1.The Ruffina Trophy - Division II (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 12.30 P.M. Race No.: 61
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. HELLBENT
Speaking of Which-Heaven is Here
60.50(27)A. M. JadhavN. S. Parmar470A11
2. JUBILANT JOURNEY
Win Legend-Terra Nova
60.50(27)Imtiaz A. SaitA. Sandesh458A10
3. MASCARA
Chevalier-Wild Anzille(CAN)
59.50(25)D. TodywallaP. Vinod - 5507A12
4. BOLD ADVANCE
Arazan-Yesteryear(GB)
59.00(24)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh472A9
5. KARDASHIAN
David Livingston-Joleene
56.50(19)Faisal A. AbbasR. Rupesh393A2
6. REGAL PRINCE
Varenar-Narmina(IRE)
56.00(18)Narendra LagadBhawani Singh451A13
7. DAWNSTAR
Royal Gladiator-Double or Quits
54.00(14)H. J. AntiaM. Ayyar434A6
8. SUITED ACES
Arazan-Placervilles Glory
54.00(14)Ivor FernandesR. Shelar428S3
9. FENDI
Saamidd-Christmas Fever(USA)
53.00(12)Faisal A. AbbasS. Zervan400A1
10. SHADOWS
Royal Gladiator-Rainbow Fog
50.50(7)H. J. AntiaS. A. Amit499A5
11. ARABIAN MUKTAR
Mull of Kintyre-Arhaaff(IRE)
49.50(5)Vijay KasbekarH. Zeeshan442S7
12. GREY FALCON
Kingda Ka-Trisara
49.50(5)Narendra LagadAniket Karande - 5413A4
13. PRINCIPESSA
Varenar-Spiffy
49.00(1)Narendra LagadN. Nadeem437A8
2.The Pioneer Plate (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86 (40 to 59 eligible).)
(About) 1800 Metres. Time: 1.00 P.M. Race No.: 62
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. MAGISTERO
Rebuttal-Zacheta's Girl(GB)
59.50(85)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh465A5
2. ARCADIA
Kingda Ka-Shane(GER)
51.00(68)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan458A3
3. MAJESTIC WARRIOR
Leitir Mor-One Magic Moment
51.00(68)Narendra LagadP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5484A4
4. GIANT STAR
Excellent Art-Sweeping Star
50.00(66)M. NarreduNeeraj Rawal451A1
5. SUCCESSOR
Leitir Mor-Sweeping Success
49.00(59)D. TodywallaDavid Egan474A2
Weights lowered by 2 kg at Handicap stage.
3.The Jeremiah Plate - Division I (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 1.30 P.M. Race No.: 63
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. SANDALPHON
Serious Spender-Sans Pareil
60.50(43)Himmat SinghT. S. Jodha505A12
2. THE AWAKENING
Multidimensional-Winds of Fortune
60.50(43)M. NarreduYash Narredu452A14
3. SOVEREIGN MASTER
Strong Suit-Sky High
59.50(41)Nazzak B ChenoyP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5504A11
4. EXCELERATOR
Excellent Art-Queen's Guest
58.50(39)A. M. JadhavA. Sandesh517A9
5. PERFECT PERFECTO
Lord Admiral-Prophetic(IRE)
57.50(37)S. WaheedA. Prakash - 5443A5
6. RISING BRAVE
Ace-Palazzio
57.50(37)Rehanullah KhanShahrukh Khan515A8
7. PERIWINKLE
Dean's Kitten-Peritomoreno
56.00(34)Hosidar DajiP. Vinod - 5471A7
8. DILBAR
Ivory Touch-Circus Ring
55.00(32)H. J. AntiaM. Ayyar510A4
9. MAGIC IN THE WIND
Leitir Mor-Black Magic Woman
55.00(32)M. K. JadhavN. S. Parmar468A2
10. NORTHERN SINGER
