1. |
The Mrs Patmore Trophy- Division II (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30) (About) 1600 Metres. Time: 2.30 P.M.
|
|
Horse Name
|
Weight
|
Rating
|
Breeding
|
Trainer
|
1 GIMME
|
60
|
26
|
Air Support[USA]-Optimal[IRE]
|
M. K. Jadhav
|
Air Support[USA]-Optimal[IRE]
|
M. K. Jadhav
|
2 GOLDIVA
|
60
|
26
|
Multidimensional[IRE]-Goldie's Pet
|
D. Todywalla
|
Multidimensional[IRE]-Goldie's Pet
|
D. Todywalla
|
3 TURECI
|
58.5
|
23
|
Perfect Stride[GB]-Verbier
|
Narendra Lagad
|
Perfect Stride[GB]-Verbier
|
Narendra Lagad
|
4 STUNNING VISUAL
|
58
|
22
|
El Kabeir-Musically[GB]
|
Hosidar Daji
|
El Kabeir-Musically[GB]
|
Hosidar Daji
|
5 TOOFAAN
|
57
|
20
|
Kingda Ka-Nawazish
|
Faisal A. Abbas
|
Kingda Ka-Nawazish
|
Faisal A. Abbas
|
6 LIGHTNING FLAME
|
55
|
16
|
David Livingston (IRE)-Treble Seven (USA)
|
S. Ganapathy
|
David Livingston (IRE)-Treble Seven (USA)
|
S. Ganapathy
|
7 SPIRITUAL ROCK
|
54
|
14
|
Speaking of Which-Romantic Scene
|
Himmat Singh
|
Speaking of Which-Romantic Scene
|
Himmat Singh
|
8 SHADOWS
|
50
|
6
|
Royal Gladiator-Rainbow Fog
|
H. J. Antia
|
Royal Gladiator-Rainbow Fog
|
H. J. Antia
|
9 CAMILLE
|
49
|
2
|
David Livingston-Let There Be Light
|
Narendra Lagad
|
David Livingston-Let There Be Light
|
Narendra Lagad
|
10 COME BACK PLEASE
|
49
|
4
|
Tale of a Champion-Flaming Bay
|
S. N. Joshi
|
Tale of a Champion-Flaming Bay
|
S. N. Joshi
|
2. |
The Jacqueline Trophy (Class I; H'cap, Horses rated 80 and upward) (60 to 79 eligible) (About) 1600 Metres. Time: 3.00 P.M.
Foreign Jockeys Eligible |
|
Horse Name
|
Weight
|
Rating
|
Breeding
|
Trainer
|
1 SUCCESSOR
|
59
|
97
|
Leitir Mor-Sweeping Success
|
D. Todywalla
|
Leitir Mor-Sweeping Success
|
D. Todywalla
|
2 GIANT STAR
|
57.5
|
94
|
Excellent Art-Sweeping Star
|
M. Narredu
|
Excellent Art-Sweeping Star
|
M. Narredu
|
3 KNIGHT TEMPLAR
|
55.5
|
90
|
Multidimensional (IRE)-Grand Madame
|
Imtiaz A. Sait
|
Multidimensional (IRE)-Grand Madame
|
Imtiaz A. Sait
|
4 KAMILAH
|
50.5
|
80
|
Roderic O'Connor-My Lakshmi
|
S. K. Sunderji
|
Roderic O'Connor-My Lakshmi
|
S. K. Sunderji
|
5 COEUR DE LION
|
49
|
76
|
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Sweeping Star
|
Narendra Lagad
|
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Sweeping Star
|
Narendra Lagad
|
6 IN CONTENTION
|
49
|
77
|
Leitir Mor-Remembrance of You
|
S. K. Sunderji
|
Leitir Mor-Remembrance of You
|
S. K. Sunderji
|
Weights raised by 1.5 kg at Handicap stage. |
3. |
The Macchupicchu Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible) (About) 1400 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M.
