1.The Nationalistic Plate - Division II (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 2.00 P.M. Race No.: 71
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. PISA
Phoenix Tower-Kissed by the Mist(USA)
59.50(27)Imtiaz A. SaitAntony Raj S.439A5
2. BETWEEN FRIENDS
Western Aristocrat-Ivana
59.00(26)S. S. ShahR. Rupesh440A11
3. INTENSE BELIEF
David Livingston-Dhahab(USA)
56.00(20)D. TodywallaVishal N. Bunde427A7
4. TEISPES
Sussex-Capriani
55.50(19)H. J. AntiaD. R. Shubham393A8
5. SPIRITUAL ROCK
Speaking of Which-Romantic Scene
55.00(18)Himmat SinghT. S. Jodha465A1
6. SCOTTISH SCHOLAR
Tenth Star-La Chicaluna(GB)
54.50(17)Faisal A. AbbasN. K. Ashish - 5387S9
7. TURMERIC TOWER
Diffident-Smoky Opal(USA)
53.00(14)Narendra LagadMustakim Alam - 5454A4
8. ZACAPA
Ampere-Zazou
52.50(13)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy417A10
9. SILENT KNIGHT
Smuggler's Cove-Precious Replica
50.50(9)Ivor FernandesA. S. Peter - 1.5447S6
10. AME
Diffident-Premier Connection
50.00(8)M. K. JadhavPrashant P. Dhebe424A3
11. NUSRAT
Dean's Kitten-Aahaygran(USA)
49.00(2)Faisal A. AbbasS. Saqlain - 3.5458A12
12. REGAL PRINCE
Varenar-Narmina(IRE)
49.00(3)Narendra LagadK. Nazil-A2
Weights lowered by 1 kg at Handicap stage.
2.The Dr. K. Vasudevan Trophy - Division II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 2.30 P.M. Race No.: 72
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. RED CARNATION
Varenar-Charlotte Point(USA)
59.00(36)Narendra LagadC. S. Jodha438A6
2. EXECUTIVE DECISION
Surfrider-Anodyne
56.00(30)S. K. SunderjiN. B. Kuldeep469A7
3. OUTLANDER
Phoenix Tower-Slippers Best(GB)
56.00(30)Rehanullah KhanR. Ajinkya456A5
4. BETTER HALF
Ampere-Zazou
54.00(26)Ivor FernandesAkshay Gaikwad392S2
5. LIGHTNING BLAZE
Phoenix Tower-Bernsteinkuste(USA)
54.00(26)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy402A8
6. POWER OF BLESSINGS
Planetaire-Kaimana(GB)
53.00(24)S. N. JoshiA. S. Peter - 1.5421A1
7. TOOFAAN
Kingda Ka-Nawazish
52.50(23)Faisal A. AbbasAmyn Merchant483A3
8. MIRAE
Roderic O'Connor-Yesteryear(GB)
52.00(22)Narendra LagadMustakim Alam - 5419A4
9. TARZAN
Arazan-La Joie De Vie
51.50(21)Zadmal SinghK. Nazil453A9
Weights raised by 2 kg at Acceptance stage.
3.The Mysore Race Club Trophy (Class I; H'cap, Horses rated 80 and upward (60 to 79 eligible).)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 3.00 P.M. Race No.: 73
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. TAIMUR
Multidimensional-Tammy O
60.50(105)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh452A4
2. FLYING VISIT
China Visit-Ooh Aah Camara(IRE)
57.00(98)Imtiaz A. SaitAntony Raj S.469A5
3. AUGUSTUS CAESAR
Holy Roman Emperor-Snowy Day In La(IRE)
54.50(93)Altamaash AhmedNeeraj Rawal467A2
4. VICTORIOUS SERMON
Whatsthescript-Crystal
53.50(91)VineshA. Sandesh500A6
5. SUNRISE RUBY
Whatsthescript-Venus Arising
52.00(88)Hosidar DajiP. Trevor454A1
6. KAMILAH
Roderic O'Connor-My Lakshmi
49.00(76)S. K. SunderjiN. S. Parmar487A3
Weights lowered by 1 kg at Handicap stage.
4.The Dinkoo N. Chenoy Trophy (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible).)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M. Race No.: 74
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. OWN VOICE
Excellent Art-Sweeping Success
59.00(57)S. K. SunderjiR. Ajinkya483A2
2. QUEEN O' WAR
Multidimensional-Dhaawiah(USA)
58.00(55)A. M. JadhavN. S. Parmar462A4
3. FLAMING LAMBORGINI
Planetaire-Ruby Royal
57.50(54)Imtiaz A. SaitAntony Raj S.470A6
4. MYSTICAL ROSE
Speaking of Which-Supreme Princess
57.00(53)M. NarreduP. Trevor492A1
5. FLYING SCOTSMAN
Phoenix Tower-Thread Bare(USA)
56.50(52)S. K. SunderjiA. Sandesh446A3
6. DJANGO
Quasar-Vixen
54.00(47)Behram CamaS. Zervan486A8