Chinese Whisper-Octagleam(GB)
55.00(32)Narendra LagadH. Zeeshan473A6
11. SLAM DUNK
Sussex-Escalating
54.50(31)H. J. AntiaS. A. Amit513A13
12. KAHLUA
Surfrider-Anodyne
54.00(30)Imtiaz A. SaitKirtish Bhagat - 3.5485A1
13. VIVA LA VIDA
Tariq-Veritas
54.00(30)Narendra LagadAniket Karande - 5-A3
14. PRINCESS SNOW
Surfrider-Snowing
50.00(22)Narendra LagadN. Nadeem378A10
4.The Noshir & Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million (Grade 3) (Terms, Indian Horses, 4 years old and over.)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 2.00 P.M. Race No.: 64
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. IRON AGE
Strong Suit-Intrigue
59.00(118)Imtiaz A. SaitA. Sandesh464A1
2. EXCELLENT GOLD
Excellent Art-Only For Gold
54.00(71)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh419A4
3. GAZINO
Surfrider-La Joconde(USA)
54.00(98)Nosher CamaNeeraj Rawal464A3
4. ST. ANDREWS
Phoenix Tower-Machrihanish
54.00(99)Bezan ChenoyT. S. Jodha467A2
Weights raised by 4 kg at Acceptance stage.
5.The Conrad Pune Cup (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible).)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 2.30 P.M. Race No.: 65
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. POKERFACE
Stern Opinion-Silk Runner(IRE)
59.00(60)Nosher CamaYash Narredu476A9
2. EXOTIQUE
Speaking of Which-Victoria Falls
57.50(57)P. ShroffNeeraj Rawal453A8
3. POLYNEICES
Mull of Kintyre-Perfect Polly(GB)
57.00(56)Nosher CamaR. Shelar467A3
4. TIGRIO
Phoenix Tower-Tigresse Noire
57.00(56)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan440A7
5. RED MERLOT
Surfrider-Mateus Rose
54.00(50)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh440A4
6. RAMBLER
Leitir Mor-Stravella(IRE)
53.00(48)Shazaan ShahH. Zeeshan475A1
7. DREAMS
Arazan-Glorious Fantasy
50.50(43)Nazzak B ChenoyT. S. Jodha467A2
8. ENLIGHTENED
Leitir Mor-Mazeej(USA)
50.00(42)Nazzak B ChenoyP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5470A6
9. FAST RAIN
Fast Company-Girl of The Rain(IRE)
49.00(34)A. M. JadhavN. S. Parmar465A5
6.The F. D. Wadia Trophy (Grade 3) (Terms, Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 3.00 P.M. Race No.: 66
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. PETRONIA
Kingda Ka-Smoke Ring(IRE)
57.00(52)Hosidar DajiC. S. Jodha426A2
2. PRESIDENTIAL
Phoenix Tower-Riyasat
56.50(43)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan423A6
3. BABY BAZOOKA
Kingda Ka-Bullseye
56.00(51)Vishal GaikwadS. Zervan437A3
4. RAFFAELLO
Excellent Art-Stravella(IRE)
55.50(42)D. TodywallaYash Narredu428A4
5. SPINOZA
Air Support-Showin'off
55.50(48)P. ShroffNeeraj Rawal436A7
6. DRAGONESS
Starspangledbanner-China Creek(IRE)
54.00(44)M. K. JadhavN. S. Parmar474A1
7. LIT
Excellent Art-Classic Sky
54.00(42)A. M. JadhavA. Sandesh438A5
Weights raised by 2.5 kg at Acceptance stage.
7.The Ruffina Trophy - Division I (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 4 to 30.)
