| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. BAKER STREET Verglas-To Grace(IRE) | 56.00 | (NR) | P. Shroff | D. K. Ashish | - | A | 6 | ||||||||||
2. GOVERNOR GENERAL Phoenix Tower-Dancing Highness | 56.00 | (36) | M. K. Jadhav | P. Trevor | 455 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
3. HELIX Ace-Enthused | 56.00 | (28) | Karthik G. | S. J. Sunil | 462 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
4. PINK PANTHER Phoenix Tower-Peruvian Witch(IRE) | 56.00 | (NR) | D. Todywalla | S. Zervan | - | A | 4 | ||||||||||
5. RED BUG Noverre-Just Julie(USA) | 56.00 | (29) | C. D. Katrak | Amyn Merchant | - | A | 1 | ||||||||||
6. JUDICIOUS Dancing Forever-Choose Wisely(USA) | 54.50 | (26) | C. D. Katrak | Yash Narredu | 445 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
7. KOAL Oath-Wanasah(IRE) | 54.50 | (28) | Adhiraj S Jodha | Suraj Narredu | 398 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
8. LIMEKILNS Arazan-Lombardia | 54.50 | (27) | Imtiaz A. Sait | J. Chinoy | 445 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
9. SERENE Sedgefield-Sweet Essence(USA) | 54.50 | (23) | S. S. Shah | S. Mosin | 452 | A | 5 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. THE UNICORN Verglas-Fourpenny Lane(GB) | 59.00 | (59) | P. Shroff | N. S. Parmar | 457 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
2. ATTRACTION Dylan Thomas-Just Julie(USA) | 55.50 | (52) | M. Narredu | Yash Narredu | 531 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
3. SQUARE MOON Sedgefield-Shining Force(USA) | 55.00 | (51) | M. P. Jodha | Suraj Narredu | 430 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
4. RICOCHET Sedgefield-Forest Family(USA) | 50.00 | (41) | Adhiraj S Jodha | P. Trevor | 444 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
Weights raised by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. MAALIK Glory of Dancer-Phoenix Rising | 61.00 | (45) | Sanjay Kolse | T. S. Jodha | 454 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
2. ANNIE Placerville-Lindsay | 56.50 | (36) | P. Shroff | P. Trevor | 519 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
3. INDUS PRINCE Noverre-Patricia | 56.00 | (35) | Nazak Chenoy | Santosh G. - 5 | 424 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
4. BALCHANDRA Chatham Strait-Apassionata | 53.50 | (30) | Asad Siddiqui | S. J. Sunil - 3.5 | 408 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
5. ATOMIC Rock of Gibraltar-Gallery Girl(IRE) | 53.00 | (29) | Imtiaz A. Sait | N. S. Parmar | 444 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
6. RED FORT Sedgefield-Bulan(USA) | 53.00 | (29) | M. P. Jodha | Yash Narredu | 463 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
7. SHIVALIK SKIES Rebuttal-Well Rehearsed(GB) | 52.50 | (28) | C. D. Katrak | Neeraj Rawal | 441 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
8. ARMEL Diffident-Sensuality | 50.00 | (23) | H. J. Antia | N. Nadeem - 5 | 510 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. FORTUNE FAVOURS Glory of Dancer-Vantage | 59.00 | (80) | Sanjay Kolse | S. J. Sunil - 3.5 | 449 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
2. SIMPLY SWEET Noverre-So Swing(ITY) | 57.00 | (76) | Imtiaz A. Sait | S. Zervan | 500 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
3. SNOWING Indian Haven-Cuix One(GB) | 56.00 | (74) | Narendra Lagad | P. Trevor | 446 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
4. MANAKEL Steinbeck-Romantic Liaison | 50.50 | (63) | Himmat Singh | C. S. Jodha | 471 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
5. ZAZOU Royal Kingdom-Zariyba(IRE) | 50.00 | (62) | Nosher Cama | Neeraj Rawal | 406 | A | 5 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. BULLDOZER Arazan-Shalaya(IRE) | 56.00 | (30) | N. Karanjawala | S. Sunil | 412 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
