The H R Shantidas Trophy (Class II; H'cap, Horses rated 60 to 86. (40 to 59 eligible.)) (About) 1800 Metres | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 THE GENERAL | 59.50 | 81 | Phoenix Tower-Sunshiner | M. Narredu |
2 SPEED KING | 59.00 | 80 | Ace-Zarandja(IRE) | M. Narredu |
3 STARISTOCRAT | 56.50 | 75 | Multidimensional-Only Royale | M. Narredu |
4 GHAZAL KING | 55.00 | 72 | Sedgefield-Bright And Cheery(USA) | M. P. Jodha |
5 FORTUNE FAVOURS | 53.50 | 69 | Glory of Dancer-Vantage | Sanjay Kolse |
6 HONEST PLEASURE | 51.00 | 64 | Ikhtyar-Charlize | Rehanullah Khan |
7 SNOWING | 50.00 | 62 | Indian Haven-Cuix One(GB) | Narendra Lagad |
8 CELTIC PRINCE | 48.00 | 58 | Dancing Forever-Celtic Memories(IRE) | Altamaash Ahmed |
9 ATTRACTION | 46.00 | 54 | Dylan Thomas-Just Julie(USA) | M. Narredu |
10 SHINING PATH | 45.00 | 52 | Declaration of War-Nanjing | Sanjay Kolse |
11 SUMMER EXPRESS | 41.50 | 45 | Home Affairs-Beldon Hill(USA) | Sanjay Kolse |
SS Ban: SHINING PATH, | ||||
The Track Charm Plate (Class III; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 40 to 66.) (About) 1400 Metres | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 DOC HOLLIDAY | 60.00 | 62 | Senure-Autocop | Rehanullah Khan |
2 CELTIC PRINCE | 58.00 | 58 | Dancing Forever-Celtic Memories(IRE) | Altamaash Ahmed |
3 CHA CHA CHA | 57.50 | 57 | Verglas-Chibcha(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
4 FLANKER | 57.50 | 57 | Burden of Proof-Track Charm | S. N. Joshi |
5 ASHRAFIE | 57.00 | 56 | Mull of Kintyre-Terrazas | Sanjay Kolse |
6 MOUSSAEIF | 57.00 | 56 | Alnasr Alwasheek-Flaming Glory | Zadmal Singh |
7 SOOTHSAYER | 56.50 | 55 | Ace-Evatina | M. Narredu |
8 FAST LADY | 56.00 | 54 | Kheleyf-Lighting Speed(GB) | Imtiaz A. Sait |
9 FRANKANELLA | 55.00 | 52 | Razeen-Haedi(GB) | D. Todywalla |
10 LANCELOT | 54.00 | 50 | Ace-Scenic Royale | N. Karanjawala |
11 MADE TO MEASURE | 54.00 | 50 | Multidimensional-Blue Gardenia | Asad Siddiqui |
12 CENTAURUS | 52.50 | 47 | Virtual-Caressed(GB) | S. N. Joshi |
13 VASCO DA GAMA | 52.00 | 46 | Glory of Dancer-Frida Kahlo | M. K. Jadhav |
14 ZAMBIAN | 49.50 | 41 | Glory of Dancer-Fedora | Rehanullah Khan |
SS Ban: FAST LADY, | ||||
Vet Ban: MADE TO MEASURE, | ||||
The West Coast Cup (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46.) (About) 1200 Metres Foreign Jockeys Eligible | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 PALACE GIRL | 59.50 | 43 | Tejano-Sarabande | Rehanullah Khan |
2 ADVANCE TO CONTACT | 59.00 | 42 | Burden of Proof-Agassiz | S. N. Joshi |
