -
-
The Dady
Adenwalla Trophy-Division I
EL GRECO A - - OPUS DEI A - EB CASCADE A - -
KOENIG A - - UGLY TRUTH A - - MARMARIS A - -
LIGHT OF LIFE A - CB WANDERLUST A - - SHE'S A TEASER A -
EB
The
Race of Hope Trophy
IRISH
GOLD A -
-
CHAGALL A -
-
JENDAYI A -
-
SUPREME
SPIRIT A HB EB
CHENEVIX
TRENCH A -
-
VIJAYA
A - -
BRAHMOS
A - -
ALOYSIA A -
-
The
Jockeys Trophy
TREASURE
GOLD A -
DRB GALWAY
BAY A -
-
VOLARE
A BFHH -
ALPHA
GENE A -
RB HOOVES OF THUNDER A -
-
MYRCELLA A -
-
MYSTERIOUS
GIRL A -
-
KIMIKO
A - -
STUNNING VISUAL A -
-
BALENCIAGA
A - -
KIRKINES A -
-
TABRIZ
A BFST -
ALPINE
STAR A -
BB
CHIEFTAIN A BHWH
EB M'SARRAT
A - -
The
Racing Officials Trophy-Division I
SIM
SIM
A BFBS&BHHH - TYRONE
BLACK A -
BB
TRINKET A -
-
LIAM
A BFHH EB
DEMETRIUS A -
AB
WALSHY
S BHHH EB
NORTHERN
SINGER A AFHH
- RHYTHM OF NATURE
A HB -
DALASAN A -
-
HILMA
KLINT A -
-
DOWSABEL A -
-
KARDASHIAN A -
-
MIDSUMMER
STAR A -
CB MOUNT
SINAI A - -
The Dady
Adenwalla Trophy-Division II
BUBBLY BOY A - - IMPUNITY A - - STREET SENSE A - -
ULTIMO A - EB KINGS LOVE A - - TESS A - -
DASHMESH DANCER A - - ROLL THE DICE A - -
The
Indian Association of Equine Practitioners Trophy
FLYING
VISIT A -
RDB SON OF A
GUN A -
- GIANT
STAR A -
-
BELLATOR
A - -
SUCCESSOR A -
- COUNT OF
SAVOY A - EB
The
WIRHOA Trophy
AUGUSTUS
CAESAR A BFBS
-
RAFFAELLO A -
-
SUPERLATIVE A -
-
GAZINO
A - CB
CELLINI A -
DRB
MAGILETO A -
-
BABY
BAZOOKA A -
-
ARCANA
A - DRB
STAR
ROMANCE A -
- MAJESTIC
WARRIOR A -
HB
The
Racing Officials Trophy-Division II
PHANTA
A - EB BLAZE
CARSON A BHEBP
- BOMBER
A LHHH EB
SKY
HAWK A -
DRB REMY
RED A -
BB PERFECT
MAN A -
-
ATAASH
A - - LORD
MURPHY A -
-
ANOUSHKA A -
DRB
DAULAT
MAI A -
- AWAY SHE
GOES A -
-
TANHAIYAAN
S BHHH DRB
WINSTAR
S -
-
Bandages
on record : changes (if any) communicate to VO with
declaration
========================================================================
Race
No: 1. The Trainers Trophy
------------
FLAMING LAMBORGINI - BH
KEY TO THE MINT - BF
Race
No: 4. The Jockeys Trophy
------------
KIMIKO
- BH
M'SARRAT
- BH
Race
No: 5. The Racing Officials Trophy-Division I
------------
SIM SIM
- BF
NORTHERN SINGER - BF
MIDSUMMER STAR -
BF
DOWSABEL
- BF
Race
No: 7. The Indian Association of Equine Practitioners
Trophy
------------
GIANT STAR - AF
Race
No: 8. The WIRHOA Trophy
------------
AUGUSTUS CAESAR - BF
GAZINO
- BF
CELLINI
- BH
Race
No: 9. The Racing Officials Trophy-Division II
------------
PHANTA
- AF
DAULAT
MAI - BF
WINSTAR
- BF
RWITC:
Swimming record of all Acceptors for race on : FRIDAY
24-03-2023
Swimming data is for dates from 03-03-2023 To
23-03-2023
Note: Heading indicates alternate days - data is for all days
Figures indicate number of rounds of swimming pool
Month
--->
03
Day
--->
03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23
Race No : 1
GRAND ACCORD 2 2 2 2
FLAMING LAMBORGINI 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
KIEFER
MURWARA PRINCESS
EMPOWER
WILLY WONKAA
KEY TO THE MINT 2 2 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