Foreign Jockeys Eligible |
|
Horse Name
|
Weight
|
Rating
|
Breeding
|
Trainer
|
1 DALI SWIRL
|
60.5
|
46
|
Roderic O'Connor-Pandora
|
Faisal A. Abbas
|
Roderic O'Connor-Pandora
|
Faisal A. Abbas
|
2 OCEAN OF GOD
|
58.5
|
42
|
Kitten's Joy-High Jinks[BRZ]
|
Himmat Singh
|
Kitten's Joy-High Jinks[BRZ]
|
Himmat Singh
|
3 SAN SALVATORE
|
58
|
41
|
Win Legend-Aksinya
|
Altamaash Ahmed
|
Win Legend-Aksinya
|
Altamaash Ahmed
|
4 ANIMOUS
|
56.5
|
38
|
Ampere-Westphalia
|
Karthik G.
|
Ampere-Westphalia
|
Karthik G.
|
5 SINNER
|
56.5
|
38
|
Excellent Art-Isn't She Special
|
Imtiaz A. Sait
|
Excellent Art-Isn't She Special
|
Imtiaz A. Sait
|
6 EXCELLENT STAR
|
55
|
35
|
Excellent Art-Sweeping Star
|
S. S. Shah
|
Excellent Art-Sweeping Star
|
S. S. Shah
|
7 BALENCIAGA
|
54.5
|
34
|
Aclaim-Eskdale(GB)
|
D. Todywalla
|
Aclaim-Eskdale(GB)
|
D. Todywalla
|
8 MAJORELLA BLUE
|
53.5
|
32
|
Oath-Starynessey
|
Subhag Singh
|
Oath-Starynessey
|
Subhag Singh
|
9 ATAASH
|
53
|
31
|
Speaking of Which[IRE]-Sacred Fire
|
Nazzak B Chenoy
|
Speaking of Which[IRE]-Sacred Fire
|
Nazzak B Chenoy
|
10 DEFINITELY
|
52
|
29
|
Smuggler's Cove[IRE]-Halle
|
Hosidar Daji
|
Smuggler's Cove[IRE]-Halle
|
Hosidar Daji
|
Weights lowered by 1.5 kg at Handicap stage. |
4. |
The Pelican Trophy (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible) (About) 2000 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M.
Foreign Jockeys Eligible |
|
Horse Name
|
Weight
|
Rating
|
Breeding
|
Trainer
|
1 REGAL COMMAND
|
59
|
61
|
Saamidd-Reina de Mexico[GB]
|
Karthik G.
|
Saamidd-Reina de Mexico[GB]
|
Karthik G.
|
2 EASY RIDER
|
58.5
|
60
|
Quasar-Arusha
|
Behram Cama
|
Quasar-Arusha
|
Behram Cama
|
3 OWN VOICE
|
55.5
|
54
|
Excellent Art-Sweeping Success
|
S. K. Sunderji
|
Excellent Art-Sweeping Success
|
S. K. Sunderji
|
4 GOLDEN NEIL
|
55
|
53
|
Excellent Art[GB]-Mauna Kea
|
Narendra Lagad
|
Excellent Art[GB]-Mauna Kea
|
Narendra Lagad
|
5 LETO
|
54.5
|
52
|
Roderic O'Connor-Devoted Eyes
|
Imtiaz A. Sait
|
Roderic O'Connor-Devoted Eyes
|
Imtiaz A. Sait
|
6 AAH BELLA
|
54
|
51
|
Multidimensional-Secret Garden
|
Imtiaz A. Sait
|
Multidimensional-Secret Garden
|
Imtiaz A. Sait
|
7 ZARAK
|
53
|
49
|
Royal Gladiator-Miss Rising
|
S. Waheed
|
Royal Gladiator-Miss Rising
|
S. Waheed
|
8 KEY TO THE MINT
|
52.5
|
48
|
Roderic O'Connor-Priceless Glory
|
D. Todywalla
|
Roderic O'Connor-Priceless Glory
|
D. Todywalla
|
9 TREASURE GOLD
|
52
|
47
|
Phoenix Tower-Tropical Blue
|
Bezan Chenoy
|
Phoenix Tower-Tropical Blue
|
Bezan Chenoy
|
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage. |
5. |
The Noble Eagle Trophy (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only) (About) 1000 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M.