3 FRIBOURG | 59.00 | 42 | Noverre-Kaimana(GB) | S. N. Joshi |
4 QUICK ANGEL | 59.00 | 42 | Black Cash-Deeleecious | Narendra Lagad |
5 ETERNAL ROYALTY | 58.00 | 40 | Phoenix Tower-Dancing Highness | S. S. Shah |
6 THE SOPRANO | 58.00 | 40 | Oratorio-Paramo(IRE) | M. K. Jadhav |
7 GOLD BAG | 57.50 | 39 | Sedgefield-Blue Jay | Adhiraj S Jodha |
8 LOGANO | 57.50 | 39 | Ontario-Victoria Cannon(IRE) | S. N. Joshi |
9 CROWNED PRINCESS | 57.00 | 38 | Major Impact-Breno | Narendra Lagad |
10 PAURUS | 57.00 | 38 | Oath-Pupa Fiorini(ITY) | Subhag Singh |
11 DHANYAVAAD | 56.50 | 37 | Black Cash-Si Gentille | Narendra Lagad |
12 NICANOR | 56.50 | 37 | Ontario-Strange Destiny(GB) | Asad Siddiqui |
13 STORMYDAY | 56.50 | 37 | Sussex-Fame Star | H. J. Antia |
14 BLUE FLAME | 56.00 | 36 | Phoenix Tower-Tigresse Noire | H. J. Antia |
15 JEWEL | 56.00 | 36 | Chevalier-Spica | Narendra Lagad |
16 MR MORRISON | 56.00 | 36 | Ace-Intuition | Asad Siddiqui |
17 OCEAN STAR | 56.00 | 36 | Antonius Pius-Crystal Flite(IRE) | H. J. Antia |
18 ICE GATE | 55.00 | 34 | Razeen-Chanteline(IRE) | H. J. Antia |
19 NATIONAL GOLD | 55.00 | 34 | C P West-Star of Light | Narendra Lagad |
20 ANCIENT TREASURE | 54.00 | 32 | Elusive City-Bibi Karam(IRE) | S. N. Joshi |
21 ALDERLEY EDGE | 53.50 | 31 | Oath-X Factor | S. Waheed |
22 NEVADA | 53.50 | 31 | Oath-Mount Rose | Zadmal Singh |
23 PEPPERCORN | 53.50 | 31 | Chinese Whisper-Desert Queen | N. Karanjawala |
24 ROYAL SAPPHIRE | 53.50 | 31 | Stardan-Black Sapphire | Narendra Lagad |
25 ASSANGE | 53.00 | 30 | Glory of Dancer-Baffling(GB) | D. Todywalla |
26 GRACE AND MERCY | 53.00 | 30 | Equitable-Adam's Bank | S. S. Shah |
27 QUARTZ | 53.00 | 30 | Ace-Risada | Rehanullah Khan |
28 THRUXTON | 53.00 | 30 | Rebuttal-Tourmalet(GB) | M. Narredu |
29 CAPTAIN ABDON | 52.50 | 29 | Sedgefield-Maybach | Adhiraj S Jodha |
30 LIGHT OF ARABIA | 52.00 | 28 | Arabian Gulf-Speed Of Light | Narendra Lagad |
31 MOUNTAIN WIND | 52.00 | 28 | Placerville-Cambridge Ball(IRE) | H. J. Antia |
32 PEZZONOVANTE | 52.00 | 28 | Oath-Starynessey | H. J. Antia |
33 SAMURAI | 52.00 | 28 | Black Cash-Pinotage | M. K. Jadhav |
34 LIGHT FORCE | 51.50 | 27 | Mastermind-Keep Ur Pace | Arif Patel |
35 SCARLET OF HOPE | 51.50 | 27 | Alnasr Alwasheek-Arabian Lady | Altaf Hussain |
36 SALTANATH | 50.00 | 24 | Roi Maudit-Shes a Melody | N. Karanjawala |
Weights lowered by 1 kgs. | ||||
SS Ban: FRIBOURG, ETERNAL ROYALTY, PAURUS, BLUE FLAME, NATIONAL GOLD, | ||||
The Racing Journalists Trophy (Class IV; H'cap, Indian Horses rated 20 to 46. (0 to 19 eligible.)) (About) 1600 Metres | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 MAALIK | 60.00 | 45 | Glory of Dancer-Phoenix Rising | Sanjay Kolse |
