| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. JIBUTI Varenar-Wooden Doll(USA) | 55.00 | (NR) | D. Todywalla | Dashrath Singh | 422 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
2. MAGNIFICENCE Arazan-Burning Fire(GB) | 55.00 | (NR) | S. K. Sunderji | P. Trevor | 486 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
3. PABLITO Kingda Ka-Bravissima | 55.00 | (NR) | Vishal Gaikwad | D. K. Ashish | 466 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
4. THE WAY I AM Thewayyouare-Aisy(IRE) | 55.00 | (NR) | M. Narredu | Neeraj Rawal | 423 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
5. SHE'S AN ACE Ace-Amber Windsor | 53.50 | (NR) | N. Karanjawala | A. Sandesh | 509 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
6. SIMPLY SHINING Sedgefield-Shining Force(USA) | 53.50 | (NR) | Adhiraj S Jodha | Kavraj Singh | 435 | A | 2 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. DEVOTED Oiseau de Feu-Prayerful Hopes | 55.00 | (NR) | Ivor Fernandes | R. Shelar | 440 | S | 9 | ||||||||||
2. GRANDE VITESSE Oiseau de Feu-Candela | 55.00 | (NR) | N. Karanjawala | F. Irani | 418 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
3. ABBEY Phoenix Tower-Attune(GB) | 53.50 | (NR) | D. Todywalla | Dashrath Singh | 394 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
4. BIDSTONE HILL Mull of Kintyre-Indiscretion(#) | 53.50 | (NR) | Vinesh | P. Trevor | 498 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
5. FOREVER YOURS Arazan-Forever Young | 53.50 | (NR) | Imtiaz A. Sait | Neeraj Rawal | 427 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
6. GO DOLPHIN GO Excellent Art-Sekmeta(FR) | 53.50 | (NR) | Narendra Lagad | J. Chinoy | 420 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
7. HIGH WINDS Ontario-Choir Gallery(GB) | 53.50 | (NR) | Adil Dajee | Amyn Merchant | 377 | S | 8 | ||||||||||
8. HIROHAMA Roi Maudit-Evia | 53.50 | (NR) | B. Prakash | D. K. Ashish | 457 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
9. LOVEJOY Tariq-Aujourdhui | 53.50 | (NR) | Nina M. Lalvani | R. Vaibhav | 423 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
10. TAREEF Tariq-Razamandi | 53.50 | (NR) | Narendra Lagad | V. Chandrakant | 384 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
11. THEN AND NOW Chevalier-Lii Najma(GB) | 53.50 | (NR) | H. J. Antia | S. G. Prasad | 443 | A | 2 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. HONEST PLEASURE Ikhtyar-Charlize | 62.00 | (66) | Rehanullah Khan | S. J. Sunil - 5 | 429 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
2. HELPING HAND Multidimensional-Fingers Crossed | 56.50 | (55) | Imtiaz A. Sait | D. K. Ashish | 455 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
3. ATTRACTION Dylan Thomas-Just Julie(USA) | 56.00 | (54) | M. Narredu | A. Sandesh | 516 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
4. SHINING PATH Declaration of War-Nanjing | 55.00 | (52) | Sanjay Kolse | Neeraj Rawal | 461 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
5. GLORIOUS OPINION Glory of Dancer-Ippodamia | 51.00 | (44) | Adil Dajee | A. Ashhad Asbar | 452 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
6. SHAHRIYAR Tiago-Queen's Bay(USA) | 50.00 | (42) | Nina M. Lalvani | P. Trevor | 483 | A | 4 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. BARYSHNIKOV China Visit-Five Satins(IRE) | 55.00 | (NR) | Altamaash Ahmed | Shrikant Kamble | 462 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
2. MAJESTIC LIGHT China Visit-Magic Touch | 55.00 | (NR) | C. D. Katrak | Amyn Merchant | 432 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
3. REMEMBER THE TIME Varenar-Zariyba(IRE) | 55.00 | (NR) | S. K. Sunderji | R. Ajinkya | 451 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
4. WESTERN LIGHTS Gaswar-Dona Vitoria(GB) | 55.00 | (NR) | S. N. Joshi | Ishwar Pardeshi | - | S | 9 | ||||||||||
5. BLOCKBUSTER Burden of Proof-Saddle Queen | 53.50 | (NR) | N. Karanjawala | Dashrath Singh | 411 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
6. DAYTONA Multidimensional-Celestial Treasure | 53.50 | (NR) | Narendra Lagad | A. Ashhad Asbar | 427 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
7. HORSE POWER Ace-Tide Of Fortune | 53.50 | (NR) | D. Todywalla | A. Sandesh | 421 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