Race No : 2
BUBBLY BOY 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
ULTIMO
DASHMESH DANCER 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
IMPUNITY 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
KINGS LOVE 3 3 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
ROLL THE DICE 2 2 2 2 2
STREET SENSE
TESS 1 1
Race No : 3
IRISH GOLD
SUPREME SPIRIT 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
BRAHMOS
CHAGALL 1
CHENEVIX TRENCH 1
ALOYSIA
JENDAYI
VIJAYA
Race No : 4
TREASURE GOLD
ALPHA GENE
MYSTERIOUS GIRL 3 4 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
BALENCIAGA 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
ALPINE STAR
GALWAY BAY
HOOVES OF THUNDER
KIMIKO
KIRKINES
CHIEFTAIN 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
VOLARE
MYRCELLA 2 2 2
STUNNING VISUAL 2 2 2 2 2 2 3 2 2 2 2
TABRIZ 2 2 2 2 2
M'SARRAT
Race No : 5
SIM SIM
LIAM
NORTHERN SINGER 2
HILMA KLINT
MIDSUMMER STAR 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
TYRONE BLACK 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
DEMETRIUS
RHYTHM OF NATURE 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1
DOWSABEL
MOUNT SINAI
TRINKET
WALSHY 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
DALASAN 4 4 4 4 4 4 6 6 6
KARDASHIAN 3 3 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Race No : 6
EL GRECO 1
KOENIG 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
LIGHT OF LIFE 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
OPUS DEI
UGLY TRUTH
WANDERLUST 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
CASCADE
MARMARIS
SHE'S A TEASER
Race No : 7
FLYING VISIT 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1
BELLATOR
SON OF A GUN
SUCCESSOR
GIANT STAR 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
COUNT OF SAVOY
Race No : 8
AUGUSTUS CAESAR
GAZINO 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
BABY BAZOOKA 2 3 2 2 3 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 3
STAR ROMANCE
RAFFAELLO
CELLINI
ARCANA
MAJESTIC WARRIOR
SUPERLATIVE
MAGILETO
Race No : 9
PHANTA 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
SKY HAWK
ATAASH 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
DAULAT MAI 2 1 1 2 2
TANHAIYAAN
BLAZE CARSON
REMY RED
LORD MURPHY 3 2 2 2 2
AWAY SHE GOES
WINSTAR
BOMBER 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2
PERFECT MAN
ANOUSHKA
==============================================================
Treadmill data is for dates from 03-03-2023 To 20-03-2023
Date Inc | Km/h Mts | Km/h Mts | Km/h Mts | Km/h Mts | Km/h Mts
Race No: 2
IMPUNITY 06/03 0 | 5 2.00 | 13 10.00 | 0 0.00 | 0 0.00 | 0 0.00
IMPUNITY 09/03 0 | 5 2.00 | 13 10.00 | 0 0.00 | 0 0.00 | 0 0.00
IMPUNITY 10/03 0 | 5 2.00 | 13 2.00 | 26 2.49 | 0 0.00 | 0 0.00
IMPUNITY 11/03 0 | 5 2.00 | 13 2.00 | 26 2.49 | 0 0.00 | 0 0.00
IMPUNITY 14/03 0 | 5 2.00 | 13 10.00 | 0 0.00 | 0 0.00 | 0 0.00
Race No: 9
PHANTA 03/03 0 | 5 2.00 | 13 14.00 | 0 0.00 | 0 0.00 | 0 0.00