2 TOOFAN | 58.50 | 42 | Kingda Ka-January's Storm(USA) | Nina M. Lalvani |
3 ZAMBIAN | 58.00 | 41 | Glory of Dancer-Fedora | Rehanullah Khan |
4 UKULELE | 55.50 | 36 | Declaration of War-Axelle | Sanjay Kolse |
5 QUANDO QUANDO | 54.50 | 34 | Mr. Mellon-Knowledgeable | Zadmal Singh |
6 ANNIE | 54.00 | 33 | Placerville-Lindsay | P. Shroff |
7 ALDERLEY EDGE | 53.00 | 31 | Oath-X Factor | S. Waheed |
8 REPLICA | 53.00 | 31 | Sedgefield-Radiance | Adhiraj S Jodha |
9 ASSANGE | 52.50 | 30 | Glory of Dancer-Baffling(GB) | D. Todywalla |
10 KOMANDANT | 52.50 | 30 | Rebuttal-Czai | Altamaash Ahmed |
11 REMARKABLES | 52.50 | 30 | Tariq-Absolutely Royal | Narendra Lagad |
12 SHIVALIK SKIES | 52.00 | 29 | Rebuttal-Well Rehearsed(GB) | C. D. Katrak |
13 ROMANTIC RACER | 51.50 | 28 | Ace-Rhama(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
14 SAVAGE GARDEN | 51.50 | 28 | Inhabitant-Rose Garden | Narendra Lagad |
15 STAR OF BABYLON | 51.50 | 28 | Oath-Arthi | S. S. Shah |
16 SINDBAAD | 50.00 | 25 | Burden of Proof-Chiliandrina | N. Karanjawala |
Weights lowered by 1.5 kgs. | ||||
SS Ban: TOOFAN, UKULELE, QUANDO QUANDO, | ||||
The Frish Cup (Class V; H'cap, Indian Horses, 4 years old only, rated 1 to 26.) (About) 1200 Metres Foreign Jockeys Eligible | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 BLACKBEAN | 59.50 | 26 | Ace-One Magic Moment | N. Karanjawala |
2 GREY MIST | 59.50 | 26 | Kingda Ka-Silver Clasp(IRE) | M. K. Jadhav |
3 KICKBOXER | 59.50 | 26 | Chevalier-Band Of Gold | N. Karanjawala |
4 SUPER ICON | 59.50 | 26 | Noverre-Arhaaff(IRE) | S. N. Joshi |
5 CHLOBUD | 59.00 | 25 | Ace-Indistinto(GB) | Sanjay Kolse |
6 GAABRRIO | 59.00 | 25 | Phoenix Tower-Balimaya(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
7 NAZRANA | 59.00 | 25 | Senure-Princess Fiona(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
8 RAPID GIRL | 58.50 | 24 | Glory of Dancer-Social Place(USA) | Vinesh |
9 SAIL PAST | 58.50 | 24 | Tariq-Dancing Colors(IRE) | Narendra Lagad |
10 WHITESOX | 58.50 | 24 | Sedgefield-Bright And Cheery(USA) | M. P. Jodha |
11 MYSTICAL SUNRISE | 58.00 | 23 | Kingda Ka-Phoenix Rising | Rehanullah Khan |
12 PURE BLISS | 57.50 | 22 | Placerville-Praise of Folly(GB) | S. K. Sunderji |
13 WITHOUT FEAR | 57.50 | 22 | Chevalier-Inspiring Trust | Narendra Lagad |
14 BIG BANG | 57.00 | 21 | Lawman-Estivau(USA) | Narendra Lagad |
15 RAJPUTANA RIFLES | 57.00 | 21 | Hymn-Castle Beauty | M. P. Jodha |
