Acceptance



1. The Roberta Trophy- Division II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M.

Horse Name Weight Rating Breeding Trainer
LADIDA 60.5 43 Kingda Ka-Hugoshair(IRE) Karthik G.
Kingda Ka-Hugoshair(IRE) Karthik G.
STAR 54 30 Lookin At Lucky-Aspenglow[USA](USA) Deepesh Narredu
Lookin At Lucky-Aspenglow[USA](USA) Deepesh Narredu
BLUE'S PRIDE 53.5 29 Midnight Interlude[USA]-Spiritofexcellence Subhag Singh
Midnight Interlude[USA]-Spiritofexcellence Subhag Singh
PEREGRINE FALCON 53.5 29 Hard Spun-Maluku[USA](USA) P. Shroff
Hard Spun-Maluku[USA](USA) P. Shroff
MY NAME IS TRINITY 52.5 27 Tale of a Champion[USA]-Lad Star S. N. Joshi
Tale of a Champion[USA]-Lad Star S. N. Joshi
PRINCE O' WAR 52.5 27 Multidimensional[IRE]-Dhaawiah[USA](USA) A. M. Jadhav
Multidimensional[IRE]-Dhaawiah[USA](USA) A. M. Jadhav
GEOGRAPHIQUE 52 26 Golden Horn-Island Dreams[USA](USA) Imtiaz A. Sait
Golden Horn-Island Dreams[USA](USA) Imtiaz A. Sait
BRAVE BEAUTY 51 24 Territories-Bravia[GB](GB) Hosidar Daji
Territories-Bravia[GB](GB) Hosidar Daji
GOLDIVA 51 24 Multidimensional[IRE]-Goldie's Pet D. Todywalla
Multidimensional[IRE]-Goldie's Pet D. Todywalla
10 JERUSALEM 51 24 Speaking of Which[IRE]-Star of Harmony M. Narredu
Speaking of Which[IRE]-Star of Harmony M. Narredu
11 MICHIGAN 50.5 23 Ampere[FR]-Cogito Ergo Sum Narendra Lagad
Ampere[FR]-Cogito Ergo Sum Narendra Lagad
12 ZIP ALONG 49 18 Strong Suit[USA]-Zipping Narendra Lagad
Strong Suit[USA]-Zipping Narendra Lagad
2. The Aldeburgh Trophy (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible)
(About) 2400 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M.


Foreign Jockeys Eligible

Horse Name Weight Rating Breeding Trainer
CHAMONIX 61 64 Dunaden-Beacon Lady(GB) P. Shroff
Dunaden-Beacon Lady(GB) P. Shroff
WORDSMITH 60 62 Fiero[JPN]-Sea Bubble[USA](USA) P. Shroff
Fiero[JPN]-Sea Bubble[USA](USA) P. Shroff
AAH BELLA 55.5 53 Multidimensional-Secret Garden Imtiaz A. Sait
Multidimensional-Secret Garden Imtiaz A. Sait
REGAL COMMAND 55.5 53 Saamidd-Reina de Mexico(GB) Karthik G.
Saamidd-Reina de Mexico(GB) Karthik G.
ZARAK 54 50 Royal Gladiator-Miss Rising S. Waheed
Royal Gladiator-Miss Rising S. Waheed
ALPHA GENE 50 42 Smuggler's Cove-Beldon Hill(USA) Ivor Fernandes
Smuggler's Cove-Beldon Hill(USA) Ivor Fernandes
3. The Roberta Trophy- Division I (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M.

