| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. POLAR ZONE Sharp Attack-Oceanic Zone | 61.50 | (26) | Sanjay Kolse | S. J. Sunil - 2.5 | 440 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
2. ROYAL SAPPHIRE Stardan-Black Sapphire | 61.50 | (26) | Narendra Lagad | R. Ajinkya - 3.5 | 390 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
3. NOBLE LADY Noverre-Noble Excellency | 61.00 | (25) | Imtiaz A. Sait | C. S. Jodha | 430 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
4. LIGHT OF ARABIA Arabian Gulf-Speed Of Light | 60.00 | (23) | Narendra Lagad | H. Zeeshan - 5 | 434 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
5. ZAFIRAH Oath-Quiet Fancy | 57.50 | (18) | Narendra Lagad | Bhawani Singh - 1.5 | 384 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
6. LOVEABLE LOCKS Senure-Zillion Figlia | 57.00 | (17) | H. J. Antia | S. P. Ranjane | 443 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
7. BE COOL Ontario-Be Mine(GB) | 56.50 | (16) | S. N. Joshi | T. S. Jodha | 410 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
8. AMAZON CAT Sharp Attack-Amazon Sky(USA) | 55.00 | (13) | Ivor Fernandes | Kishore Kadam | 411 | S | 2 | ||||||||||
9. EMERALD FORTUNE Emerald Cat-Fabulous Fortune | 50.00 | (3) | D. J. Surti | Vishal - 5 | 396 | S | 1 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. JAQK Varenar-Placid | 59.00 | (23) | D. Todywalla | Sandeep Jadhav | 418 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
2. ARMEL Diffident-Sensuality | 55.50 | (16) | H. J. Antia | Hanumant Singh | 508 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
3. GOLDEN GLORY Noverre-Golda Seek(USA) | 54.50 | (14) | C. D. Katrak | Neeraj Rawal | 410 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
4. ROYAL WISH Tariq-Royal Princess | 54.00 | (13) | H. J. Antia | S. P. Ranjane | 452 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
5. TERRIFIC Tariq-Unbiased | 53.00 | (11) | M. Narredu | Yash Narredu | 422 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
6. ROYAL ECLAIR Royal Gladiator-Eclair Blanche | 52.50 | (10) | Subhag Singh | Shrikant Kamble | 492 | S | 6 | ||||||||||
7. CHIVALROUS KNIGHT Chevalier-Agility | 52.00 | (9) | Vinay Lagad | Akshay Gaikwad - 5 | 465 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
8. MOONDROPS Moon Prospect-Lolita | 49.00 | (0) | Vinay Lagad | H. Zeeshan - 5 | 371 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
9. PRACS Ace-Age of Fable(IRE) | 49.00 | (0) | N. Karanjawala | N. S. Parmar | 459 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
10. RESILIENT Oratorio-Maria Vetsera(GB) | 49.00 | (0) | Rehanullah Khan | A. Sandesh | 471 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
Weights lowered by 2.5 kg at Handicap stage.Weights raised by 1.5 kg at Acceptance stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. SHADES OF GLORY Arazan-Mazeej(USA) | 59.00 | (33) | Altaf Hussain | P. Trevor | 499 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
2. WINDS OF CHANGE Noverre-Darla(IRE) | 58.00 | (31) | H. J. Antia | Vikram Jodha | 477 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
3. SILVER EDGE Aussie Rules-Lady Songbird(IRE) | 57.50 | (30) | C. Rajendra | G. Amit - 5 | - | A | 2 | ||||||||||
4. ASHWA ADITEE Roi Maudit-Mandji | 56.00 | (27) | S. N. Joshi | S. Joseph - 5 | - | S | 3 | ||||||||||
5. PRETTY IN PATPONG Ikhtyar-Giacosa | 56.00 | (27) | H. J. Antia | Hanumant Singh | 463 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
6. SEACRETS Sakhee's Secret-Oh Bej Oh Bej(IRE) | 56.00 | (27) | Adhiraj S Jodha | Bhawani Singh - 1.5 | 551 | S | 7 | ||||||||||
7. GLORIOUS GIFT Arabian Gulf-Runaway Star | 55.50 | (26) | Adil Dajee | V. R. Jagadeesh | 401 | S | 4 | ||||||||||
8. JOY OF LIFE Chevalier-Fabulous Fortune | 55.50 | (26) | S. S. Shah | S. Mosin | 449 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
9. ELEKTRA KING Phoenix Tower-Trifecta King(USA) | 55.00 | (25) | H. J. Antia | S. P. Ranjane | 415 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
