No.: 170 |
The Kir Royale Plate
Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.
Time: 1.00 P.M.
(About) 1600 Metres. |
---|
1 |
---|
|
|
|
|
|
No.: 171 |
The Hills And Stars Plate
Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 eligible).
Time: 1.30 P.M.
(About) 2400 Metres. |
---|
2 |
---|
|
|
|
4 | RICOCHET | 53.00 kg | Dashrath Singh | Sedgefield(USA)-Forest Family(USA) | [2](BLK)(TS) (A)--CB | Stud: Jai-Govind | | Breeder: Jai-Govind Stud & Agricultural Farm | Foaled: 2010-02-19 | Rating: 42 (HRA 43 on 24/07/2014) | DW: [16]2, [20]1 | | Ms Priti Singh, Ms Manjul Kumari, Mrs Usha Rajya Laxmi, Mrs J. R. Shah, Mrs Mandeep Gadhoke, Mrs Nomita G. Rijhsinghani, Mrs Magansingh P. Jodha, Ms Vijaykirti Rathore, Dr Rimmi Shekhawat, Dr Preeti Bakshi & Ms Kalpana Jhala's b g 5 yrs. (Adhirajsingh Jodha) | | (4)[16],68c[24],129[18] | Royal blue, silver grey epaulettes, arm bands and cap |
|
DATE |
RACENO |
JOCKEY |
CLASS |
DISTANCE |
WEIGHT |
PLACING |
TIME |
VIDEO |
04-09-2016 | 99 | D. S. Daman | 20-46 5+ | 1400 Mtrs | 53.5 | 13 | 1:29:518 | | 24-04-2016 | 348 | D. S. Daman | 20-46 | 1800 Mtrs | 55.5 | 7 | 1:53:92 | | 03-01-2016 | 108 | R. Vaibhav | 20-46 | 1600 Mtrs | 57.0 | 9 | 1:38:65 | | 03-12-2015 | 32 | Yash Narredu | 40-66 | 1600 Mtrs | 50.5 | 4 | 1:37:84 | | 16-10-2015 | 201 | S. A. Amit | 40-66 | 1800 Mtrs | 47.5 | 5 | 1:58:86 | |
|
|
No.: 172 |
The Mac Bruce Plate
Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86.
Time: 2.00 P.M.
(About) 1400 Metres. |
---|
3 |
---|
|
|
|
|
|
No.: 173 |
The Gobelin Plate - Division I
Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46.
Time: 2.30 P.M.
(About) 1200 Metres. |
---|
4 |
---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
No.: 174 |
The Southern Empire Double Stakes
Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 eligible.)
Time: 3.00 P.M.
(About) 1600 Metres. |
---|
5 |
---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
No.: 175 |
The October Handicap
H'cap, Indian Horses, 3 years old only, rated 20 to 46.
Time: 3.30 P.M.
(About) 1200 Metres. Foreign Jockeys Eligible |
---|
6 |
---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
No.: 176 |
The Ashwamedha Trophy
Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66.
Time: 4.00 P.M.
(About) 1000 Metres. |
---|
7 |
---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
No.: 177 |
The Gobelin Plate - Division II
Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46.
Time: 4.30 P.M.
(About) 1200 Metres. |
---|
8 |
---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
No.: 178 |
The Artois Plate
Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 1 to 26.
Time: 5.00 P.M.
(About) 1400 Metres. |
---|
9 |
---|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
POOLS |
FIRST JACKPOT POOL RACES | 3,4,5,6,7 |
SECOND JACKPOT POOL RACES | 5,6,7,8,9 |
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES | 2,3,4 |
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES | 6,7,8 |
THIRD TREBLE POOL RACES | 7,8,9 |
TANALA POOL RACES | ALL RACES |
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES | 4,5,6,7,8,9 |