Foreign Jockeys Eligible |
|
Horse Name
|
Weight
|
Rating
|
Breeding
|
Trainer
|
1 BUBBLY BOY
|
56
|
-
|
Fiero[JPN]-Bubbly Bellini
|
M. Narredu
|
Fiero[JPN]-Bubbly Bellini
|
M. Narredu
|
2 GIANT KING
|
56
|
-
|
Speaking of Which[IRE]-Aster Rose
|
M. Narredu
|
Speaking of Which[IRE]-Aster Rose
|
M. Narredu
|
3 UGLY TRUTH
|
56
|
-
|
Surfrider[IRE]-Salt
|
S. K. Sunderji
|
Surfrider[IRE]-Salt
|
S. K. Sunderji
|
4 ARIYANA STAR
|
54.5
|
-
|
Kingda Ka[AUS]-Malawi
|
Altaf Hussain
|
Kingda Ka[AUS]-Malawi
|
Altaf Hussain
|
5 CORDELIA
|
54.5
|
-
|
Multidimensional[IRE]-Dhaawiah[USA]
|
P. Shroff
|
Multidimensional[IRE]-Dhaawiah[USA]
|
P. Shroff
|
6 EMERALD QUEEN
|
54.5
|
-
|
David Livingston[IRE]-Lady Barrington
|
Hosidar Daji
|
David Livingston[IRE]-Lady Barrington
|
Hosidar Daji
|
7 GENEROSITY
|
54.5
|
-
|
Cougar Mountain[IRE]-Sentimental
|
P. Shroff
|
Cougar Mountain[IRE]-Sentimental
|
P. Shroff
|
8 JULIANA
|
54.5
|
-
|
Planetaire[GB]-Gimmesumsugar[USA]
|
Karthik G.
|
Planetaire[GB]-Gimmesumsugar[USA]
|
Karthik G.
|
9 MAYSARA
|
54.5
|
-
|
Surfrider[IRE]-Circus Ring
|
H. J. Antia
|
Surfrider[IRE]-Circus Ring
|
H. J. Antia
|
10 MIRANDA
|
54.5
|
-
|
Multidimensional[IRE]-Haedi[GB]
|
P. Shroff
|
Multidimensional[IRE]-Haedi[GB]
|
P. Shroff
|
11 MOONLIGHT KISS
|
54.5
|
-
|
Surfrider[IRE]-Melinda
|
Narendra Lagad
|
Surfrider[IRE]-Melinda
|
Narendra Lagad
|
12 SORRENTO SECRET
|
54.5
|
-
|
Leitir Mor[IRE]-Queen's Guest
|
D. Todywalla
|
Leitir Mor[IRE]-Queen's Guest
|
D. Todywalla
|
13 SUPREME SPIRIT
|
54.5
|
-
|
Dali[USA]-Eternal Spirit
|
Imtiaz A. Sait
|
Dali[USA]-Eternal Spirit
|
Imtiaz A. Sait
|
6. |
The Mrs Patmore Trophy- Division I (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30) (About) 1600 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M.
|
|
Horse Name
|
Weight
|
Rating
|
Breeding
|
Trainer
|
1 ALPHA DOMINO
|
62
|
30
|
Ampere[FR]-Ajaweed[IRE]
|
Imtiaz A. Sait
|
Ampere[FR]-Ajaweed[IRE]
|
Imtiaz A. Sait
|
2 MARANSH
|
62
|
30
|
Quasar-Penny Lane
|
Behram Cama
|
Quasar-Penny Lane
|
Behram Cama
|
3 ATTAINED
|
61.5
|
29
|
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Forgotten Voice
|
Nazzak B Chenoy
|
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Forgotten Voice
|
Nazzak B Chenoy
|
4 BOMBAY
|
61.5
|
29
|
Ampere[FR]-Gavotte[GB]
|
Narendra Lagad
|
Ampere[FR]-Gavotte[GB]
|
Narendra Lagad
|
5 SPECULATOR
|
61.5
|
29
|
Multidimensional-Prolific
|
Subhag Singh
|
Multidimensional-Prolific
|
Subhag Singh
|
6 MIDAS TOUCH
|
60.5
|
27
|
Saamidd-Springbrakemistake[USA]
|
Karthik G.
|
Saamidd-Springbrakemistake[USA]
|
Karthik G.
|
7 SWEET EMOTION
|
60.5
|
27
|
Speaking of Which[IRE]-Analeah
|
A. M. Jadhav
|
Speaking of Which[IRE]-Analeah
|
A. M. Jadhav
|
8 THE PRESIDENT
|
60.5
|
27
|
Excellent Art-Forgotten Voice
|
D. Todywalla
|
Excellent Art-Forgotten Voice
|
D. Todywalla
|
9 ADAMAS
|
60
|
26
|
Mineshaft-Evelyn's Dancer[USA]
|
M. Narredu
|
Mineshaft-Evelyn's Dancer[USA]
|
M. Narredu
|
10 BRAVE BEAUTY
|
58.5
|
23
|
Territories-Bravia[GB]
|
Hosidar Daji
|
Territories-Bravia[GB]
|
Hosidar Daji
|
7. |
The Thumbelina Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Horses, 6 years old and over, rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible) (About) 1200 Metres. Time: 5.30 P.M.