2. JACKNIFE Mull of Kintyre-Bukat Timah(GB) | 56.00 | (30) | C. D. Katrak | Yash Narredu | 447 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
3. OSCILLATION Gaswar-Oscar Silk(GB) | 56.00 | (26) | S. N. Joshi | N. B. Kuldeep | 484 | S | 10 | ||||||||||
4. STUDIOFIFTYFOUR Glory of Dancer-Gabeela(GB) | 56.00 | (30) | Adhiraj S Jodha | Neeraj Rawal | 387 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
5. CICITALIA Noverre-Strange Destiny(GB) | 54.50 | (27) | S. N. Joshi | S. Joseph | 449 | S | 5 | ||||||||||
6. DAYTONA Multidimensional-Celestial Treasure | 54.50 | (29) | Narendra Lagad | D. K. Ashish | 441 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
7. NASCAR Phoenix Tower-Starlit Princess | 54.50 | (NR) | Imtiaz A. Sait | Raghuveer Singh | - | A | 9 | ||||||||||
8. PURPLE ROSE Tariq-Dungeon Princess(IRE) | 54.50 | (21) | S. K. Sunderji | N. S. Parmar | 399 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
9. SAWGRASS Diktat-Elle Et Moi(USA) | 54.50 | (27) | Bezan Chenoy | Shrikant Kamble | 462 | A | 12 | ||||||||||
10. SHIVALIK STORY Acclamation-Sweeping Story(USA) | 54.50 | (29) | D. Todywalla | S. Zervan | 428 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
11. STARRY IMAGE Phoenix Tower-Major Image | 54.50 | (NR) | Altaf Hussain | T. S. Jodha | - | A | 3 | ||||||||||
12. V TWO R ONE Rebuttal-Love Me Tender | 54.50 | (NR) | M. K. Jadhav | Vikram Walkar | - | A | 4 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. AEOLUS MAXIMUS Royal Gladiator-Rising Tide | 56.00 | (32) | Narendra Lagad | C. S. Jodha | 470 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
2. AIRCO Arabian Gulf-Sandslash | 56.00 | (NR) | Imtiaz A. Sait | Suraj Narredu | - | A | 5 | ||||||||||
3. AZALEA Sylvanite-Event Horizon | 56.00 | (30) | Vinay Lagad | J. Chinoy | 432 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
4. GATSBY Archipenko-Sudestada(GB) | 56.00 | (30) | Adhiraj S Jodha | Abhishek Habbu | 385 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
5. MAJESTIC LIGHT China Visit-Magic Touch | 56.00 | (27) | C. D. Katrak | Neeraj Rawal | 430 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
6. UNCLE CHOICES Dancing Forever-Red Millennium(IRE) | 56.00 | (30) | C. Rajendra | Hanumant Singh | 497 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
7. WARPATH Paco Boy-Barathiki(GB) | 56.00 | (29) | P. Shroff | N. S. Parmar | 458 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
8. ENVISION Arazan-Palazzio | 54.50 | (27) | Karthik G. | S. Zervan | 492 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
9. MARVEL Multidimensional-Psychic Light | 54.50 | (26) | S. K. Sunderji | T. S. Jodha | 429 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
10. VERONIQUE Senure-Lost In Thought(GB) | 54.50 | (27) | Sanjay Kolse | S. J. Sunil | 439 | A | 7 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. PEPE SENIOR Gaswar-Sangam(IRE) | 60.50 | (63) | Rehanullah Khan | P. S. Chouhan | 485 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
2. SAINTS N SINNERS Burden of Proof-Corsicana | 60.50 | (63) | Rehanullah Khan | Kishore Kadam | 484 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
3. ZOOM ZOOM Diffident-Raptures | 59.00 | (60) | A. M. Jadhav | N. S. Parmar | 472 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
4. AINRA Placerville-Refresh(USA) | 55.50 | (53) | A. M. Jadhav | R. Ajinkya - 5 | 458 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
5. WISH UPON A STAR Noverre-Noble Excellency | 55.50 | (53) | C. Rajendra | C. S. Jodha | 447 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
6. ANTARTICA ZONE Ace-Dementieva(IRE) | 55.00 | (52) | Sanjay Kolse | Neeraj Rawal | 469 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
7. EL WONDER Duja-Alice Wonder | 54.50 | (51) | Vijay Kasbekar | T. S. Jodha | 484 | S | 6 | ||||||||||
