| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. MISSFIELD Sedgefield-Miss Biarritz(GB) | 59.00 | (26) | M. P. Jodha | D. S. Daman - 5 | 422 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
2. CLASSIC RULER Ontario-Wind inthe Willows | 58.50 | (25) | Suresh Chavan | H. G. Rathod | 471 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
3. NEW STAR New Famous-Thunderous | 58.50 | (25) | Narendra Lagad | I. Pasha | 442 | S | 8 | ||||||||||
4. THUNDER STAR Ace-Dreaming | 58.50 | (25) | Ivor Fernandes | S. Mosin - 2.5 | 483 | S | 5 | ||||||||||
5. ANCIENT WORLD Placerville-Serengeti Bride(USA) | 57.50 | (23) | Mansoor Shah | S. G. Prasad - 3.5 | 462 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
6. CEASARINA Oath-Calpurnia | 57.50 | (23) | Vinay Lagad | B. Nikhil - 3.5 | 422 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
7. DREAM YUGA China Visit-Appeasing | 57.50 | (23) | Narendra Lagad | ---- WDR ---- | 452 | - | |||||||||||
8. ESSENCE OF LOVE Royal Kingdom-Calorescence | 57.50 | (23) | H. J. Antia | A. Sandesh | 440 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
9. SHOCKALOT Mr. Mellon-So Shocking | 56.00 | (20) | Faisal A. Abbas | C. S. Jodha | 438 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
10. EXACTLY Arabian Gulf-Lyrical Star | 54.00 | (16) | Faisal A. Abbas | J. Pradeep | 422 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
11. DONATA Diffident-Fantastic Bride | 53.00 | (14) | Ivor Fernandes | R. Shelar | 394 | S | 1 | ||||||||||
12. PRINCE ARIUS Tirol-Canadian Fame | 53.00 | (14) | S. Shaikh | Nirmal Jodha | 437 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
Weights lowered by 2.5 kg at Handicap stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. DOUBLE O SEVEN Mathematician-Danzare(GB) | 57.00 | (NR) | M. Narredu | Neeraj Rawal | 450 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
2. HIGH EXPECTATION Kitalpha-Brides Folly(USA) | 57.00 | (NR) | M. Narredu | A. Sandesh | 433 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
3. VENI VIDI VICI Moon Prospect-Fathing(GB) | 57.00 | (NR) | Narendra Lagad | B. Nikhil | 425 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
4. ZEDA Phoenix Tower-Flyme To Themoon | 55.50 | (NR) | D. Todywalla | C. S. Jodha | 433 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
5. WHITESOX Sedgefield-Bright And Cheery(USA) | 53.00 | (NR) | M. P. Jodha | Kavraj Singh | - | A | 7 | ||||||||||
6. ENGLISH LASS English Channel-Cherokee Star(USA) | 51.50 | (NR) | M. P. Jodha | Ishwar Pardeshi | - | S | 3 | ||||||||||
7. LADYBIRD Camacho-Lady Fabiola(USA) | 51.50 | (NR) | Janardhan | Akshay | 448 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
Weights raised by 3 kg at Acceptance stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. KNIGHT OF KE Noverre-Sweet Affair(USA) | 59.00 | (78) | P. Shroff | P. Trevor | 460 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
2. HEATWAVE Glory of Dancer-Shockwave | 55.50 | (71) | H. J. Antia | A. Sandesh | 502 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
3. BARRINGO Alnasr Alwasheek-Maria T(USA) | 54.50 | (69) | M. Narredu | Yash Narredu - 5 | 416 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
4. RUNNING SUN Alnasr Alwasheek-Radiate | 54.00 | (68) | Subhag Singh | T. S. Jodha | - | A | 5 | ||||||||||
5. TRANCE Phoenix Tower-Gobelin | 52.00 | (64) | Imtiaz A. Sait | J. H. Christopher | 439 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
6. VICTORIA FALLS Razeen-Husun(USA) | 51.50 | (63) | S. K. Sunderji | C. S. Jodha | 483 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
Weights lowered by 0.5 kg at Handicap stage.Weights raised by 1.5 kg at Acceptance stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. PROTECTOR OF PARIS Noverre-La Cienega(IRE) | 59.00 | (57) | P. Shroff | P. Trevor | 446 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