7. CHIEFTAIN
Roderic O'Connor-Aemilia
50.50(40)Nazzak B ChenoyK. Nazil427A5
8. RUBIK STAR
Corporate Jungle-Olympic Skater(IRE)
50.50(40)Karthik G.T. S. Jodha481A7
Weights raised by 1.5 kg at Handicap stage.
5.The Dr. K. Vasudevan Trophy - Division I (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1000 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M. Race No.: 75
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. SOUP AND SANDWICH
Roderic O'Connor-Mint Approach
62.00(46)Altaf HussainS. Saqlain - 3.5412A7
2. ALMAS
Charm Spirit-No Song(GB)
59.50(41)S. K. SunderjiR. Ajinkya420A8
3. NORTHERN SINGER
Chinese Whisper-Octagleam(GB)
59.50(41)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy452A1
4. HILMA KLINT
Excellent Art-Praise of Folly(GB)
59.00(40)Narendra LagadMustakim Alam - 5423A4
5. CHAMPERS ON ICE
Phoenix Tower-Ageless
56.00(34)D. TodywallaVishal N. Bunde423A5
6. FIDATO
Surfrider-Mannat
55.50(33)Imtiaz A. SaitAntony Raj S.420A10
7. BABA
Tale of a Champion-Autumn Sky
54.00(30)VineshBhawani Singh437A2
8. PRINCE IGOR
Basem-Double Diamond
53.50(29)Narendra LagadK. Nazil429A9
9. ZUKOR
Roderic O'Connor-Queen's Guest
53.00(28)Faisal A. AbbasN. K. Ashish - 5411A3
10. PEGASO
Arazan-Festival Night
51.00(24)Narendra LagadNirmal Jodha424A6
6.The Mr. Greedy Plate (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 2000 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. Race No.: 76
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. EDMUND
Fiero-Lisa's Kitten(USA)
56.00(30)Rehanullah KhanR. Ajinkya423A8
2. GIMME
Air Support-Optimal(IRE)
56.00(27)M. K. JadhavN. S. Parmar482A5
3. STAR
Lookin At Lucky-Aspenglow(USA)
56.00(NR)Deepesh NarreduA. S. Peter-A6
4. WALL STREET
Speaking of Which-Nifty
56.00(NR)M. NarreduYash Narredu-A3
5. BRAVE BEAUTY
Territories-Bravia(GB)
54.50(26)Hosidar DajiK. Nazil425A4
6. FASHION ICON
Roderic O'Connor-My Lakshmi
54.50(31)D. TodywallaVishal N. Bunde448A9
7. KIEFER
Roderic O'Connor-Keukenhof
54.50(27)Imtiaz A. SaitA. Sandesh456A7
8. KIMIKO
Win Legend-Hauhaiwunai
54.50(26)Karthik G.C. S. Jodha394A1
9. TURECI
Perfect Stride-Verbier
54.50(27)Narendra LagadT. S. Jodha472A10
10. VENUS
Kitten's Joy-Lively Lexi(CAN)
54.50(27)P. ShroffC. Umesh452A2
7.The Nationalistic Plate - Division I (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race No.: 77
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. JACK BAUER
Kingda Ka-Arta
61.00(30)S. WaheedA. Sandesh513A4
2. SENTINEL
Planetaire-Carter Pace(IRE)
61.00(30)Karthik G.R. Rupesh443A2
3. INDIAN CROWN
Planetaire-My Pension(FR)
60.50(29)Imtiaz A. SaitAntony Raj S.433A11
4. VICTORIA PEAK
Strong Suit-Victoria Harbour
60.50(29)D. TodywallaP. Vinod - 5460A5
5. AHREN
Planetaire-Sciunfona(IRE)
59.50(27)Rehanullah KhanR. Ajinkya456A9
6. MULTIENCRYPTED
Multidimensional-Secrecy
59.50(27)A. M. JadhavPrashant P. Dhebe448A8
7. PERFECT MAN
Perfect Stride-Peoria
59.50(27)S. S. ShahHaridas Gore - 5462A10
8. ANOUSHKA
Leitir Mor-Aemilia
59.00(26)Faisal A. AbbasS. Saqlain - 3.5449A12
9. RED DUST
Roderic O'Connor-Only For Gold
58.50(25)Faisal A. AbbasN. K. Ashish - 5417A1
10. REMY RED
Varenar-Luminous One(IRE)
57.50(23)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy484A3
11. C'EST L'AMOUR
Varenar-Edith Piaf
56.50(21)Narendra LagadNirmal Jodha437A7
12. CAMILLE
David Livingston-Let There Be Light
51.50(11)Narendra LagadK. Nazil424A6
Weights lowered by 1 kg at Handicap stage.

POOLS
JACKPOT POOL RACES3,4,5,6,7
TREBLE POOL RACES4,5,6
TANALA POOL RACESALL RACES
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES2,3,4,5,6,7

SPONSORS

DRCMYSORE-NEWNOSHIRRAPTKOSSOUTHERN COMMANDSRS-LogoSAPOONAWALLATRUFFITvaishaliVILLOOYerawada-Stud-&-Agri-FarmyohanzavarayO-HOTEL