8. RACHEL Varenar-Amber Valley(GB) | 53.50 | (NR) | S. Waheed | Kishore Kadam | 386 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
9. RUNNING CLOUD Royal Gladiator-Cristina | 53.50 | (NR) | Narendra Lagad | J. Chinoy | 404 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
10. TURF DANCER Diffident-Encouragement | 53.50 | (NR) | S. S. Shah | T. S. Jodha | 430 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
11. WONDER STORY Sharp Attack-Ankle Bracelet(CAN) | 53.50 | (NR) | Ivor Fernandes | R. Shelar | 406 | A | 1 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. SAVANNAH SOUND Anotonius Pius-Born Free(GB) | 59.50 | (46) | D. Todywalla | Bhawani Singh - 2.5 | 449 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
2. WISH UPON A STAR Noverre-Noble Excellency | 58.50 | (44) | C. Rajendra | Dashrath Singh | 449 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
3. WINDS OF CHANGE Noverre-Darla(IRE) | 56.00 | (39) | H. J. Antia | P. Trevor | 467 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
4. ANCIENT WORLD Placerville-Serengeti Bride(USA) | 55.50 | (38) | S. N. Joshi | A. Ashhad Asbar | 459 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
5. REACH THE STARS Black Cash-Touch A Star | 55.00 | (37) | N. Karanjawala | G. Amit - 5 | 426 | A | 12 | ||||||||||
6. PADMAKOSA Mr. Mellon-Cape Vaticano | 54.50 | (36) | Subhag Singh | T. S. Jodha | 485 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
7. ESSENCE OF LOVE Royal Kingdom-Calorescence | 54.00 | (35) | H. J. Antia | A. Sandesh | 438 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
8. BELLA FIGURA High Chaparral-Dungeon Princess(IRE) | 53.00 | (33) | Nosher Cama | Neeraj Rawal | 507 | A | 14 | ||||||||||
9. MY FREEDOM Ikhtyar-Matinee(GB) | 53.00 | (33) | Asad Siddiqui | Shrikant Kamble | 412 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
10. NATIONAL PRIDE Gaswar-Super Mom | 53.00 | (33) | Imtiaz A. Sait | Kishore Kadam | 416 | A | 15 | ||||||||||
11. CEASARINA Oath-Calpurnia | 52.50 | (32) | Vinay Lagad | J. Chinoy | 414 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
12. MAGIC VISION Kheleyf-Lii Najma(GB) | 51.50 | (30) | Arif Patel | R. Ajinkya - 5 | 491 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
13. ROCK THE TURF Arabian Gulf-Shahandeh | 51.00 | (29) | Narendra Lagad | Santosh G. - 5 | 435 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
14. MOUNTAIN WIND Placerville-Cambridge Ball(IRE) | 50.50 | (28) | H. J. Antia | Akshay Gaikwad - 5 | 456 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
15. QUEEN OF VENUS Steinbeck-Al Dente | 50.00 | (27) | S. N. Joshi | K. N. Bhati - 5 | 440 | A | 13 | ||||||||||
Weights lowered by 2.5 kg at Handicap stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. GLORIOUS CROWN Emerald Cat-Gorgeous Princess | 59.00 | (34) | Adil Dajee | Akshay | 429 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
2. JEWEL Chevalier-Spica | 59.00 | (34) | Narendra Lagad | D. R. Shubham - 5 | 387 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
3. LOCARNO Footstepsinthesand-Penthouse Serenade(IRE) | 57.50 | (31) | S. N. Joshi | Ishwar Pardeshi | 379 | A | 15 | ||||||||||
4. THERE SHE GOES Ace-Rhapsidion Snow | 57.50 | (31) | M. Narredu | S. A. Amit - 5 | 421 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
5. GRACE AND MERCY Equitable-Adam's Bank | 57.00 | (30) | S. S. Shah | T. S. Jodha | - | A | 14 | ||||||||||
6. HONOURIOUS Ace-Sea Honour | 57.00 | (30) | D. Todywalla | Vishal - 5 | - | A | 13 | ||||||||||
7. MAKE WAY FOR ME Mizzen Mast-My Melody Maker(FR) | 57.00 | (30) | Adhiraj S Jodha | Kavraj Singh | - | A | 11 | ||||||||||
8. QUARTZ Ace-Risada | 57.00 | (30) | Rehanullah Khan | Kishore Kadam | - | A | 3 | ||||||||||
9. ROYAL SAPPHIRE Stardan-Black Sapphire | 56.50 | (29) | Narendra Lagad | J. Chinoy | 390 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
10. BLAVATSKY Steinbeck-Psychic Light | 56.00 | (28) | C. D. Katrak | R. Ajinkya - 5 | 485 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
11. REALITY Mull of Kintyre-Forgotten Dreams | 56.00 | (28) | Narendra Lagad | V. Chandrakant | 462 | A | 12 | ||||||||||
12. POLAR ZONE Sharp Attack-Oceanic Zone | 55.50 | (27) | Sanjay Kolse | A. Sandesh | 421 | A | 16 | ||||||||||
13. SCARLET OF HOPE Alnasr Alwasheek-Arabian Lady | 55.50 | (27) | Altaf Hussain | N. Rawal | 398 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
