1.The P. Hadow Trophy - Division II (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible).)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 1.00 P.M. Race No.: 62
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. DALI SWIRL
Roderic O'Connor-Pandora
59.00(52)Faisal A. AbbasS. Saqlain - 3.5463A7
2. SON OF A GUN
Top Class-Indian Serenade
58.50(51)Narendra LagadC. S. Jodha471A5
3. SUPERLEGGERA
Net Whizz-Su Doku(USA)
58.50(51)Shazaan ShahS. Zervan510A9
4. EXCELLENT GOLD
Excellent Art-Only For Gold
58.00(50)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy435A1
5. EXCELERATOR
Excellent Art-Queen's Guest
57.50(49)A. M. JadhavPrashant P. Dhebe471A6
6. BUCKLEY
Phoenix Tower-Athens
57.00(48)S. K. SunderjiA. Sandesh489A4
7. REMUS
Multidimensional-Haedi(GB)
57.00(48)Imtiaz A. SaitAntony Raj S.-A3
8. ARIES
Corporate Jungle-Olympic Skater(IRE)
56.50(47)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh470A2
9. SMITHSONIAN
Planetaire (GB)-Peritomoreno
55.00(44)Aravind G.Vishal N. Bunde-A8
Weights raised by 4 kg at Acceptance stage.
2.The Dr. P. K. Sardeshmukh Maharaj Trophy - Division II (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 1.30 P.M. Race No.: 63
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. HAWK OF THE WIND
Reliable Man-Kenbella(FR)
56.00(31)M. NarreduYash Narredu466A8
2. MANIAC
Ampere-Quan Yin(IRE)
56.00(NR)M. K. JadhavPrashant P. Dhebe-A7
3. METZINGER
Cougar Mountain-La Femme Fleur
56.00(NR)Hosidar DajiK. Nazil-A2
4. PRECIOSO
Ampere-Gruezi
56.00(NR)Nazzak B ChenoyAkshay Gaikwad-A6
5. CHAMPAGNE SMILE
Roderic O'Connor-Chase the Sun
54.50(27)D. TodywallaVishal N. Bunde443A1
6. HIGH SPIRIT
Roderic O'Connor-Evatina
54.50(26)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy425A9
7. LADY DI
Surfrider-Showstopper
54.50(27)S. K. SunderjiN. B. Kuldeep397A10
8. MOON BELLE
Planetaire-Focus On Us(IRE)
54.50(26)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh403A5
9. THUNBERG
Roderic O'Connor-Ice Glacier
54.50(42)P. ShroffC. Umesh467A4
10. TOUCH OF FURY
Ivory Touch-Alafzara(IRE)
54.50(27)Adhiraj S JodhaNirmal Jodha430A3
3.The Moosa M. Hoosein Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses, 5 years old and over, rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 2.00 P.M. Race No.: 64
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. DIVINE HUNT
Arazan-Nearness of You
60.50(43)Altaf HussainS. Saqlain - 3.5468A6
2. QUEEN REGNANT
Dean's Kitten-Aim To Achieve(IRE)
59.00(40)Aravind G.Bhawani Singh456A7
3. MOMENT OF MADNESS
Net Whizz-Crosspatch(IRE)
56.00(34)Rehanullah KhanHaridas Gore - 5476A1
4. SHE IS ON FIRE
Speaking of Which-Sacred Fire
56.00(34)N. KaranjawalaA. Sandesh-A4
5. MARLBORO MAN
Royal Gladiator-Moneypenny(IRE)
55.50(33)Subhag SinghT. S. Jodha445A10
6. THE FLUTIST
Burden of Proof-Angel Child
54.50(31)Himmat SinghC. S. Jodha476A2
7. TWELFTH EARL
Phoenix Tower-Meydana(GER)
53.00(28)D. TodywallaP. Vinod - 5488A5
8. POWER OF THOR
Whatsthescript-Octagleam(GB)
50.00(22)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh469A8
9. CAMPAIGN
Smuggler's Cove-Exemplary
49.50(21)Imtiaz A. SaitVishal N. Bunde476A9
10. COUNT THE WINS
Win Legend-Terra Nova
49.00(20)Imtiaz A. SaitK. Nazil455A3
4.The P. Hadow Trophy - Division I (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible).)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 2.30 P.M. Race No.: 65
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. PRIDE'S ANGEL