Horse Name Weight Rating Breeding Trainer
ARIES 61.5 45 Corporate Jungle-Olympic Skater(IRE) Karthik G.
Corporate Jungle-Olympic Skater(IRE) Karthik G.
GOLDEN NEIL 60 42 Excellent Art[GB]-Mauna Kea Narendra Lagad
Excellent Art[GB]-Mauna Kea Narendra Lagad
LOVE WARRIOR 59 40 David Livingston-Magic Vision D. Todywalla
David Livingston-Magic Vision D. Todywalla
LORD FENICIA 58.5 39 Speaking of Which[IRE]-Devotee[USA](USA) M. Narredu
Speaking of Which[IRE]-Devotee[USA](USA) M. Narredu
WHATSINANAME 57 36 Admiralty-Sylvette[GB](GB) Asad Siddiqui
Admiralty-Sylvette[GB](GB) Asad Siddiqui
TOUSSAINT 56.5 35 Buratino-Kay Es Jay(FR) Sanjay Kolse
Buratino-Kay Es Jay(FR) Sanjay Kolse
DRAGONLORD 56 34 Karakontie-Dreamt[GB](GB) P. Shroff
Karakontie-Dreamt[GB](GB) P. Shroff
METZINGER 56 34 Cougar Mountain[IRE]-La Femme Fleur Hosidar Daji
Cougar Mountain[IRE]-La Femme Fleur Hosidar Daji
CHARLIE 55 32 Planetaire-Miracle of Love Vinesh
Planetaire-Miracle of Love Vinesh
10 REMY RED 55 32 Varenar-Luminous One(IRE) Narendra Lagad
Varenar-Luminous One(IRE) Narendra Lagad
11 SPECULATOR 54.5 31 Multidimensional-Prolific Subhag Singh
Multidimensional-Prolific Subhag Singh
12 SILVER SPRING 52.5 27 Fiero[JPN]-Dixie Evans[GB](GB) Imtiaz A. Sait
Fiero[JPN]-Dixie Evans[GB](GB) Imtiaz A. Sait
13 TURECI 51.5 25 Perfect Stride[GB]-Verbier Narendra Lagad
Perfect Stride[GB]-Verbier Narendra Lagad
4. The La Rondine Trophy (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over at the time of starting, rated 4 to 30)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M.

Horse Name Weight Rating Breeding Trainer
ANOUSHKA 62 30 Leitir Mor-Aemilia Faisal A. Abbas
Leitir Mor-Aemilia Faisal A. Abbas
MOMENT OF MADNESS 62 30 Net Whizz-Crosspatch(IRE) Rehanullah Khan
Net Whizz-Crosspatch(IRE) Rehanullah Khan
RAECHELLES PRIDE 61.5 29 Tenth Star-No Complaining(IRE) Altaf Hussain
Tenth Star-No Complaining(IRE) Altaf Hussain
INTENSE BELIEF 61 28 David Livingston-Dhahab(USA) D. Todywalla
David Livingston-Dhahab(USA) D. Todywalla
MARLBORO MAN 61 28 Royal Gladiator-Moneypenny(IRE) Subhag Singh
Royal Gladiator-Moneypenny(IRE) Subhag Singh
ESFIR 60 26 Surfrider-Agility Sanjay Kolse
Surfrider-Agility Sanjay Kolse
DALASAN 59 24 Sedgefield-Sarvagnya S. Waheed
Sedgefield-Sarvagnya S. Waheed
REDIFINED 59 24 Air Support-Amazing Grace Hosidar Daji
Air Support-Amazing Grace Hosidar Daji
CHARMING STAR 56.5 19 Kingda Ka-Charmstone(USA) Narendra Lagad
Kingda Ka-Charmstone(USA) Narendra Lagad
10 MARIELLA 54.5 15 Planetaire-Caressed(GB) Shazaan Shah
Planetaire-Caressed(GB) Shazaan Shah
11 A GOOD CHANCE 54 14 Speaking of Which-Bethpage Vijay Kasbekar
Speaking of Which-Bethpage Vijay Kasbekar
12 SCOTTISH SCHOLAR 51.5 9 Tenth Star-La Chicaluna(GB) Faisal A. Abbas
Tenth Star-La Chicaluna(GB) Faisal A. Abbas
13 DAGGER'S STRIKE 51 8 Arazan-Cincinnati S. S. Shah
Arazan-Cincinnati S. S. Shah
14 COME BACK PLEASE 50 6 Tale of a Champion-Flaming Bay S. N. Joshi
Tale of a Champion-Flaming Bay S. N. Joshi
15 CAPRIFLA 49.5 5 Speaking of Which-Enchufla(GB) Imtiaz A. Sait
Speaking of Which-Enchufla(GB) Imtiaz A. Sait
16 SONISHA 49.5 5 Varenar-Gruezi S. N. Joshi
Varenar-Gruezi S. N. Joshi
5. The Serjeant At Arms Trophy (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86) (40 to 59 eligible)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 5.30 P.M.