(About) 1400 Metres. Time: 3.30 P.M. Race No.: 67
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. ZACAPA
Ampere-Zazou
62.00(30)Narendra LagadAniket Karande - 5419A1
2. INDIAN CROWN
Planetaire-My Pension(FR)
61.50(29)S. WaheedP. S. Kaviraj - 2.5423A12
3. LOVE WARRIOR
David Livingston-Magic Vision
61.50(29)D. TodywallaA. Sandesh454A9
4. AMPED
Speaking of Which-Ambrosia
60.50(27)A. M. JadhavN. S. Parmar468A6
5. CAPRIFLA
Speaking of Which-Enchufla(GB)
60.50(27)Imtiaz A. SaitYash Narredu435A4
6. HILAD
Speaking of Which-Highraz
60.50(27)Rehanullah KhanShahrukh Khan454A2
7. REPUBLICA
Kingda Ka-Beforememoryfades
60.50(27)Narendra LagadM. Ayyar-A13
8. SCOTTISH SCHOLAR
Tenth Star-La Chicaluna(GB)
60.50(27)Faisal A. AbbasS. Sunil384A11
9. TIMELESS DEEDS
Varenar-Elegante
60.50(27)Narendra LagadPrashant P. Dhebe437A7
10. SONG SONG BLUE
Sussex-Royal Sword
60.00(26)Subhag SinghAkshay395A5
11. MIDAS TOUCH
Saamidd-Springbrakemistake(USA)
59.00(24)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh455A10
12. SUSSING
Sussex-Safe Keeping(GB)
56.50(19)H. J. AntiaS. A. Amit490A14
13. CHEZZA
Phoenix Tower-Java Bleue(IRE)
53.50(13)Faisal A. AbbasT. S. Jodha414A8
14. PATRIOTS DAY
Zoffany-Perseida(IRE)
50.50(7)Narendra LagadN. Nadeem467A3
8.The Pune Derby (Grade 1) (Terms, Indian Horses, 3 years old only.)
(About) 2000 Metres. Time: 4.00 P.M. Race No.: 68
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. A STAR IS BORN
Roderic O'Connor-Angel Dust
56.00(48)Rajesh NarreduDavid Egan-A8
2. ALASTAIR
Speaking of Which-Alice Springs
56.00(47)P. ShroffAkshay Kumar450A7
3. JUICED
Multidimensional-Margarita Rita(USA)
56.00(32)A. M. JadhavN. S. Parmar443A2
4. MULTIENCRYPTED
Multidimensional-Secrecy
56.00(31)A. M. JadhavPrashant P. Dhebe462A11
5. ORCHIDS
Ampere-Mandara(IRE)
56.00(31)Faisal A. AbbasDashrath Singh433A10
6. RASPUTIN
Multidimensional-Anywaysmile(IRE)
56.00(32)Imtiaz A. SaitA. Imran Khan435A3
7. REGAL COMMAND
Saamidd-Reina de Mexico(GB)
56.00(42)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh431A4
8. SOUZA
Shalaa-Kaiserwurde(GER)
56.00(29)P. ShroffP. S. Kaviraj436A1
9. SUNRISE
Phoenix Tower-Sugar Mint(IRE)
56.00(44)P. ShroffNeeraj Rawal480A6
10. ZARAK
Royal Gladiator-Miss Rising
56.00(41)S. WaheedT. S. Jodha440A9
11. ZUCCARELLI
Western Aristocrat-Circle of Bliss
56.00(53)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan505A12
12. QUEEN O' WAR
Multidimensional-Dhaawiah(USA)
54.50(54)A. M. JadhavA. Sandesh451A5
9.The Aquilo Plate (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1600 Metres. Time: 4.30 P.M. Race No.: 69
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. ARABIAN PHOENIX
Tenth Star-Zahour Al Yasmeen
59.00(38)Vishal GaikwadS. Zervan458A6
2. AIRA
Varenar-Sayuri(USA)
57.50(35)Karthik G.Bhawani Singh480A3
3. SPECULATOR
Multidimensional-Prolific
55.50(31)Subhag SinghShahrukh Khan406A1
4. COMMANDMENT
Speaking of Which-Adiella
55.00(30)Nazzak B ChenoyT. S. Jodha-A10
5. LORD BYRON
Multidimensional-Botswana
55.00(30)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan504A4
6. SINNER
Excellent Art-Isn't She Special
55.00(30)Imtiaz A. SaitA. Imran Khan445A8
7. BRAVE EAGLE
Power-Translation(GB)
54.00(28)P. ShroffKirtish Bhagat - 3.5480A9
8. FLASH FORCE
Varenar-Gavotte(GB)
54.00(28)H. J. AntiaM. Ayyar-A7
9. MYSTICAL ROSE
Speaking of Which-Supreme Princess
54.00(28)M. NarreduYash Narredu489A11
10. SILENT KNIGHT
Smuggler's Cove-Precious Replica
53.50(27)Ivor FernandesR. Shelar443S2
11. LEVITATE
Royal Gladiator-Shenandoah
53.00(26)H. J. Antia---- WDR ----383A-
12. SHES THE QUEEN
Varenar-Gruezi
52.00(24)Altaf HussainP. Vinod - 5433U5
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage.Weights raised by 1.5 kg at Acceptance stage.