16 ROYAL ECLAIR | 57.00 | 21 | Royal Gladiator-Eclair Blanche | Subhag Singh |
17 SPEAR OF TRIUM | 57.00 | 21 | Diffident-Queen of Hearts | Narendra Lagad |
18 DANNY BOY | 56.00 | 19 | Inhabitant-Flamenco(#) | Amjad Khan |
19 ARSENAL | 55.00 | 17 | Noverre-Arsad(IRE) | S. N. Joshi |
20 GOLD STREAK | 54.50 | 16 | Noverre-Ghassak(IRE) | S. N. Joshi |
21 SHOWN | 54.00 | 15 | Equitable-Alamshaara | Himmat Singh |
22 AMAZON CAT | 52.00 | 11 | Sharp Attack-Amazon Sky(USA) | Ivor Fernandes |
23 MOONDROPS | 50.00 | 7 | Moon Prospect-Lolita | Vinay Lagad |
Weights lowered by 2 kgs. |
The Dady Adenwalla Trophy (Terms, Maiden Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) (About) 1000 Metres Foreign Jockeys Eligible | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 AIZAAN | - | - | Mathematician-Mink Mitten(GB) | D. D. Pillai |
2 ARAKAWAH | - | - | Rebuttal-Lambency(IRE) | Altamaash Ahmed |
3 BARYSHNIKOV | - | - | China Visit-Five Satins(IRE) | Altamaash Ahmed |
4 DEVILS RIDE | - | - | Dancing Forever-Private Collection(IRE) | C. D. Katrak |
5 ELEKTRA KING | - | - | Phoenix Tower-Trifecta King(USA) | C. D. Katrak |
6 GOVERNOR GENERAL | - | - | Phoenix Tower-Dancing Highness | M. K. Jadhav |
7 JABBLE | - | - | Samhoon-Cherokee | Rehanullah Khan |
8 JIBUTI | - | - | Varenar-Wooden Doll(USA) | D. Todywalla |
9 NIOBRARA | - | - | Arabian Gulf-Ekhabinskya | N. Karanjawala |
10 RED BUG | - | - | Noverre-Just Julie(USA) | C. D. Katrak |
11 RUNNING STORM | - | - | Oiseau de Feu-Running Beauty | S. Mangalorkar |
12 SPEEDO | - | - | Alnasr Alwasheek-Enchante | Adhiraj S Jodha |
13 WESTERN LIGHTS | - | - | Gaswar-Dona Vitoria(GB) | S. N. Joshi |
14 ABBEY | - | - | Phoenix Tower-Attune(GB) | D. Todywalla |
15 BLOCKBUSTER | - | - | Burden of Proof-Saddle Queen | N. Karanjawala |
16 CARIBBEAN LEGEND | - | - | Top Class-Barcelona | Narendra Lagad |
17 CAVALIA | - | - | Chevalier-Zarzuela | C. Rajendra |
18 CORABELLA | - | - | Top Class-Bella | S. K. Sunderji |
19 DESERT LILY | - | - | Tariq-Sine Qua Non | Narendra Lagad |
20 EAGLE SPIRIT | - | - | Chevalier-Spica | Narendra Lagad |
21 ENTHRALLING | - | - | Phoenix Tower-Bratz | Imtiaz A. Sait |
22 FOREVER YOURS | - | - | Arazan-Forever Young | Imtiaz A. Sait |
23 GENEROUS LADY | - | - | Varenar-Generous Grey | C. D. Katrak |
24 HEDWIG | - | - | Dark Angel-Watch(IRE) | Rehanullah Khan |
25 HORSE POWER | - | - | Ace-Tide Of Fortune | D. Todywalla |
26 INDIAN SERENADE | - | - | Sedgefield-Blue Jay | M. K. Jadhav |
27 JEANNINE | - | - | Rebuttal-Ridawana(IRE) | N. Karanjawala |
28 JETAWAY | - | - | Rebuttal-Eye Dazzler(USA) | M. Narredu |