2. LORELEI Emerald Cat-Romantic Pleasure | 57.50 | (54) | Nina M. Lalvani | D. K. Ashish | 447 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
3. RUBENS Glory of Dancer-Kalahari | 57.00 | (53) | Narendra Lagad | B. Nikhil - 3.5 | 448 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
4. MIGHTY KING Black Cash-Si Gentille | 56.00 | (51) | Narendra Lagad | H. G. Rathod | 425 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
5. UCHESHRAWA Ikhtyar-Dam I'm Gorgeous(USA) | 56.00 | (51) | S. N. Joshi | Nirmal Jodha | 375 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
6. VASCO DA GAMA Glory of Dancer-Frida Kahlo | 54.50 | (48) | M. K. Jadhav | N. S. Parmar | 484 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
7. SHINING PATH Declaration of War-Nanjing | 54.00 | (47) | Sanjay Kolse | A. Sandesh | 458 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
Weights raised by 1.5 kg at Acceptance stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. CEZANNE Cockney Rebel-Blue Missy(USA) | 55.00 | (NR) | M. K. Jadhav | A. Sandesh | 425 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
2. DREAMZ UNLIMITED Phoenix Tower-Armetta | 55.00 | (NR) | Altaf Hussain | Ishwar Pardeshi | - | A | 10 | ||||||||||
3. SUNNY SEA Placerville-Tide Of Fortune | 55.00 | (NR) | B. Prakash | Deep Shanker | 424 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
4. VALENTINO Kingda Ka-Hazel Morgan | 55.00 | (NR) | Narendra Lagad | Shrikant Kamble | 473 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
5. ANI'S V Sussex-Rage of Angels | 53.50 | (NR) | Amjad Khan | Anil Baandal | - | S | 11 | ||||||||||
6. ARRIVEDERCI Medicean-Tetisheri(IRE) | 53.50 | (NR) | P. Shroff | P. Trevor | - | A | 5 | ||||||||||
7. BLEND OF ELEGANCE Ace-Endorsement | 53.50 | (NR) | S. K. Sunderji | C. S. Jodha | 400 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
8. DIVALATHA Moon Prospect-Golden Collection | 53.50 | (NR) | N. Karanjawala | ---- WDR ---- | - | - | |||||||||||
9. DUSK N DAWN Peintre Celebre-Silenia(USA) | 53.50 | (NR) | Mansoor Shah | D. A. Naik | - | S | 7 | ||||||||||
10. MALZIE Phoenix Tower-Matisse | 53.50 | (NR) | Altaf Hussain | D. K. Ashish | - | A | 1 | ||||||||||
11. REALITY Mull of Kintyre-Forgotten Dreams | 53.50 | (NR) | Narendra Lagad | I. Pasha | 458 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
12. SWEET AS HONEY Arabian Gulf-Radiating | 53.50 | (NR) | M. P. Jodha | Kavraj Singh | 411 | A | 3 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. WINGED KING Black Cash-Dungeon Princess(IRE) | 59.00 | (40) | P. Shroff | D. K. Ashish | 507 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
2. YODHA SHAKTI Sedgefield-Maugisa | 59.00 | (40) | M. P. Jodha | Shammi Khan - 5 | 417 | A | 12 | ||||||||||
3. DANSE DEBONAIRE Royal Gladiator-Danseuse | 58.00 | (38) | Narendra Lagad | H. G. Rathod | 451 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
4. FLEETWOOD MAC Declaration of War-Isfahaan | 57.50 | (37) | S. K. Sunderji | C. S. Jodha | 452 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
5. SAMBA WARRIOR Carnival Dancer-Ashleen(#) | 57.00 | (36) | Imtiaz A. Sait | J. H. Christopher | 431 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
6. SAVAGE GARDEN Inhabitant-Rose Garden | 56.50 | (35) | Narendra Lagad | B. Nikhil - 3.5 | 413 | A | 14 | ||||||||||
7. SKY LANTERN Sedgefield-Precision | 56.00 | (34) | Ivor Fernandes | Neeraj Rawal | 442 | S | 6 | ||||||||||
8. FEAST OF LOVE Mull of Kintyre-Fabulous Fortune | 55.50 | (33) | S. S. Shah | P. Trevor | 415 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
9. SCALANAYA Ace-Stromness | 55.50 | (33) | Altamaash Ahmed | Bhawani Singh - 5 | 488 | A | 13 | ||||||||||
10. WORD OF HONOUR Oath-Where Eagles Dare | 54.00 | (30) | Narendra Lagad | I. Pasha | 422 | S | 11 | ||||||||||
11. ARGYLE PINK Noverre-Zeta Jones | 53.00 | (28) | M. K. Jadhav | Vikram Walkar | 470 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
12. ICE RINK Royal Kingdom-Sand Pigeon(GB) | 52.50 | (27) | H. J. Antia | T. S. Jodha | 469 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