Foreign Jockeys Eligible

Horse Name Weight Rating Breeding Trainer
CHOPIN 61 84 Ampere-Northern Melody(IRE) P. Shroff
Ampere-Northern Melody(IRE) P. Shroff
GRAND ACCORD 55.5 73 Dream Ahead-Glebe Queen(IRE) Karthik G.
Dream Ahead-Glebe Queen(IRE) Karthik G.
PRIDE'S ANGEL 55.5 73 Multidimensional-Tammy O Imtiaz A. Sait
Multidimensional-Tammy O Imtiaz A. Sait
EXEMPLIFY 55 72 Multidimensional-Woman O War Adhiraj S Jodha
Multidimensional-Woman O War Adhiraj S Jodha
RAFFAELLO 54 70 Excellent Art-Stravella(IRE) D. Todywalla
Excellent Art-Stravella(IRE) D. Todywalla
RAMBLER 53 68 Leitir Mor-Stravella(IRE) Shazaan Shah
Leitir Mor-Stravella(IRE) Shazaan Shah
COEUR DE LION 52.5 67 Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Sweeping Star Narendra Lagad
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Sweeping Star Narendra Lagad
FLYING SCOTSMAN 51.5 65 Phoenix Tower-Thread Bare(USA) S. K. Sunderji
Phoenix Tower-Thread Bare(USA) S. K. Sunderji
DEXA 50 62 Planetaire[GB]-My Pension[FR](FR) Imtiaz A. Sait
Planetaire[GB]-My Pension[FR](FR) Imtiaz A. Sait
6. The Karl Umrigar Trophy (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only at the time of starting)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 6.00 P.M.


Foreign Jockeys Eligible

Horse Name Weight Rating Breeding Trainer
BALIUS WARRIOR 56 - Planetaire[GB]-Burlesque S. Waheed
Planetaire[GB]-Burlesque S. Waheed
BELIEVE 56 - Planetaire[GB]-Noble Lady S. Waheed
Planetaire[GB]-Noble Lady S. Waheed
BIG RED 56 - Speaking of Which[IRE]-La Dona Imtiaz A. Sait
Speaking of Which[IRE]-La Dona Imtiaz A. Sait
CHENEVIX TRENCH 56 - Moonlight Magic[GB]-Ibiza Empress[IRE](IRE) P. Shroff
Moonlight Magic[GB]-Ibiza Empress[IRE](IRE) P. Shroff
EL GRECO 56 - Multidimensional[IRE]-Alice Springs P. Shroff
Multidimensional[IRE]-Alice Springs P. Shroff
SEA THE SUN 56 - Sea The Moon-Aspen Sun[GER](GER) P. Shroff
Sea The Moon-Aspen Sun[GER](GER) P. Shroff
SMILES OF FORTUNE 56 - Planetaire[GB]-Wonder Smile M. Narredu
Planetaire[GB]-Wonder Smile M. Narredu
THE GENERAL 56 - Top Class[USA]-Hallelujah Karthik G.
Top Class[USA]-Hallelujah Karthik G.
WINTER AGENDA 56 - Win Legend[JPN]-Integra Adhiraj S Jodha
Win Legend[JPN]-Integra Adhiraj S Jodha
10 GLACIER 54.5 - Sir Cecil-Heirloom S. K. Sunderji
Sir Cecil-Heirloom S. K. Sunderji
11 JAMARI 54.5 - Cougar Mountain[IRE]-Glyndebourne P. Shroff
Cougar Mountain[IRE]-Glyndebourne P. Shroff
12 STAR OF ORION 54.5 - Phoenix Tower[USA]-Tiger Tops Imtiaz A. Sait
Phoenix Tower[USA]-Tiger Tops Imtiaz A. Sait
13 WAIKIKI 54.5 - Leitir Mor[IRE]-Mauna Kea M. K. Jadhav
Leitir Mor[IRE]-Mauna Kea M. K. Jadhav
7. The Berlioz Trophy- Division II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 6.30 P.M.