10.The Jeremiah Plate - Division II (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible).)
(About) 1200 Metres. Time: 5.00 P.M. Race No.: 70
Foreign Jockeys Eligible
HorseWtRatingTrainerJockeyHorse WtShoeDraw
1. SAFDAR
Ace-Flaming Glory
59.00(33)Rehanullah KhanShahrukh Khan515A11
2. MONARCHY
Excellent Art-Goldilocks
58.00(31)P. ShroffP. S. Chouhan439A3
3. PURE
Excellent Art-Equine Love
57.50(30)A. M. JadhavA. Sandesh472A5
4. REMY RED
Varenar-Luminous One(IRE)
57.50(30)Narendra LagadDashrath Singh480A12
5. UNCLAIMED TREASURE
Roderic O'Connor-Yutai
57.50(30)Altaf HussainP. Vinod - 5495A2
6. UNTITLED
Sussex-Overdrive
56.50(28)H. J. AntiaR. Shelar477A8
7. MAGICAL RAYS
Oiseau de Feu-Mystical Ray
56.00(27)S. N. JoshiN. Nadeem410A4
8. SPIRIT BAY
Air Support-Saangre Azul
56.00(27)Shazaan ShahAkshay431A6
9. TORMENTA STORM
Kingda Ka-Leonora
56.00(27)S. S. ShahM. Ayyar-A9
10. ZARRIYA
Varenar-Zariyba(IRE)
56.00(27)Narendra LagadAniket Karande - 5-A13
11. CARLOS
Leitir Mor-Sorrento Steel(GB)
55.50(26)Adil DajeeH. Zeeshan500A7
12. TEISPES
Sussex-Capriani
55.50(26)H. J. AntiaS. A. Amit430A14
13. WINDY CITY
Air Support-Sovetskaya
54.50(24)Imtiaz A. SaitPrashant P. Dhebe460A10
14. LA PEREGRINA
Excellent Art-Bid for Gold
53.00(21)Narendra LagadN. S. Parmar430A1
Weights raised by 3.5 kg at Acceptance stage.

POOLS
FIRST JACKPOT POOL RACES3,4,5,6,7
SECOND JACKPOT POOL RACES6,7,8,9,10
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES2,3,4
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES4,5,6
THIRD TREBLE POOL RACES8,9,10
TANALA POOL RACESALL RACES
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES5,6,7,8,9,10

SPONSORS

ARIONBKRATTONSEYBROADACRES_MAHINDRABTCCSPDRCFORBESHOMIMEHTAHRCICNAGREEMGOCULDASMRCMyRCNMIRANIPoonawalla-groupRCTCRUSIPATELRWITCSHAPOORJISPARTANSTAYERSTAIULTRAUSHAZSP