PHANTA 04/03 0 | 5 2.00 | 13 14.00 | 0 0.00 | 0 0.00 | 0 0.00
PHANTA 06/03 0 | 5 2.00 | 13 14.00 | 0 0.00 | 0 0.00 | 0 0.00
PHANTA 08/03 0 | 5 2.00 | 13 14.00 | 0 0.00 | 0 0.00 | 0 0.00
PHANTA 09/03 0 | 5 2.00 | 13 10.00 | 0 0.00 | 0 0.00 | 0 0.00
PHANTA 10/03 0 | 5 2.00 | 13 12.00 | 30 2.48 | 0 0.00 | 0 0.00
PHANTA 11/03 0 | 5 2.00 | 13 12.00 | 26 2.48 | 0 0.00 | 0 0.00
PHANTA 12/03 0 | 5 2.00 | 13 10.00 | 0 0.00 | 0 0.00 | 0 0.00
PHANTA 13/03 0 | 5 2.00 | 13 14.00 | 0 0.00 | 0 0.00 | 0 0.00
PHANTA 17/03 0 | 5 2.00 | 13 14.00 | 0 0.00 | 0 0.00 | 0 0.00
PHANTA 18/03 0 | 5 2.00 | 13 10.00 | 30 2.48 | 0 0.00 | 0 0.00
PHANTA 19/03 0 | 5 2.00 | 13 14.00 | 0 0.00 | 0 0.00 | 0 0.00
Highest Rating Achieved
=======================
Race No: 1
------------
GRAND ACCORD 106 on 15/12/2019 MURWARA PRINCESS 54 on 26/02/2023 KEY TO THE MINT 48 on 03/04/2022
FLAMING LAMBORGINI 58 on 18/12/2022 EMPOWER 54 on 15/01/2023
KIEFER 59 on 12/01/2023 WILLY WONKAA 48 on 12/03/2023
Race No: 2
------------
Race No: 3
------------
Race No: 4
------------
TREASURE GOLD 49 on 20/03/2022 GALWAY BAY 39 on 03/07/2022 VOLARE 28 on 15/06/2022
ALPHA GENE 44 on 04/02/2023 HOOVES OF THUNDER 39 on 15/06/2022 MYRCELLA 36 on 10/01/2019
MYSTERIOUS GIRL 39 on 22/01/2023 KIMIKO 34 on 27/11/2022 STUNNING VISUAL 27 on 15/06/2022
BALENCIAGA 36 on 21/01/2023 KIRKINES 30 on 06/11/2022 TABRIZ 25 on 04/02/2023
ALPINE STAR 39 on 15/01/2023 CHIEFTAIN 46 on 16/01/2022 M'SARRAT 27 on 27/11/2021
Race No: 5
------------
SIM SIM 52 on 11/09/2022 MIDSUMMER STAR 38 on 15/01/2023 TRINKET 38 on 28/10/2022
LIAM 50 on 09/10/2022 DEMETRIUS 36 on 19/02/2023 WALSHY 34 on 05/01/2020
NORTHERN SINGER 50 on 22/10/2022 RHYTHM OF NATURE 37 on 20/03/2022 DALASAN 34 on 06/01/2023
HILMA KLINT 44 on 06/01/2023 DOWSABEL 40 on 11/12/2022 KARDASHIAN 32 on 17/04/2022
TYRONE BLACK 43 on 09/10/2022 MOUNT SINAI 32 on 09/03/2023
Race No: 6
------------
Race No: 7
------------
FLYING VISIT 108 on 02/02/2020 SON OF A GUN 90 on 12/02/2023 GIANT STAR 102 on 06/02/2022
BELLATOR 92 on 12/03/2023 SUCCESSOR 97 on 18/12/2022 COUNT OF SAVOY 85 on 12/03/2023
Race No: 8
------------
AUGUSTUS CAESAR 111 on 22/11/2020 RAFFAELLO 74 on 05/02/2023 SUPERLATIVE 66 on 09/03/2023
GAZINO 100 on 23/02/2020 CELLINI 73 on 18/09/2022 MAGILETO 65 on 25/02/2023
BABY BAZOOKA 82 on 26/02/2023 ARCANA 70 on 15/01/2023
STAR ROMANCE 75 on 20/02/2023 MAJESTIC WARRIOR 71 on 06/01/2023
Race No: 9
------------
PHANTA 37 on 06/11/2022 BLAZE CARSON 30 on 08/11/2022 BOMBER 30 on 03/07/2022
SKY HAWK 34 on 27/08/2022 REMY RED 33 on 20/11/2022 PERFECT MAN 31 on 21/11/2021
ATAASH 31 on 15/01/2023 LORD MURPHY 30 on 15/06/2022 ANOUSHKA 31 on 11/12/2022
DAULAT MAI 33 on 25/12/2022 AWAY SHE GOES 27 on 08/11/2022
TANHAIYAAN 46 on 21/02/2021 WINSTAR 30 on 23/10/2021
Trainer Changes from last run
=============================
Race No: 9
------------
PHANTA New Trainer: Narendra Lagad Old Trainer : M. Narredu
Last run date : 25/12/2022 Dt took charge : 25/01/2023