Multidimensional-Tammy O
61.00(64)Imtiaz A. SaitAntony Raj S.483A6
2. DESERT FIRE
Arazan-Lady Angharad(IRE)
59.00(60)Narendra LagadMustakim Alam - 5425A9
3. RAFFAELLO
Excellent Art-Stravella(IRE)
59.00(60)D. TodywallaA. Sandesh426A3
4. ALASTAIR
Speaking of Which-Alice Springs
57.50(57)P. ShroffC. Umesh453A5
5. THUNDERCLAP
Whatsthescript-River Cree(USA)
57.50(57)Adhiraj S JodhaC. S. Jodha482A7
6. ARABIAN PHOENIX
Tenth Star-Zahour Al Yasmeen
56.00(54)Hosidar DajiK. Nazil443A1
7. MAJESTIC WARRIOR
Leitir Mor-One Magic Moment
56.00(54)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy475A2
8. PURE
Excellent Art-Equine Love
55.50(53)A. M. JadhavN. S. Parmar462A8
9. SUPERLATIVE
Roderic O'Connor-She is Special
54.50(51)S. K. SunderjiR. Ajinkya438A4
5.The Turf Authorities of India Trophy (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86 (40 to 59 eligible).)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 3.00 P.M. Race No.: 66
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. GRAND ACCORD
Dream Ahead-Glebe Queen(IRE)
61.50(85)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh448A6
2. PETRONIA
Kingda Ka-Smoke Ring(IRE)
57.50(77)Hosidar DajiK. Nazil441A4
3. SUMMER NIGHT
Night of Thunder-Ghar Shoop(IRE)
57.50(77)S. K. SunderjiR. Ajinkya459A2
4. COUNT OF SAVOY
Roderic O'Connor-Lombardia
55.50(73)M. NarreduYash Narredu452A1
5. IN CONTENTION
Leitir Mor-Remembrance of You
54.50(71)S. K. SunderjiDashrath Singh467A5
6. SUCCESSOR
Leitir Mor-Sweeping Success
52.50(67)D. TodywallaA. Sandesh486A8
7. ALICIA
Western Aristocrat-Heather
51.00(64)P. ShroffC. Umesh497A7
8. MULTISTARRER
Multidimensional-Glorious Colours
50.50(63)Imtiaz A. SaitN. S. Parmar422A3
6.The Yohan Z. Poonawalla Turf Club Trophy (Grade 3) (Terms, Horses, 4 years old and over.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M. Race No.: 67
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. ASHWA BRAVO
Leitir Mor-Shadow Roll(IRE)
59.00(110)Srinivas ReddyA. Sandesh512A7
2. JOAQUIN
Saamidd-Phoenix
58.50(115)Shazaan ShahS. Zervan501A2
3. IRON AGE
Strong Suit-Intrigue
57.00(109)Imtiaz A. SaitAntony Raj S.469A1
4. LEOPARD ROCK
Kingda Ka-Besame Mucho
56.50(109)Deepesh NarreduYash Narredu498A4
5. ENDEAVOUR
Strong Suit-Starring
55.00(97)Imtiaz A. SaitC. S. Jodha478A5
6. FAST RAIN
Fast Company-Girl of The Rain(IRE)
55.00(60)A. M. JadhavN. S. Parmar456A8
7. SULTAN SULEIMAN
Arazan-Saffron Dancer(IRE)
55.00(106)Altaf HussainT. S. Jodha522A3
8. SUNRISE RUBY
Whatsthescript-Venus Arising
53.50(88)Hosidar DajiK. Nazil460A6
Weights raised by 5 kg at Acceptance stage.
7.The Amjad Khan Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M. Race No.: 68
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. MAGILETO
Sedgefield-Providence
61.50(45)Altaf HussainS. Saqlain - 3.5461A14
2. SIM SIM
Kingda Ka-Aristeia(GB)
61.00(44)Faisal A. AbbasT. S. Jodha479A4
3. COEUR DE LION
Roderic O'Connor-Sweeping Star
60.50(43)Narendra LagadJ. Chinoy453A7
4. FLASH FORCE
Varenar-Gavotte(GB)
59.00(40)H. J. AntiaA. S. Peter - 1.5-A9
5. NARAKAMICIE
Excellent Art-Vijays Pride
59.00(40)S. K. SunderjiDashrath Singh473A12
6. SENSIBILITY
Planetaire-Close Link(IRE)
58.50(39)S. K. SunderjiR. Ajinkya433A2
7. BLAZING BAY
Saamidd-Maria T(USA)
57.50(37)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh478A8
8. DAZZLING PRINCESS
Perfect Stride-Hidden Soul
57.00(36)S. S. ShahR. Rupesh-A11
9. UNTITLED