Foreign Jockeys Eligible

Horse Name Weight Rating Breeding Trainer
HUNTING GODDESS 59.5 41 Territories-Regency(JPN) P. Shroff
Territories-Regency(JPN) P. Shroff
MOJO 57.5 37 Planetaire[GB]-Melena Faisal A. Abbas
Planetaire[GB]-Melena Faisal A. Abbas
SENTINEL 56 34 Planetaire-Carter Pace(IRE) Karthik G.
Planetaire-Carter Pace(IRE) Karthik G.
STARS FOR YOU 55 32 Arazan-Starry Eyes Rehanullah Khan
Arazan-Starry Eyes Rehanullah Khan
DIVINE INTUITION 54 30 Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Intuition Altaf Hussain
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Intuition Altaf Hussain
SKY COMMANDER 54 30 Strong Suit[USA]-Alps Imtiaz A. Sait
Strong Suit[USA]-Alps Imtiaz A. Sait
VICTORY CHANT 54 30 Phoenix Tower[USA]-Little Widow Maker[USA](USA) Narendra Lagad
Phoenix Tower[USA]-Little Widow Maker[USA](USA) Narendra Lagad
ADAMAS 53 28 Mineshaft-Evelyn's Dancer[USA](USA) M. Narredu
Mineshaft-Evelyn's Dancer[USA](USA) M. Narredu
CHAMPAGNE SMILE 52 26 Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Chase the Sun D. Todywalla
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Chase the Sun D. Todywalla
10 HOUSE OF LORDS 50.5 23 Excellent Art[GB]-Mufradat[IRE](IRE) Narendra Lagad
Excellent Art[GB]-Mufradat[IRE](IRE) Narendra Lagad
11 MERIDIA 50 22 Surfrider[IRE]-Amouresque S. K. Sunderji
Surfrider[IRE]-Amouresque S. K. Sunderji
12 LION KING 49 20 Win Legend[JPN]-Sunshine Nell[USA](USA) Shazaan Shah
Win Legend[JPN]-Sunshine Nell[USA](USA) Shazaan Shah
8. The Dangerous Liason Trophy (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66) (20 to 39 eligible)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 7.00 P.M.