8. BASIC LIFE Royal Gladiator-Spring Dawn | 53.50 | (49) | C. Rajendra | S. J. Sunil - 3.5 | 436 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
9. UMARKOT Hymn-Battery | 52.50 | (47) | M. P. Jodha | S. A. Amit - 5 | 425 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
10. HABIBIANS Burden of Proof-Chant Royal | 51.50 | (45) | Vijay Kasbekar | Shrikant Kamble | 456 | S | 1 | ||||||||||
11. PLAN B Rock of Gibraltar-Speckled Band(GB) | 50.50 | (43) | Vinesh | H. Zeeshan - 5 | - | A | 2 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. LIGHT THE SKY Royal Gladiator-Lamplight | 61.50 | (26) | Narendra Lagad | P. Trevor | 472 | A | 12 | ||||||||||
2. ENGLISH LASS English Channel-Cherokee Star(USA) | 61.00 | (25) | Vijay Kasbekar | T. S. Jodha | 407 | S | 8 | ||||||||||
3. BLACKBEAN Ace-One Magic Moment | 60.50 | (24) | N. Karanjawala | S. Sunil | 466 | S | 2 | ||||||||||
4. JULIANA Mr. Mellon-Marquisa | 60.50 | (24) | M. Narredu | S. A. Amit - 5 | 394 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
5. JOY OF LIFE Chevalier-Fabulous Fortune | 60.00 | (23) | S. S. Shah | S. Mosin - 1.5 | 447 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
6. SPEED BABY Gaswar-Boreal | 60.00 | (23) | H. J. Antia | S. J. Sunil - 3.5 | 446 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
7. STAR ELEGANCE Ace-Amazing Girl | 60.00 | (23) | M. Narredu | Neeraj Rawal | 505 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
8. OCEAN SPARKLE Whipper-Berkeley Lodge(IRE) | 59.00 | (21) | S. K. Sunderji | R. Ajinkya - 5 | 446 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
9. MAQSAD Captain Marvelous-Lady Orsola(USA) | 57.00 | (17) | A. M. Jadhav | N. S. Parmar | 462 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
10. ANI'S V Sussex-Rage of Angels | 56.00 | (15) | Amjad Khan | S. Joseph - 5 | 353 | S | 1 | ||||||||||
11. MONTERAY Ivory Touch-Negress Doll | 55.50 | (14) | Vijay Kasbekar | Shrikant Kamble | 430 | S | 7 | ||||||||||
12. ACKER BILK Ontario-Oscar Silk(GB) | 54.00 | (11) | S. N. Joshi | N. B. Kuldeep - 5 | 405 | A | 10 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. CHOTE NAWAB Arabian Gulf-Sheikha | 56.00 | (30) | Altaf Hussain | R. Shelar | 461 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
2. DEVILS RIDE Dancing Forever-Private Collection(IRE) | 56.00 | (29) | C. D. Katrak | Yash Narredu | 453 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
3. DR ZHIVAGO Mull of Kintyre-Dallma(IRE) | 56.00 | (NR) | Vishal Gaikwad | Akshay | - | A | 8 | ||||||||||
4. MAGNUM OPUS Diffident-Winged Light | 56.00 | (34) | Narendra Lagad | P. Trevor | 440 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
5. SILVER EDGE Aussie Rules-Lady Songbird(IRE) | 56.00 | (NR) | C. Rajendra | C. S. Jodha | - | A | 1 | ||||||||||
6. SMOOTHTALKINRASCAL Varenar-Concept(GB) | 56.00 | (27) | Vinay Lagad | J. Chinoy | 395 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
7. UNDISPUTED Varenar-Gold Bar(IRE) | 56.00 | (31) | S. K. Sunderji | R. Ajinkya | 447 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
8. ABBEY Phoenix Tower-Attune(GB) | 54.50 | (33) | D. Todywalla | Suraj Narredu | 404 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
9. HIGH WINDS Ontario-Choir Gallery(GB) | 54.50 | (23) | Adil Dajee | Amyn Merchant | 405 | S | 4 | ||||||||||
10. SQUASH Noverre-Impassion(FR) | 54.50 | (26) | S. N. Joshi | S. G. Prasad | 380 | S | 10 | ||||||||||
11. THEN AND NOW Chevalier-Lii Najma(GB) | 54.50 | (27) | H. J. Antia | T. S. Jodha | 446 | A | 9 |
POOLS | |
---|---|
FIRST JACKPOT POOL RACES | 3,4,5,6,7 |
SECOND JACKPOT POOL RACES | 5,6,7,8,9 |
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES | 2,3,4 |
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES | 6,7,8 |
THIRD TREBLE POOL RACES | 7,8,9 |
TANALA POOL RACES | ALL RACES |
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES | 4,5,6,7,8,9 |