Sussex-Overdrive
57.00(36)H. J. AntiaD. R. Shubham483A13
10. DOWSABEL
Kingda Ka-Arta
56.00(34)Faisal A. AbbasAmyn Merchant-A3
11. AGOSTINO CARRACCI
Western Aristocrat-Portia
55.00(32)Hosidar DajiK. Nazil513A6
12. POWER OF NEATH
Phoenix Tower-Neath
55.00(32)S. N. JoshiHaridas Gore - 5445A1
13. MYRCELLA
Dean's Kitten-Caressed(GB)
53.50(29)Shazaan ShahS. Zervan-A10
14. SLAM DUNK
Sussex-Escalating
49.50(21)H. J. AntiaP. Vinod - 5486A5
8.The Dr. P. K. Sardeshmukh Maharaj Trophy - Division I (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. Race No.: 69
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. ATTENBOROUGH
Whatsthescript-Eltiqaa(IRE)
56.00(NR)Adhiraj S JodhaSantosh G.-A11
2. BLUE'S PRIDE
Midnight Interlude-Spiritofexcellence
56.00(NR)Subhag SinghN. B. Kuldeep-S7
3. DIAMONDINTHEROUGH
Ampere-Hugoshair(IRE)
56.00(NR)Narendra LagadAkash Agarwal-A9
4. MONTGOMERY
Excelebration-Age of Elegance(IRE)
56.00(33)P. ShroffC. Umesh414A10
5. PERFECT WIN
Perfect Stride-Phlox
56.00(NR)Sanjay KolseA. Sandesh-A1
6. RISTRETTO
Roderic O'Connor-Elena
56.00(29)Bezan ChenoyS. Mosin426A8
7. WALTER
Leitir Mor-Retained
56.00(NR)S. K. SunderjiR. Ajinkya-A5
8. WILD THING
Sanus Per Aquam-Miss Highjinks(USA)
56.00(NR)A. M. JadhavN. S. Parmar-A3
9. FANCY NANCY
Roderic O'Connor-Remembrance of You
54.50(NR)Imtiaz A. SaitAntony Raj S.-A2
10. HABIBI
Surfrider-Serenita
54.50(NR)D. TodywallaVishal N. Bunde-A4
11. MOJO
Planetaire-Melena
54.50(25)Faisal A. AbbasAmyn Merchant409A6
9.French Racing on play.rwitc.com Plate (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over, rated 4 to 30. (Jockeys will not be permitted the use of whip in this race))
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race No.: 70
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. SOUZA
Shalaa-Kaiserwurde(GER)
59.00(30)P. ShroffMustakim Alam - 5439A3
2. COLD PURSUIT
Excellent Art-Grey Allure
58.50(29)D. TodywallaR. Ajinkya468A7
3. MULTIENCRYPTED
Multidimensional-Secrecy
58.50(29)A. M. JadhavPrashant P. Dhebe438A1
4. ANOUSHKA
Leitir Mor-Aemilia
56.00(24)Faisal A. AbbasS. Saqlain - 3.5462A12
5. CAMDEN TOWN
Phoenix Tower-Bernsteinkuste(USA)
55.50(23)Imtiaz A. SaitAntony Raj S.441A14
6. HELA
Multidimensional-Fond Fantasy
55.50(23)Karthik G.Haridas Gore - 5418A13
7. MARIELLA
Planetaire-Caressed(GB)
54.50(21)Shazaan ShahS. Zervan374A11
8. A GOOD CHANCE
Speaking of Which-Bethpage
53.50(19)Adil DajeeJ. Chinoy480S6
9. SUSSING
Sussex-Safe Keeping(GB)
53.50(19)H. J. AntiaD. R. Shubham482A5
10. DAULAT MAI
Phoenix Tower-Costa Smeralda
53.00(18)Narendra LagadAkash Agarwal432A2
11. ESFIR
Surfrider-Agility
53.00(18)Sanjay KolseK. Nazil422A10
12. ALLIED ATTACK
Sedgefield-Melody Queen
50.00(12)Himmat SinghT. S. Jodha407A4
13. REGAL PRINCE
Varenar-Narmina(IRE)
49.00(3)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh442A8
14. SHADOWS
Royal Gladiator-Rainbow Fog
49.00(1)H. J. AntiaA. S. Peter - 1.5473A9
Weights lowered by 3 kg at Handicap stage.

POOLS
FIRST JACKPOT POOL RACES2,3,4,5,6
SECOND JACKPOT POOL RACES5,6,7,8,9
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES3,4,5
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES6,7,8
THIRD TREBLE POOL RACES7,8,9
TANALA POOL RACESALL RACES
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES4,5,6,7,8,9

SPONSORS

DRCMYSORE-NEWNOSHIRRAPTKOSSOUTHERN COMMANDSRS-LogoSAPOONAWALLATRUFFITvaishaliVILLOOYerawada-Stud-&-Agri-FarmyohanzavarayO-HOTEL