|
|
Horse Name
|
Weight
|
Rating
|
Breeding
|
Trainer
|
1 JETFIRE
|
59
|
46
|
Total Gallery-Daffodils
|
A. M. Jadhav
|
Total Gallery-Daffodils
|
A. M. Jadhav
|
2 SUPERLEGGERA
|
58.5
|
45
|
Net Whizz-Su Doku[USA]
|
Shazaan Shah
|
Net Whizz-Su Doku[USA]
|
Shazaan Shah
|
3 TOMORROWS DREAMS
|
58
|
44
|
Phoenix Tower-Allied Cause[GB]
|
S. K. Sunderji
|
Phoenix Tower-Allied Cause[GB]
|
S. K. Sunderji
|
4 TANHAIYAAN
|
56.5
|
41
|
Phoenix Tower-Shining Glory[GB]
|
Faisal A. Abbas
|
Phoenix Tower-Shining Glory[GB]
|
Faisal A. Abbas
|
5 DOWSABEL
|
56
|
40
|
Kingda Ka-Arta
|
Faisal A. Abbas
|
Kingda Ka-Arta
|
Faisal A. Abbas
|
6 JET TYPHOON
|
55
|
38
|
Speaking of which-Star of china
|
Hosidar Daji
|
Speaking of which-Star of china
|
Hosidar Daji
|
7 RED CARNATION
|
54.5
|
37
|
Varenar-Charlotte Point[USA]
|
Narendra Lagad
|
Varenar-Charlotte Point[USA]
|
Narendra Lagad
|
8 TRINKET
|
53.5
|
35
|
Corporate Jungle-Tourmalet[GB]
|
Karthik G.
|
Corporate Jungle-Tourmalet[GB]
|
Karthik G.
|
9 DALASAN
|
53
|
34
|
Sedgefield-Sarvagnya
|
S. Waheed
|
Sedgefield-Sarvagnya
|
S. Waheed
|
10 TWELFTH EARL
|
52
|
32
|
Phoenix Tower-Meydana[GER]
|
D. Todywalla
|
Phoenix Tower-Meydana[GER]
|
D. Todywalla
|
11 STARS FOR YOU
|
51
|
30
|
Arazan-Starry Eyes
|
Rehanullah Khan
|
Arazan-Starry Eyes
|
Rehanullah Khan
|
12 THE FLUTIST
|
51
|
30
|
Burden of Proof-Angel Child
|
Himmat Singh
|
Burden of Proof-Angel Child
|
Himmat Singh
|
13 COGNOSCO
|
50.5
|
29
|
Sudirman-Concept[GB]
|
S. Waheed
|
Sudirman-Concept[GB]
|
S. Waheed
|
14 RHYTHM OF NATURE
|
50.5
|
29
|
Kingda Ka-Leonora
|
S. S. Shah
|
Kingda Ka-Leonora
|
S. S. Shah
|
Weights lowered by 3 kg at Handicap stage. |
8. |
The Byculla Club Trophy (Terms, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, at the time of starting) (About) 2800 Metres. Time: 6.00 P.M.
Foreign Jockeys Eligible |
|
Horse Name
|
Weight
|
Rating
|
Breeding
|
Trainer
|
1 CAPRISCA
|
59
|
90
|
Steinbeck-Xisca
|
Imtiaz A. Sait
|
Steinbeck-Xisca
|
Imtiaz A. Sait
|
2 TRULY EPIC
|
59
|
94
|
Mull of Kintyre-Sun Control
|
Imtiaz A. Sait
|
Mull of Kintyre-Sun Control
|
Imtiaz A. Sait
|
3 CHAMONIX
|
57.5
|
66
|
Dunaden-Beacon Lady[GB]
|
P. Shroff
|
Dunaden-Beacon Lady[GB]
|
P. Shroff
|
4 KAMARIA
|
57.5
|
69
|
David Livingston-Ridawana[IRE]
|
Karthik G.
|
David Livingston-Ridawana[IRE]
|
Karthik G.
|
Weights raised by 9 kg at Acceptance stage. |
POOLS |
JACKPOT POOL RACES |
3,4,5,6,7 |
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES |
4,5,6 |
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES |
5,6,7 |
TANALA POOL RACES |
ALL RACES |
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES |
2,3,4,5,6,7 |
|