14. RAPID GIRL Glory of Dancer-Social Place(USA) | 55.00 | (26) | Vinesh | P. Trevor | 439 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
15. SPANISH SAGA Ace-Intrinsic Value | 54.50 | (25) | Narendra Lagad | S. K. Jadhav | 441 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
16. DIAMOND THIEF Inhabitant-Diamond Dreams | 53.00 | (22) | N. Karanjawala | M. A. Roushan | 422 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
Weights raised by 3 kg at Acceptance stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. SPEED KING Ace-Zarandja(IRE) | 59.00 | (80) | M. Narredu | Jaykumar - 5 | 475 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
2. ZORAAVAR Ace-Lecce(IRE) | 58.50 | (79) | Altamaash Ahmed | Bhawani Singh - 2.5 | 426 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
3. LA TRAVIATA Chatham Strait-Star Liner | 58.00 | (78) | N. Karanjawala | A. Sandesh | 490 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
4. POLYDENCES Oratorio-Perfect Polly(GB) | 58.00 | (78) | S. N. Joshi | P. Trevor | 484 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
5. REMEMBER ME Ikhtyar-Enaksi | 56.50 | (75) | Imtiaz A. Sait | Neeraj Rawal | - | A | 5 | ||||||||||
6. FORTUNE HUNTER Placerville-Only For Gold | 55.00 | (72) | S. Mangalorkar | Kavraj Singh | 436 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
7. NATURE BOY Mull of Kintyre-Atmosphere | 54.00 | (70) | M. K. Jadhav | Shrikant Kamble | 444 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
8. SAINTS N SINNERS Burden of Proof-Corsicana | 53.00 | (68) | Rehanullah Khan | Shahrukh Khan - 5 | 482 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
9. PEPE SENIOR Gaswar-Sangam(IRE) | 52.50 | (67) | Rehanullah Khan | S. J. Sunil - 5 | 486 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
10. FREE SPEECH Alnasr Alwasheek-Forever Elegance | 49.00 | (60) | H. J. Antia | A. Ashhad Asbar | 485 | A | 2 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. STAR Arabian Gulf-Star Princess | 61.00 | (44) | Narendra Lagad | S. K. Jadhav | 432 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
2. LUCKY CHARM Charmo-Madame Commish(USA) | 60.50 | (43) | Narendra Lagad | Dashrath Singh | 442 | A | 14 | ||||||||||
3. RARE AND GORGEOUS Noverre-Erina | 60.50 | (43) | Arif Patel | R. Ajinkya - 5 | 475 | A | 16 | ||||||||||
4. HEART OF THE CITY Phoenix Tower-Woman on Top | 59.50 | (41) | Asad Siddiqui | Santosh G. - 5 | 404 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
5. SUNNY SEA Placerville-Tide Of Fortune | 59.50 | (41) | B. Prakash | K. Nazil - 5 | 444 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
6. ETERNAL ROYALTY Phoenix Tower-Dancing Highness | 59.00 | (40) | S. S. Shah | T. S. Jodha | - | A | 13 | ||||||||||
7. NEPTUNE'S OCEAN Oratorio-Tekindia(FR) | 58.50 | (39) | S. N. Joshi | K. N. Bhati - 5 | 403 | A | 15 | ||||||||||
8. PAURUS Oath-Pupa Fiorini(ITY) | 58.00 | (38) | Subhag Singh | P. Trevor | - | S | 12 | ||||||||||
9. WIND AND STARS Noverre-Pearl Moon(IRE) | 58.00 | (38) | H. J. Antia | S. G. Prasad - 2.5 | - | A | 9 | ||||||||||
10. MILLENIUM FALCON Ace-Rave | 57.50 | (37) | Narendra Lagad | Akshay Gaikwad - 5 | 459 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
11. FLYNN Sedgefield-Casanova Green(USA) | 55.50 | (33) | Adhiraj S Jodha | S. A. Amit - 5 | 432 | S | 3 | ||||||||||
12. GRAND MARCH Burden of Proof-Creativity | 55.00 | (32) | Rehanullah Khan | S. J. Sunil - 5 | 484 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
13. NATIONAL GOLD C P West-Star of Light | 55.00 | (32) | Narendra Lagad | J. Chinoy | 399 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
14. PLAN B Rock of Gibraltar-Speckled Band(GB) | 55.00 | (32) | Vinesh | Bhawani Singh - 2.5 | - | A | 5 | ||||||||||
15. SECRET OATH Oath-Renaissance(#) | 53.00 | (28) | N. Karanjawala | G. Amit - 5 | 405 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
16. DELTIN Chevalier-Delta's Glory | 52.50 | (27) | M. Narredu | D. M. Ayyar - 5 | - | A | 6 |
POOLS | |
---|---|
JACKPOT POOL RACES | 4,5,6,7,8 |
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES | 2,3,4 |
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES | 6,7,8 |
TANALA POOL RACES | ALL RACES |
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES | 3,4,5,6,7,8 |