10. SECRET OATH Oath-Renaissance(#) | 53.50 | (22) | Faisal A. Abbas | C. S. Jodha | 414 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
Weights raised by 3.5 kg at Acceptance stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. CRACKLIN' ROSIE Phoenix Tower-Nojoom(IRE) | 59.00 | (26) | Faisal A. Abbas | Colm O'Donoghue | 392 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
2. COLEY Ace-Rhama(IRE) | 58.50 | (25) | Narendra Lagad | R. Ajinkya - 3.5 | 420 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
3. LEOTHEFIERCEHORSE Express Wish-Admiration(#) | 58.50 | (25) | Sanjay Kolse | A. Sandesh | 416 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
4. SAMURAI Black Cash-Pinotage | 58.50 | (25) | A. M. Jadhav | D. S. Daman - 5 | - | A | 2 | ||||||||||
5. QUATRO Royal Applause-Zaqrah(USA) | 58.00 | (24) | M. Narredu | Yash Narredu | 395 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
6. MILITARY GIRL Macho Uno-Wild Anzille(CAN) | 56.50 | (21) | H. J. Antia | S. P. Ranjane | 486 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
7. AZALEA Sylvanite-Event Horizon | 56.00 | (20) | Vinay Lagad | H. G. Rathod | 417 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
8. SPEED MAGIC Tariq-Chao Phya | 56.00 | (20) | S. N. Joshi | S. G. Prasad | 432 | S | 4 | ||||||||||
9. THE OTHER SONG Ace-Singita | 56.00 | (20) | Zadmal Singh | Dashrath Singh | 452 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
10. DANCING SPLENDOUR Glory of Dancer-Almaden | 55.50 | (19) | S. S. Shah | T. S. Jodha | 466 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
11. NIGELLA China Visit-Supreme Discovery | 54.50 | (17) | D. J. Surti | S. J. Sunil - 2.5 | 414 | S | 10 | ||||||||||
Weights lowered by 2.5 kg at Handicap stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. ABU AL BUKHOOSH Arabian Gulf-Gamba | 55.00 | (NR) | Faisal A. Abbas | Akash Agarwal | - | A | 8 | ||||||||||
2. ANTEROS Multidimensional-Moonlight Romance | 55.00 | (NR) | P. Shroff | P. Trevor | - | A | 7 | ||||||||||
3. DHISHOOM Rebuttal-My Mood(IRE) | 55.00 | (NR) | C. Rajendra | Dashrath Singh | 484 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
4. ETTIHAAD Arazan-Avec Pleasure | 55.00 | (NR) | Rehanullah Khan | S. Mosin | - | A | 5 | ||||||||||
5. RIDGEWOOD STAR Rebuttal-Phoenix | 55.00 | (NR) | D. Todywalla | A. Sandesh | - | A | 2 | ||||||||||
6. EXCLAMATION Whatsthescript-Gabeela(GB) | 53.50 | (NR) | Narendra Lagad | T. S. Jodha | - | A | 1 | ||||||||||
7. GOOD THING Win Legend-Ray of Sunshine | 53.50 | (NR) | Adhiraj S Jodha | P. S. Chouhan | 427 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
8. SILKEN EYES Multidimensional-Silken Star | 53.50 | (NR) | C. D. Katrak | Suraj Narredu | - | A | 6 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. ROMANTIC LASS Varenar-Oh So Romantic | 61.50 | (45) | D. Todywalla | A. Sandesh | 430 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
2. IMPERIAL PRINCESS Mull of Kintyre-Wishful Thinking | 59.50 | (41) | Altaf Hussain | S. J. Sunil - 2.5 | 481 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
3. FOREVER YOURS Arazan-Forever Young | 57.00 | (36) | Imtiaz A. Sait | C. S. Jodha | 446 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
4. ICE AFFAIR Senure-Amazing Senorita | 56.00 | (34) | H. J. Antia | S. P. Ranjane | 442 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
5. VENI VIDI VICI Moon Prospect-Fathing(GB) | 56.00 | (34) | H. J. Antia | Amyn Merchant | 477 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
6. DANCING PRINCE Ace-Dancing Greens | 55.50 | (33) | M. Narredu | Yash Narredu | 450 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
7. CUT DIAMOND Warrshan-Leit Motif | 55.00 | (32) | Vijay Kasbekar | Shrikant Kamble | 418 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
8. SEACAUCUS Chatham Strait-Over The Ocean | 55.00 | (32) | Arif Patel | Altaf Sayyed | 412 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
9. THEN AND NOW Chevalier-Lii Najma(GB) | 54.50 | (31) | H. J. Antia | Vikram Jodha | 437 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