29 MIZILLA GOLD | - | - | Gaswar-Mizillablack(IRE) | Altaf Hussain |
30 MULTINATIONAL | - | - | Multidimensional-Vivacity | Narendra Lagad |
31 PARADISE | - | - | Chevalier-Splendid Monarchy | Subhag Singh |
32 PRICELESSGIRL | - | - | Noverre-A Girl(IRE) | C. Rajendra |
33 PURPLE ROSE | - | - | Tariq-Dungeon Princess(IRE) | S. K. Sunderji |
34 SECRET FLAME | - | - | Chevalier-La Joconde(USA) | Narendra Lagad |
35 SHAPE THE SCAPE | - | - | Ontario-Spirit of Chester(IRE) | S. N. Joshi |
36 SHIVALIK STORY | - | - | Acclamation-Sweeping Story(USA) | D. Todywalla |
37 STARDOM CALLING | - | - | Noverre-Pescara(IRE) | C. D. Katrak |
38 THEN AND NOW | - | - | Chevalier-Lii Najma(GB) | H. J. Antia |
The Jimmy Bharucha Trophy (Terms, Indian Horses, 3 years old only.) (About) 1200 Metres Foreign Jockeys Eligible | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Horse Name | Weight | Rating | Breeding | Trainer |
1 AEOLUS MAXIMUS | - | - | Royal Gladiator-Rising Tide | Narendra Lagad |
2 ARAKAWAH | - | - | Rebuttal-Lambency(IRE) | Altamaash Ahmed |
3 BARYSHNIKOV | - | - | China Visit-Five Satins(IRE) | Altamaash Ahmed |
4 BATMAN | - | - | Rebuttal-Well Rehearsed(GB) | N. Karanjawala |
5 BRAHMACHARI | - | - | Chevalier-Avec Plaisir | Imtiaz A. Sait |
6 HIGHLAND KING | - | - | Oiseau de Feu-Supreme Moment | C. Rajendra |
7 JABBLE | - | - | Samhoon-Cherokee | Rehanullah Khan |
8 JAQK | - | - | Varenar-Placid | D. Todywalla |
9 JIBUTI | - | - | Varenar-Wooden Doll(USA) | D. Todywalla |
10 JORDEN PRINCE | - | - | Gaswar-Silver Jorden(GB) | C. Rajendra |
11 JOSS | - | - | Arazan-Sprungli | Zadmal Singh |
12 RISING CONCERT | - | - | Mr. Mellon-Cats Concert | Narendra Lagad |
13 TOP BRACKET | - | - | Noverre-Sea Angel(GB) | D. Todywalla |
14 TOP WIZARD | - | - | Chevalier-Alhuda(USA) | Narendra Lagad |
15 UNCLE CHOICES | - | - | Dancing Forever-Red Millennium(IRE) | C. Rajendra |
16 ANOTHER CONQUEST | - | - | Phoenix Tower-Star Conquest | M. Narredu |
17 BLOCKBUSTER | - | - | Burden of Proof-Saddle Queen | N. Karanjawala |
18 CAVALIA | - | - | Chevalier-Zarzuela | C. Rajendra |
19 EAGLE SPIRIT | - | - | Chevalier-Spica | Narendra Lagad |
20 HIROHAMA | - | - | Roi Maudit-Evia | B. Prakash |
21 MALEFICENT | - | - | Iffraaj-Mufradat(IRE) | P. Shroff |
22 MULTINATIONAL | - | - | Multidimensional-Vivacity | Narendra Lagad |
23 SUGAR BAY | - | - | Admiralofthefleet-Sugarbird | D. Todywalla |
24 VITESSE | - | - | Varenar-Elite Society(IRE) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
SS Ban: HIGHLAND KING, JORDEN PRINCE, | ||||