13. SWORD OF HONOUR Sedgefield-Skipperess(USA) | 52.50 | (27) | M. P. Jodha | Kavraj Singh | 462 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
14. ZAAN Mull of Kintyre-Clear Crystal(GB) | 52.00 | (26) | Altamaash Ahmed | Arshad Alam | 472 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
Weights lowered by 2 kg at Handicap stage.Weights raised by 2 kg at Acceptance stage. |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. ACKER BILK Ontario-Oscar Silk(GB) | 55.00 | (NR) | Mansoor Shah | S. S. Baria | - | S | 12 | ||||||||||
2. ACT OF VALOUR Arabian Gulf-Barbados Skies | 55.00 | (NR) | S. K. Sunderji | C. S. Jodha | 426 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
3. CLOUDS OF GLORY Alnasr Alwasheek-Arabian Lady | 55.00 | (NR) | Altaf Hussain | I. Pasha | - | A | 1 | ||||||||||
4. MOTO BENE Stardan-Incredible Beauty | 55.00 | (NR) | Narendra Lagad | B. Nikhil | 376 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
5. SENOR D Phoenix Tower-Salawati | 55.00 | (NR) | Altaf Hussain | Deep Shanker | - | A | 5 | ||||||||||
6. SPADES Ace-Nora | 55.00 | (NR) | Altaf Hussain | A. Sandesh | - | A | 10 | ||||||||||
7. THE UNICORN Verglas-Fourpenny Lane(GB) | 55.00 | (NR) | P. Shroff | Neeraj Rawal | - | A | 11 | ||||||||||
8. AQUAMARINE Mastercraftsman-Pilgrim's Way(USA) | 53.50 | (NR) | P. Shroff | P. Trevor | - | A | 4 | ||||||||||
9. LHOTSE Tejano-So Perfect | 53.50 | (NR) | S. N. Joshi | Nirmal Jodha | 415 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
10. MOUSSAEIF Alnasr Alwasheek-Flaming Glory | 53.50 | (NR) | Zadmal Singh | N. S. Parmar | - | A | 7 | ||||||||||
11. SOMETHING SPECIAL Sedgefield-Special Tapestry(USA) | 53.50 | (NR) | M. P. Jodha | Kavraj Singh | - | A | 6 | ||||||||||
12. WITHOUT FEAR Chevalier-Inspiring Trust | 53.50 | (NR) | Narendra Lagad | Shrikant Kamble | 450 | A | 2 |
| |||||||||||||||||
Horse | Wt | Rating | Trainer | Jockey | Horse Wt | Shoe | Draw | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. SONG OF AFRICA Sussex-Arabian Shuffle | 61.50 | (45) | M. P. Jodha | D. S. Daman - 5 | 441 | A | 3 | ||||||||||
2. PASSION PRINCE Intikhab-Asaafeer(USA) | 59.50 | (41) | Narendra Lagad | Shrikant Kamble | 482 | A | 2 | ||||||||||
3. PEZZONOVANTE Oath-Starynessey | 59.50 | (41) | Vinay Lagad | I. Pasha | 395 | A | 14 | ||||||||||
4. BLIND DATE Mr. Mellon-Band Of Gold | 59.00 | (40) | Imtiaz A. Sait | Yash Narredu - 5 | 412 | A | 15 | ||||||||||
5. CROWNED PRINCESS Major Impact-Breno | 58.00 | (38) | Narendra Lagad | H. G. Rathod | 438 | A | 8 | ||||||||||
6. SMALL TREASURE Alnasr Alwasheek-Treasured | 57.50 | (37) | Mansoor Shah | S. G. Prasad - 3.5 | 463 | A | 9 | ||||||||||
7. TITLEIST Emerald Cat-Noble Anchor(IRE) | 57.50 | (37) | Narendra Lagad | Akshay Gaikwad - 5 | 415 | A | 13 | ||||||||||
8. GRAND MARCH Burden of Proof-Creativity | 56.50 | (35) | Rehanullah Khan | Nirmal Jodha | 457 | A | 5 | ||||||||||
9. YARDSTICK Ontario-Backburn Rocket | 56.50 | (35) | H. J. Antia | S. Mosin - 2.5 | 482 | A | 6 | ||||||||||
10. SNOW ANGEL Noverre-Ashwakrupa | 56.00 | (34) | M. K. Jadhav | Vikram Walkar | 429 | A | 4 | ||||||||||
11. BASIC LIFE Royal Gladiator-Spring Dawn | 55.50 | (33) | H. J. Antia | Neeraj Rawal | 452 | A | 10 | ||||||||||
12. POLAR ZONE Sharp Attack-Oceanic Zone | 54.00 | (30) | Sanjay Kolse | Akshay | 411 | A | 7 | ||||||||||
13. BETHLEHEM Mambo Minstrel-Running Beauty | 53.50 | (29) | S. Mangalorkar | Sandeep Jadhav - 3.5 | 433 | A | 1 | ||||||||||
14. PRETTY IN PATPONG Ikhtyar-Giacosa | 52.50 | (27) | H. J. Antia | Hanumant Singh | 445 | A | 11 | ||||||||||
15. MIRACLE OF MERCY Diffident-Fantastic Bride | 52.00 | (26) | Vijay Kasbekar | D. A. Naik | - | S | 12 |
POOLS | |
---|---|
JACKPOT POOL RACES | 4,5,6,7,8 |
FIRST TREBLE POOL RACES | 5,6,7 |
SECOND TREBLE POOL RACES | 6,7,8 |
TANALA POOL RACES | ALL RACES |
SUPER JACKPOT POOL RACES | 3,4,5,6,7,8 |