10. COUNTRY'S EMPRESS Roi Maudit-Silver Grey | 52.50 | (27) | Faisal A. Abbas | Akash Agarwal | 422 | A | 1 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. KOROL Whipper-Khaliyna(IRE) | 60.50 | (44) | Faisal A. Abbas | G. Amit - 5 | 498 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
2. SHINING MELODY Chevalier-Shes a Melody | 60.50 | (44) | S. K. Sunderji | R. Ajinkya - 3.5 | 446 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
3. RUNNING STORM Oiseau de Feu-Running Beauty | 58.00 | (39) | S. Mangalorkar | S. J. Sunil - 2.5 | 429 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
4. TOUGH ENOUGH Ontario-Thorns of Life(USA) | 53.50 | (30) | S. N. Joshi | S. G. Prasad | 453 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
5. MAGICAL DANCER Thewayyouare-Alexander Nitelady(IRE) | 52.50 | (28) | Narendra Lagad | Raghuveer Singh - 5 | 453 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
6. CHOTE NAWAB Arabian Gulf-Sheikha | 52.00 | (27) | Altaf Hussain | R. Shelar | 471 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
7. STAR HIGHNESS Arabian Gulf-Star Shine | 51.50 | (26) | Altaf Hussain | Akshay Gaikwad - 5 | 496 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
8. MIZILLA GOLD Gaswar-Mizillablack(IRE) | 50.50 | (24) | Altaf Hussain | N. B. Kuldeep - 5 | 434 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. STAR Arabian Gulf-Star Princess | 60.00 | (64) | Narendra Lagad | Bhawani Singh - 1.5 | 426 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
2. ICE AGE Noverre-Asalib(GB) | 58.00 | (60) | N. Karanjawala | G. Amit - 5 | 444 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
3. NIOBRARA Arabian Gulf-Ekhabinskya | 57.00 | (58) | Faisal A. Abbas | S. Sunil | 428 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
4. VALENTINO Kingda Ka-Hazel Morgan | 56.50 | (57) | Narendra Lagad | S. J. Sunil - 2.5 | 464 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
5. STORMY PRINCESS Stormello-Superlative(USA) | 56.00 | (56) | Arif Patel | N. B. Kuldeep - 5 | 399 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
6. NASCAR Phoenix Tower-Starlit Princess | 55.50 | (55) | Imtiaz A. Sait | C. S. Jodha | 410 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
7. SHIVALIK STORY Acclamation-Sweeping Story(USA) | 55.50 | (55) | D. Todywalla | A. Sandesh | 426 | A | 12 | ||||||||||
8. STATEIRA Burden of Proof-Crown Princess | 53.00 | (50) | P. Shroff | P. Trevor | 435 | A | 15 | ||||||||||
9. FLYING SHOW Varenar-Queen Victoria | 52.50 | (49) | Hosidar Daji | N. S. Parmar | 404 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
10. UNDISPUTED Varenar-Gold Bar(IRE) | 52.50 | (49) | S. K. Sunderji | Neeraj Rawal | 447 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
11. BASIC LIFE Royal Gladiator-Spring Dawn | 51.50 | (47) | C. Rajendra | Vishal - 5 | 438 | A | 14 | ||||||||||
12. SPEAR OF TRIUM Diffident-Queen of Hearts | 51.50 | (47) | Narendra Lagad | T. S. Jodha | 414 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
13. AINRA Placerville-Refresh(USA) | 51.00 | (46) | A. M. Jadhav | R. Vaibhav | 443 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
14. BLITZKRIEG Sedgefield-Forest Family(USA) | 50.00 | (44) | Adhiraj S Jodha | Dashrath Singh | 413 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
15. HIROHAMA Roi Maudit-Evia | 50.00 | (44) | B. Prakash | P. S. Chouhan | 475 | A | 13 | ||||||||||
Weights lowered by 1 kg at Handicap stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. SQUARE MOON Sedgefield-Shining Force(USA) | 61.00 | (64) | M. P. Jodha | D. S. Daman - 5 | 432 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
2. ELLIPSIS Rakti-Bukat Timah(GB) | 58.00 | (58) | Zadmal Singh | Bhawani Singh - 1.5 | 414 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
3. CHA CHA CHA Verglas-Chibcha(IRE) | 56.00 | (54) | Narendra Lagad | Dashrath Singh | 411 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
4. MULTIGLORY Multidimensional-Reflected Glory | 56.00 | (54) | S. K. Sunderji | P. Trevor | 453 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
5. DRACO Phoenix Tower-Attune(GB) | 55.50 | (53) | Bezan Chenoy | Colm O'Donoghue | 414 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