Foreign Jockeys Eligible

Horse Name Weight Rating Breeding Trainer
MAJESTIC WARRIOR 60.5 63 Leitir Mor-One Magic Moment Narendra Lagad
Leitir Mor-One Magic Moment Narendra Lagad
DRAGONESS 58 58 Starspangledbanner-China Creek(IRE) M. K. Jadhav
Starspangledbanner-China Creek(IRE) M. K. Jadhav
RODRIGO 58 58 Roderic O'Connor-Ray of Light D. Todywalla
Roderic O'Connor-Ray of Light D. Todywalla
LORD VADER 56.5 55 Be Safe-Copper Bracelet Karthik G.
Be Safe-Copper Bracelet Karthik G.
EXCLUSIVE 56 54 Excellent Art-Skyelady(GB) Altaf Hussain
Excellent Art-Skyelady(GB) Altaf Hussain
LIT 56 54 Excellent Art-Classic Sky A. M. Jadhav
Excellent Art-Classic Sky A. M. Jadhav
CIPHER 55 52 Excellent Art-Mooring(GB) Faisal A. Abbas
Excellent Art-Mooring(GB) Faisal A. Abbas
ENLIGHTENED 53.5 49 Leitir Mor-Mazeej(USA) Nazzak B Chenoy
Leitir Mor-Mazeej(USA) Nazzak B Chenoy
LIAM 53.5 49 Planetaire[GB]-Swan Maiden[USA](USA) Nazzak B Chenoy
Planetaire[GB]-Swan Maiden[USA](USA) Nazzak B Chenoy
10 NORTHERN SINGER 53.5 49 Chinese Whisper-Octagleam(GB) Narendra Lagad
Chinese Whisper-Octagleam(GB) Narendra Lagad
11 DALI SWIRL 53 48 Roderic O'Connor-Pandora Faisal A. Abbas
Roderic O'Connor-Pandora Faisal A. Abbas
12 KAITLAN 52.5 47 Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Aviette S. K. Sunderji
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Aviette S. K. Sunderji
13 SENSIBILITY 52.5 47 Planetaire[GB]-Close Link[IRE](IRE) S. K. Sunderji
Planetaire[GB]-Close Link[IRE](IRE) S. K. Sunderji
14 MONARCHY 50.5 43 Excellent Art-Goldilocks Hosidar Daji
Excellent Art-Goldilocks Hosidar Daji
9. The Berlioz Trophy- Division I (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46) (0 to 19 eligible)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 7.30 P.M.


Foreign Jockeys Eligible

Horse Name Weight Rating Breeding Trainer
INISHMORE 61 44 Planetaire[GB]-Ice Cube Baby Nazzak B Chenoy
Planetaire[GB]-Ice Cube Baby Nazzak B Chenoy
HILMA KLINT 60.5 43 Excellent Art-Praise of Folly(GB) Narendra Lagad
Excellent Art-Praise of Folly(GB) Narendra Lagad
TANHAIYAAN 60.5 43 Phoenix Tower-Shining Glory(GB) Faisal A. Abbas
Phoenix Tower-Shining Glory(GB) Faisal A. Abbas
DIVINE THOUGHTS 60 42 Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Thoughts of You Altaf Hussain
Roderic O'Connor[IRE]-Thoughts of You Altaf Hussain
OCEAN OF GOD 60 42 Kitten's Joy-High Jinks(BRZ) Himmat Singh
Kitten's Joy-High Jinks(BRZ) Himmat Singh
OUTLANDER 59.5 41 Phoenix Tower[USA]-Slippers Best[GB](GB) Rehanullah Khan
Phoenix Tower[USA]-Slippers Best[GB](GB) Rehanullah Khan
ANIMOUS 59 40 Ampere-Westphalia Karthik G.
Ampere-Westphalia Karthik G.
IMPERMANENCE 58 38 Anjaal-Close Link(IRE) Imtiaz A. Sait
Anjaal-Close Link(IRE) Imtiaz A. Sait
ALMAS 57.5 37 Charm Spirit-No Song[GB](GB) S. K. Sunderji
Charm Spirit-No Song[GB](GB) S. K. Sunderji
10 DEFINITELY 54 30 Smuggler's Cove[IRE]-Halle Hosidar Daji
Smuggler's Cove[IRE]-Halle Hosidar Daji
11 KISLING 54 30 Cougar Mountain[IRE]-Oyster Reef[GB](GB) Subhag Singh
Cougar Mountain[IRE]-Oyster Reef[GB](GB) Subhag Singh
12 GOLDEN RULE 52.5 27 Roderic O'Connor-Bid for Gold P. Shroff
Roderic O'Connor-Bid for Gold P. Shroff
13 NOBILITY 52.5 27 Decorated Knight-Alfajer[GB](GB) M. K. Jadhav
Decorated Knight-Alfajer[GB](GB) M. K. Jadhav
POOLS
FIRST JACKPOT POOL RACES 2,3,4,5,6
SECOND JACKPOT POOL RACES 5,6,7,8,9
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES 3,4,5
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES 6,7,8
THIRD TREBLE POOL RACES 7,8,9
TANALA POOL RACES ALL RACES
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES 4,5,6,7,8,9