6. PAPPILLON Danehill Star-Seis Corona | 55.50 | (53) | Hosidar Daji | N. S. Parmar | 429 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
7. HOLY BULL Papal Bull-Praise of Folly(GB) | 54.00 | (50) | Adil Dajee | Hanumant Singh | 436 | S | 6 | ||||||||||
8. KANDINSKY Dutch Art-Katavi(USA) | 54.00 | (50) | Vishal Gaikwad | P. S. Chouhan | 462 | A | 1 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. DOMINATION Varenar-Gruezi | 55.00 | (NR) | M. Narredu | Yash Narredu | - | A | 6 | ||||||||||
2. EIGER'S TIGER Whatsthescript-Octagleam(GB) | 55.00 | (NR) | Narendra Lagad | P. Trevor | 482 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
3. EL TYCOON Sussex-Alice Wonder | 55.00 | (NR) | Vijay Kasbekar | Shrikant Kamble | 426 | S | 2 | ||||||||||
4. ST. ANDREWS Phoenix Tower-Machrihanish | 55.00 | (NR) | Bezan Chenoy | Colm O'Donoghue | - | A | 8 | ||||||||||
5. DIBABA Ravel-Benfica | 53.50 | (NR) | Sanjay Kolse | Dashrath Singh | - | A | 7 | ||||||||||
6. NEGARA Arazan-Final Refrain(USA) | 53.50 | (NR) | Faisal A. Abbas | C. S. Jodha | 455 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
7. PURE SIN Burden of Proof-Baffling(GB) | 53.50 | (NR) | D. Todywalla | A. Sandesh | - | A | 1 | ||||||||||
8. TEMERITY Intense Focus-Narmina(IRE) | 53.50 | (NR) | P. Shroff | Neeraj Rawal | - | A | 5 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. HIS HIGHNESS Razeen-Altitude | 61.50 | (45) | Imtiaz A. Sait | P. Trevor | 482 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
2. GAABRRIO Phoenix Tower-Balimaya(IRE) | 61.00 | (44) | Narendra Lagad | Bhawani Singh - 1.5 | - | A | 4 | ||||||||||
3. MAGIC IN THE AIR Tariq-Absolutely Royal | 59.00 | (40) | Narendra Lagad | H. G. Rathod | 430 | A | 17 | ||||||||||
4. BETHPAGE Multidimensional-Appeasing | 58.00 | (38) | Nazak Chenoy | C. S. Jodha | 464 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
5. NIGHT OF STARS Sedgefield-Alsaabeqa(USA) | 58.00 | (38) | M. P. Jodha | J. Chinoy | 470 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
6. EXCELONCE China Visit-Exquisite(IRE) | 57.50 | (37) | C. D. Katrak | Suraj Narredu | 442 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
7. INDUS PRINCE Noverre-Patricia | 57.00 | (36) | Nazak Chenoy | Santosh G. - 5 | 448 | A | 15 | ||||||||||
8. FLYING DRAGON Tariq-Divine Elegance | 56.50 | (35) | S. S. Shah | A. Sandesh | 418 | A | 13 | ||||||||||
9. ANOTHER ACE Ace-Lady Moura | 56.00 | (34) | D. Todywalla | S. J. Sunil - 2.5 | 433 | A | 14 | ||||||||||
10. CRITICAL STRIKE Ace-Queen Ernest | 54.00 | (30) | S. N. Joshi | S. G. Prasad | 496 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
11. KOMANDANT Rebuttal-Czai | 54.00 | (30) | S. Waheed | N. S. Parmar | 446 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
12. SECRET RITUAL Tariq-Mrs Mooney(IRE) | 54.00 | (30) | N. Karanjawala | R. Shelar | 441 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
13. GRANDE VITESSE Oiseau de Feu-Candela | 53.50 | (29) | B. Prakash | P. S. Chouhan | 427 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
14. GUNGA DIN Senure-Princess Fiona(IRE) | 53.50 | (29) | Narendra Lagad | Dashrath Singh | 483 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
15. SWARAJ West Virginia-Blue Fin | 53.50 | (29) | Himmat Singh | V. R. Jagadeesh | 413 | A | 16 | ||||||||||
16. GRACE AND MERCY Equitable-Adam's Bank | 52.50 | (27) | S. S. Shah | T. S. Jodha | 491 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
17. GOLD DREAM Tariq-Dancin With Bertie(USA) | 51.00 | (24) | H. J. Antia | Amyn Merchant | 470 | A | 18 | ||||||||||
18. RED FORT Sedgefield-Bulan(USA) | 50.50 | (23) | M. P. Jodha | Parbat Singh - 5 | 448 | A | 12 |
POOLS | |
---|---|
FIRST JACKPOT POOL RACES | 4,5,6,7,8 |
SECOND JACKPOT POOL RACES | 7,8,9,10,11 |
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES | 3,4,5 |
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES | 8,9,10 |
THIRD TREBLE POOL RACES | 9,10,11 |
TANALA POOL RACES | ALL RACES |
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES | 6,7,8,9,10,11 |